Capstan Trophy

Felpham Sailing Club

Capstan Trophy

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
2019-05-01
R2
08-05-19
R3
15-05-19
R4
22-05-19
R6
05-06-19
R7
12-06-19
R8 & Portfield Peugeot Challenge Cup
19-06-19
R9
26-06-19
R10
 
R11
10-07-19
R12
 
R13
 
R14
 
R17
21-08-19
R18
28-08-19
Total Nett
1st FAST SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (1.5 OOD) (49.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 164.5 8.0
2nd FAST RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (49.0 DNC) (7.0) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 269.0 13.0
3rd FAST RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1065 (5.0) 2.0 (7.0) (14.0) 2.0 4.0 (49.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 RET) 3.0 3.0 (5.3 OOD) 3.0 (49.0 DNC) 4.0 167.3 23.0
4th FAST BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1027 (9.0) (49.0 DNC) (17.0 RET) (10.0) 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 (49.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 (49.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 214.0 25.0
5th FAST BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1027 1.0 (49.0 DNC) (12.0) (8.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0 (49.0 DNC) (7.0) 4.0 5.0 2.0 (49.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0) 207.0 27.0
6th FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 James Gerwat   1029 (10.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 (49.0 DNC) 5.7 OOD (8.0) 3.0 (49.0 DNC) 5.0 (10.0) 4.0 4.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 258.7 34.7
7th FAST BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027 2.0 (49.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (49.0 DNC) (9.0) 4.0 7.0 RET 6.0 7.0 (8.0) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 8.0 304.0 42.0
8th FAST RS 600 800 Tim Cutsforth   916 3.0 (49.0 DNC) (8.5) (15.0) 4.0 (49.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 RET (49.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 RET (49.0 DNC) (19.0 DNF) 281.5 43.0
9th FAST PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1002 6.0 (49.0 DNC) 11.0 5.0 6.5 (49.0 DNC) 11.0 (49.0 DNC) 10.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 408.5 65.5
10th FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Callum Aldous   1029 (49.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 11.5 (49.0 DNC) 5.0 (49.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (49.0 DNC) 9.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC (49.0 DNC) 431.5 88.5
11th FAST SOLO 5058 Glenn Powell   1143 (14.0) (49.0 DNC) 14.0 (18.0) 9.0 (49.0 DNC) 13.0 (49.0 DNC) 14.0 13.4 OOD 14.0 7.0 (49.0 DNC) 12.0 (19.0 DNF) 343.4 96.4
12th FAST SOLO 3908 Simon Howell   1143 15.0 (49.0 DNC) 16.0 (49.0 DNC) 10.0 (49.0 DNC) 14.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 13.0 484.0 141.0
13th FAST RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1065 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 6.5 (49.0 DNC) 10.0 6.9 OOD (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 524.4 181.4
14th FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029 16.0 RET 5.0 DNF (49.0 DNC) 16.0 (49.0 DNC) 7.0 (49.0 DNC) 7.0 RET (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 541.0 198.0
15th FAST AERO 5 1413 Roshan Verghese   1136 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 4.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 7.0 563.0 220.0
16th FAST RS AERO 7 2952 Cath Hemsley   1065 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 7.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 6.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 568.0 225.0
17th FAST SUPERNOVA 495 Andrew Billington   1077 8.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 9.0 (49.0 DNC) 8.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 7.0 49.0 DNC 571.0 228.0
18th SLOW BYTE CI 3587 Paula Bentley   1207 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 9.0 49.0 DNC 5.0 49.0 DNC 10.0 49.0 DNC 612.0 269.0
19th FAST BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1027 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 8.5 13.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 9.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 618.5 275.5
20th SLOW Fusion standard Plum Russell Penfold   1300 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 12.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 16.0 16.0 632.0 289.0
21st FAST SOLUTION 457 Bill Brooks   1089 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 15.0 19.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 13.0 49.0 DNC 635.0 292.0
22nd FAST RS AERO 9 1675 Chris Whitney   1014 7.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 5.0 49.0 DNC 649.0 306.0
23rd FASTish SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1077 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 8.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 5.0 650.0 307.0
24th FAST RS 200 1558a Lauren Bentley Sophie Bentley 1046 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 8.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 11.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 656.0 313.0
25th FAST SOLUTION 431 Tony Lord   1089 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 11.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 9.0 657.0 314.0
26th FAST RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1065 11.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 11.0 659.0 316.0
27th FAST SOLO 5773 Ian King   1143 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 15.0 RET 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 8.0 49.0 DNC 660.0 317.0
28th SLOW Pico Training sail 5192 Sean Hull   1330 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 660.0 317.0
29th SLOW LASER 4.7 206894 Sharon Leftwich   1207 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 9.0 19.0 DNF 665.0 322.0
31st SLOW Pico Training sail F5 Richard Littleproud   1330 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 15.0 14.0 666.0 323.0
30th SLOW Pico Training sail F2 Abacus Brett Compton   1330 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 14.0 15.0 666.0 323.0
32nd FAST BYTE CII 3587 Paula Bentley   1138 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 13.0 17.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 667.0 324.0
33rd FAST RS AERO 7 1675 Chris Whitney   1065 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 2.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 688.0 345.0
34th FAST BLAZE 808a Catherine Hemsley   1027 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 2.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 688.0 345.0
35th FAST AERO 5 1672B Abi Bentley   1136 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 689.0 346.0
36th SLOW TOPPER 4.2 31695 Fin Geri   1416 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 5.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 691.0 348.0
37th FAST AERO 5 2952 Cath Hemsley   1136 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 7.0 RET 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 693.0 350.0
38th FAST RS AERO 7 1302 Toby Lloyd   1065 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 9.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 695.0 352.0
39th SLOW LASER 4.7 52396 Amanda Anderson   1207 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 10.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 696.0 353.0
40th FAST BLAZE 808 Paul Hemsley   1027 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 11.5 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 697.5 354.5
43rd FAST RS 200 1558 Abi Bentley Paula Bentley 1046 12.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 698.0 355.0
42nd SLOW LASER 4.7 22000 Katie Mayger   1207 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 12.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 698.0 355.0
41st SLOW LASER 4.7 000 Andy Coleman   1207 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 12.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 698.0 355.0
44th SLOW PICO Race sail 5192 Sean Hull   1260 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 13.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 699.0 356.0
45th FAST SOLO 5026 Mike Pelling   1143 13.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 699.0 356.0
46th FAST SOLO 2121 Sharon Leftwich   1143 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 15.0 RET (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 701.0 358.0
47th SLOW BYTE CI 2623 Jo Andrews   1207 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 20.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 706.0 363.0
48th SLOW FUSION F Andrea Coleman   1260 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 735.0 392.0

