WSSYSA Regatta Slow Fleet

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Slow   Tera Pro (1)3585 EmSC Toby Field   1359 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 10.0
2nd Slow   Topper 5.3 44777 FeSC Joshua James   1363 1.0 3.5 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 17.5 11.5
3rd Slow   Tera Sport 2333 ChYC Samuel Tonks   1438 (9.0) 5.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 12.0
4th Slow   Topper 5.3 46076 FeSC Seb Wattam   1363 6.0 1.0 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 21.0 14.0
5th Slow   Topper 5.3 45250 FeSC Luke Roberts   1363 3.0 6.0 (7.0) 2.0 6.0 24.0 17.0
6th Slow   Tera Pro 1555 FeSC Josie Kelly   1359 5.0 3.5 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 26.5 19.5
7th Slow   Topper 5.3 45959 CMYC Oliver Gatton   1363 7.0 9.0 (11.0) 4.0 5.0 36.0 25.0
8th Slow   Tera Sport 1269 FeSC John Stokes   1438 11.0 2.0 10.0 11.0 (13.0) 47.0 34.0
9th Slow   Topper 4.2 47580 CMYC Luke Townsend   1416 2.0 10.0 8.0 (16.0) 15.0 51.0 35.0
10th Slow   Topper 4.2 31695 FeSC Finlay Geri   1416 8.0 7.0 2.0 19.0 (20.0) 56.0 36.0
11th Slow   Tera Sport 5035 FeSC Mia Gray   1438 10.0 13.0 12.0 (20.0) 14.0 69.0 49.0
12th Slow   Topper 5.3 24570 FeSC Jed Cheesman   1363 18.0 (28.0) 17.0 8.0 9.0 80.0 52.0
13th Slow   Topper 4.2 44888 CMYC Anna Edmonds   1416 19.5 15.0 9.0 10.0 (22.0) 75.5 53.5
14th Slow   Topper 5.3 30796 FeSC Annalise Towse   1363 (29.0) 20.0 21.0 9.0 8.0 87.0 58.0
15th Slow   Tera Sport 5030 FeSC Amelie Nicholson   1438 13.0 17.0 18.0 (22.0) 10.0 80.0 58.0
16th Slow   RS FEVA XL 2270 AYAC Lauren Stevens Cleo McQuillan 1240 (21.0) 21.0 13.0 15.0 11.0 81.0 60.0
17th Slow   Fusion 11 FeSC Ruby Richards Freya Fenton 1300 15.0 11.0 20.0 14.0 (29.0) 89.0 60.0
18th Slow   RS FEVA XL 2588 AYAC Olivia Reardon Aaron Dunn 1240 16.0 12.0 (22.0) 13.0 19.0 82.0 60.0
19th Slow   Topper 5.3 33190 FeSC Emily Climpson   1363 17.0 (19.0) 19.0 12.0 17.0 84.0 65.0
20th Slow   Tera Sport 5036 FeSC Archie Moore   1438 12.0 (27.0) 27.0 17.5 12.0 95.5 68.5
21st Slow   Tera Sport 5032 FeSC Charlie Pullen   1438 22.0 16.0 16.0 17.5 (25.0) 96.5 71.5
22nd Slow   Tera Sport 5024 FeSC Millie Towse   1438 23.0 14.0 15.0 (28.0) 24.0 104.0 76.0
23rd Slow   Pico 59 DQSC Catherine O'Neill William O'Neill 1330 19.5 18.0 14.0 29.0 (35.0 DNS) 115.5 80.5
24th Slow   Topper 4.2 25726 FeSC Constance Lloyd   1416 14.0 24.0 (35.0 DNF) 27.0 16.0 116.0 81.0
25th Slow   Tera Sport 5029 FeSC Eleanor Carney   1438 24.0 (25.0) 25.0 23.0 23.0 120.0 95.0
26th Slow   RS Quba 537 FeSC Stephen Collins   1260 26.0 22.5 24.0 (31.0) 27.0 130.5 99.5
27th Slow   Pico 8 PgLS Elissa Collins   1330 27.0 29.0 (35.0 DNF) 26.0 18.0 135.0 100.0
28th Slow   Fusion 14 FeSC Henry Long George Long 1300 25.0 22.5 23.0 30.0 (31.0) 131.5 100.5
