2022 Results archive and prizewinners

Results

Here are the race results from 2022.  These are the original files uploaded from Sailwave to the website.  These have not been updated or corrected in advance of the Prizegiving so may not fully reflect the positions and prizes awarded.

Name Scheduled First Race Results
Aries Series Sun 3rd April Click here (updated 2nd May)
Clubhouse Trophy Sun 3rd April Click here (updated 4th April)
Endeavour Trophy (2021) Sun 3rd April Click here (updated 4th April)
RNLI Pennant Sun 3rd April Click here (updated 4th April)
Spring Series Sun 3rd April
Not found (spring-series.htm)
Top Hat Sun 3rd April
Not found (top-hat.htm)
King George V Trophy Mon 18th April Click here (updated 19th April)
Looking Glass Series Sun 24th April
Not found (looking-glass.htm)
Viking Sun 24th April Click here (updated 29th May)
North Mark Sat 30th April Click here (updated 2nd May)
Golden Jubilee Cup Sun 1st May Click here (updated 1st May)
Wannop & Falconer Sun 1st May Click here (updated 1st May)
Coxswains Cannon Mon 2nd May Click here (updated 2nd May)
Capstan Wed 4th May Click here (updated 17th August)
Solo Spring Championships Sat 7th May Click here (updated 7th May)
Presidents Prize Sun 22nd May Click here (updated 5th June)
Tyger Trophy Sun 29th May Click here (updated 29th May)
Commodore's Cup Thu 2nd June Click here (updated 2nd June)
Laser Challenge Cup Thu 2nd June Click here (updated 2nd June)
Spinnaker Plate Thu 2nd June
Not found (spinakker-plate.htm)
Founders Series Sun 5th June Click here (updated 11th July)
Norseman Sun 5th June
Not found (norseman-cup.htm)
Tip Top Trophy Sun 5th June
Not found (tip-top.htm)
RS Aero 5 Southern Championships Sat 11th June Click here (updated 12th June)
RS Aero 7 Southern Championships Sat 11th June Click here (updated 12th June)
Long Distance Cup Sun 19th June Click here (updated 19th June)
Portfield Peugeot Challenge Cup Wed 22nd June Click here (updated 24th June)
Menagerie Shield Sun 3rd July Click here (updated 17th July)
Princes Pot Sun 3rd July
Not found (princes-pot.htm)
Felpham Open Regatta Sat 23rd July Click here (updated 24th July)
Felpham Open Regatta (Slow Fleet) Sat 23rd July Click here (updated 23rd July)
Bruce McLaren Trophy Sun 31st July Click here (updated 21st August)
Fishers Flipper Sun 31st July Click here (updated 28th August)
Rainbow Trophy Sun 31st July
Not found (rainbow-trophy.htm)
Sidmouth Shield Sun 31st July Click here (updated 28th August)
Felpham Youth Regatta (Gold fleet) Sat 6th August Click here (updated 10th August)
Felpham Youth Regatta (Silver fleet) Sat 6th August Click here (updated 10th August)
Evelyn Mary Hand Trophy; Cadet Shield; Veterans Shield; Ladies Shield Mon 29th August Click here (updated 26th September)
Felpham Challenge Cup Mon 29th August Click here (updated 29th August)
Hago Cup Sun 4th September Click here (updated 30th October)
Porte Shield Sun 4th September Click here (updated 23rd October)
Bentley Baton Sat 17th September Click here (updated 24th September)
Shelley Cup (incorporating the Endeavour Trophies) Sun 30th October Click here (updated 30th October)
Turkey Crown Fri 30th December
Not found (turkey-crown.htm)