FYR 2019 Gold Fleet

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st GOLD LASER RADIAL 208970 Tom Twist   1145 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 6.0
2nd GOLD LASER RADIAL 91221 Alice Serna   1145 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.5 2.0 2.0 20.5 12.5
3rd GOLD 2000 21560 Fin Swanton Lilli Kracke 1112 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.5 3.0 (9.0) 38.5 18.5
4th GOLD LASER RADIAL 185220 Owen Rowlands   1145 (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 28.0 20.0
5th GOLD LASER 4.7 4.7 Oliver Wattam   1207 3.0 3.0 8.0 (9.0) 5.0 6.0 (9.0) 8.0 51.0 33.0
6th GOLD TOPPER 44477 Josh James   1363 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 46.0 33.0
7th GOLD RS TERA PRO 1555 Josie Kelly   1359 (8.0) 7.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 51.0 35.0
8th GOLD TOPPER 4.2 31695 Finlay Geri   1416 6.0 5.0 (9.0) (8.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 56.0 39.0
9th GOLD LASER RADIAL 152812 Dylan Colllier   1145 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 4.0 66.0 44.0
10th GOLD LASER RADIAL 143693 Molly Ayling   1145 9.0 (11.0 RET) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 84.0 62.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER RADIAL 208970 Tom Twist   1145   29.31 3 0.25.47 0.00.00 1145 1.0
2 GOLD LASER RADIAL 91221 Alice Serna   1145   29.51 3 0.26.04 0.00.20 1157.931 2.0
3 GOLD LASER 4.7 4.7 Oliver Wattam   1207   32.23 3 0.26.50 0.01.16 1256.203 3.0
4 GOLD LASER RADIAL 185220 Owen Rowlands   1145   31.17 3 0.27.19 0.01.46 1213.532 4.0
5 GOLD TOPPER 44477 Josh James   1363   25.50 2 0.28.26 0.02.25 1503.176 5.0
6 GOLD TOPPER 4.2 31695 Finlay Geri   1416   26.51 2 0.28.27 0.02.31 1562.333 6.0
7 GOLD 2000 21560 Fin Swanton Lilli Kracke 1112   31.54 3 0.28.41 0.03.14 1237.453 7.0
8 GOLD RS TERA PRO 1555 Josie Kelly   1359   26.07 2 0.28.50 0.02.46 1519.663 8.0
9 GOLD LASER RADIAL 143693 Molly Ayling   1145   33.21 3 0.29.08 0.03.50 1293.701 9.0
10 GOLD LASER RADIAL 152812 Dylan Colllier   1145   DNC         11.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER RADIAL 208970 Tom Twist   1145   26.48 3 0.23.24 0.00.00 1145 1.0
2 GOLD LASER RADIAL 185220 Owen Rowlands   1145   28.18 3 0.24.43 0.01.30 1209.086 2.0
3 GOLD LASER 4.7 4.7 Oliver Wattam   1207   30.39 3 0.25.24 0.02.24 1309.487 3.0
4 GOLD LASER RADIAL 91221 Alice Serna   1145   29:15 3 0:25:33 0:02:27 1249.674 4.0
5 GOLD TOPPER 4.2 31695 Finlay Geri   1416   24.30 2 0.25.57 0.02.24 1570.103 5.0
6 GOLD TOPPER 44477 Josh James   1363   23.46 2 0.26.09 0.02.30 1523.106 6.0
7 GOLD RS TERA PRO 1555 Josie Kelly   1359   25.09 2 0.27.46 0.03.57 1611.758 7.0
