Commodores Cup

Commodores Cup

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st FAST   RS Aero 5 1777   Catherine Hemsley   1136 1.5 1.0 (2.0) 4.5 2.5
2nd FAST   RS Aero 5 1413   Roshan Verghese   1136 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 9.0 4.0
3rd FAST   Laser Radial 145902   Chris Bull   1145 3.0 2.0 (5.0 DNF) 10.0 5.0
4th FAST   Blaze 773   Ross Fisher   1027 1.5 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 29.5 7.5
5th FAST   Laser Radial 208970   Tom Twist   1145 4.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 30.0 8.0
6th FAST   RS 200 1558   Richard Bentley Abi Bentley 1046 (9.0) 5.0 4.0 18.0 9.0
7th FAST   Supernova 1080   James Gerwat   1077 (7.0) 7.0 3.0 17.0 10.0
8th FAST   Phantom 1320   Paul Miller   1002 6.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 36.0 14.0
9th FAST   DEVOTI D-ZERO 201   Mark Aldous   1029 8.0 9.0 (22.0 DNC) 39.0 17.0
10th FAST   RS Aero 5 1181   Roger Belton   1136 10.0 17.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 49.0 27.0
11th SLOW   Laser Pico F1   Sean Hull   1330 11.0 17.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 50.0 28.0
12th FAST   Solo 3908   Simon Howell   1143 12.0 17.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 51.0 29.0
13th FAST   Laser Radial     Suzy Lloyd   1145 13.0 17.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 52.0 30.0
14th SLOW   Topper     Finlay Geri   1363 14.0 17.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 53.0 31.0
15th SLOW   Laser 4.7 52396   Amanda Anderson   1207 15.0 17.0 DNS (22.0 DNC) 54.0 32.0
16th SLOW   RS FEVA XL FSC1   Mia Gray Josh James / Connie Lloyd 1240 16.0 17.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 55.0 33.0
17th FAST   RS 100 8.4 294   Andy Conway   1004 (22.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 61.0 39.0
18th FAST   Blaze 783   Mark Phillips   1027 18.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 62.0 40.0
18th FAST   Solo 5773   Ian King   1143 18.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 62.0 40.0
20th FAST   Solo 5058   Glenn Powell   1143 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 44.0
20th FAST   Blaze 783   Mark Phillips   1027 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 44.0

R1 - 27-05-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FAST   RS Aero 5 1777   Catherine Hemsley   1136 42:15 0:37:12 1.5
1 FAST   Blaze 773   Ross Fisher   1027 38:12 0:37:12 1.5
3 FAST   Laser Radial 145902   Chris Bull   1145 42:52 0:37:26 3.0
4 FAST   Laser Radial 208970   Tom Twist   1145 43:07 0:37:39 4.0
5 FAST   RS Aero 5 1413   Roshan Verghese   1136 43:38 0:38:25 5.0
6 FAST   Phantom 1320   Paul Miller   1002 38:33 0:38:28 6.0
7 FAST   Supernova 1080   James Gerwat   1077 43:58 0:40:49 7.0
8 FAST   DEVOTI D-ZERO 201   Mark Aldous   1029 43:41 0:42:27 8.0
9 FAST   RS 200 1558   Richard Bentley Abi Bentley 1046 44:27 0:42:30 9.0
10 FAST   RS Aero 5 1181   Roger Belton   1136 49:12 0:43:19 10.0
11 SLOW   Laser Pico F1   Sean Hull   1330 47:07 0:47:14 11.0
12 FAST   Solo 3908   Simon Howell   1143 42:27 0:49:31 12.0
13 FAST   Laser Radial     Suzy Lloyd   1145 44:10 0:51:26 13.0
14 SLOW   Topper     Finlay Geri   1363 56:01 0:54:48 14.0
15 SLOW   Laser 4.7 52396   Amanda Anderson   1207 49:48 0:55:01 15.0
16 SLOW   RS FEVA XL FSC1   Mia Gray Josh James / Connie Lloyd 1240 53:51 0:57:54 16.0
17 FAST   Blaze 783   Mark Phillips   1027 DNF   18.0
17 FAST   Solo 5773   Ian King   1143 DNF   18.0

R2 - 27-05-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FAST   RS Aero 5 1777   Catherine Hemsley   1136 45:27 0:40:01 1.0
2 FAST   Laser Radial 145902   Chris Bull   1145 46:01 0:40:11 2.0
3 FAST   RS Aero 5 1413   Roshan Verghese   1136 46:11 0:40:39 3.0
4 FAST   Laser Radial 208970   Tom Twist   1145 47:48 0:41:45 4.0
5 FAST   RS 200 1558   Richard Bentley Abi Bentley 1046 44:27 0:42:30 5.0
6 FAST   Blaze 773   Ross Fisher   1027 43:42 0:42:33 6.0
7 FAST   Supernova 1080   James Gerwat   1077 46:45 0:43:24 7.0
8 FAST   Phantom 1320   Paul Miller   1002 45:18 0:45:13 8.0
9 FAST   DEVOTI D-ZERO 201   Mark Aldous   1029 46:34 0:45:15 9.0
10 FAST   RS Aero 5 1181   Roger Belton   1136 DNF   17.0
10 SLOW   Laser Pico F1   Sean Hull   1330 DNF   17.0
10 FAST   Solo 3908   Simon Howell   1143 DNF   17.0
10 FAST   Laser Radial     Suzy Lloyd   1145 DNF   17.0
10 SLOW   Topper     Finlay Geri   1363 DNF   17.0
10 SLOW   Laser 4.7 52396   Amanda Anderson   1207 DNS   17.0
10 SLOW   RS FEVA XL FSC1   Mia Gray Josh James / Connie Lloyd 1240 DNF   17.0
10 FAST   RS 100 8.4 294   Andy Conway   1004 DNF   17.0

R3 - 27-05-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FAST   RS Aero 5 1413   Roshan Verghese   1136 23:07 0:20:21 1.0
2 FAST   RS Aero 5 1777   Catherine Hemsley   1136 23:44 0:20:54 2.0
3 FAST   Supernova 1080   James Gerwat   1077 24:59 0:23:12 3.0
4 FAST   RS 200 1558   Richard Bentley Abi Bentley 1046 21:28 0:30:47 4.0
5 FAST   Laser Radial 145902   Chris Bull   1145 DNF   5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com