Felpham Open Regatta 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
29-06-19
R2
29-06-19
R3
30-06-19
R4
30-06-19
R5
30-06-19
R6
30-06-19
Total Nett
1st FAST RS AERO 5 1562 Felpham SC Toby Schofield   1136 (2.0) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 6.0
2nd FAST RS AERO 7 2415 Felpham SC Jack Miller   1065 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 80.0 6.0
3rd FAST BLAZE 773 Felpham SC Ross Fisher   1027 4.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 93.0 19.0
4th FAST RS AERO 7 1672 Felpham SC Richie Bentley   1065 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 94.0 20.0
5th FAST RS AERO 5 1413 Felpham SC Roshan Verghese   1136 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 16.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 100.0 26.0
6th FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Felpham SC Callum Aldous   1029 8.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 104.0 30.0
7th FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 Felpham SC James Gerwat   1029 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 7.0 5.0 110.0 36.0
8th FAST BLAZE 782 Felpham SC Peter Jones   1027 7.0 5.0 12.0 12.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 110.0 36.0
9th FAST BLAZE 786 Felpham SC Richard Ganley   1027 10.0 8.0 9.0 16.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 117.0 43.0
10th FAST PHANTOM 1460 Sussex YC Steve Popple   1002 5.0 (37.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 122.0 48.0
11th FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 231 Felpham SC Justin Mepstead   1029 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 6.0 37.0 DNC 130.0 56.0
12th FAST PHANTOM 1320 Felpham SC Paul Miller   1002 16.0 14.0 19.0 13.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 136.0 62.0
13th FAST RS AERO 5 1672J Felpham SC Jack Miller   1136 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 150.0 76.0
14th FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Felpham SC Mark Aldous   1029 12.0 11.0 17.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 151.0 77.0
15th FAST BLAZE 796 Burghfield S.C. Bob Yates   1027 9.0 16.0 18.0 (37.0 DNF) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 154.0 80.0
16th FAST RS 600 800 Felpham SC Tiim Cutsforth   916 3.0 4.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 155.0 81.0
17th FAST RS AERO 5 1181 Felpham SC Roger Belton   1136 11.0 10.0 25.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 157.0 83.0
18th FAST RS AERO 5 1181A Felpham SC Abi Bentley   1136 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 159.0 85.0
19th FAST RS AERO 5 1413 Felpham SC Lauren Bentley   1136 6.0 6.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 160.0 86.0
20th FAST LARK 2265 Felpham SC Martiin Gillan Connor Gillan 1073 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 11.0 5.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 164.0 90.0
21st FAST SOLO 5058 Felpham SC Glenn Powell   1143 17.0 17.0 22.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 167.0 93.0
22nd FAST LASER RADIAL 206191 Frensham Pond Charlotte Videlo   1145 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 14.0 8.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 170.0 96.0
23rd FAST RS 200 1558 Felpham SC Luke Mapley Abi Bentley 1046 13.0 9.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 170.0 96.0
24th FAST D Zero Blue 309 Felpham SC Luke Mapley   1079 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 10.0 15.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 173.0 99.0
25th FAST RS 200 1558 Felpham SC Lauren Bentley Abi Bentley 1046 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 8.0 18.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 174.0 100.0