8 GOLD 2000 21560 Fin Swanton Lilli Kracke 1112   DNC         11.0
8 GOLD LASER RADIAL 152812 Dylan Colllier   1145   DNC         11.0
8 GOLD LASER RADIAL 143693 Molly Ayling   1145   RET         11.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER RADIAL 91221 Alice Serna   1145   35.38 2 0.31.07 0.00.00 1145 1.0
2 GOLD LASER RADIAL 208970 Tom Twist   1145   35.53 2 0.31.20 0.00.15 1153.033 2.0
3 GOLD 2000 21560 Fin Swanton Lilli Kracke 1112   36.44 2 0.33.02 0.02.08 1180.346 3.0
4 GOLD LASER RADIAL 185220 Owen Rowlands   1145   38.20 2 0.33.29 0.02.42 1231.759 4.0
5 GOLD RS TERA PRO 1555 Josie Kelly   1359   48.46 2 0.35.53 0.06.28 1567.011 5.0
6 GOLD TOPPER 44477 Josh James   1363   49.25 2 0.36.15 0.07.00 1587.898 6.0
7 GOLD LASER RADIAL 152812 Dylan Colllier   1145   43.59 2 0.38.25 0.08.21 1413.309 7.0
8 GOLD LASER 4.7 4.7 Oliver Wattam   1207   59.00 2 0.48.53 0.21.26 1895.837 8.0
9 GOLD TOPPER 4.2 31695 Finlay Geri   1416   35.00 1 0.49.26 0.12.58 2249.298 9.0
10 GOLD LASER RADIAL 143693 Molly Ayling   1145   DNC         11.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER RADIAL 208970 Tom Twist   1145   36.11 4 0.31.36 0.00.00 1145 1.0
2 GOLD 2000 21560 Fin Swanton Lilli Kracke 1112   35.32 4 0.31.57 0.00.24 1124.431 2.0
3 GOLD LASER RADIAL 185220 Owen Rowlands   1145   39.30 4 0.34.30 0.03.19 1249.954 3.0
4 GOLD LASER RADIAL 91221 Alice Serna   1145   39.37 4 0.34.36 0.03.26 1253.646 4.0
5 GOLD RS TERA PRO 1555 Josie Kelly   1359   36.48 3 0.36.06 0.04.35 1552.685 5.0
6 GOLD TOPPER 44477 Josh James   1363   37.48 3 0.36.59 0.05.30 1594.878 6.0
7 GOLD LASER RADIAL 152812 Dylan Colllier   1145   43.07 4 0.37.39 0.06.56 1364.401 7.0
8 GOLD TOPPER 4.2 31695 Finlay Geri   1416   41.20 3 0.38.55 0.07.46 1743.958 8.0
9 GOLD LASER 4.7 4.7 Oliver Wattam   1207   36.39 3 0.40.29 0.08.03 1546.357 9.0
10 GOLD LASER RADIAL 143693 Molly Ayling   1145   DNC         11.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 GOLD 2000 21560 Fin Swanton Lilli Kracke 1112   32.04 3 0.28.50 0.00.00 1112 1.0
2 GOLD LASER RADIAL 208970 Tom Twist   1145   33.26 3 0.29.12 0.00.25 1159.393 2.0
3 GOLD LASER RADIAL 91221 Alice Serna   1145   34.37 3 0.30.14 0.01.36 1200.428 3.0
4 GOLD LASER RADIAL 185220 Owen Rowlands   1145   35.06 3 0.30.39 0.02.05 1217.189 4.0
5 GOLD LASER 4.7 4.7 Oliver Wattam   1207   37.07 3 0.30.45 0.02.19 1287.123 5.0
6 GOLD TOPPER 44477 Josh James   1363   28.59 2 0.31.54 0.02.47 1507.615 6.0
7 GOLD RS TERA PRO 1555 Josie Kelly   1359   29.30 2 0.32.34 0.03.22 1534.491 7.0
8 GOLD TOPPER 4.2 31695 Finlay Geri   1416   30.51 2 0.32.41 0.03.38 1604.713 8.0
9 GOLD LASER RADIAL 152812 Dylan Colllier   1145   38.22 3 0.33.30 0.05.21 1330.47 9.0
