Training Calendar

Here are the training events planned for 2020.  Further information will be posted on the club message board and/or email list or you can contact us at [email protected].

DateTimeEvent
Tuesday 17th March19:00-21:00RYA Powerboat Level 2 - Theory Part 4
Tuesday 24th March19:00-21:00RYA Safety Boat Theory (for all members)
Monday 6th April13:00-16:30Race Training - Afternoons - Day 1
Tuesday 7th April13:00-16:30Race Training - Afternoons - Day 2
Wednesday 8th April13:00-16:30Race Training - Afternoons - Day 3
Thursday 9th April13:00-16:30Race Training - Afternoons - Day 4
Tuesday 14th April09:30-16:30Start Sailing Course - Day 1
Wednesday 15th April09:30-16:30Start Sailing Course - Day 2
Thursday 16th April09:30-16:30Race Training - Day 1
Friday 17th April09:30-16:30Race Training - Day 2
Saturday 18th April09:30-16:30Dinghy Assistant Instructor Course - Day 1
Saturday 18th April09:30-16:30RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course - practical
Sunday 19th April09:30-16:30Dinghy Assistant Instructor Course - Day 2
Saturday 2nd May09:30-16:30RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course - practical
Monday 4th May18:00RYA OnBoard Scout/Guide Sailing 11th Bognor Scouts
Saturday 16th May09:30-16:30RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course - practical
Monday 18th May18:00RYA OnBoard Scout/Guide Sailing. (Guide Company TBC)
Monday 25th May18:00RYA OnBoard Scout/Guide Sailing 11th Bognor Scouts
Tuesday 26th May09:30-16:30Race Training
Wednesday 27th May09:30-16:30Race Training
Thursday 28th May09:30-16:30Start Sailing
Friday 29th May09:30-16:30Start Sailing
Monday 1st June18:00Tera/Topper/Laser Race Training Senior Squad #1
Tuesday 2nd June18:00Tera/Topper Race Training Junior Squad #1
Saturday 6th June14:00RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course - practical
Monday 8th June18:00RYA OnBoard Scout/Guide Sailing - 1st Middleton Scouts
Monday 8th June18:00Tera/Topper/Laser Race Training Senior Squad #2
Tuesday 9th June18:00Tera/Topper Race Training Junior Squad #2
Monday 15th June18:00Tera/Topper/Laser Race Training Senior Squad #3
Tuesday 16th June18:00Tera/Topper Race Training Junior Squad #3
Saturday 20th June14:00Safety Boat Course Day 1
Sunday 21st June14:00Safety Boat Course Day 2
Monday 22nd June18:00Tera/Topper/Laser Race Training Senior Squad #4
Tuesday 23rd June18:00Tera/Topper Race Training Junior Squad #4
Monday 29th June18:00Tera/Topper/Laser Race Training Senior Squad #5
Tuesday 30th June18:00Tera/Topper Race Training Junior Squad #5