FYR 2019 Silver Fleet

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st SILVER TOPPER 46076 Seb Wattam   1363 1.0 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (11.0) 40.0 21.0
2nd SILVER TOPPER 24570 Jed Cheesman   1363 2.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) (7.0) 5.0 1.0 6.0 34.0 21.0
3rd SILVER RS TERA SPORT 5032 Millie Towse   1438 3.0 1.0 6.0 (11.0) 2.0 4.0 7.0 (8.0) 42.0 23.0
4th SILVER TOPPER 33190 Emily Climpson   1363 4.0 4.0 (7.0) (8.0) 4.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 40.0 25.0
5th SILVER TOPPER 30796 Annalise Towse   1363 7.0 7.0 (9.0) 1.0 (15.0 DNF) 9.0 3.0 2.0 53.0 29.0
6th SILVER BYTE CI 1641 Eadie Swanton   1207 6.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 (9.0) 8.0 4.0 (9.0) 49.0 31.0
7th SILVER RS TERA SPORT 5036 Amelie Nicholson   1438 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 3.5 6.0 6.0 8.0 3.0 61.5 31.5
8th SILVER TOPPER 4.2 25726 Connie Lloyd   1416 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 1.0 68.0 38.0
9th SILVER TOPPER 4.2 45250 Luke Roberts   1416 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 71.0 41.0
10th SILVER RS FEVA F2 Gracie Scopes Izzie Stainton 1280 (15.0 DNS) (15.0 DNC) 10.0 3.5 5.0 7.0 11.0 7.0 73.5 43.5
11th SILVER QUBA 532 Stephen Collins   1260 (15.0 RET) (15.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 92.0 62.0
12th SILVER TOPPER 45250 Luke Roberts   1363 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 95.0 65.0
13th SILVER RS TERA SPORT 1269 John Stokes   1438 5.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 97.0 67.0
14th SILVER LASER RADIAL 141035 Cameron Kearns   1145 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 120.0 90.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SILVER TOPPER 46076 Seb Wattam   1363   27.00 2 0.19.49 0.00.00 1363 1.0
2 SILVER TOPPER 24570 Jed Cheesman   1363   29.12 2 0.21.25 0.02.12 1474.059 2.0
3 SILVER RS TERA SPORT 5032 Millie Towse   1438   31.12 2 0.21.42 0.02.43 1575.022 3.0
4 SILVER TOPPER 33190 Emily Climpson   1363   29.45 2 0.21.50 0.02.45 1501.824 4.0
5 SILVER RS TERA SPORT 1269 John Stokes   1438   32.00 2 0.22.15 0.03.31 1615.407 5.0
6 SILVER BYTE CI 1641 Eadie Swanton   1207   27.55 2 0.23.08 0.04.00 1409.275 6.0
7 SILVER TOPPER 30796 Annalise Towse   1363   34.36 2 0.25.23 0.07.36 1746.659 7.0
8 SILVER RS TERA SPORT 5036 Amelie Nicholson   1438   DNC         15.0
8 SILVER TOPPER 4.2 25726 Connie Lloyd   1416   DNC         15.0
8 SILVER TOPPER 4.2 45250 Luke Roberts   1416   DNC         15.0
8 SILVER RS FEVA F2 Gracie Scopes Izzie Stainton 1280   DNS         15.0
8 SILVER QUBA 532 Stephen Collins   1260   RET         15.0
8 SILVER TOPPER 45250 Luke Roberts   1363   DNC         15.0