29th Slow   Pico F21 FeSC Hannah Clarke Caitlin Cutsforth 1330 28.0 26.0 26.0 (32.0) 30.0 142.0 110.0
30th Slow   Tera Sport 5034 FeSC Molly Evans   1438 (35.0 DNS) 35.0 DNS 28.0 24.0 26.0 148.0 113.0
31st Slow   Tera Sport 5038 FeSC Poppy Lloyd   1438 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 25.0 21.0 151.0 116.0
32nd Slow   Topper 5.3 48042 ItSC Ashton Smith   1363 (35.0 DNS) 35.0 DNS 35.0 DNS 21.0 28.0 154.0 119.0
33rd Slow   Tera Pro 3574 FeSC Sophie Cuthbert   1359 30.0 30.0 (35.0 DNF) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 165.0 130.0
34th Slow   Optimist 5378 ChYC Effie Grant   1642 (35.0 DNS) 35.0 DNS 35.0 DNS 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 175.0 140.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Slow   Topper 5.3 44777 FeSC Joshua James   1363 38:40 1.0
2 Slow   Topper 4.2 47580 CMYC Luke Townsend   1416 40:30 2.0
3 Slow   Topper 5.3 45250 FeSC Luke Roberts   1363 39:01 3.0
4 Slow   Tera Pro (1)3585 EmSC Toby Field   1359 38:56 4.0
5 Slow   Tera Pro 1555 FeSC Josie Kelly   1359 39:05 5.0
6 Slow   Topper 5.3 46076 FeSC Seb Wattam   1363 39:25 6.0
7 Slow   Topper 5.3 45959 CMYC Oliver Gatton   1363 39:38 7.0
8 Slow   Topper 4.2 31695 FeSC Finlay Geri   1416 41:22 8.0
9 Slow   Tera Sport 2333 ChYC Samuel Tonks   1438 42:22 9.0
10 Slow   Tera Sport 5035 FeSC Mia Gray   1438 42:57 10.0
11 Slow   Tera Sport 1269 FeSC John Stokes   1438 44:14 11.0
12 Slow   Tera Sport 5036 FeSC Archie Moore   1438 33:34 12.0
13 Slow   Tera Sport 5030 FeSC Amelie Nicholson   1438 34:03 13.0
14 Slow   Topper 4.2 25726 FeSC Constance Lloyd   1416 45:47 14.0
15 Slow   Fusion 11 FeSC Ruby Richards Freya Fenton 1300 43:24 15.0
16 Slow   RS FEVA XL 2588 AYAC Olivia Reardon Aaron Dunn 1240 31:27 16.0
17 Slow   Topper 5.3 33190 FeSC Emily Climpson   1363 48:00 17.0
18 Slow   Topper 5.3 24570 FeSC Jed Cheesman   1363 48:50 18.0
19 Slow   Topper 4.2 44888 CMYC Anna Edmonds   1416 38:28 19.5
19 Slow   Pico 59 DQSC Catherine O'Neill William O'Neill 1330 48:10 19.5
21 Slow   RS FEVA XL 2270 AYAC Lauren Stevens Cleo McQuillan 1240 33:50 21.0
22 Slow   Tera Sport 5032 FeSC Charlie Pullen   1438 40:30 22.0
23 Slow   Tera Sport 5024 FeSC Millie Towse   1438 40:53 23.0
24 Slow   Tera Sport 5029 FeSC Eleanor Carney   1438 40:57 24.0
25 Slow   Fusion 14 FeSC Henry Long George Long 1300 38:18 25.0
26 Slow   RS Quba 537 FeSC Stephen Collins   1260 39:17 26.0
27 Slow   Pico 8 PgLS Elissa Collins   1330 42:22 27.0
28 Slow   Pico F21 FeSC Hannah Clarke Caitlin Cutsforth 1330 42:42 28.0
29 Slow   Topper 5.3 30796 FeSC Annalise Towse   1363 43:53 29.0
30 Slow   Tera Pro 3574 FeSC Sophie Cuthbert   1359 48:17 30.0
31 Slow   Tera Sport 5034 FeSC Molly Evans   1438 DNS 35.0
31 Slow   Topper 5.3 48042 ItSC Ashton Smith   1363 DNS 35.0