R1 - 2019-05-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: P Course, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1027   45:26 4 0:44:14 0:00:00 1027 1.0
2 FAST BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027   45:42 4 0:44:30 0:00:16 1033.028 2.0
3 FAST RS 600 800 Tim Cutsforth   916   41:14 4 0:45:01 0:00:43 932.061 3.0
4 FAST RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065   49:50 4 0:46:48 0:02:43 1126.46 4.0
5 FAST RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1065   49:58 4 0:46:55 0:02:51 1129.474 5.0
6 FAST PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1002   47:07 4 0:47:01 0:02:47 1065.051 6.0
7 FAST RS AERO 9 1675 Chris Whitney   1014   47:55 4 0:47:15 0:03:04 1083.135 7.0
8 FAST SUPERNOVA 495 Andrew Billington   1077   51:37 4 0:47:56 0:03:58 1166.771 8.0
9 FAST BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1027   49:16 4 0:47:58 0:03:50 1113.651 9.0
10 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 James Gerwat   1029   49:39 4 0:48:15 0:04:08 1122.316 10.0
11 FAST RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1065   51:45 4 0:48:35 0:04:38 1169.785 11.0
12 FAST RS 200 1558 Abi Bentley Paula Bentley 1046   52:30 4 0:50:11 0:06:14 1186.739 12.0
13 FAST SOLO 5026 Mike Pelling   1143   46:38 3 0:54:24 0:08:43 1405.501 13.0
14 FAST SOLO 5058 Glenn Powell   1143   46:39 3 0:54:25 0:08:44 1406.003 14.0
15 FAST SOLO 3908 Simon Howell   1143   46:48 3 0:54:36 0:08:53 1410.524 15.0
16 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029   RET         16.0

