Tythe Barn

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 54, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
Total Nett
SOLO 5691 Felpham Guy Mayger   1143 1.0 1.0 1.0
LARK 2265 Felpham Martin Gillam Connor 1073 2.0 2.0 2.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Felpham Callum Aldous   1029 3.0 3.0 3.0
RS 600   Felpham Tim Cutsworth   916 4.0 4.0 4.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Felpham Mark Aldous   1029 5.0 5.0 5.0
RS AERO 7 1672 Felpham Richie Bentley   1065 6.0 6.0 6.0
RS 200   Felpham Luke Mapley Lauren Bentley 1046 7.0 7.0 7.0
RS AERO 7 1413 Felpham Roshan Verghese   1065 8.0 8.0 8.0
BLAZE 773 Felpham Ross Fisher   1027 9.0 9.0 9.0
LASER 198433 Felpham Tom Twist   1099 10.0 10.0 10.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO BLUE 309 Felpham Abi Bentley   1079 11.0 11.0 11.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 Felpham James Gerwat   1029 12.0 12.0 12.0
TOPPER 44475 Felpham Josh James   1363 13.0 13.0 13.0
PHANTOM 1320 Felpham Paul Miller   1002 14.0 14.0 14.0
BLAZE 782 Felpham Peter Jones   1027 15.0 15.0 15.0
RS TERA SPORT 5034 Felpham Mia   1438 16.0 16.0 16.0
TOPPER   Felpham Fin   1363 17.0 17.0 17.0
LASER 218251 Felpham Dylan   1099 18.5 18.5 18.5
LASER 183211 Pagham Steve Greene   1099 18.5 18.5 18.5
BYTE CI 3587 Felpham Paula Bentley   1207 20.0 20.0 20.0
LASER RADIAL   Felpham Suzy Lloyd   1145 21.0 21.0 21.0
BYTE CI 2623 Felpham Jo Andrews   1207 22.0 22.0 22.0
Dart 18 6458 Bognor Greg Walters Gary Walters 824 23.0 23.0 23.0
LASER 102690 Pagham Simon Orde   1099 24.0 24.0 24.0
LASER 4.7 168875 Pagham Zak Smith   1207 25.0 25.0 25.0
LASER SJC Felpham Richard Towse   1099 26.0 26.0 26.0
Prindle 15 477 Bognor Pete Crosby   861 27.0 27.0 27.0
LASER 4.7 50748 Pagham Louise Green   1207 28.0 28.0 28.0
LASER 107331       1099 29.0 29.0 29.0
SOLUTION 457 Felpham Bill Brooks   1089 30.0 30.0 30.0
Topper Topaz 14 7598 Bognor Sam Atherton   870 31.0 31.0 31.0
Nacra 5.0 DS 3843 Bognor Joe Elwin John Fleming 758 32.0 32.0 32.0
TOPPER 46076 Felpham Sebastian   1363 33.0 33.0 33.0
TOPPER 45250 Felpham Luke Roberts   1363 34.0 34.0 34.0
Dart 18 7427 Bognor Jo Hemsley Yvette Walters 824 35.0 35.0 35.0
LASER 4.7 22000 Felpham Katie   1207 36.0 36.0 36.0
Laser Pico F21 Felpham Sharon Leftwich   1330 37.0 37.0 37.0
LASER RADIAL   Pagham Jack Goodhand   1145 38.0 38.0 38.0
TOPPER 33190 Felpham Emily   1363 39.0 39.0 39.0
Hobie 16 107493 Bognor Paul Adams Tony Satturley 812 40.0 40.0 40.0
TOPPER 30796 Felpham Annalise Towse   1363 41.0 41.0 41.0
RS TERA SPORT 5032 Felpham Eleanor   1438 42.0 42.0 42.0