26th FAST RS AERO 5 1672 Felpham SC Sophie Bentley   1136 14.0 12.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 174.0 100.0
27th FAST RS 100 8.4 294 Felpham SC Andy Conway   1004 15.0 13.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 176.0 102.0
28th FAST LASER RADIAL 208970 Felpham SC Thomas Twist   1145 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 15.0 14.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 177.0 103.0
29th FAST RS AERO 7 1295 Emsworth SC Jonathan Field   1065 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 20.0 17.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 185.0 111.0
30th FAST RS AERO 7 1301 Felpham SC Toby Lloyd   1065 (37.0 OCS) 15.0 23.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 186.0 112.0
31st FAST LASER 107331 Felpham SC Ian Makgill   1099 (37.0 DNC) 18.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 203.0 129.0
32nd FAST SOLO 2121 Felpham SC sharon Leftwich   1143 18.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 203.0 129.0
33rd FAST LASER SJC Felpham SC Richard Towse   1099 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 21.0 37.0 DNF 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 206.0 132.0
34th FAST SOLO 5026 Felpham SC Mike Pelling   1143 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 24.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 209.0 135.0
35th FAST LASER 160919 Felpham SC Simon Stokes   1099 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 148.0
35th FAST RS AERO 7 2468 Highcliffe David Hairs   1065 (37.0 RET) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 148.0

R1 - 29-06-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST RS AERO 7 2415 Felpham SC Jack Miller   1065 40.25 3 0.50.36 0.00.00 1065 1.0
2 FAST RS AERO 5 1562 Felpham SC Toby Schofield   1136 43.18 3 0.50.49 0.00.11 1140.977 2.0
3 FAST RS 600 800 Felpham SC Tiim Cutsforth   916 47.07 4 0.51.26 0.00.46 931.161 3.0
4 FAST BLAZE 773 Felpham SC Ross Fisher   1027 39.42 3 0.51.33 0.00.44 1046.115 4.0
5 FAST PHANTOM 1460 Sussex YC Steve Popple   1002 39.10 3 0.52.07 0.01.08 1032.062 5.0
6 FAST RS AERO 5 1413 Felpham SC Lauren Bentley   1136 44.32 3 0.52.16 0.01.25 1173.476 6.0
7 FAST BLAZE 782 Felpham SC Peter Jones   1027 40.21 3 0.52.23 0.01.23 1063.243 7.0
8 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Felpham SC Callum Aldous   1029 40.48 3 0.52.52 0.01.45 1075.101 8.0
9 FAST BLAZE 796 Burghfield S.C. Bob Yates   1027 40.56 3 0.53.09 0.01.58 1078.614 9.0
10 FAST BLAZE 786 Felpham SC Richard Ganley   1027 40.57 3 0.53.10 0.01.59 1079.054 10.0
11 FAST RS AERO 5 1181 Felpham SC Roger Belton   1136 46.28 3 0.54.32 0.03.21 1224.421 11.0
12 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Felpham SC Mark Aldous   1029 42.15 3 0.54.45 0.03.12 1113.309 12.0
13 FAST RS 200 1558 Felpham SC Luke Mapley Abi Bentley 1046 43.21 3 0.55.15 0.03.39 1142.295 13.0
14 FAST RS AERO 5 1672 Felpham SC Sophie Bentley   1136 47.42 3 0.55.59 0.04.35 1256.92 14.0
15 FAST RS 100 8.4 294 Felpham SC Andy Conway   1004 42.12 3 0.56.03 0.04.06 1111.992 15.0
16 FAST PHANTOM 1320 Felpham SC Paul Miller   1002 42.28 3 0.56.31 0.04.26 1119.019 16.0
17 FAST SOLO 5058 Felpham SC Glenn Powell   1143 36.34 2 1.03.59 0.07.39 1445.326 17.0
18 FAST SOLO 2121 Felpham SC sharon Leftwich   1143 43.29 2 1.16.05 0.14.34 1718.712 18.0
19 FAST RS AERO 7 1301 Felpham SC Toby Lloyd   1065 OCS         37.0
19 FAST RS AERO 7 2468 Highcliffe David Hairs   1065 RET         37.0

R2 - 29-06-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST RS AERO 5 1562 Felpham SC Toby Schofield   1136 52.13 4 0.57.27 0.00.00 1136 1.0
2 FAST RS AERO 7 2415 Felpham SC Jack Miller   1065 49.35 4 0.58.12 0.00.38 1078.711 2.0
