Viking Series

Felpham

Viking Cup

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
2019-04-07  
R2
2019-04-14  
R3
2019-04-14  
R4
2019-04-28  
R5
2019-05-19  
R6
2019-05-19  
Total Nett
1st FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 James Gerwat   1029 (5.0) (11.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 27.0 11.0
2nd FAST SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143 (34.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 105.0 37.0
3rd FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029 7.0 10.0 (34.0 DNC) 5.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 124.0 56.0
4th FAST BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027 3.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 2.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 141.0 73.0
5th FAST BLAZE 783 Ross Fisher   1027 2.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 4.0 34.0 DNC 142.0 74.0
6th FAST RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1065 (34.0 DNC) 3.0 (34.0 DNC) 3.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 142.0 74.0
7th FAST RS 600 800 Tim Cutsforth   916 4.0 4.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 144.0 76.0
8th FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Callum Aldous   1029 (34.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 145.0 77.0
9th FAST LASER RADIAL 208970 Tom Twist   1145 10.0 9.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 155.0 87.0
10th FAST RS AERO 9 2600 Greg Bartlett   1014 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 1.0 171.0 103.0
11th FAST LARK 2265 Martin Gillam Connor Gillam 1073 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 171.0 103.0
12th FAST Aero 7 1413 Toby Schofield   1065 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 2.0 172.0 104.0
13th FAST BLAZE 782 Peter Jones   1027 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 2.0 34.0 DNC 172.0 104.0
14th FAST RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 172.0 104.0
15th FAST SUPERNOVA   Andrew Billington   1077 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 3.0 34.0 DNC 173.0 105.0
16th FAST LASER 171872 Richard Towse   1099 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 5.0 34.0 DNC 175.0 107.0
17th FAST PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1002 (34.0 DNC) 5.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 175.0 107.0
18th SLOW PICO RACE 5192 Sean Hull   1260 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 6.0 34.0 DNC 176.0 108.0
19th FAST Aero 7 1675 Chris Whitney   1065 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 176.0 108.0
20th FAST RS 200 1558 Lauren Bentley Abi Bentley 1046 (34.0 DNC) 6.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 176.0 108.0
21st FAST RS AERO 5 1672 Sophie Bentley   1136 6.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 176.0 108.0
22nd SLOW RS TERA SPORT 5055 Mia Gray   1438 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 7.0 34.0 DNC 177.0 109.0
23rd SLOW LASER 4.7 109079 Amanda Anderson   1207 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 8.0 34.0 DNC 178.0 110.0
24th FAST RS AERO 5 1181 Roger Belton   1136 (34.0 DNC) 8.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 178.0 110.0
25th FAST LASER RADIAL 109079 Molly Ayling   1145 8.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 178.0 110.0
26th SLOW RS TERA SPORT 5029 Ruby Richards   1438 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 9.0 34.0 DNC 179.0 111.0
27th FAST RS AERO 7 1777 Catherine Hemsley   1065 9.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 179.0 111.0
28th SLOW TOPPER 30796 Annalise Towse   1363 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 10.0 34.0 DNC 180.0 112.0
29th FAST LASER RADIAL 0 Suzi Lloyd   1145 11.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 181.0 113.0
30th FAST LASER RADIAL 1 Charlie Howell   1145 12.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 182.0 114.0
31st FAST SOLO 5098 Simon Howell   1143 13.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 183.0 115.0
32nd FAST LASER 198433 Matt Twist   1099 14.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 184.0 116.0
33rd FAST SOLO 5026 Mike Pelling   1143 15.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 185.0 117.0

R1 - 2019-04-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: P, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: F2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST LARK 2265 Martin Gillam Connor Gillam 1073   45:13 3 0:42:08 0:00:00 1073 1.0
2 FAST BLAZE 783 Ross Fisher   1027   44:58 3 0:43:47 0:01:41 1067.067 2.0
3 FAST BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027   45:28 3 0:44:16 0:02:11 1078.933 3.0
4 FAST RS 600 800 Tim Cutsforth   916   41:03 3 0:44:49 0:02:27 974.124 4.0
5 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 James Gerwat   1029   46:58 3 0:45:39 0:03:36 1114.528 5.0
6 FAST RS AERO 5 1672 Sophie Bentley   1136   52:07 3 0:45:53 0:04:15 1236.738 6.0
7 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029   47:51 3 0:46:30 0:04:29 1135.489 7.0
8 FAST LASER RADIAL 109079 Molly Ayling   1145   35:47 2 0:46:53 0:03:37 1273.718 8.0
9 FAST RS AERO 7 1777 Catherine Hemsley   1065   49:59 3 0:46:56 0:05:06 1186.114 9.0
10 FAST LASER RADIAL 208970 Tom Twist   1145   36:50 2 0:48:15 0:04:40 1311.093 10.0
11 FAST LASER RADIAL 0 Suzi Lloyd   1145   39:56 2 0:52:19 0:07:46 1421.438 11.0
12 FAST LASER RADIAL 1 Charlie Howell   1145   40:00 2 0:52:24 0:07:50 1423.811 12.0
13 FAST SOLO 5098 Simon Howell   1143   40:15 2 0:52:49 0:08:08 1432.71 13.0
14 FAST LASER 198433 Matt Twist   1099   40:23 2 0:55:07 0:09:31 1437.456 14.0
15 FAST SOLO 5026 Mike Pelling   1143   43:05 2 0:56:32 0:10:58 1533.563 15.0