R2 - 08-05-19 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065   45:30 5 0:42:43 0:00:00 1065 1.0
2 FAST RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1065   47:50 5 0:44:55 0:02:20 1119.615 2.0
3 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Callum Aldous   1029   46:17 5 0:44:59 0:02:19 1083.335 3.0
4 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 James Gerwat   1029   49:39 5 0:48:15 0:05:41 1162.137 4.0
5 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029   DNF         5.0

R3 - 15-05-19 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143   47:44 3 0:41:46 0:00:00 1143 1.0
2 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Callum Aldous   1029   43:37 3 0:42:23 0:00:39 1044.424 2.0
3 FAST RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065   45:33 3 0:42:46 0:01:04 1090.719 3.0
4 FAST RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1065   46:24 3 0:43:34 0:01:55 1111.073 4.0
5 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 James Gerwat   1029   45:16 3 0:43:59 0:02:18 1083.934 5.0
6 FAST BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027   45:24 3 0:44:12 0:02:31 1087.127 6.0
7 FAST RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1065   47:18 3 0:44:25 0:02:49 1132.624 7.0
8 FAST RS 600 800 Tim Cutsforth   916   40:50 3 0:44:35 0:02:35 977.776 8.5
8 FAST BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1027   45:47 3 0:44:35 0:02:54 1096.306 8.5
10 FAST RS AERO 7 2952 Cath Hemsley   1065   47:48 3 0:44:53 0:03:19 1144.596 10.0
11 FAST PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1002   46:13 3 0:46:07 0:04:22 1106.683 11.0
12 FAST BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1027   47:28 3 0:46:13 0:04:35 1136.615 12.0
13 FAST BYTE CII 3587 Paula Bentley   1138   36:25 2 0:48:00 0:04:44 1308.025 13.0
14 FAST SOLO 5058 Glenn Powell   1143   38:26 2 0:50:26 0:06:37 1380.46 14.0
15 FAST SOLUTION 457 Bill Brooks   1089   38:17 2 0:52:44 0:07:58 1375.072 15.0
16 FAST SOLO 3908 Simon Howell   1143   44:59 2 0:59:02 0:13:10 1615.725 16.0
17 FAST BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1027   RET         17.0

