2023 Results archive and prizewinners

Results

Here are the race results from 2023.  These are the original files uploaded from Sailwave to the website.  These have not been updated or corrected in advance of the Prizegiving so may not fully reflect the positions and prizes awarded.

Name Scheduled First Race Results
Aries Series Sun 26th March Click here (updated 17th April)
Spring Series Sun 26th March
Not found (spring-series.htm)
Clubhouse Trophy Sun 9th April Click here (updated 10th April)
RNLI Pennant Sun 9th April Click here (updated 2nd July)
King George V Trophy Mon 10th April Click here (updated 2nd July)
Looking Glass Series Sun 23rd April
Not found (looking-glass.htm)
Viking Sun 23rd April Click here (updated 21st May)
North Mark Mon 1st May Click here (updated 1st May)
Capstan Wed 3rd May Click here (updated 30th August)
Long Distance Cup Sun 7th May Click here (updated 7th May)
Golden Jubilee Cup Mon 8th May Click here (updated 8th May)
RS Tera Southern Traveller (Pro) Sat 13th May Click here (updated 13th May)
RS Tera Southern Traveller (Sport) Sat 13th May Click here (updated 13th May)
Tyger Trophy Sun 14th May Click here (updated 14th May)
Commodore's Cup Sun 28th May Click here (updated 28th May)
Laser Challenge Cup Sun 28th May Click here (updated 28th May)
Coxswains Cannon Mon 29th May Click here (updated 29th May)
Founders Series Sun 4th June Click here (updated 12th July)
Gaylord Trophy Sun 4th June Click here (updated 12th July)
Norseman Sun 4th June
Not found (norseman-cup.htm)
Wannop & Falconer Sun 4th June Click here (updated 4th June)
Felpham Open Regatta Sat 10th June Click here (updated 11th June)
Felpham Open Regatta (Slow Fleet) Sat 10th June Click here (updated 11th June)
Felpham Open Regatta (Solution Class) Sat 10th June Click here (updated 11th June)
Presidents Prize Sun 9th July Click here (updated 12th July)
Aero Series Sun 16th July Click here (updated 30th July)
Menagerie Shield Sun 16th July Click here (updated 30th July)
Princes Pot Sun 16th July
Not found (princes-pot.htm)
Bentley Baton Sat 29th July Click here (updated 16th September)
Bruce McLaren Trophy Sun 6th August Click here (updated 27th August)
Fishers Flipper Sun 6th August Click here (updated 28th August)
Ladies Shield Sun 6th August Click here (updated 6th August)
Sidmouth Shield Sun 6th August Click here (updated 27th August)
Felpham Youth Regatta (Gold fleet) Tue 8th August Click here (updated 11th August)
Felpham Youth Regatta (Silver fleet) Tue 8th August Click here (updated 11th August)
Masters/Veterans Cup Sun 27th August Click here (updated 29th August)
Evelyn Mary Hand Trophy Mon 28th August Click here (updated 28th August)
Felpham Challenge Cup/Kismet Cup Mon 28th August Click here (updated 28th August)
Tythe Barn Trophy (at FSC) Sun 3rd September Click here (updated 3rd September)
RS Aero Open Sat 9th September Click here (updated 10th September)
Hago Cup Sun 17th September Click here (updated 22nd October)
Porte Shield Sun 17th September Click here (updated 22nd October)
Endeavour Cup Sun 29th October
Not found (endeavour.htm)
Shelley Cup Sun 29th October
Not found (shelley.htm)
Turkey Crown Sun 10th December Click here (updated 17th December)