2020 Results archive and prizewinners

Results

Here are the race results from 2020.  These are the original files uploaded from Sailwave to the website.  These have not been updated or corrected in advance of the Prizegiving so may not fully reflect the positions and prizes awarded.

Name Scheduled First Race Results
Spring Series Sun 15th March
Results not available
Top Hat Sun 15th March
Results not available
Clubhouse Trophy Sun 12th April
Results not available
King George V Trophy Sun 12th April
Results not available
Looking Glass Series Sun 12th April
Results not available
RNLI Pennant Sun 12th April
Results not available
Viking Sun 12th April
Results not available
Tyger Trophy Sun 3rd May
Results not available
Golden Jubilee Cup Sun 17th May Click here (updated 9th August)
North Mark Sun 24th May
Results not available
Wannop & Falconer Sun 24th May
Results not available
Coxswains Cannon Mon 25th May
Results not available
Founders Series Sun 31st May
Results not available
Norseman Sun 31st May
Results not available
Tip Top Trophy Sun 31st May
Results not available
Long Distance Cup Sun 7th June
Results not available
Felpham Open Regatta Sat 13th June
Results not available
Felpham Open Regatta (Slow Fleet) Sat 13th June
Results not available
Menagerie Shield Sun 12th July Click here (updated 13th August)
Princes Pot Sun 12th July
Results not available
Capstan Wed 15th July Click here (updated 12th August)
Presidents Prize Sun 26th July Click here (updated 26th July)
Commodore's Cup Sun 2nd August Click here (updated 2nd August)
Laser Challenge Cup Sun 2nd August Click here (updated 2nd August)
Spinakker Plate Sun 2nd August
Results not available
Felpham Challenge Cup Mon 3rd August
Results not available
Portfield Peugeot Challenge Cup Wed 5th August
Results not available
Aries Series Sun 9th August Click here (updated 23rd August)
Bruce McLaren Trophy Sun 9th August
Results not available
Fishers Flipper Sun 9th August Click here (updated 1st September)
Rainbow Trophy Sun 9th August
Results not available
Sidmouth Shield Sun 9th August Click here (updated 1st September)
Felpham Youth Regatta (Gold fleet) Wed 12th August Click here (updated 15th August)
Felpham Youth Regatta (Silver fleet) Wed 12th August
Results not available
Evelyn Mary Hand Trophy; Cadet Shield; Veterans Shield Mon 31st August Click here (updated 31st August)
Kismet Cup Mon 31st August
Results not available
Ladies Shield Mon 31st August
Results not available
Principals Challenge Trophy Mon 31st August
Results not available
Porte Shield Sun 6th September Click here (updated 11th October)
Bentley Baton Sat 12th September Click here (updated 12th September)
Hago Cup Sun 13th September Click here (updated 18th October)
Shelley Cup (incorporating the Endeavour Trophies) Sun 25th October Click here (updated 25th October)