R4 - 22-05-19 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065   37:34 3 0:35:16 0:00:00 1065 1.0
2 FAST BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027   36:55 3 0:35:57 0:00:41 1046.573 2.0
3 FAST SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143   41:20 3 0:36:10 0:01:01 1171.783 3.0
4 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 James Gerwat   1029   37:42 3 0:36:38 0:01:24 1068.78 4.0
5 FAST PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1002   36:59 3 0:36:55 0:01:38 1048.463 5.0
6 FAST RS AERO 7 2952 Cath Hemsley   1065   39:34 3 0:37:09 0:02:00 1121.699 6.0
7 FAST RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1065   40:00 3 0:37:34 0:02:26 1133.984 7.0
8 FAST BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1027   38:41 3 0:37:40 0:02:27 1096.657 8.0
9 FAST SUPERNOVA 495 Andrew Billington   1077   40:50 3 0:37:55 0:02:51 1157.609 9.0
10 FAST BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1027   39:22 3 0:38:20 0:03:08 1116.029 10.0
11 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Callum Aldous   1029   39:28 3 0:38:21 0:03:10 1118.864 11.5
11 FAST BLAZE 808 Paul Hemsley   1027   39:23 3 0:38:21 0:03:09 1116.502 11.5
13 FAST BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1027   39:32 3 0:38:30 0:03:18 1120.754 13.0
14 FAST RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1065   41:07 3 0:38:36 0:03:33 1165.641 14.0
15 FAST RS 600 800 Tim Cutsforth   916   35:26 3 0:38:41 0:03:07 1004.521 15.0
16 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029   39:55 3 0:38:48 0:03:37 1131.622 16.0
17 FAST BYTE CII 3587 Paula Bentley   1138   45:20 3 0:39:50 0:05:12 1285.182 17.0
18 FAST SOLO 5058 Glenn Powell   1143   46:57 3 0:41:05 0:06:38 1331.014 18.0
19 FAST SOLUTION 457 Bill Brooks   1089   45:10 3 0:41:29 0:06:45 1280.457 19.0
20 SLOW BYTE CI 2623 Jo Andrews   1207   50:10 3 0:41:34 0:07:35 1422.205 20.0

R6 - 05-06-19 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143   41:53 5 0:43:58 0:00:00 1143 1.0
2 FAST RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1065   39:29 5 0:44:29 0:00:27 1077.504 2.0
3 FAST BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1027   38:12 5 0:44:38 0:00:34 1042.481 3.0
4 FAST RS 600 800 Tim Cutsforth   916   42:16 6 0:46:09 0:01:59 961.218 4.0
5 FAST BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1027   40:53 5 0:47:46 0:03:15 1115.71 5.0
6 FAST PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1002   40:22 5 0:48:21 0:03:39 1101.61 6.5
6 FAST RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1065   42;55 5 0;48;21 0;03;53 1171.2 6.5
8 FAST RS 200 1558a Lauren Bentley Sophie Bentley 1046   44:14 5 0:50:45 0:05:54 1207.132 8.0
9 FAST SOLO 5058 Glenn Powell   1143   44:22 4 0:58:13 0:10:52 1513.463 9.0
10 FAST SOLO 3908 Simon Howell   1143   46:32 4 1:01:04 0:13:02 1587.374 10.0

R7 - 12-06-19 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143   46.44 3 0.40.53 0.00.00 1143 1.0
2 FAST BLAZE 808a Catherine Hemsley   1027   42.04 3 0.40.58 0.00.05 1028.863 2.0
3 FAST BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1027   42.30 3 0.41.23 0.00.31 1039.461 3.0
4 FAST RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1065   46.40 3 0.43.49 0.03.07 1141.369 4.0
5 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Callum Aldous   1029   45.29 3 0.44.12 0.03.25 1112.428 5.0
6 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 James Gerwat   1029   OOD         5.7
7 FAST BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1027   47.55 3 0.46.39 0.05.56 1171.942 6.0
8 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029   50.03 3 0.48.38 0.07.59 1224.119 7.0
9 FAST SUPERNOVA 495 Andrew Billington   1077   52.32 3 0.48.47 0.08.30 1284.856 8.0
10 FAST BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027   50.38 3 0.49.18 0.08.39 1238.386 9.0
11 SLOW LASER 4.7 52396 Amanda Anderson   1207   28.36 1 1.11.05 0.12.09 2098.489 10.0

