Friday Night series 2019

Friday Series 2019

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
21/6/2019
R4
28/6/19
R5
5th July 2019
R6
 
R7
 
Total Nett
1st LASER RADIAL 187491 Alfie Lester   1145 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 57.0 6.0
2nd TOPPER 44477 Josh James   1363 (48.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 8.0 4.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) 117.0 21.0
3rd TOPPER 31695 Fin Geri   1363 2.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) 8.0 (48.0 DNC) 123.0 27.0
4th TOPPER 47076 Seb Wattam   1363 6.0 8.0 8.0 (48.0 DNC) 10.0 3.0 (48.0 DNC) 131.0 35.0
5th RS TERA SPORT 5024 Millie Towse   1438 (48.0 DNC) 10.0 (16.0) 12.0 8.0 9.5 4.0 107.5 43.5
6th RS TERA SPORT 5029 Amelie Nicholson   1438 13.0 11.0 (15.0) (16.0) 14.0 DNF 9.5 3.0 81.5 50.5
7th LASER RADIAL 172527 Sam Brackley   1145 (48.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 149.0 53.0
8th TOPPER 30796 Annalise Towse   1363 11.0 13.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 11.0 19.0 DNF 6.0 156.0 60.0
9th LASER RADIAL 185220 Owen Rowlands   1145 4.0 4.0 3.0 5.5 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 160.5 64.5
10th LASER RADIAL 172782 Ollie Wattam   1145 5.0 (48.0 DNC) 9.0 (48.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 48.0 DNC 170.0 74.0
11th RS TERA SPORT 5034 Archie Moore   1438 16.0 16.0 17.0 (48.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 15.0 (48.0 DNC) 174.0 78.0
12th TOPPER 4.2 45250 Luke Roberts   1416 9.0 9.0 (48.0 DNC) 10.0 (48.0 DNC) 4.0 48.0 DNC 176.0 80.0
13th TOPPER 24570 Jed Cheesman   1363 10.0 12.0 10.0 11.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 187.0 91.0
14th LASER RADIAL 141035 Robin   1145 (48.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 208.0 112.0
15th LASER RADIAL 152812 Dylan Collier   1145 (48.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 7.0 48.0 DNC 212.0 116.0
16th RS TERA SPORT 9 Josie Kelly   1438 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 7.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 219.0 123.0
17th TOPPER 33190 Emily Climpson   1363 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 48.0 DNC 11.0 48.0 DNC 228.0 132.0
18th RS TERA SPORT   Jim Butler   1438 12.0 (48.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 232.0 136.0
19th RS FEVA XL F1 Gracie Scopes Izzy 1240 (48.0 DNC) 14.0 19.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 17.0 48.0 DNC 242.0 146.0
20th Fusion 0 Ruby Richards Mia Gray 1330 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 48.0 DNC 247.0 151.0
21st TOPPER 4.2 12820 Annalise Towse   1416 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 13.0 15.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 268.0 172.0
22nd RS TERA SPORT   Eleanor Carney   1438 14.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 14.0 48.0 DNC 268.0 172.0
23rd RS TERA SPORT 5035 Henry Long   1438 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 18.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 13.0 48.0 DNC 271.0 175.0
24th 2000   Tom Twist Alice Serna 1112 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 2.0 290.0 194.0
25th TOPPER 45250 Luke Roberts   1363 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 291.0 195.0
26th LASER RADIAL 91221 Alice Serna   1145 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 291.0 195.0
27th LASER RADIAL   Charlie Howell   1145 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 291.0 195.0
28th LASER RADIAL   Jim Butler   1145 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 5.0 293.0 197.0
29th 2000 21560 Robin Stein Matt Stein 1112 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 5.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 293.0 197.0
30th LASER RADIAL 208970 Tom Twist   1145 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 5.5 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 293.5 197.5
31st RS TERA SPORT   Molly Evans   1438 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 7.0 295.0 199.0
32nd RS TERA PRO 9 Josie Kelly   1359 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 295.0 199.0
33rd RS TERA SPORT   Mia Grey   1438 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 296.0 200.0