31 Slow   Optimist 5378 ChYC Effie Grant   1642 DNS 35.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Slow   Topper 5.3 46076 FeSC Seb Wattam   1363 36:04 1.0
2 Slow   Tera Sport 1269 FeSC John Stokes   1438 38:08 2.0
3 Slow   Topper 5.3 44777 FeSC Joshua James   1363 27:20 3.5
3 Slow   Tera Pro 1555 FeSC Josie Kelly   1359 27:15 3.5
5 Slow   Tera Sport 2333 ChYC Samuel Tonks   1438 38:28 5.0
6 Slow   Topper 5.3 45250 FeSC Luke Roberts   1363 36:46 6.0
7 Slow   Topper 4.2 31695 FeSC Finlay Geri   1416 38:20 7.0
8 Slow   Tera Pro (1)3585 EmSC Toby Field   1359 37:25 8.0
9 Slow   Topper 5.3 45959 CMYC Oliver Gatton   1363 39:10 9.0
10 Slow   Topper 4.2 47580 CMYC Luke Townsend   1416 31:18 10.0
11 Slow   Fusion 11 FeSC Ruby Richards Freya Fenton 1300 39:24 11.0
12 Slow   RS FEVA XL 2588 AYAC Olivia Reardon Aaron Dunn 1240 29:15 12.0
13 Slow   Tera Sport 5035 FeSC Mia Gray   1438 33:56 13.0
14 Slow   Tera Sport 5024 FeSC Millie Towse   1438 22:52 14.0
15 Slow   Topper 4.2 44888 CMYC Anna Edmonds   1416 35:15 15.0
16 Slow   Tera Sport 5032 FeSC Charlie Pullen   1438 35:53 16.0
17 Slow   Tera Sport 5030 FeSC Amelie Nicholson   1438 36:17 17.0
18 Slow   Pico 59 DQSC Catherine O'Neill William O'Neill 1330 33:51 18.0
19 Slow   Topper 5.3 33190 FeSC Emily Climpson   1363 34:47 19.0
20 Slow   Topper 5.3 30796 FeSC Annalise Towse   1363 35:26 20.0
21 Slow   RS FEVA XL 2270 AYAC Lauren Stevens Cleo McQuillan 1240 32:29 21.0
22 Slow   RS Quba 537 FeSC Stephen Collins   1260 33:46 22.5
22 Slow   Fusion 14 FeSC Henry Long George Long 1300 34:50 22.5
24 Slow   Topper 4.2 25726 FeSC Constance Lloyd   1416 37:93 24.0
25 Slow   Tera Sport 5029 FeSC Eleanor Carney   1438 39:26 25.0
26 Slow   Pico F21 FeSC Hannah Clarke Caitlin Cutsforth 1330 37:55 26.0
27 Slow   Tera Sport 5036 FeSC Archie Moore   1438 41:13 27.0
28 Slow   Topper 5.3 24570 FeSC Jed Cheesman   1363 40:00 28.0
29 Slow   Pico 8 PgLS Elissa Collins   1330 40:16 29.0
30 Slow   Tera Pro 3574 FeSC Sophie Cuthbert   1359 29:56 30.0
31 Slow   Tera Sport 5034 FeSC Molly Evans   1438 DNS 35.0
31 Slow   Topper 5.3 48042 ItSC Ashton Smith   1363 DNS 35.0
31 Slow   Optimist 5378 ChYC Effie Grant   1642 DNS 35.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Slow   Tera Sport 2333 ChYC Samuel Tonks   1438 33:29 1.0
2 Slow   Topper 4.2 31695 FeSC Finlay Geri   1416 33:02 2.0
3 Slow   Topper 5.3 46076 FeSC Seb Wattam   1363 31:52 3.0
4 Slow   Tera Pro (1)3585 EmSC Toby Field   1359 31:54 4.0
5 Slow   Topper 5.3 44777 FeSC Joshua James   1363 32:09 5.0
6 Slow   Tera Pro 1555 FeSC Josie Kelly   1359 32:30 6.0
7 Slow   Topper 5.3 45250 FeSC Luke Roberts   1363 32:45 7.0
8 Slow   Topper 4.2 47580 CMYC Luke Townsend   1416 35:27 8.0
9 Slow   Topper 4.2 44888 CMYC Anna Edmonds   1416 35:48 9.0
10 Slow   Tera Sport 1269 FeSC John Stokes   1438 36:27 10.0
11 Slow   Topper 5.3 45959 CMYC Oliver Gatton   1363 34:41 11.0