R8 & Portfield Peugeot Challenge Cup - 19-06-19 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065   39.50 4 0.37.24 0.00.00 1065 1.0
2 FAST SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143   OOD         1.5
3 FAST BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1027   38.34 4 0.37.33 0.00.09 1031.134 2.0
4 FAST AERO 5 1672B Abi Bentley   1136   43.22 4 0.38.10 0.00.53 1159.469 3.0
5 FAST BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027   39.58 4 0.38.55 0.01.33 1068.565 4.0
6 FAST BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1027   40.04 4 0.39.01 0.01.39 1071.238 5.0
7 FAST RS 600 800 Tim Cutsforth   916   36.03 4 0.39.21 0.01.47 963.847 6.0
8 FAST RS AERO 7 2952 Cath Hemsley   1065   41.58 4 0.39.24 0.02.08 1122.038 7.0
9 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 James Gerwat   1029   40.35 4 0.39.26 0.02.06 1085.052 8.0
10 FAST BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1027   41.02 4 0.39.57 0.02.37 1097.084 9.0
11 FAST RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1065   42.47 4 0.40.10 0.02.57 1143.872 10.0
12 FAST PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1002   40.28 4 0.40.23 0.02.59 1081.933 11.0
13 SLOW LASER 4.7 22000 Katie Mayger   1207   41.40 3 0.46.02 0.07.48 1485.356 12.0
14 FAST SOLO 5058 Glenn Powell   1143   41.09 3 0.48.00 0.09.05 1466.937 13.0
15 FAST SOLO 3908 Simon Howell   1143   44.43 3 0.52.10 0.12.39 1594.084 14.0
16 FAST SOLO 2121 Sharon Leftwich   1143   RET         15.0

R9 - 26-06-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065   34.05 4 0.32.00 0.00.00 1065 1.0
2 FAST RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1065   34.12 4 0.32.07 0.00.07 1068.645 2.0
3 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 James Gerwat   1029   34.45 4 0.33.46 0.01.49 1085.831 3.0
4 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Callum Aldous   1029   37.24 4 0.36.21 0.04.28 1168.636 4.0
5 FAST RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1065   OOD         6.9
6 FAST BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027   RET         7.0
6 FAST RS 600 800 Tim Cutsforth   916   RET         7.0
6 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029   RET         7.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065   45.14 5 0.42.28 0.00.00 1065 1.0
2 FAST SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143   48.45 5 0.42.39 0.00.12 1147.798 2.0
3 FAST AERO 5 1413 Roshan Verghese   1136   49.21 5 0.43.27 0.01.06 1161.925 3.0
4 FAST BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1027   44.53 5 0.43.42 0.01.16 1056.759 4.0
5 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Callum Aldous   1029   46.45 5 0.45.26 0.03.03 1100.709 5.0
6 FAST BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027   47.45 5 0.46.30 0.04.08 1124.254 6.0
7 FAST BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1027   48.00 5 0.46.44 0.04.23 1130.14 7.0
8 FASTish SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1077   50.38 5 0.47.01 0.04.53 1192.141 8.0
9 FAST RS AERO 7 1302 Toby Lloyd   1065   50.09 5 0.47.05 0.04.55 1180.761 9.0
10 FAST PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1002   47.30 5 0.47.24 0.04.57 1118.368 10.0
11 FAST RS 200 1558a Lauren Bentley Sophie Bentley 1046   41.2 4 0.49.02 0.05.30 1207.641 11.0
12 SLOW Fusion standard Plum Russell Penfold   1300   40.58 3 0.52.31 0.07.50 1607.572 12.0
13 SLOW PICO Race sail 5192 Sean Hull   1260   40.00 3 0.52.55 0.07.53 1569.639 13.0
14 FAST SOLO 5058 Glenn Powell   1143   52.03 4 0.56.55 0.13.13 1531.869 14.0
15 FAST RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1065   RET         15.0

