2018 Results archive and prizewinners

Results

Here are the race results from 2018.  These are the original files uploaded from Sailwave to the website.  These have not been updated or corrected in advance of the Prizegiving so may not fully reflect the positions and prizes awarded.

Name Scheduled First Race Results
Aries Series; Top Hat; Spring Series Sun 18th March Click here (updated 13th May)
Clubhouse Trophy Sun 1st April Click here (updated 2nd April)
RNLI Pennant Sun 1st April Click here (updated 1st April)
King George V Trophy Mon 2nd April Click here (updated 2nd April)
Viking and Looking Glass Series Sun 8th April Click here (updated 13th May)
Friday Series Fri 27th April Click here (updated 31st August)
Capstan Wed 2nd May Click here (updated 29th August)
Golden Jubilee Cup Sun 6th May Click here (updated 7th May)
Coxswains Cannon Mon 7th May Click here (updated 18th May)
North Mark Mon 7th May Click here (updated 7th May)
Contender Open Sat 12th May Click here (updated 13th May)
Solo Open Sat 12th May Click here (updated 12th May)
Founders Series; Norseman; Tip Top Sun 20th May Click here (updated 22nd July)
Menagerie Shield; Princes Pot Sun 20th May Click here (updated 22nd July)
Presidents Prize Sun 27th May Click here (updated 1st June)
Tyger Trophy Sun 27th May Click here (updated 1st June)
Commodore's Cup; Laser Challenge Cup; Asymmetric Plate Mon 28th May Click here (updated 1st June)
Feva Red Sails Trophy Mon 28th May
Results not available
RS Aero Open Sat 9th June Click here (updated 9th June)
RS Tera Open Sat 9th June Click here (updated 9th June)
Portfield Peugeot Challenge Cup Wed 20th June
Results not available
Felpham Open Regatta Sat 23rd June Click here (updated 24th June)
Women on Water - Cindy Bloor WoW Trophy Thu 19th July Click here (updated 7th October)
South East & WSSYSA Topper Traveller Sat 21st July Click here (updated 21st July)
Fishers Flipper; Rainbow Trophy Sun 29th July Click here (updated 9th September)
Sidmouth Shield; Bruce McLaren Trophy Sun 29th July Click here (updated 2nd September)
Felpham Youth Regatta (Gold fleet) Sat 18th August Click here (updated 21st August)
Felpham Youth Regatta (Silver fleet) Sat 18th August Click here (updated 21st August)
Long Distance Cup Sun 26th August
Results not available
Evelyn Mary Hand Trophy; Cadet Shield; Veterans Shield; Ladies Shield; Principal's Challenge Trophy Mon 27th August Click here (updated 14th October)
Felpham Challenge Cup Mon 27th August Click here (updated 7th October)
Kismet Cup Mon 27th August
Results not available
Byte Open Sat 15th September Click here (updated 7th October)
Wannop & Falconer Sat 15th September Click here (updated 7th October)
Hago Cup Sun 16th September Click here (updated 22nd October)
Porte Shield Sun 16th September Click here (updated 26th October)
Endeavour Cup Sun 28th October
Results not available
Shelley Cup Sun 28th October Click here (updated 28th October)