8 SILVER LASER RADIAL 141035 Cameron Kearns   1145   DNC         15.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SILVER RS TERA SPORT 5032 Millie Towse   1438   28.05 2 0.19.32 0.00.00 1438 1.0
2 SILVER RS TERA SPORT 1269 John Stokes   1438   29.24 2 0.20.27 0.01.19 1505.42 2.0
3 SILVER TOPPER 24570 Jed Cheesman   1363   28.11 2 0.20.41 0.01.34 1443.12 3.0
4 SILVER TOPPER 33190 Emily Climpson   1363   28.21 2 0.20.48 0.01.44 1451.655 4.0
5 SILVER TOPPER 46076 Seb Wattam   1363   28.25 2 0.20.51 0.01.48 1455.068 5.0
6 SILVER BYTE CI 1641 Eadie Swanton   1207   25.22 2 0.21.01 0.01.48 1298.894 6.0
7 SILVER TOPPER 30796 Annalise Towse   1363   33.39 2 0.24.41 0.07.02 1723.04 7.0
8 SILVER RS TERA SPORT 5036 Amelie Nicholson   1438   DNC         15.0
8 SILVER TOPPER 4.2 25726 Connie Lloyd   1416   DNC         15.0
8 SILVER TOPPER 4.2 45250 Luke Roberts   1416   DNC         15.0
8 SILVER RS FEVA F2 Gracie Scopes Izzie Stainton 1280   DNC         15.0
8 SILVER QUBA 532 Stephen Collins   1260   DNC         15.0
8 SILVER TOPPER 45250 Luke Roberts   1363   DNC         15.0
8 SILVER LASER RADIAL 141035 Cameron Kearns   1145   DNC         15.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SILVER TOPPER 4.2 25726 Connie Lloyd   1416   29.48 1 0.42.05 0.00.00 1416 1.0
2 SILVER BYTE CI 1641 Eadie Swanton   1207   51.05 2 0.42.19 0.00.17 1213.658 2.0
3 SILVER TOPPER 45250 Luke Roberts   1363   58.13 2 0.42.43 0.00.51 1383.134 3.0
4 SILVER TOPPER 24570 Jed Cheesman   1363   30.45 1 0.45.07 0.02.04 1461.141 4.0
5 SILVER RS TERA SPORT 5036 Amelie Nicholson   1438   34.43 1 0.48.17 0.04.27 1649.624 5.0
6 SILVER RS TERA SPORT 5032 Millie Towse   1438   35.19 1 0.49.07 0.05.03 1678.134 6.0
7 SILVER TOPPER 33190 Emily Climpson   1363   35.59 1 0.52.48 0.07.18 1709.812 7.0
8 SILVER TOPPER 46076 Seb Wattam   1363   43.38 1 1.04.02 0.14.57 2073.315 8.0
9 SILVER TOPPER 30796 Annalise Towse   1363   59.10 1 1.26.49 0.30.29 2811.409 9.0
10 SILVER RS FEVA F2 Gracie Scopes Izzie Stainton 1280   59.56 1 1.33.39 0.33.00 2847.839 10.0
11 SILVER QUBA 532 Stephen Collins   1260   1:00.39 1 1:36:16 0:34:08 2881.893 11.0
12 SILVER TOPPER 4.2 45250 Luke Roberts   1416   DNC         15.0
12 SILVER RS TERA SPORT 1269 John Stokes   1438   DNC 2       15.0
12 SILVER LASER RADIAL 141035 Cameron Kearns   1145   DNC         15.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SILVER TOPPER 30796 Annalise Towse   1363   40.12 3 0.29.30 0.00.00 1363 1.0
2 SILVER TOPPER 45250 Luke Roberts   1363   40.46 3 0.29.55 0.00.34 1382.213 2.0
3 SILVER RS TERA SPORT 5036 Amelie Nicholson   1438   43.37 3 0.30.20 0.01.12 1478.844 3.5
3 SILVER RS FEVA F2 Gracie Scopes Izzie Stainton 1280   38.49 3 0.30.20 0.01.04 1316.097 3.5