34th LASER RADIAL 141035 Jim Butler   1145 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 9.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 297.0 201.0
35th RS TERA SPORT   Joe Atherton   1438 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 12.0 48.0 DNC 300.0 204.0
36th 2000 0 Toby Lloyd Poppy, Charlotte & Ewan 1112 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 14.0 DSQ 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 302.0 206.0
37th RS FEVA XL FSC1 Mia Ruby, Freya 1240 (48.0 DNC) 15.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 303.0 207.0
38th RS TERA SPORT   Aaron Wilson   1438 15.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 303.0 207.0
39th RS TERA SPORT   George Long   1438 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 16.0 48.0 DNC 304.0 208.0
40th Fusion 0 Mia Charlotte + Amy 1330 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 17.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 305.0 209.0
41st RS TERA SPORT 3574 Sophie Cuthbert   1438 (48.0 DNC) 17.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 305.0 209.0
42nd RS FEVA XL   Izzy Ellie, Jacko 1240 17.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 305.0 209.0
43rd RS TERA SPORT   Hannah Clarke   1438 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 18.0 48.0 DNC 306.0 210.0
44th pico 5F Millie Adam 1330 18.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 306.0 210.0
45th pico 21 Cameron Oscar 1330 19.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 307.0 211.0
46th RS Quba 537 Steven Collins   1330 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 308.0 212.0
47th Fusion 0 Ellie Amy + Jarco 1330 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 336.0 240.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 187491 Alfie Lester   1145 47:32 5 0:41:31 1.0
2 TOPPER 31695 Fin Geri   1363 46:30 4 0:42:39 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL   Charlie Howell   1145 49:43 5 0:43:25 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 185220 Owen Rowlands   1145 49:50 5 0:43:31 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 172782 Ollie Wattam   1145 50:34 5 0:44:10 5.0
6 TOPPER 47076 Seb Wattam   1363 48:40 4 0:44:38 6.0
7 RS TERA PRO 9 Josie Kelly   1359 49:26 4 0:45:28 7.0
8 RS TERA SPORT   Mia Grey   1438 53:57 4 0:46:54 8.0
9 TOPPER 4.2 45250 Luke Roberts   1416 55:04 4 0:48:37 9.0
10 TOPPER 24570 Jed Cheesman   1363 55:00 4 0:50:26 10.0
11 TOPPER 30796 Annalise Towse   1363 55:03 4 0:50:29 11.0
12 RS TERA SPORT   Jim Butler   1438 44:33 3 0:51:38 12.0
13 RS TERA SPORT 5029 Amelie Nicholson   1438 50:17 3 0:58:17 13.0
14 RS TERA SPORT   Eleanor Carney   1438 52:29 3 1:00:50 14.0
15 RS TERA SPORT   Aaron Wilson   1438 37:56 2 1:05:57 15.0
16 RS TERA SPORT 5034 Archie Moore   1438 57:38 3 1:06:48 16.0
17 RS FEVA XL   Izzy Ellie, Jacko 1240 51:59 3 1:09:52 17.0
18 pico 5F Millie Adam 1330 58:21 3 1:13:07 18.0
19 pico 21 Cameron Oscar 1330 40:10 2 1:15:30 19.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 172527 Sam Brackley   1145 39:02 4 0:34:05 1.0
2 TOPPER 44477 Josh James   1363 35:20 3 0:34:34 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 187491 Alfie Lester   1145 40:52 4 0:35:41 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 185220 Owen Rowlands   1145 41:01 4 0:35:49 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 141035 Robin   1145 42:14 4 0:36:53 5.0
6 TOPPER 31695 Fin Geri   1363 38:16 3 0:37:26 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 152812 Dylan Collier   1145 43:35 4 0:38:04 7.0
8 TOPPER 47076 Seb Wattam   1363 39:10 3 0:38:19 8.0
9 TOPPER 4.2 45250 Luke Roberts   1416 42:03 3 0:39:36 9.0
10 RS TERA SPORT 5024 Millie Towse   1438 46:48 3 0:43:24 10.0
11 RS TERA SPORT 5029 Amelie Nicholson   1438 47:55 3 0:44:26 11.0
12 TOPPER 24570 Jed Cheesman   1363 45:26 3 0:44:27 12.0
13 TOPPER 30796 Annalise Towse   1363 45:54 3 0:44:54 13.0
14 RS FEVA XL F1 Gracie Scopes Izzy 1240 42:10 3 0:45:20 14.0
15 RS FEVA XL FSC1 Mia Ruby, Freya 1240 43:50 3 0:47:08 15.0
16 RS TERA SPORT 5034 Archie Moore   1438 34:37 2 0:48:09 16.0
17 RS TERA SPORT 3574 Sophie Cuthbert   1438 37:04 2 0:51:33 17.0

