Golden Jubilee Cup

Golden Jubilee Cup

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st     LARK 2265   Martin Gillam Connor Gillam 1073 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd     RS AERO 7 1672   Richard Bentley   1065 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
3rd     SUPERNOVA 1080   James Gerwat   1077 8.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
4th     LASER 145902   Chris Bull   1099 3.0 7.5 10.5 10.5
5th     LASER RADIAL 187461   Alfie Lester   1145 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
6th     BLAZE 786   Richard Ganley   1027 4.0 10.0 14.0 14.0
7th     RS 600 800   Tim Cutsforth   916 11.0 6.0 17.0 17.0
8th     BLAZE 773   Ross Fisher   1027 7.0 11.0 18.0 18.0
9th     TOPPER 444477   Josh James   1363 17.0 4.0 21.0 21.0
10th     LASER RADIAL 208970   Tom Twist   1145 13.0 9.0 22.0 22.0
11th     PHANTOM 1320   Paul Miller   1002 9.0 14.0 23.0 23.0
12th     SOLUTION 431   Tony Lord   1089 12.0 13.0 25.0 25.0
13th     LASER SJC   Richard Towse   1099 19.0 7.5 26.5 26.5
14th     BYTE CI 3587   Paula Bentley   1207 14.0 15.0 29.0 29.0
15th     BLAZE 757   Matt Burnett   1027 5.0 27.0 DNF 32.0 32.0
16th     RS TERA SPORT 1269   John Stokes   1438 16.0 17.0 33.0 33.0
17th     LASER 198433   Matt Twist   1099 22.0 12.0 34.0 34.0
18th     LASER RADIAL 141035   Simon Stokes   1145 20.0 16.0 36.0 36.0
19th     BLAZE 783   Mark Phillips   1027 10.0 27.0 DNF 37.0 37.0
20th     SOLO 5058   Glenn Powell   1143 21.0 18.0 39.0 39.0
21st     RS TERA SPORT 5034   Mia Gray   1438 18.0 21.0 39.0 39.0
22nd     LASER 4.7 22000   Katie Mayger   1207 15.0 27.0 DNS 42.0 42.0
23rd     RS TERA SPORT 3574   Sophie Cuthbert   1438 23.0 22.0 45.0 45.0
24th     SOLO 3908   Simon Howell   1143 27.0 DNS 19.0 46.0 46.0
25th     SOLO 5026   Mike Pelling   1143 27.0 DNF 20.0 47.0 47.0
26th     BLAZE 782   Pete Jones   1027 27.0 DNF 27.0 DNS 54.0 54.0

R1 - 2019-05-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     LARK 2265   Martin Gillam Connor Gillam 1073 42.42 4 0.39.48 1.0
2     RS AERO 7 1672   Richard Bentley   1065 44.26 4 0.41.43 2.0
3     LASER 145902   Chris Bull   1099 46.23 4 0.42.12 3.0
4     BLAZE 786   Richard Ganley   1027 43.32 4 0.42.23 4.0
5     BLAZE 757   Matt Burnett   1027 44.22 4 0.43.12 5.0
6     LASER RADIAL 187461   Alfie Lester   1145 37.24 3 0.43.33 6.0
7     BLAZE 773   Ross Fisher   1027 44.46 4 0.43.35 7.0
8     SUPERNOVA 1080   James Gerwat   1077 47.06 4 0.43.44 8.0
9     PHANTOM 1320   Paul Miller   1002 43.50 4 0.43.45 9.0
10     BLAZE 783   Mark Phillips   1027 45.06 4 0.43.55 10.0
11     RS 600 800   Tim Cutsforth   916 40.22 4 0.44.04 11.0
12     SOLUTION 431   Tony Lord   1089 37.46 3 0.46.14 12.0
13     LASER RADIAL 208970   Tom Twist   1145 40.09 3 0.46.45 13.0
14     BYTE CI 3587   Paula Bentley   1207 44.04 3 0.48.41 14.0
15     LASER 4.7 22000   Katie Mayger   1207 45.22 3 0.50.07 15.0
16     RS TERA SPORT 1269   John Stokes   1438 36.45 2 0.51.07 16.0
17     TOPPER 444477   Josh James   1363 52.34 3 0.51.25 17.0
18     RS TERA SPORT 5034   Mia Gray   1438 37.18 2 0.51.53 18.0
19     LASER SJC   Richard Towse   1099 45.14 3 0.54.53 19.0
20     LASER RADIAL 141035   Simon Stokes   1145 47.39 3 0.55.29 20.0
21     SOLO 5058   Glenn Powell   1143 47.44 3 0.55.41 21.0
22     LASER 198433   Matt Twist   1099 46.16 3 0.56.08 22.0
23     RS TERA SPORT 3574   Sophie Cuthbert   1438 56.40 2 1.18.49 23.0
24     SOLO 3908   Simon Howell   1143 DNS 2   27.0
24     SOLO 5026   Mike Pelling   1143 DNF 2   27.0
24     BLAZE 782   Pete Jones   1027 DNF     27.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     LARK 2265   Martin Gillam Connor Gillam 1073 43.29 3 0.40.32 1.0
2     SUPERNOVA 1080   James Gerwat   1077 43.45 3 0.40.37 2.0
3     RS AERO 7 1672   Richard Bentley   1065 44.57 3 0.42.12 3.0
4     TOPPER 444477   Josh James   1363 38.34 2 0.42.27 4.0
5     LASER RADIAL 187461   Alfie Lester   1145 48.48 3 0.42.37 5.0
6     RS 600 800   Tim Cutsforth   916 39.15 3 0.42.51 6.0
7     LASER 145902   Chris Bull   1099 47.13 3 0.42.58 7.5
7     LASER SJC   Richard Towse   1099 47.13 3 0.42.58 7.5
9     LASER RADIAL 208970   Tom Twist   1145 49.40 3 0.43.23 9.0
10     BLAZE 786   Richard Ganley   1027 46.03 3 0.44.50 10.0
11     BLAZE 773   Ross Fisher   1027 46.06 3 0.44.53 11.0
12     LASER 198433   Matt Twist   1099 50.33 3 0.46.00 12.0
13     SOLUTION 431   Tony Lord   1089 50.16 3 0.46.10 13.0
14     PHANTOM 1320   Paul Miller   1002 46.24 3 0.46.18 14.0
15     BYTE CI 3587   Paula Bentley   1207 55.57 3 0.46.21 15.0
16     LASER RADIAL 141035   Simon Stokes   1145 55.37 3 0.48.34 16.0
17     RS TERA SPORT 1269   John Stokes   1438 51.20 2 0.53.33 17.0
18     SOLO 5058   Glenn Powell   1143 43.46 2 0.57.26 18.0
19     SOLO 3908   Simon Howell   1143 45.49 2 1.00.08 19.0
20     SOLO 5026   Mike Pelling   1143 49.21 2 1.04.46 20.0
21     RS TERA SPORT 5034   Mia Gray   1438 32.42 1 1.08.13 21.0
22     RS TERA SPORT 3574   Sophie Cuthbert   1438 39.43 1 1.22.51 22.0
23     BLAZE 757   Matt Burnett   1027 DNF     27.0
23     BLAZE 783   Mark Phillips   1027 DNF     27.0
23     LASER 4.7 22000   Katie Mayger   1207 DNS     27.0
23     BLAZE 782   Pete Jones   1027 DNS     27.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com