R11 - 10-07-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143   48.15 3 0.42.13 0.00.00 1143 1.0
2 FAST BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1027   46.05 3 0.44.52 0.02.44 1091.674 2.0
3 FAST RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1065   47.55 3 0.45.00 0.02.58 1135.104 3.0
4 FAST BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1027   46.40 3 0.45.26 0.03.19 1105.492 4.0
5 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 James Gerwat   1029   47.04 3 0.45.44 0.03.38 1114.968 5.0
6 FAST RS AERO 7 2952 Cath Hemsley   1065   49.03 3 0.46.03 0.04.06 1161.951 6.0
7 FAST BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027   47.22 3 0.46.07 0.04.01 1122.075 7.0
8 FAST RS 600 800 Tim Cutsforth   916   43.15 3 0.47.13 0.04.35 1024.554 8.0
9 SLOW BYTE CI 3587 Paula Bentley   1207   39.53 2 0.49.34 0.05.55 1417.202 9.0
10 FAST AERO 5 1413 Roshan Verghese   1136   38.43 2 0.51.07 0.06.45 1375.746 10.0
11 FAST SOLO 3908 Simon Howell   1143   39.12 2 0.51.27 0.07.02 1392.92 11.0
12 FAST SOLO 5058 Glenn Powell   1143   OOD         13.4

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143   38.22 4 0.33.34 0.00.00 1143 1.0
2 FAST RS 600 800 Tim Cutsforth   916   31.36 4 0.34.30 0.00.51 941.411 2.0
3 FAST RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1065   36.53 4 0.34.38 0.01.08 1098.809 3.0
4 FAST AERO 5 1413 Roshan Verghese   1136   39.23 4 0.34.40 0.01.15 1173.288 4.0
5 FAST BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1027   36.14 4 0.35.17 0.01.46 1079.445 5.0
6 FAST BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1027   36.24 4 0.35.27 0.01.56 1084.41 6.0
7 FAST RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065   38.16 4 0.35.56 0.02.31 1140.021 7.0
8 FAST BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027   37.10 4 0.36.11 0.02.42 1107.25 8.0
9 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Callum Aldous   1029   38.08 4 0.37.04 0.03.36 1136.049 9.0
10 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 James Gerwat   1029   38.26 4 0.37.21 0.03.54 1144.986 10.0
11 FAST SOLUTION 431 Tony Lord   1089   43.06 4 0.39.35 0.06.33 1284.013 11.0
12 SLOW LASER 4.7 000 Andy Coleman   1207   40.04 2 1.06.23 0.19.49 2387.291 12.0
13 FAST SOLO 3908 Simon Howell   1143   38.56 2 1.08.07 0.19.45 2319.764 13.0
14 FAST SOLO 5058 Glenn Powell   1143   39.13 2 1.08.37 0.20.02 2336.646 14.0
15 FAST SOLO 5773 Ian King   1143   RET         15.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143   51.59 3 0.45.29 0.00.00 1143 1.0
2 FAST BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1027   48.18 3 0.47.02 0.01.36 1062.012 2.0
3 FAST BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1027   49.27 3 0.48.09 0.02.45 1087.298 3.0
4 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 James Gerwat   1029   50.01 3 0.48.36 0.03.13 1099.757 4.0
5 SLOW BYTE CI 3587 Paula Bentley   1207   39.38 2 0.49.15 0.03.02 1307.176 5.0
6 FAST RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1065   OOD         5.3
7 FAST RS 600 800 Tim Cutsforth   916   46.12 3 0.50.26 0.04.32 1015.837 6.0
8 FAST SOLO 5058 Glenn Powell   1143   39.09 2 0.51.23 0.04.30 1291.235 7.0

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143   39.52 3 0.34.53 0.00.00 1143 1.0
2 FAST RS AERO 7 1675 Chris Whitney   1065   40.34 3 0.38.05 0.03.25 1163.069 2.0
3 FAST RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1065   40.36 3 0.38.07 0.03.27 1164.025 3.0
4 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 James Gerwat   1029   40.16 3 0.39.08 0.04.23 1154.468 4.0
5 SLOW TOPPER 4.2 31695 Fin Geri   1416   26.12 1 0.55.31 0.09.44 2253.507 5.0
6 FAST RS 600 800 Tim Cutsforth   916   RET         7.0
6 FAST AERO 5 2952 Cath Hemsley   1136   RET         7.0