5 SILVER BYTE CI 1641 Eadie Swanton   1207   36.52 3 0.30.33 0.01.16 1249.982 5.0
6 SILVER TOPPER 24570 Jed Cheesman   1363   43.04 3 0.31.36 0.02.52 1460.196 6.0
7 SILVER TOPPER 46076 Seb Wattam   1363   43.18 3 0.31.46 0.03.06 1468.107 7.0
8 SILVER TOPPER 33190 Emily Climpson   1363   45.35 3 0.33.27 0.05.23 1545.524 8.0
9 SILVER TOPPER 4.2 25726 Connie Lloyd   1416   38.42 2 0.41.00 0.10.51 1968.213 9.0
10 SILVER QUBA 532 Stephen Collins   1260   36.08 2 0.43.01 0.11.22 1837.677 10.0
11 SILVER RS TERA SPORT 5032 Millie Towse   1438   44.22 2 0.46.17 0.16.06 2256.409 11.0
12 SILVER TOPPER 4.2 45250 Luke Roberts   1416   DNC         15.0
12 SILVER RS TERA SPORT 1269 John Stokes   1438   DNC         15.0
12 SILVER LASER RADIAL 141035 Cameron Kearns   1145   DNC         15.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SILVER TOPPER 4.2 45250 Luke Roberts   1416   29.53 2 0.21.06 0.00.00 1416 1.0
2 SILVER RS TERA SPORT 5032 Millie Towse   1438   33.15 2 0.23.07 0.02.54 1575.527 2.0
3 SILVER TOPPER 46076 Seb Wattam   1363   31.58 2 0.23.27 0.03.12 1514.717 3.0
4 SILVER TOPPER 33190 Emily Climpson   1363   34.34 2 0.25.22 0.05.48 1637.916 4.0
5 SILVER RS FEVA F2 Gracie Scopes Izzie Stainton 1280   32.41 2 0.25.32 0.05.40 1548.676 5.0
6 SILVER RS TERA SPORT 5036 Amelie Nicholson   1438   37.32 2 0.26.06 0.07.11 1778.49 6.0
7 SILVER TOPPER 24570 Jed Cheesman   1363   35.45 2 0.26.14 0.06.59 1693.988 7.0
8 SILVER TOPPER 4.2 25726 Connie Lloyd   1416   39.47 2 0.28.06 0.09.54 1885.104 8.0
9 SILVER BYTE CI 1641 Eadie Swanton   1207   34.24 2 0.28.30 0.08.56 1630.019 9.0
10 SILVER QUBA 532 Stephen Collins   1260   26.24 1 0.41.54 0.13.06 2501.89 10.0
11 SILVER TOPPER 30796 Annalise Towse   1363   DNF         15.0
11 SILVER TOPPER 45250 Luke Roberts   1363   DNC         15.0
11 SILVER RS TERA SPORT 1269 John Stokes   1438   DNC         15.0
11 SILVER LASER RADIAL 141035 Cameron Kearns   1145   DNC         15.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SILVER TOPPER 4.2 45250 Luke Roberts   1416   33.59 3 0.24.00 0.00.00 1416 1.0
2 SILVER TOPPER 33190 Emily Climpson   1363   37.03 3 0.27.11 0.04.20 1543.78 2.0
3 SILVER TOPPER 46076 Seb Wattam   1363   25.28 2 0.28.02 0.03.40 1591.698 3.0
4 SILVER RS TERA SPORT 5032 Millie Towse   1438   27.53 2 0.29.05 0.04.53 1742.743 4.0
5 SILVER TOPPER 24570 Jed Cheesman   1363   27.12 2 0.29.56 0.05.24 1700.033 5.0
6 SILVER RS TERA SPORT 5036 Amelie Nicholson   1438   28.45 2 0.29.59 0.05.45 1796.91 6.0
7 SILVER RS FEVA F2 Gracie Scopes Izzie Stainton 1280   26.54 2 0.31.31 0.06.25 1681.283 7.0
8 SILVER BYTE CI 1641 Eadie Swanton   1207   26.59 2 0.33.32 0.07.40 1686.491 8.0
9 SILVER TOPPER 30796 Annalise Towse   1363   37.14 2 0.40.59 0.15.26 2327.129 9.0