10 GOLD LASER RADIAL 143693 Molly Ayling   1145   38.55 3 0.33.59 0.05.54 1349.543 10.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER RADIAL 208970 Tom Twist   1145   26.23 3 0.23.03 0.00.00 1145 1.0
2 GOLD LASER RADIAL 91221 Alice Serna   1145   27.05 3 0.23.39 0.00.42 1175.379 2.5
2 GOLD 2000 21560 Fin Swanton Lilli Kracke 1112   26.18 3 0.23.39 0.00.41 1141.383 2.5
4 GOLD LASER RADIAL 185220 Owen Rowlands   1145   27.18 3 0.23.51 0.00.55 1184.782 4.0
5 GOLD TOPPER 44477 Josh James   1363   33.05 3 0.24.16 0.01.41 1435.771 5.0
6 GOLD LASER 4.7 4.7 Oliver Wattam   1207   29.35 3 0.24.31 0.01.46 1283.876 6.0
7 GOLD TOPPER 4.2 31695 Finlay Geri   1416   34.47 3 0.24.34 0.02.09 1509.548 7.0
8 GOLD RS TERA PRO 1555 Josie Kelly   1359   33.40 3 0.24.46 0.02.21 1461.087 8.0
9 GOLD LASER RADIAL 152812 Dylan Colllier   1145   29.40 3 0.25.55 0.03.17 1287.492 9.0
10 GOLD LASER RADIAL 143693 Molly Ayling   1145   31.39 3 0.27.39 0.05.16 1373.566 10.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER RADIAL 208970 Tom Twist   1145   30.24 4 0.26.33 0.00.00 1145 1.0
2 GOLD LASER RADIAL 91221 Alice Serna   1145   31.50 4 0.27.48 0.01.26 1198.986 2.0
3 GOLD 2000 21560 Fin Swanton Lilli Kracke 1112   33.10 4 0.29.50 0.03.39 1249.205 3.0
4 GOLD LASER RADIAL 185220 Owen Rowlands   1145   34.53 4 0.30.28 0.04.29 1313.862 4.0
5 GOLD TOPPER 44477 Josh James   1363   31.28 3 0.30.47 0.04.20 1580.234 5.0
6 GOLD RS TERA PRO 1555 Josie Kelly   1359   31.36 3 0.31.00 0.04.32 1586.93 6.0
7 GOLD TOPPER 4.2 31695 Finlay Geri   1416   33.49 3 0.31.51 0.05.37 1698.249 7.0
8 GOLD LASER RADIAL 152812 Dylan Colllier   1145   28.42 3 0.33.25 0.05.54 1441.294 8.0
9 GOLD LASER 4.7 4.7 Oliver Wattam   1207   31.47 3 0.35.07 0.07.45 1596.137 9.0
10 GOLD LASER RADIAL 143693 Molly Ayling   1145   DNC         11.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER RADIAL 208970 Tom Twist   1145   32.48 4 0.28.39 0.00.00 1145 1.0
2 GOLD LASER RADIAL 91221 Alice Serna   1145   33.07 4 0.28.55 0.00.19 1156.054 2.0
3 GOLD LASER RADIAL 185220 Owen Rowlands   1145   33.12 4 0.29.00 0.00.24 1158.963 3.0
4 GOLD LASER RADIAL 152812 Dylan Colllier   1145   35.22 4 0.30.53 0.02.34 1234.599 4.0
5 GOLD RS TERA PRO 1555 Josie Kelly   1359   32.44 3 0.32.07 0.03.32 1523.564 5.0
6 GOLD TOPPER 4.2 31695 Finlay Geri   1416   34.53 3 0.32.51 0.04.28 1623.635 6.0
7 GOLD TOPPER 44477 Josh James   1363   33.52 3 0.33.08 0.04.35 1576.314 7.0
8 GOLD LASER 4.7 4.7 Oliver Wattam   1207   30.16 3 0.33.26 0.04.20 1408.753 8.0
9 GOLD 2000 21560 Fin Swanton Lilli Kracke 1112   29.25 3 0.35.16 0.05.32 1369.19 9.0
10 GOLD LASER RADIAL 143693 Molly Ayling   1145   DNC         11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com