R17 - 21-08-19 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143   46:57 5 0:41:05 0:00:00 1143 1.0
2 FAST BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1027   43:36 5 0:42:27 0:01:25 1061.444 2.0
3 FAST RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065   45:14 5 0:42:28 0:01:29 1101.208 3.0
4 FAST BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1027   43:47 5 0:42:38 0:01:36 1065.907 4.0
5 FAST RS AERO 9 1675 Chris Whitney   1014   43:49 5 0:43:13 0:02:10 1066.719 5.0
6 FAST PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1002   43:30 5 0:43:25 0:02:21 1059.01 6.0
7 FAST SUPERNOVA 495 Andrew Billington   1077   39:47 4 0:46:10 0:04:24 1210.659 7.0
8 FAST SOLO 5773 Ian King   1143   42:39 4 0:46:39 0:05:05 1297.895 8.0
9 SLOW LASER 4.7 206894 Sharon Leftwich   1207   46:55 4 0:48:35 0:07:15 1427.736 9.0
10 SLOW BYTE CI 3587 Paula Bentley   1207   48:44 4 0:50:28 0:09:04 1483.019 10.0
11 SLOW Pico Training sail 5192 Sean Hull   1330   40:20 3 0:50:33 0:07:33 1636.528 11.0
12 FAST SOLO 5058 Glenn Powell   1143   46:45 4 0:51:08 0:09:11 1422.664 12.0
13 FAST SOLUTION 457 Bill Brooks   1089   45:04 4 0:51:44 0:09:17 1371.438 13.0
14 SLOW Pico Training sail F2 Abacus Brett Compton   1330   44:53 3 0:56:15 0:12:06 1821.145 14.0
15 SLOW Pico Training sail F5 Richard Littleproud   1330   45:38 3 0:57:11 0:12:51 1851.576 15.0
16 SLOW Fusion standard Plum Russell Penfold   1300   47:47 3 1:01:16 0:15:45 1938.813 16.0

R18 - 28-08-19 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1027   32.16 5 0.31.25 0.00.00 1027 1.0
2 FAST RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065   33.30 5 0.31.27 0.00.02 1066.255 2.0
3 FAST SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143   36.02 5 0.31.32 0.00.07 1146.887 3.0
4 FAST RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1065   34.23 5 0.32.17 0.00.55 1094.37 4.0
5 FASTish SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1077   34.58 5 0.32.28 0.01.08 1112.937 5.0
6 FAST BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1027   33.40 5 0.32.47 0.01.24 1071.56 6.0
7 FAST AERO 5 1413 Roshan Verghese   1136   38.25 5 0.33.49 0.02.44 1222.745 7.0
8 FAST BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027   34.52 5 0.33.57 0.02.36 1109.754 8.0
9 FAST SOLUTION 431 Tony Lord   1089   38.51 5 0.35.40 0.04.38 1236.538 9.0
10 FAST PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1002   36.00 5 0.35.56 0.04.31 1145.826 10.0
11 FAST RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1065   39.30 5 0.37.05 0.06.02 1257.226 11.0
12 SLOW Pico Training sail 5192 Sean Hull   1330   39.30 4 0.37.07 0.06.04 1571.533 12.0
13 FAST SOLO 3908 Simon Howell   1143   34.18 4 0.37.31 0.05.34 1364.647 13.0
14 SLOW Pico Training sail F5 Richard Littleproud   1330   40.18 4 0.37.53 0.06.52 1603.361 14.0
15 SLOW Pico Training sail F2 Abacus Brett Compton   1330   35.28 3 0.44.27 0.10.24 1881.419 15.0
16 SLOW Fusion standard Plum Russell Penfold   1300   37.47 3 0.48.26 0.13.17 2004.312 16.0
17 FAST RS 600 800 Tim Cutsforth   916   DNF         19.0
17 FAST SOLO 5058 Glenn Powell   1143   DNF         19.0
17 SLOW LASER 4.7 206894 Sharon Leftwich   1207   DNF         19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com