10 SILVER TOPPER 4.2 25726 Connie Lloyd   1416   19.38 1 0.41.36 0.08.18 2454.215 10.0
11 SILVER QUBA 532 Stephen Collins   1260   22.13 1 0.52.54 0.12.08 2777.138 11.0
12 SILVER TOPPER 45250 Luke Roberts   1363   DNC         15.0
12 SILVER RS TERA SPORT 1269 John Stokes   1438   DNC         15.0
12 SILVER LASER RADIAL 141035 Cameron Kearns   1145   DNC         15.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SILVER TOPPER 24570 Jed Cheesman   1363   24.13 3 0.17.46 0.00.00 1363 1.0
2 SILVER TOPPER 46076 Seb Wattam   1363   33.54 3 0.24.52 0.09.41 1908.012 2.0
3 SILVER TOPPER 30796 Annalise Towse   1363   23.24 2 0.25.45 0.07.15 1975.553 3.0
4 SILVER BYTE CI 1641 Eadie Swanton   1207   22.43 2 0.28.14 0.08.25 1917.862 4.0
5 SILVER TOPPER 4.2 45250 Luke Roberts   1416   28.11 2 0.29.51 0.11.25 2379.387 5.0
6 SILVER TOPPER 33190 Emily Climpson   1363   28.54 2 0.31.48 0.12.45 2439.892 6.0
7 SILVER RS TERA SPORT 5032 Millie Towse   1438   30.52 2 0.32.12 0.13.50 2605.928 7.0
8 SILVER RS TERA SPORT 5036 Amelie Nicholson   1438   31.04 2 0.32.24 0.14.02 2622.813 8.0
9 SILVER TOPPER 4.2 25726 Connie Lloyd   1416   34.09 2 0.36.11 0.17.23 2883.125 9.0
10 SILVER QUBA 532 Stephen Collins   1260   30.56 2 0.36.50 0.16.01 2611.557 10.0
11 SILVER RS FEVA F2 Gracie Scopes Izzie Stainton 1280   32.45 2 0.38.23 0.17.35 2764.929 11.0
12 SILVER TOPPER 45250 Luke Roberts   1363   DNC         15.0
12 SILVER RS TERA SPORT 1269 John Stokes   1438   DNC         15.0
12 SILVER LASER RADIAL 141035 Cameron Kearns   1145   DNC         15.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SILVER TOPPER 4.2 25726 Connie Lloyd   1416   27.40 2 0.19.32 0.00.00 1416 1.0
2 SILVER TOPPER 30796 Annalise Towse   1363   27.21 2 0.20.04 0.00.43 1399.793 2.0
3 SILVER RS TERA SPORT 5036 Amelie Nicholson   1438   29.15 2 0.20.20 0.01.09 1497.036 3.0
4 SILVER TOPPER 4.2 45250 Luke Roberts   1416   29.25 2 0.20.46 0.01.45 1505.566 4.0
5 SILVER TOPPER 33190 Emily Climpson   1363   28.23 2 0.20.49 0.01.45 1452.68 5.0
6 SILVER TOPPER 24570 Jed Cheesman   1363   28.46 2 0.21.06 0.02.08 1472.299 6.0
7 SILVER RS FEVA F2 Gracie Scopes Izzie Stainton 1280   27.29 2 0.21.28 0.02.28 1406.617 7.0
8 SILVER RS TERA SPORT 5032 Millie Towse   1438   31.14 2 0.21.43 0.03.08 1598.545 8.0
9 SILVER BYTE CI 1641 Eadie Swanton   1207   28.28 2 0.23.35 0.04.53 1456.945 9.0
10 SILVER QUBA 532 Stephen Collins   1260   30.17 2 0.24.02 0.05.40 1549.923 10.0
11 SILVER TOPPER 46076 Seb Wattam   1363   38.28 2 0.28.13 0.11.50 1968.752 11.0
12 SILVER TOPPER 45250 Luke Roberts   1363   DNC         15.0
12 SILVER RS TERA SPORT 1269 John Stokes   1438   DNC         15.0
12 SILVER LASER RADIAL 141035 Cameron Kearns   1145   DNC         15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com