3 FAST BLAZE 773 Felpham SC Ross Fisher   1027 49.17 4 0.59.59 0.02.05 1072.184 3.0
4 FAST RS 600 800 Felpham SC Tiim Cutsforth   916 55.30 5 1.00.35 0.02.52 965.944 4.0
5 FAST BLAZE 782 Felpham SC Peter Jones   1027 49.47 4 1.00.36 0.02.35 1083.062 5.0
6 FAST RS AERO 5 1413 Felpham SC Lauren Bentley   1136 55.23 4 1.00.56 0.03.10 1204.892 6.0
7 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Felpham SC Callum Aldous   1029 50.56 4 1.01.52 0.03.38 1108.08 7.0
8 FAST BLAZE 786 Felpham SC Richard Ganley   1027 51.01 4 1.02.06 0.03.49 1109.893 8.0
9 FAST RS 200 1558 Felpham SC Luke Mapley Abi Bentley 1046 53.34 4 1.04.01 0.05.29 1165.37 9.0
10 FAST RS AERO 5 1181 Felpham SC Roger Belton   1136 59.08 4 1.05.04 0.06.55 1286.476 10.0
11 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Felpham SC Mark Aldous   1029 53.57 4 1.05.32 0.06.39 1173.71 11.0
12 FAST RS AERO 5 1672 Felpham SC Sophie Bentley   1136 59.53 4 1.05.54 0.07.40 1302.792 12.0
13 FAST RS 100 8.4 294 Felpham SC Andy Conway   1004 52.59 4 1.05.58 0.06.50 1152.679 13.0
14 FAST PHANTOM 1320 Felpham SC Paul Miller   1002 53.16 4 1.06.27 0.07.13 1158.843 14.0
15 FAST RS AERO 7 1301 Felpham SC Toby Lloyd   1065 56.47 4 1.06.39 0.07.50 1235.35 15.0
16 FAST BLAZE 796 Burghfield S.C. Bob Yates   1027 55.59 4 1.08.08 0.08.47 1217.946 16.0
17 FAST SOLO 5058 Felpham SC Glenn Powell   1143 51.21 3 1.14.53 0.11.57 1489.527 17.0
18 FAST LASER 107331 Felpham SC Ian Makgill   1099 47.37 2 1.48.19 0.22.22 2071.849 18.0
19 FAST LASER 160919 Felpham SC Simon Stokes   1099 DNF 4       37.0

R3 - 30-06-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST RS AERO 7 2415 Felpham SC Jack Miller   1065 43.54 4 0.41.13 0.00.00 1065 1.0
2 FAST BLAZE 773 Felpham SC Ross Fisher   1027 43.06 4 0.41.58 0.00.46 1045.592 2.0
3 FAST PHANTOM 1460 Sussex YC Steve Popple   1002 42.16 4 0.42.11 0.00.58 1025.376 3.0
4 FAST RS AERO 5 1562 Felpham SC Toby Schofield   1136 48.22 4 0.42.35 0.01.32 1173.36 4.0
5 FAST RS AERO 7 1672 Felpham SC Richie Bentley   1065 45.51 4 0.43.03 0.01.57 1112.306 5.0
6 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Felpham SC Callum Aldous   1029 44.42 4 0.43.26 0.02.17 1084.408 6.0
7 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 231 Felpham SC Justin Mepstead   1029 44.56 4 0.43.40 0.02.31 1090.068 7.0
8 FAST RS 200 1558 Felpham SC Lauren Bentley Abi Bentley 1046 45.43 4 0.43.42 0.02.36 1109.072 8.0
9 FAST BLAZE 786 Felpham SC Richard Ganley   1027 45.17 4 0.44.06 0.02.57 1098.559 9.0
10 FAST D Zero Blue 309 Felpham SC Luke Mapley   1079 47.47 4 0.44.17 0.03.18 1159.208 10.0
11 FAST LARK 2265 Felpham SC Martiin Gillan Connor Gillan 1073 47.49 4 0.44.34 0.03.35 1160.017 11.0
12 FAST BLAZE 782 Felpham SC Peter Jones   1027 45.52 4 0.44.40 0.03.32 1112.711 12.0
13 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 Felpham SC James Gerwat   1029 46.19 4 0.45.01 0.03.54 1123.628 13.0
14 FAST LASER RADIAL 206191 Frensham Pond Charlotte Videlo   1145 39.15 3 0.45.42 0.03.51 1269.59 14.0
15 FAST LASER RADIAL 208970 Felpham SC Thomas Twist   1145 39.39 3 0.46.10 0.04.15 1282.528 15.0
16 FAST RS AERO 5 1413 Felpham SC Roshan Verghese   1136 39.43 3 0.46.37 0.04.36 1284.685 16.0
17 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Felpham SC Mark Aldous   1029 48.14 4 0.46.52 0.05.49 1170.125 17.0
18 FAST BLAZE 796 Burghfield S.C. Bob Yates   1027 48.23 4 0.47.07 0.06.03 1173.764 18.0
19 FAST PHANTOM 1320 Felpham SC Paul Miller   1002 47.48 4 0.47.42 0.06.30 1159.613 19.0
20 FAST RS AERO 7 1295 Emsworth SC Jonathan Field   1065 52.50 4 0.49.37 0.08.56 1281.72 20.0
21 FAST LASER SJC Felpham SC Richard Towse   1099 44.06 3 0.53.30 0.10.07 1426.469 21.0