R3 - 21/6/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 187491 Alfie Lester   1145 54:08 4 0:47:17 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 172527 Sam Brackley   1145 54:35 4 0:47:40 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 185220 Owen Rowlands   1145 55:58 4 0:48:53 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 141035 Robin   1145 57:18 4 0:50:03 4.0
5 TOPPER 44477 Josh James   1363 1:08:21 4 0:50:09 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 152812 Dylan Collier   1145 59:27 4 0:51:55 6.0
7 TOPPER 31695 Fin Geri   1363 53:05 3 0:51:56 7.0
8 TOPPER 47076 Seb Wattam   1363 1:10:52 4 0:52:00 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 172782 Ollie Wattam   1145 1:01:34 4 0:53:46 9.0
10 TOPPER 24570 Jed Cheesman   1363 55:35 3 0:54:22 10.0
11 RS TERA SPORT 9 Josie Kelly   1438 59:32 3 0:55:12 11.0
12 TOPPER 33190 Emily Climpson   1363 1:01:53 3 1:00:32 12.0
13 TOPPER 4.2 12820 Annalise Towse   1416 1:04:24 3 1:00:38 13.0
14 RS TERA SPORT   Jim Butler   1438 1:05:53 3 1:01:05 14.0
15 RS TERA SPORT 5029 Amelie Nicholson   1438 1:06:26 3 1:01:36 15.0
16 RS TERA SPORT 5024 Millie Towse   1438 1:07:00 3 1:02:07 16.0
17 RS TERA SPORT 5034 Archie Moore   1438 1:08:11 3 1:03:13 17.0
18 RS TERA SPORT 5035 Henry Long   1438 1:08:59 3 1:03:58 18.0
19 RS FEVA XL F1 Gracie Scopes Izzy 1240 1:03:53 3 1:08:42 19.0
20 RS Quba 537 Steven Collins   1330 DNF     20.0

R4 - 28/6/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 172527 Sam Brackley   1145 45:12 7 0:39:29 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 187491 Alfie Lester   1145 45:31 7 0:39:45 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 91221 Alice Serna   1145 47:20 7 0:41:20 3.0
4 TOPPER 31695 Fin Geri   1363 48:36 6 0:41:36 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 185220 Owen Rowlands   1145 48:02 7 0:41:57 5.5
5 LASER RADIAL 208970 Tom Twist   1145 48:02 7 0:41:57 5.5
7 LASER RADIAL 141035 Robin   1145 45:19 6 0:46:10 7.0
8 TOPPER 44477 Josh James   1363 46:18 5 0:47:33 8.0
9 RS TERA SPORT 9 Josie Kelly   1438 48:53 5 0:47:35 9.0
10 TOPPER 4.2 45250 Luke Roberts   1416 50:35 5 0:50:01 10.0
11 TOPPER 24570 Jed Cheesman   1363 46:19 4 0:59:28 11.0
12 RS TERA SPORT 5024 Millie Towse   1438 49:44 4 1:00:31 12.0
13 TOPPER 33190 Emily Climpson   1363 47:13 4 1:00:37 13.0
14 RS TERA SPORT   Jim Butler   1438 49:55 4 1:00:45 14.0
15 TOPPER 4.2 12820 Annalise Towse   1416 49:39 4 1:01:22 15.0
16 RS TERA SPORT 5029 Amelie Nicholson   1438 50:44 4 1:01:44 16.0
17 Fusion 0 Mia Charlotte + Amy 1330 48:27 4 1:03:45 17.0