R2 - 2019-04-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Trapezoid, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: F5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143   30:53 3 0:27:01 0:00:00 1143 1.0
2 FAST RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065   29:51 3 0:28:02 0:01:04 1104.756 2.0
3 FAST RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1065   30:28 3 0:28:36 0:01:41 1127.579 3.0
4 FAST RS 600 800 Tim Cutsforth   916   27:47 3 0:30:20 0:03:02 1028.268 4.0
5 FAST PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1002   30:29 3 0:30:25 0:03:25 1128.196 5.0
6 FAST RS 200 1558 Lauren Bentley Abi Bentley 1046   31:52 3 0:30:28 0:03:36 1179.393 6.0
7 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Callum Aldous   1029   31:28 3 0:30:35 0:03:40 1164.589 7.0
8 FAST RS AERO 5 1181 Roger Belton   1136   35:33 3 0:31:18 0:04:51 1315.715 8.0
9 FAST LASER RADIAL 208970 Tom Twist   1145   36:32 3 0:31:54 0:05:36 1352.108 9.0
10 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029   32:59 3 0:32:03 0:05:11 1220.722 10.0
11 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 James Gerwat   1029   34:32 3 0:33:34 0:06:44 1278.087 11.0

R3 - 2019-04-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Trapezoid, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: F5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143   21:11 2 0:18:32 0:00:00 1143 1.0
2 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Callum Aldous   1029   21:39 2 0:21:02 0:02:35 1168.18 2.0
3 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 James Gerwat   1029   23:24 2 0:22:44 0:04:20 1262.606 3.0

R4 - 2019-04-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Triangle, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143   36:59 3 0:32:21 0:00:00 1143 1.0
2 FAST BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027   33:40 3 0:32:47 0:00:26 1040.496 2.0
3 FAST RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1065   35:24 3 0:33:14 0:00:56 1094.066 3.0
4 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 James Gerwat   1029   34:27 3 0:33:29 0:01:09 1064.705 4.0
5 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029   34:38 3 0:33:39 0:01:20 1070.371 5.0
6 FAST Aero 7 1675 Chris Whitney   1065   DNF         6.0

R5 - 2019-05-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Trapezoid, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: F2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 James Gerwat   1029   38.00 4 0.36.56 0.00.00 1029 1.0
2 FAST BLAZE 782 Peter Jones   1027   38.43 4 0.37.42 0.00.47 1048.407 2.0
3 FAST SUPERNOVA   Andrew Billington   1077   41.24 4 0.38.26 0.01.38 1121.068 3.0
4 FAST BLAZE 783 Ross Fisher   1027   39.56 4 0.38.53 0.02.00 1081.353 4.0
5 FAST LASER 171872 Richard Towse   1099   45.34 4 0.41.28 0.04.59 1233.897 5.0
6 SLOW PICO RACE 5192 Sean Hull   1260   39.37 3 0.41.55 0.04.43 1430.37 6.0
7 SLOW RS TERA SPORT 5055 Mia Gray   1438   47.17 3 0.43.51 0.07.27 1707.177 7.0
8 SLOW LASER 4.7 109079 Amanda Anderson   1207   40:08 3 0:44:20 0:06:42 1449.025 8.0
9 SLOW RS TERA SPORT 5029 Ruby Richards   1438   52.20 3 0.48.31 0.12.30 1889.509 9.0
10 SLOW TOPPER 30796 Annalise Towse   1363   38:52 2 0:57:02 0:13:42 2104.937 10.0

R6 - 2019-05-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Trapezoid, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: F2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST RS AERO 9 2600 Greg Bartlett   1014   41.50 6 0.41.15 0.00.00 1014 1.0
2 FAST Aero 7 1413 Toby Schofield   1065   47.06 6 0.44.14 0.03.10 1141.659 2.0
3 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 James Gerwat   1029   47.08 6 0.45.48 0.04.41 1142.467 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com