Fusion (with jib)   Felpham Ruby Gracie 1269 43.0 43.0 43.0
Topper Topaz 16S 16S Bognor Keith Bartlett Dan Collins 940 44.0 44.0 44.0
Pico F2 Felpham Andy Richards   1330 45.0 45.0 45.0
RS FEVA XL 07 Pagham Joshua Cooper Heston Williams 1240 46.0 46.0 46.0
Hurricane SX 451 Bognor Mike Mariner Harry Budd 699 47.0 47.0 47.0
Hobie Tiger 2688 Pagham Stuart Ashwood Alan Phillips 678 48.0 48.0 48.0
RS TERA SPORT 5024 Felpham Archie Moore   1438 49.0 49.0 49.0
Fusion   Felpham Dan James Isaac James 1338 50.0 50.0 50.0
TOPPER   Felpham Aaron   1363 51.0 51.0 51.0
SOLO 5773 Felpham Ian King   1143 54.0 RET 54.0 54.0
RS TERA SPORT 5035 Felpham Hannah   1438 54.0 DNF 54.0 54.0
RS TERA SPORT 5030 Felpham Molly   1438 54.0 RET 54.0 54.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
SOLO 5691 Felpham Guy Mayger   1143 68:08 4 0:59:37 0:00:00 1143 1.0
LARK 2265 Felpham Martin Gillam Connor 1073 64:18 4 0:59:56 0:00:20 1078.692 2.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Felpham Callum Aldous   1029 62:22 4 1:00:37 0:01:02 1046.259 3.0
RS 600   Felpham Tim Cutsworth   916 55:39 4 1:00:45 0:01:03 933.58 4.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Felpham Mark Aldous   1029 63:50 4 1:02:02 0:02:30 1070.864 5.0
RS AERO 7 1672 Felpham Richie Bentley   1065 66:15 4 1:02:12 0:02:46 1111.405 6.0
RS 200   Felpham Luke Mapley Lauren Bentley 1046 65:18 4 1:02:26 0:02:57 1095.468 7.0
RS AERO 7 1413 Felpham Roshan Verghese   1065 67:56 4 1:03:47 0:04:27 1139.645 8.0
BLAZE 773 Felpham Ross Fisher   1027 65:33 4 1:03:50 0:04:20 1099.662 9.0
LASER 198433 Felpham Tom Twist   1099 70:17 4 1:03:57 0:04:46 1179.068 10.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO BLUE 309 Felpham Abi Bentley   1079 69:15 4 1:04:11 0:04:56 1161.733 11.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 Felpham James Gerwat   1029 66:09 4 1:04:17 0:04:49 1109.728 12.0
TOPPER 44475 Felpham Josh James   1363 65:49 3 1:04:23 0:04:53 1472.181 13.0
PHANTOM 1320 Felpham Paul Miller   1002 65:04 4 1:04:56 0:05:20 1091.554 14.0
BLAZE 782 Felpham Peter Jones   1027 66:53 4 1:05:07 0:05:40 1122.03 15.0
RS TERA SPORT 5034 Felpham Mia   1438 70:34 3 1:05:26 0:06:17 1578.429 16.0
TOPPER   Felpham Fin   1363 67:16 3 1:05:48 0:06:20 1504.614 17.0
LASER 218251 Felpham Dylan   1099 75:24 4 1:08:36 0:09:53 1264.905 18.5
LASER 183211 Pagham Steve Greene   1099 75:24 4 1:08:36 0:09:53 1264.905 18.5
BYTE CI 3587 Felpham Paula Bentley   1207 62:38 3 1:09:11 0:08:40 1400.977 20.0
LASER RADIAL   Felpham Suzy Lloyd   1145 59:29 3 1:09:16 0:08:18 1330.518 21.0
BYTE CI 2623 Felpham Jo Andrews   1207 63:08 3 1:09:44 0:09:10 1412.16 22.0
