Coxswains Cannon 2019

Coxswains Cannon

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
2019-05-06
R2
2019-05-06
Total Nett
1st RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1065 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1077 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
3rd RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1065 6.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
4th DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Callum Aldous   1029 4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
5th BLAZE 783 Mark Philips   1027 3.0 7.0 10.0 10.0
6th RS AERO 7 1777 Catherine Hemsley   1065 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
7th LASER 198433 Tom Twist   1099 11.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
8th RS AERO 9 1675 Chris Whitney   1014 7.0 8.0 15.0 15.0
9th BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027 8.0 11.0 19.0 19.0
10th PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1002 10.0 9.0 19.0 19.0
11th DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029 9.0 12.0 21.0 21.0
12th SUPERNOVA 495 Andrew Billington   1077 13.0 10.0 23.0 23.0
13th LASER RADIAL   Suzy LLoyd   1145 12.0 13.0 25.0 25.0
14th TOPPER 25726 Connie Lloyd   1363 15.0 14.0 29.0 29.0
15th 2000   Martin Roberts Luke Roberts 1112 14.0 16.0 30.0 30.0
16th SOLUTION 431 Tony Lord   1089 20.0 DNS 15.0 35.0 35.0
17th BYTE CI 3587 Paula Bentley   1207 20.0 RET 20.0 DNS 40.0 40.0
17th BYTE CI 2623 Jo Andrews   1207 20.0 RET 20.0 DNS 40.0 40.0
17th LASER 107331 Ian Makgill   1099 20.0 RET 20.0 DNS 40.0 40.0

R1 - 2019-05-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1065 49:13 3 0:46:13 0:00:00 1065 1.0
2 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1077 49:54 3 0:46:20 0:00:08 1079.787 2.0
3 BLAZE 783 Mark Philips   1027 47:36 3 0:46:21 0:00:08 1030.017 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Callum Aldous   1029 48:04 3 0:46:43 0:00:31 1040.115 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 1777 Catherine Hemsley   1065 49:50 3 0:46:48 0:00:37 1078.344 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1065 49:59 3 0:46:56 0:00:46 1081.59 6.0
7 RS AERO 9 1675 Chris Whitney   1014 48:20 3 0:47:40 0:01:28 1045.886 7.0
8 BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027 49:15 3 0:47:57 0:01:47 1065.721 8.0
9 DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029 50:22 3 0:48:57 0:02:49 1089.885 9.0
10 PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1002 50:04 3 0:49:58 0:03:46 1083.393 10.0
11 LASER 198433 Tom Twist   1099 55:16 3 0:50:17 0:04:29 1195.916 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL   Suzy LLoyd   1145 58:48 3 0:51:21 0:05:53 1272.374 12.0
13 SUPERNOVA 495 Andrew Billington   1077 56:52 3 0:52:48 0:07:06 1230.538 13.0
14 2000   Martin Roberts Luke Roberts 1112 60:59 3 0:54:50 0:09:36 1319.619 14.0
15 TOPPER 25726 Connie Lloyd   1363 52:10 2 0:57:25 0:10:10 1693.253 15.0
16 SOLUTION 431 Tony Lord   1089 DNS         20.0
16 BYTE CI 3587 Paula Bentley   1207 RET         20.0
16 BYTE CI 2623 Jo Andrews   1207 RET         20.0
16 LASER 107331 Ian Makgill   1099 RET         20.0

R2 - 2019-05-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1065 48:55 3 0:45:56 0:00:00 1065 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1065 49:08 3 0:46:08 0:00:13 1069.717 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1077 50:07 3 0:46:32 0:00:39 1091.126 3.0
4 LASER 198433 Tom Twist   1099 51:24 3 0:46:46 0:00:55 1119.066 4.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Callum Aldous   1029 48:10 3 0:46:49 0:00:54 1048.671 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 1777 Catherine Hemsley   1065 50:00 3 0:46:57 0:01:05 1088.586 6.0
7 BLAZE 783 Mark Philips   1027 48:18 3 0:47:02 0:01:08 1051.574 7.0
8 RS AERO 9 1675 Chris Whitney   1014 48:42 3 0:48:02 0:02:08 1060.283 8.0
9 PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1002 49:10 3 0:49:04 0:03:09 1070.443 9.0
10 SUPERNOVA 495 Andrew Billington   1077 52:56 3 0:49:09 0:03:28 1152.45 10.0
11 BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027 50:37 3 0:49:17 0:03:27 1102.012 11.0
12 DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029 51:49 3 0:50:21 0:04:33 1128.138 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL   Suzy LLoyd   1145 42:14 2 0:55:20 0:07:10 1379.239 13.0
14 TOPPER 25726 Connie Lloyd   1363 51:22 2 0:56:32 0:09:38 1677.511 14.0
15 SOLUTION 431 Tony Lord   1089 42:31 2 0:58:34 0:09:10 1388.491 15.0
16 2000   Martin Roberts Luke Roberts 1112 46:32 2 1:02:46 0:12:29 1519.666 16.0
17 BYTE CI 3587 Paula Bentley   1207 DNS         20.0
17 BYTE CI 2623 Jo Andrews   1207 DNS         20.0
17 LASER 107331 Ian Makgill   1099 DNS         20.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com