R5 - 5th July 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 172527 Sam Brackley   1145 42:59 8 0:37:32 1.0
2 Fusion 0 Ruby Richards Mia Gray 1330 40:24 6 0:40:30 2.0
3 TOPPER 45250 Luke Roberts   1363 41:35 6 0:40:41 3.0
4 TOPPER 44477 Josh James   1363 48:45 7 0:40:53 4.0
5 2000 21560 Robin Stein Matt Stein 1112 48:18 8 0:43:26 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 172782 Ollie Wattam   1145 43:59 7 0:43:54 6.0
7 RS TERA SPORT 9 Josie Kelly   1438 48:17 6 0:44:46 7.0
8 RS TERA SPORT 5024 Millie Towse   1438 42:06 5 0:46:51 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 141035 Jim Butler   1145 47:05 7 0:47:00 9.0
10 TOPPER 47076 Seb Wattam   1363 48:07 6 0:47:04 10.0
11 TOPPER 30796 Annalise Towse   1363 44:47 4 1:05:43 11.0
12 RS TERA SPORT 5029 Amelie Nicholson   1438 DNF 7   14.0
12 RS TERA SPORT 5034 Archie Moore   1438 DNF     14.0
12 2000 0 Toby Lloyd Poppy, Charlotte & Ewan 1112 DSQ 8   14.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 187491 Alfie Lester   1145 43:45 4 0:38:13 1.0
2 TOPPER 44477 Josh James   1363 39:58 3 0:39:06 2.0
3 TOPPER 47076 Seb Wattam   1363 40:00 3 0:39:08 3.0
4 TOPPER 4.2 45250 Luke Roberts   1416 43:06 3 0:40:35 4.0
5 Fusion 0 Ruby Richards Mia Gray 1330 40:40 3 0:40:46 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 172782 Ollie Wattam   1145 47:24 4 0:41:24 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 152812 Dylan Collier   1145 48:08 4 0:42:02 7.0
8 TOPPER 31695 Fin Geri   1363 48:35 3 0:47:32 8.0
9 RS TERA SPORT 5024 Millie Towse   1438 18:44 1 0:52:07 9.5
9 RS TERA SPORT 5029 Amelie Nicholson   1438 18:44 1 0:52:07 9.5
11 TOPPER 33190 Emily Climpson   1363 54:15 3 0:53:04 11.0
12 RS TERA SPORT   Joe Atherton   1438 39:29 2 0:54:55 12.0
13 RS TERA SPORT 5035 Henry Long   1438 40:21 2 0:56:07 13.0
14 RS TERA SPORT   Eleanor Carney   1438 44:31 2 1:01:55 14.0
15 RS TERA SPORT 5034 Archie Moore   1438 45:46 2 1:03:39 15.0
16 RS TERA SPORT   George Long   1438 23:24 1 1:05:05 16.0
17 RS FEVA XL F1 Gracie Scopes Izzy 1240 41:02 2 1:06:11 17.0
18 RS TERA SPORT   Hannah Clarke   1438 25:22 1 1:10:34 18.0
19 TOPPER 30796 Annalise Towse   1363 DNF 4   19.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 187491 Alfie Lester   1145 48:19 4 0:42:12 1.0
2 2000   Tom Twist Alice Serna 1112 51:47 4 0:46:34 2.0
3 RS TERA SPORT 5029 Amelie Nicholson   1438 56:01 3 0:51:56 3.0
4 RS TERA SPORT 5024 Millie Towse   1438 57:28 3 0:53:17 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL   Jim Butler   1145 49:06 3 0:57:11 5.0
6 TOPPER 30796 Annalise Towse   1363 42:49 2 1:02:50 6.0
7 RS TERA SPORT   Molly Evans   1438 49:35 2 1:08:58 7.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com