12 Slow   Tera Sport 5035 FeSC Mia Gray   1438 36:42 12.0
13 Slow   RS FEVA XL 2270 AYAC Lauren Stevens Cleo McQuillan 1240 32:23 13.0
14 Slow   Pico 59 DQSC Catherine O'Neill William O'Neill 1330 35:23 14.0
15 Slow   Tera Sport 5024 FeSC Millie Towse   1438 29:13 15.0
16 Slow   Tera Sport 5032 FeSC Charlie Pullen   1438 29:32 16.0
17 Slow   Topper 5.3 24570 FeSC Jed Cheesman   1363 28:25 17.0
18 Slow   Tera Sport 5030 FeSC Amelie Nicholson   1438 30:14 18.0
19 Slow   Topper 5.3 33190 FeSC Emily Climpson   1363 29:18 19.0
20 Slow   Fusion 11 FeSC Ruby Richards Freya Fenton 1300 37:40 20.0
21 Slow   Topper 5.3 30796 FeSC Annalise Towse   1363 32:16 21.0
22 Slow   RS FEVA XL 2588 AYAC Olivia Reardon Aaron Dunn 1240 29:40 22.0
23 Slow   Fusion 14 FeSC Henry Long George Long 1300 31:08 23.0
24 Slow   RS Quba 537 FeSC Stephen Collins   1260 34:17 24.0
25 Slow   Tera Sport 5029 FeSC Eleanor Carney   1438 39:14 25.0
26 Slow   Pico F21 FeSC Hannah Clarke Caitlin Cutsforth 1330 37:34 26.0
27 Slow   Tera Sport 5036 FeSC Archie Moore   1438 29:24 27.0
28 Slow   Tera Sport 5034 FeSC Molly Evans   1438 29:55 28.0
29 Slow   Topper 4.2 25726 FeSC Constance Lloyd   1416 DNF 35.0
29 Slow   Pico 8 PgLS Elissa Collins   1330 DNF 35.0
29 Slow   Topper 5.3 48042 ItSC Ashton Smith   1363 DNS 35.0
29 Slow   Tera Pro 3574 FeSC Sophie Cuthbert   1359 DNF 35.0
29 Slow   Optimist 5378 ChYC Effie Grant   1642 DNS 35.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Slow   Tera Pro (1)3585 EmSC Toby Field   1359 28:51 1.0
2 Slow   Topper 5.3 45250 FeSC Luke Roberts   1363 31:22 2.0
3 Slow   Tera Sport 2333 ChYC Samuel Tonks   1438 34:39 3.0
4 Slow   Topper 5.3 45959 CMYC Oliver Gatton   1363 33:34 4.0
5 Slow   Tera Pro 1555 FeSC Josie Kelly   1359 33:30 5.0
6 Slow   Topper 5.3 44777 FeSC Joshua James   1363 33:40 6.0
7 Slow   Topper 5.3 46076 FeSC Seb Wattam   1363 33:45 7.0
8 Slow   Topper 5.3 24570 FeSC Jed Cheesman   1363 33:56 8.0
9 Slow   Topper 5.3 30796 FeSC Annalise Towse   1363 34:21 9.0
10 Slow   Topper 4.2 44888 CMYC Anna Edmonds   1416 36:02 10.0
11 Slow   Tera Sport 1269 FeSC John Stokes   1438 37:21 11.0
12 Slow   Topper 5.3 33190 FeSC Emily Climpson   1363 37:00 12.0
13 Slow   RS FEVA XL 2588 AYAC Olivia Reardon Aaron Dunn 1240 33:51 13.0
14 Slow   Fusion 11 FeSC Ruby Richards Freya Fenton 1300 35:41 14.0
15 Slow   RS FEVA XL 2270 AYAC Lauren Stevens Cleo McQuillan 1240 34:08 15.0
16 Slow   Topper 4.2 47580 CMYC Luke Townsend   1416 39:00 16.0
17 Slow   Tera Sport 5036 FeSC Archie Moore   1438 40:39 17.5
17 Slow   Tera Sport 5032 FeSC Charlie Pullen   1438 40:39 17.5
19 Slow   Topper 4.2 31695 FeSC Finlay Geri   1416 40:17 19.0
20 Slow   Tera Sport 5035 FeSC Mia Gray   1438 44:17 20.0
21 Slow   Topper 5.3 48042 ItSC Ashton Smith   1363 42:20 21.0
