King George V

Felpham Sailing Club

King George V

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1
05-04-2021
Race 2
05-04-2021
Total Nett
1st FAST Aero 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd FAST RS AERO 7 3148 Sam Brackley   1065 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
3rd FAST Aero 7 1675 Chris Whitney   1065 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th FAST SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1077 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
5th SLOW SOLO 5058 Tom Twist   1142 2.0 10.0 DNF 12.0 12.0
6th FAST Aero 7 3390 Mark Aldous   1065 8.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
7th FAST Aero 7 3148 Callum Aldous   1065 7.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
8th SLOW Topper 44477 Josh James   1365 9.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
9th FAST LASER 212661 Ollie Lewis   1100 6.0 9.0 15.0 15.0
10th FAST LASER 4.7 195244 Josie Kelly   1208 10.0 8.0 18.0 18.0
11th FAST RS 600 898 Dylan Collingbourne   920 13.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
11th SLOW Topper 48709 Fin Geri   1365 13.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
11th FAST PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1004 13.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 27.0 27.0

Race 1 - 05-04-2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Trapezoid, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15knots
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST Aero 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065   32:56 4 0:30:55 0:00:00 1065 1.0
2 SLOW SOLO 5058 Tom Twist   1142   39:24 4 0:34:30 0:04:05 1274.119 2.0
3 FAST RS AERO 7 3148 Sam Brackley   1065   36:49 4 0:34:34 0:03:53 1190.579 3.0
4 FAST Aero 7 1675 Chris Whitney   1065   37:09 4 0:34:53 0:04:13 1201.359 4.0
5 FAST SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1077   38:16 4 0:35:32 0:04:58 1237.47 5.0
6 FAST LASER 212661 Ollie Lewis   1100   39:10 4 0:35:36 0:05:09 1266.574 6.0
7 FAST Aero 7 3148 Callum Aldous   1065   38:03 4 0:35:44 0:05:07 1230.463 7.0
8 FAST Aero 7 3390 Mark Aldous   1065   39:20 4 0:36:56 0:06:24 1271.964 8.0
9 SLOW Topper 44477 Josh James   1365   26:47 2 0:39:15 0:05:41 1732.242 9.0
10 FAST LASER 4.7 195244 Josie Kelly   1208   37:16 3 0:41:08 0:09:15 1606.842 10.0
11 FAST RS 600 898 Dylan Collingbourne   920   DNF         13.0
11 SLOW Topper 48709 Fin Geri   1365   DNF         13.0
11 FAST PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1004   DNF         13.0

Race 2 - 05-04-2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Trapezoid, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15knots
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST RS AERO 7 3148 Sam Brackley   1065   33:58 4 0:31:54 0:00:00 1065 1.0
2 FAST Aero 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065   34:07 4 0:32:02 0:00:09 1069.703 2.0
3 FAST Aero 7 1675 Chris Whitney   1065   34:30 4 0:32:24 0:00:32 1081.722 3.0
4 FAST SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1077   34:56 4 0:32:26 0:00:35 1095.309 4.0
5 FAST Aero 7 3390 Mark Aldous   1065   34:50 4 0:32:42 0:00:52 1092.174 5.0
6 SLOW Topper 44477 Josh James   1365   34:03 3 0:33:16 0:01:24 1423.484 6.0
7 FAST Aero 7 3148 Callum Aldous   1065   35:57 4 0:33:45 0:01:59 1127.186 7.0
8 FAST LASER 4.7 195244 Josie Kelly   1208   30:58 3 0:34:11 0:02:04 1294.583 8.0
9 FAST LASER 212661 Ollie Lewis   1100   31:50 3 0:38:35 0:05:31 1330.815 9.0
10 SLOW SOLO 5058 Tom Twist   1142   DNF         10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com