22 FAST SOLO 5058 Felpham SC Glenn Powell   1143 46.51 3 0.54.39 0.11.31 1515.421 22.0
23 FAST RS AERO 7 1301 Felpham SC Toby Lloyd   1065 43.43 3 0.54.44 0.10.47 1414.07 23.0
24 FAST SOLO 5026 Felpham SC Mike Pelling   1143 48.46 3 0.56.53 0.13.26 1577.418 24.0
25 FAST RS AERO 5 1181 Felpham SC Roger Belton   1136 49.49 3 0.58.28 0.14.42 1611.382 25.0

R4 - 30-06-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST RS AERO 5 1562 Felpham SC Toby Schofield   1136 18.40 2 0.16.26 0.00.00 1136 1.0
2 FAST RS AERO 7 2415 Felpham SC Jack Miller   1065 18.34 2 0.17.26 0.01.04 1129.914 2.0
3 FAST PHANTOM 1460 Sussex YC Steve Popple   1002 17.30 2 0.17.28 0.01.02 1065 3.0
4 FAST RS AERO 5 1413 Felpham SC Roshan Verghese   1136 20.45 2 0.18.16 0.02.05 1262.786 4.0
5 FAST LARK 2265 Felpham SC Martiin Gillan Connor Gillan 1073 20.1 2 0.18.39 0.02.23 1218.157 5.0
6 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 231 Felpham SC Justin Mepstead   1029 19.14 2 0.18.41 0.02.19 1170.486 6.0
7 FAST RS AERO 7 1672 Felpham SC Richie Bentley   1065 20.24 2 0.19.09 0.02.54 1241.486 7.0
8 FAST LASER RADIAL 206191 Frensham Pond Charlotte Videlo   1145 22.05 2 0.19.17 0.03.16 1343.929 8.0
9 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Felpham SC Callum Aldous   1029 19.55 2 0.19.21 0.03.00 1212.071 9.0
10 FAST BLAZE 773 Felpham SC Ross Fisher   1027 20.17 2 0.19.45 0.03.24 1234.386 10.0
11 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 Felpham SC James Gerwat   1029 20.35 2 0.20.00 0.03.40 1252.643 11.0
12 FAST BLAZE 782 Felpham SC Peter Jones   1027 21.25 2 0.20.51 0.04.32 1303.357 12.0
13 FAST PHANTOM 1320 Felpham SC Paul Miller   1002 21.2 2 0.20.59 0.04.34 1280.029 13.0
14 FAST LASER RADIAL 208970 Felpham SC Thomas Twist   1145 24.08 2 0.21.05 0.05.19 1468.686 14.0
15 FAST D Zero Blue 309 Felpham SC Luke Mapley   1079 22.57 2 0.21.16 0.05.13 1396.671 15.0
16 FAST BLAZE 786 Felpham SC Richard Ganley   1027 23.03 2 0.22.27 0.06.10 1402.757 16.0
17 FAST RS AERO 7 1295 Emsworth SC Jonathan Field   1065 24.58 2 0.23.27 0.07.28 1519.4 17.0
18 FAST RS 200 1558 Felpham SC Lauren Bentley Abi Bentley 1046 19.19 1 0.36.56 0.10.43 2351.114 18.0
19 FAST BLAZE 796 Burghfield S.C. Bob Yates   1027 DNF         37.0
19 FAST LASER SJC Felpham SC Richard Towse   1099 DNF         37.0

R5 - 30-06-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST RS AERO 5 1672J Felpham SC Jack Miller   1136 18.45 2 0.16.30 0.00.00 1136 1.0
2 FAST RS AERO 5 1562 Felpham SC Toby Schofield   1136 18.53 2 0.16.37 0.00.08 1144.078 2.0
3 FAST RS AERO 5 1413 Felpham SC Roshan Verghese   1136 21.41 2 0.19.05 0.02.56 1313.721 3.0
4 FAST RS AERO 7 1672 Felpham SC Richie Bentley   1065 20.38 2 0.19.22 0.03.03 1250.105 4.0
5 FAST RS AERO 5 1181A Felpham SC Abi Bentley   1136 23.05 2 0.20.19 0.04.20 1398.542 5.0
6 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 231 Felpham SC Justin Mepstead   1029 22.07 2 0.21.30 0.05.08 1339.975 6.0
7 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 Felpham SC James Gerwat   1029 24.36 2 0.23.54 0.07.37 1490.432 7.0

R6 - 30-06-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST RS AERO 5 1672J Felpham SC Jack Miller   1136 9.54 1 0.08.43 0.00.00 1136 1.0
2 FAST RS AERO 5 1562 Felpham SC Toby Schofield   1136 10.31 1 0.09.15 0.00.37 1206.761 2.0
3 FAST RS AERO 5 1413 Felpham SC Roshan Verghese   1136 11.23 1 0.10.01 0.01.29 1306.209 3.0
4 FAST RS AERO 7 1672 Felpham SC Richie Bentley   1065 11.04 1 0.10.23 0.01.47 1269.872 4.0
5 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 Felpham SC James Gerwat   1029 11.35 1 0.11.15 0.02.37 1329.158 5.0
6 FAST RS AERO 5 1181A Felpham SC Abi Bentley   1136 17.26 1 0.15.21 0.07.32 2000.431 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com