WSSYSA Regatta Medium Fleet 2019

WSSYSA Medium Fleet 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Medium   Feva XL 2772 CMYC Lauren Hetherington Emily Hetherington 1240 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 11.0 5.0
2nd Medium   Feva XL 6830 CMYC Victoria Wilkes Daisy Hobb 1240 1.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 (4.0) 18.0 8.0
3rd Medium   Feva XL 2768 CMYC Leah Bowley Maria Townsend 1240 2.0 5.0 (10.0) (8.0) 1.0 1.0 27.0 9.0
4th Medium   Feva XL 6599 WoSC Josh Rawlings Noah Walters 1240 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 (13.0 DSQ) 29.0 12.0
5th Medium   Feva XL 5176 WoSC Georgius Garka Zach Skagerland 1240 (7.0) 6.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 29.0 15.0
6th Medium   Feva XL 18 WoSC James Jolley Max England 1240 6.0 4.0 (8.0) (7.0) 6.0 5.0 36.0 21.0
7th Medium   Feva XL 5041 WoSC Archie Oakden Amelia Rose 1240 5.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 (10.0) (13.0 DSQ) 46.0 23.0
8th Medium   Feva Sport F2 FeSC Gracie Scopes Izzie Stainton 1260 8.0 (10.0) 7.0 (9.0) 8.0 6.0 48.0 29.0
9th Medium   Feva XL 129 WoSC Joe Beale Curtis Malyon 1240 9.0 7.0 9.0 ZFP (10.0) 5.0 (13.0 DNF) 53.0 30.0
10th Medium   Feva XL 6731 WoSC Abigail Whidborne Hannah Ruffer 1240 10.0 9.0 (11.0) 5.0 9.0 (13.0 DNF) 57.0 33.0
11th Medium   Feva XL 7 PgLS Anna Collins Callum MacKay 1240 (11.0) 11.0 9.0 11.0 (13.0 DNF) 7.0 62.0 38.0
12th Medium   Feva Sport F1 FeSC Ethan Kearns Luke Kearns 1260 (13.0 DNF) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 12.0 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNF 77.0 51.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Medium   Feva XL 6830 CMYC Victoria Wilkes Daisy Hobb 1240 40:42 1.0
2 Medium   Feva XL 2768 CMYC Leah Bowley Maria Townsend 1240 41:39 2.0
3 Medium   Feva XL 2772 CMYC Lauren Hetherington Emily Hetherington 1240 43:49 3.0
4 Medium   Feva XL 6599 WoSC Josh Rawlings Noah Walters 1240 46:12 4.0
5 Medium   Feva XL 5041 WoSC Archie Oakden Amelia Rose 1240 46:44 5.0
6 Medium   Feva XL 18 WoSC James Jolley Max England 1240 47:34 6.0
7 Medium   Feva XL 5176 WoSC Georgius Garka Zach Skagerland 1240 49:33 7.0
8 Medium   Feva Sport F2 FeSC Gracie Scopes Izzie Stainton 1260 52:05 8.0
9 Medium   Feva XL 129 WoSC Joe Beale Curtis Malyon 1240 51:30 9.0
10 Medium   Feva XL 6731 WoSC Abigail Whidborne Hannah Ruffer 1240 51:56 10.0
11 Medium   Feva XL 7 PgLS Anna Collins Callum MacKay 1240 54:26 11.0
12 Medium   Feva Sport F1 FeSC Ethan Kearns Luke Kearns 1260 DNF 13.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Medium   Feva XL 2772 CMYC Lauren Hetherington Emily Hetherington 1240 39:27 1.0
2 Medium   Feva XL 6599 WoSC Josh Rawlings Noah Walters 1240 42:40 2.0
3 Medium   Feva XL 6830 CMYC Victoria Wilkes Daisy Hobb 1240 42:44 3.0
4 Medium   Feva XL 18 WoSC James Jolley Max England 1240 43:55 4.0
5 Medium   Feva XL 2768 CMYC Leah Bowley Maria Townsend 1240 44:12 5.0
6 Medium   Feva XL 5176 WoSC Georgius Garka Zach Skagerland 1240 44:28 6.0
7 Medium   Feva XL 129 WoSC Joe Beale Curtis Malyon 1240 46:39 7.0
8 Medium   Feva XL 5041 WoSC Archie Oakden Amelia Rose 1240 46:59 8.0
9 Medium   Feva XL 6731 WoSC Abigail Whidborne Hannah Ruffer 1240 47:11 9.0
10 Medium   Feva Sport F2 FeSC Gracie Scopes Izzie Stainton 1260 48:58 10.0
11 Medium   Feva XL 7 PgLS Anna Collins Callum MacKay 1240 48:30 11.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Medium   Feva XL 2772 CMYC Lauren Hetherington Emily Hetherington 1240 34:17 1.0