Dart 18 6458 Bognor Greg Walters Gary Walters 824 57:50 4 1:10:11 0:08:43 970.208 23.0
LASER 102690 Pagham Simon Orde   1099 77:09 4 1:10:12 0:11:38 1294.263 24.0
LASER 4.7 168875 Pagham Zak Smith   1207 63:45 3 1:10:25 0:09:47 1425.954 25.0
LASER SJC Felpham Richard Towse   1099 58:04 3 1:10:27 0:08:56 1298.83 26.0
Prindle 15 477 Bognor Pete Crosby   861 61:29 4 1:11:25 0:10:10 1031.44 27.0
LASER 4.7 50748 Pagham Louise Green   1207 64:48 3 1:11:35 0:10:50 1449.44 28.0
LASER 107331       1099 59:23 3 1:12:03 0:10:15 1328.281 29.0
SOLUTION 457 Felpham Bill Brooks   1089 59:34 3 1:12:56 0:10:53 1332.382 30.0
Topper Topaz 14 7598 Bognor Sam Atherton   870 63:40 4 1:13:11 0:11:48 1068.068 31.0
Nacra 5.0 DS 3843 Bognor Joe Elwin John Fleming 758 55:37 4 1:13:22 0:10:26 933.021 32.0
TOPPER 46076 Felpham Sebastian   1363 75:10 3 1:13:32 0:14:14 1681.321 33.0
TOPPER 45250 Felpham Luke Roberts   1363 75:30 3 1:13:51 0:14:34 1688.777 34.0
Dart 18 7427 Bognor Jo Hemsley Yvette Walters 824 61:10 4 1:14:14 0:12:03 1026.128 35.0
LASER 4.7 22000 Felpham Katie   1207 67:38 3 1:14:43 0:13:40 1512.816 36.0
Laser Pico F21 Felpham Sharon Leftwich   1330 74:48 3 1:14:59 0:15:20 1673.119 37.0
LASER RADIAL   Pagham Jack Goodhand   1145 65:00 3 1:15:41 0:13:49 1453.914 38.0
TOPPER 33190 Felpham Emily   1363 25:56 1 1:16:06 0:05:37 1740.223 39.0
Hobie 16 107493 Bognor Paul Adams Tony Satturley 812 61:56 4 1:16:16 0:13:32 1038.989 40.0
TOPPER 30796 Felpham Annalise Towse   1363 78:59 3 1:17:16 0:18:03 1766.692 41.0
RS TERA SPORT 5032 Felpham Eleanor   1438 83:40 3 1:17:35 0:19:23 1871.448 42.0
Fusion (with jib)   Felpham Ruby Gracie 1269 74:01 3 1:17:46 0:17:17 1655.598 43.0
Topper Topaz 16S 16S Bognor Keith Bartlett Dan Collins 940 75:00 4 1:19:47 0:18:58 1258.195 44.0
Pico F2 Felpham Andy Richards   1330 81:17 3 1:21:29 0:21:49 1818.138 45.0
RS FEVA XL 07 Pagham Joshua Cooper Heston Williams 1240 50:45 2 1:21:51 0:13:48 1702.757 46.0
Hurricane SX 451 Bognor Mike Mariner Harry Budd 699 57:17 4 1:21:57 0:15:37 960.981 47.0
Hobie Tiger 2688 Pagham Stuart Ashwood Alan Phillips 678 60:12 4 1:28:47 0:19:47 1009.911 48.0
RS TERA SPORT 5024 Felpham Archie Moore   1438 88:00 2 2:02:24 0:45:08 2952.564 49.0
Fusion   Felpham Dan James Isaac James 1338 85:00 2 2:07:03 0:45:07 2851.908 50.0
TOPPER   Felpham Aaron   1363 88:43 2 2:10:11 0:48:06 2976.609 51.0
SOLO 5773 Felpham Ian King   1143 RET 3       54.0
RS TERA SPORT 5035 Felpham Hannah   1438 DNF         54.0
RS TERA SPORT 5030 Felpham Molly   1438 RET         54.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 54
RETRetired 54



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com