Clubhouse Trophy

Clubhouse Trophy

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
04/04/2021
Total Nett
1st FAST   Blaze 808   Martin Gillam   1033 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd FAST   RS AERO 9 2839   Richard Bentley   1014 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd FAST   RS 600 898   Dylan Collingbourne   920 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th FAST   RS 600 800   Tim Cutsforth   920 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th FAST   SOLO 5773   Ross Fisher   1142 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th FAST   Blaze 786   Richard Ganley   1033 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th FAST   SOLO 5691   Guy Mayger   1142 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th SLOW   BYTE CII 3587   Paula Bentley   1135 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th FAST   PHANTOM 1320   Paul Miller   1004 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th FAST   RS AERO 7 2415   Jack Miller   1065 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th FAST   RS 600 980   Tom Twist   920 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th FAST   RS AERO 7 1302   Toby Lloyd   1065 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th SLOW   LASER 4.7 195244   Josie Kelly   1208 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th SLOW   LASER 4.7 193443   Josh James   1208 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th FAST   RS AERO 7 3148   Callum Aldous   1065 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th FAST   RS AERO 5 3503   Luke Roberts   1136 16.5 16.5 16.5
16th FAST   RS AERO 7 3390   Mark Aldous   1065 16.5 16.5 16.5
18th SLOW   Pico 5192   Sean Hull   1330 18.0 18.0 18.0
19th SLOW   RS TERA SPORT 3963   Mia Gray   1445 19.0 19.0 19.0
20th FAST   LASER 177520   Russell Penfold   1100 20.0 20.0 20.0
21st SLOW   TOPPER 25726   Michelle Wakefield   1365 21.0 21.0 21.0
22nd FAST   SOLO 4645   James Stanbridge   1142 22.0 22.0 22.0
23rd FAST   SUPERNOVA 1110   Andy Conway   1077 26.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
23rd SLOW   FUSION 33190   Emily Climpson   1330 26.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
23rd FAST   Pico F31   Richard Littleproud   1330 26.0 DNC 26.0 26.0

R1 - 04/04/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Trapezoid, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: F2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST   Blaze 808   Martin Gillam   1033 43:02 2 0:41:40 0:00:00 1033 1.0
2 FAST   RS AERO 9 2839   Richard Bentley   1014 44:06 2 0:43:29 0:01:51 1058.605 2.0
3 FAST   RS 600 898   Dylan Collingbourne   920 41:05 2 0:44:39 0:02:45 986.191 3.0
4 FAST   RS 600 800   Tim Cutsforth   920 41:11 2 0:44:46 0:02:51 988.591 4.0
5 FAST   SOLO 5773   Ross Fisher   1142 54:41 2 0:47:53 0:07:07 1312.654 5.0
6 FAST   Blaze 786   Richard Ganley   1033 50:44 2 0:49:07 0:07:42 1217.836 6.0
7 FAST   SOLO 5691   Guy Mayger   1142 56:15 2 0:49:15 0:08:41 1350.261 7.0
8 SLOW   BYTE CII 3587   Paula Bentley   1135 62:11 2 0:54:47 0:14:54 1492.689 8.0
9 FAST   PHANTOM 1320   Paul Miller   1004 57:05 2 0:56:51 0:15:15 1370.265 9.0
10 FAST   RS AERO 7 2415   Jack Miller   1065 62:48 2 0:58:58 0:18:26 1507.492 10.0
11 FAST   RS 600 980   Tom Twist   920 54:55 2 0:59:42 0:16:35 1318.255 11.0
12 FAST   RS AERO 7 1302   Toby Lloyd   1065 63:37 2 0:59:44 0:19:15 1527.096 12.0
13 SLOW   LASER 4.7 195244   Josie Kelly   1208 37:49 1 1:02:37 0:12:39 1815.552 13.0
14 SLOW   LASER 4.7 193443   Josh James   1208 39:13 1 1:04:56 0:14:03 1882.765 14.0
15 FAST   RS AERO 7 3148   Callum Aldous   1065 35:22 1 1:06:25 0:13:11 1697.929 15.0
16 FAST   RS AERO 5 3503   Luke Roberts   1136 38:25 1 1:07:38 0:14:45 1844.357 16.5
16 FAST   RS AERO 7 3390   Mark Aldous   1065 36:01 1 1:07:38 0:13:50 1729.135 16.5
18 SLOW   Pico 5192   Sean Hull   1330 46.25 1 1.09.48 0.18.43 2228.431 18.0
19 SLOW   RS TERA SPORT 3963   Mia Gray   1445 52:18 1 1:12:23 0:22:12 2510.886 19.0
20 FAST   LASER 177520   Russell Penfold   1100 42:46 1 1:17:45 0:19:51 2053.198 20.0
21 SLOW   TOPPER 25726   Michelle Wakefield   1365 56:57 1 1:23:27 0:28:31 2734.129 21.0
22 FAST   SOLO 4645   James Stanbridge   1142 64:03 1 1:52:10 0:40:16 3074.995 22.0
23 FAST   SUPERNOVA 1110   Andy Conway   1077 DNC         26.0
23 SLOW   FUSION 33190   Emily Climpson   1330 DNC         26.0
23 FAST   Pico F31   Richard Littleproud   1330 DNC         26.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com