2 Medium   Feva XL 6830 CMYC Victoria Wilkes Daisy Hobb 1240 34:49 2.0
3 Medium   Feva XL 5176 WoSC Georgius Garka Zach Skagerland 1240 38:53 3.0
4 Medium   Feva XL 6599 WoSC Josh Rawlings Noah Walters 1240 39:52 4.0
5 Medium   Feva XL 5041 WoSC Archie Oakden Amelia Rose 1240 40:35 6.0
6 Medium   Feva Sport F2 FeSC Gracie Scopes Izzie Stainton 1260 41:51 7.0
7 Medium   Feva XL 18 WoSC James Jolley Max England 1240 42:42 8.0
8 Medium   Feva XL 129 WoSC Joe Beale Curtis Malyon 1240 ZFP 9.0
8 Medium   Feva XL 7 PgLS Anna Collins Callum MacKay 1240 44:45 9.0
10 Medium   Feva XL 2768 CMYC Leah Bowley Maria Townsend 1240 46:27 10.0
11 Medium   Feva XL 6731 WoSC Abigail Whidborne Hannah Ruffer 1240 47:57 11.0
12 Medium   Feva Sport F1 FeSC Ethan Kearns Luke Kearns 1260 DNF 13.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Medium   Feva XL 2772 CMYC Lauren Hetherington Emily Hetherington 1240 52:41 1.0
2 Medium   Feva XL 6599 WoSC Josh Rawlings Noah Walters 1240 61:31 2.0
3 Medium   Feva XL 5176 WoSC Georgius Garka Zach Skagerland 1240 63:13 3.0
4 Medium   Feva XL 5041 WoSC Archie Oakden Amelia Rose 1240 64:31 4.0
5 Medium   Feva XL 6731 WoSC Abigail Whidborne Hannah Ruffer 1240 65:00 5.0
6 Medium   Feva XL 6830 CMYC Victoria Wilkes Daisy Hobb 1240 65:06 6.0
7 Medium   Feva XL 18 WoSC James Jolley Max England 1240 65:26 7.0
8 Medium   Feva XL 2768 CMYC Leah Bowley Maria Townsend 1240 66:37 8.0
9 Medium   Feva Sport F2 FeSC Gracie Scopes Izzie Stainton 1260 68:08 9.0
10 Medium   Feva XL 129 WoSC Joe Beale Curtis Malyon 1240 67:12 10.0
11 Medium   Feva XL 7 PgLS Anna Collins Callum MacKay 1240 43:36 11.0
12 Medium   Feva Sport F1 FeSC Ethan Kearns Luke Kearns 1260 53:01 12.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Medium   Feva XL 2768 CMYC Leah Bowley Maria Townsend 1240 37:21 1.0
2 Medium   Feva XL 6830 CMYC Victoria Wilkes Daisy Hobb 1240 37:26 2.0
3 Medium   Feva XL 2772 CMYC Lauren Hetherington Emily Hetherington 1240 38:16 3.0
4 Medium   Feva XL 6599 WoSC Josh Rawlings Noah Walters 1240 40:43 4.0
5 Medium   Feva XL 129 WoSC Joe Beale Curtis Malyon 1240 41:55 5.0
6 Medium   Feva XL 18 WoSC James Jolley Max England 1240 41:56 6.0
7 Medium   Feva XL 5176 WoSC Georgius Garka Zach Skagerland 1240 44:53 7.0
8 Medium   Feva Sport F2 FeSC Gracie Scopes Izzie Stainton 1260 46:58 8.0
9 Medium   Feva XL 6731 WoSC Abigail Whidborne Hannah Ruffer 1240 60:36 9.0
10 Medium   Feva XL 5041 WoSC Archie Oakden Amelia Rose 1240 60:49 10.0
11 Medium   Feva XL 7 PgLS Anna Collins Callum MacKay 1240 DNF 13.0
11 Medium   Feva Sport F1 FeSC Ethan Kearns Luke Kearns 1260 DNF 13.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Medium   Feva XL 2768 CMYC Leah Bowley Maria Townsend 1240 43:09 1.0
2 Medium   Feva XL 2772 CMYC Lauren Hetherington Emily Hetherington 1240 47:20 2.0
3 Medium   Feva XL 5176 WoSC Georgius Garka Zach Skagerland 1240 47:57 3.0
4 Medium   Feva XL 6830 CMYC Victoria Wilkes Daisy Hobb 1240 49:17 4.0
5 Medium   Feva XL 18 WoSC James Jolley Max England 1240 49:53 5.0
6 Medium   Feva Sport F2 FeSC Gracie Scopes Izzie Stainton 1260 58:48 6.0
7 Medium   Feva XL 7 PgLS Anna Collins Callum MacKay 1240 58:49 7.0
8 Medium   Feva XL 6599 WoSC Josh Rawlings Noah Walters 1240 DSQ 13.0
8 Medium   Feva XL 5041 WoSC Archie Oakden Amelia Rose 1240 DSQ 13.0
8 Medium   Feva XL 129 WoSC Joe Beale Curtis Malyon 1240 DNF 13.0
8 Medium   Feva XL 6731 WoSC Abigail Whidborne Hannah Ruffer 1240 DNF 13.0
8 Medium   Feva Sport F1 FeSC Ethan Kearns Luke Kearns 1260 DNF 13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com