22 Slow   Tera Sport 5030 FeSC Amelie Nicholson   1438 45:04 22.0
23 Slow   Tera Sport 5029 FeSC Eleanor Carney   1438 47:01 23.0
24 Slow   Tera Sport 5034 FeSC Molly Evans   1438 47:13 24.0
25 Slow   Tera Sport 5038 FeSC Poppy Lloyd   1438 47:20 25.0
26 Slow   Pico 8 PgLS Elissa Collins   1330 44:08 26.0
27 Slow   Topper 4.2 25726 FeSC Constance Lloyd   1416 47:27 27.0
28 Slow   Tera Sport 5024 FeSC Millie Towse   1438 49:43 28.0
29 Slow   Pico 59 DQSC Catherine O'Neill William O'Neill 1330 47:33 29.0
30 Slow   Fusion 14 FeSC Henry Long George Long 1300 47:33 30.0
31 Slow   RS Quba 537 FeSC Stephen Collins   1260 47:09 31.0
32 Slow   Pico F21 FeSC Hannah Clarke Caitlin Cutsforth 1330 26:54 32.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Slow   Tera Pro (1)3585 EmSC Toby Field   1359 15:07 1.0
2 Slow   Topper 5.3 44777 FeSC Joshua James   1363 15:42 2.0
3 Slow   Tera Sport 2333 ChYC Samuel Tonks   1438 17:12 3.0
4 Slow   Topper 5.3 46076 FeSC Seb Wattam   1363 16:30 4.0
5 Slow   Topper 5.3 45959 CMYC Oliver Gatton   1363 16:45 5.0
6 Slow   Topper 5.3 45250 FeSC Luke Roberts   1363 16:54 6.0
7 Slow   Tera Pro 1555 FeSC Josie Kelly   1359 17:20 7.0
8 Slow   Topper 5.3 30796 FeSC Annalise Towse   1363 17:52 8.0
9 Slow   Topper 5.3 24570 FeSC Jed Cheesman   1363 18:03 9.0
10 Slow   Tera Sport 5030 FeSC Amelie Nicholson   1438 20:52 10.0
11 Slow   RS FEVA XL 2270 AYAC Lauren Stevens Cleo McQuillan 1240 18:05 11.0
12 Slow   Tera Sport 5036 FeSC Archie Moore   1438 21:51 12.0
13 Slow   Tera Sport 1269 FeSC John Stokes   1438 28:11 13.0
14 Slow   Tera Sport 5035 FeSC Mia Gray   1438 28:22 14.0
15 Slow   Topper 4.2 47580 CMYC Luke Townsend   1416 28:36 15.0
16 Slow   Topper 4.2 25726 FeSC Constance Lloyd   1416 29:04 16.0
17 Slow   Topper 5.3 33190 FeSC Emily Climpson   1363 29:55 17.0
18 Slow   Pico 8 PgLS Elissa Collins   1330 30:17 18.0
19 Slow   RS FEVA XL 2588 AYAC Olivia Reardon Aaron Dunn 1240 28:38 19.0
20 Slow   Topper 4.2 31695 FeSC Finlay Geri   1416 35:24 20.0
21 Slow   Tera Sport 5038 FeSC Poppy Lloyd   1438 36:14 21.0
22 Slow   Topper 4.2 44888 CMYC Anna Edmonds   1416 36:20 22.0
23 Slow   Tera Sport 5029 FeSC Eleanor Carney   1438 40:10 23.0
24 Slow   Tera Sport 5024 FeSC Millie Towse   1438 40:16 24.0
25 Slow   Tera Sport 5032 FeSC Charlie Pullen   1438 41:18 25.0
26 Slow   Tera Sport 5034 FeSC Molly Evans   1438 41:20 26.0
27 Slow   RS Quba 537 FeSC Stephen Collins   1260 36:45 27.0
28 Slow   Topper 5.3 48042 ItSC Ashton Smith   1363 41:07 28.0
29 Slow   Fusion 11 FeSC Ruby Richards Freya Fenton 1300 40:47 29.0
30 Slow   Pico F21 FeSC Hannah Clarke Caitlin Cutsforth 1330 42:32 30.0
31 Slow   Fusion 14 FeSC Henry Long George Long 1300 41:41 31.0
32 Slow   Pico 59 DQSC Catherine O'Neill William O'Neill 1330 DNS 35.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com