Aries

Felpham Sailing Club

Aries

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 85, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1
09-08-2020
Race 2
09-08-2020
Race 3
05-04-2021
R4
2020-08-23
R5
2020-08-23
R6
2020-08-23
R7
2019-05-19
R8
2021-04-18
R9
2021-04-18
R10
2021-04-18
Total Nett
1st FAST RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (6.0) (6.0) (8.0) 3.0 33.0 10.0
2nd FAST RS AERO 7 1562 Toby Schofield   1065 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 368.0 24.0
3rd FAST Blaze 786 Richard Ganley   1033 5.0 (14.0 DNF) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 3.0 (16.0) 7.0 8.0 235.0 33.0
4th FAST RS AERO 7 2839 Richard Bentley   1065 (11.0) 3.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 9.0 (11.0) 6.0 7.0 229.0 35.0
5th FAST RS AERO 7 3148 Callum Aldous   1065 9.0 4.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (17.0) (18.0) 12.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 244.0 37.0
6th FAST SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1077 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 1.0 (86.0 DNC) (22.0) 15.0 1.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 322.0 42.0
7th FAST SOLO 4812 David Maltby   1142 7.0 8.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 8.0 (12.0) 10.0 (13.0) 245.0 48.0
8th FAST LASER 212661 Ollie Lewis   1100 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (18.0) 14.0 11.0 15.0 (35.0 OCS) 10.0 282.0 57.0
9th SLOW LASER 4.7 195244 Josie Kelly   1208 6.0 7.0 6.0 (86.0 DNC) (14.0) 13.0 13.0 (18.0) (15.0) 14.0 192.0 59.0
10th FAST SOLO 5773 Ross Fisher   1142 (18.0) 6.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 (14.0) 14.0 12.0 12.0 265.0 61.0
11th FAST RS AERO 7 3390 Mark Aldous   1065 10.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 12.0 (19.0) 16.0 5.0 13.0 11.0 344.0 67.0
12th FAST RS AERO 5 3503 Luke Roberts   1136 12.0 11.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (20.0) 17.0 19.0 9.0 17.0 (86.0 DNC) 363.0 85.0
13th FAST PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1004 13.0 10.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (31.0 DNF) (22.0) 21.0 19.0 14.0 15.0 317.0 92.0
14th SLOW RS TERA SPORT 3963 Mia Gray   1445 16.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 9.0 26.0 17.0 (28.0) 20.0 19.0 393.0 107.0
15th FAST RS AERO 9 1675 Chris Whitney   1014 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 19.0 21.0 18.0 10.0 35.0 OCS 6.0 453.0 109.0
16th FAST SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1142 2.0 2.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 16.0 3.0 4.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 457.0 113.0
17th FAST Blaze 808 Martin Gillam   1033 14.0 9.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 458.0 114.0
18th SLOW FUSION 11 Emily Climpson   1300 19.0 12.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 25.0 (28.0) 24.0 25.0 (26.0) 22.0 353.0 127.0
19th FAST LASER 12059 Richard Towse   1100 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 27.0 25.0 20.0 22.0 21.0 21.0 480.0 136.0
20th FAST SOLO 4645 James Stanbridge   1142 22.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 26.0 27.0 25.0 32.0 (33.0) 25.0 448.0 157.0
21st FAST RS 600 898 Dylan Collingbourne   920 3.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 5.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 529.0 185.0
22nd FAST RS AERO 7 3148 Sam Brackley   1065 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 3.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 8.0 1.0 5.0 533.0 189.0
23rd SLOW Pico 5192 Sean Hull   1330 15.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 31.0 DNS 20.0 (86.0 DNC) 23.0 22.0 86.0 DNC 541.0 197.0
24th SLOW Pico f31 Richard Littleproud   1330 21.0 13.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 34.0 28.0 24.0 550.0 206.0
25th FAST RS 600 800 Tim Cutsforth   920 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 7.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 618.0 274.0
26th FAST RS AERO 7 3180 Liam Vass   1065 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 15.0 11.0 10.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 638.0 294.0
27th FAST LASER 185220 Owen Rowlands   1100 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 21.0 16.0 15.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 654.0 310.0
28th FAST RS AERO 5 2952 Paula Bentley   1136 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 20.0 16.0 16.0 654.0 310.0
29th FAST LASER 209977 ??   1100 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 17.0 19.0 17.0 655.0 311.0
30th SLOW SOLO 5058 Glenn Powell   1142 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 4.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 27.0 32.0 86.0 DNC 665.0 321.0
31st FAST LASER 160919 Simon Stokes   1100 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 24.0 24.0 20.0 670.0 326.0
32nd SLOW FUSION 11A Ruby Richards   1300 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 23.0 23.0 23.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 671.0 327.0
33rd FAST LASER 172782 Oliver Wattam   1100 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 28.0 24.0 22.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 676.0 332.0
34th SLOW FUSION no num ??   1300 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 30.0 29.0 18.0 679.0 335.0
35th FAST LASER 177520 Russell Penfold   1100 23.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 26.0 30.0 86.0 DNC 681.0 337.0
36th SLOW FUSION 14 ??   1300 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 31.0 31.0 23.0 687.0 343.0
37th FAST Blaze 783 Mark Phillips   1033 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 86.0 DNC 696.0 352.0
38th SLOW Topper 44477 Josh James   1365 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 698.0 354.0
39th SLOW LASER 4.7 193443 Josh James   1208 8.0 5.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 701.0 357.0
40th FAST RS AERO 7 1675 Chris Whitney   1065 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 708.0 364.0
41st FAST BYTE CII 3587 Tom Callan   1135 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 24.0 7.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 719.0 375.0
42nd FAST RS AERO 7 3180 Roger Belton   1065 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 13.0 18.0 86.0 DNC 719.0 375.0
43rd FAST RS AERO 7 1302 Toby Lloyd   1065 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 21.0 11.0 86.0 DNC 720.0 376.0
44th FAST RS AERO 7 2952 Catherine Hemsley   1065 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 7.0 29.0 DNF 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 724.0 380.0
45th SLOW Byte C1 2623 Jo Andrews   1215 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 29.0 27.0 86.0 DNC 744.0 400.0
46th FAST Laser Radial 183236 Sally Cutsforth   1147 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 33.0 25.0 86.0 DNC 746.0 402.0
47th FAST SUPERNOVA 1110 Andy Conway   1077 4.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 778.0 434.0
48th FAST LASER 140077 Josh Wilkinson   1100 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 13.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 787.0 443.0
49th FAST RS 600 980 Tom Twist   920 17.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 791.0 447.0
50th FAST Laser Radial 160576 Brett Compton   1147 20.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 794.0 450.0
51st FAST SOLUTION 431 Tony Lord   1092 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 23.0 86.0 DNC 797.0 453.0
52nd SLOW TOPPER 4.2 37478 Michelle Wakefield   1409 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 31.0 DNF 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 805.0 461.0
53rd FAST LASER 107331 Ian Makgill   1100 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 860.0 516.0
53rd SLOW LASER 4.7 206894 Sharon Leftwich   1208 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 860.0 516.0
53rd SLOW RS TERA PRO 1269 John Stokes   1359 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 860.0 516.0
53rd SLOW LASER 4.7 151426 Andi Coleman   1208 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 860.0 516.0
53rd FAST Laser Radial 91221 Alice Serna   1147 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 860.0 516.0
53rd FAST Laser Radial 179735 Josh Wilkinson   1147 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 860.0 516.0
53rd FAST RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1065 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 860.0 516.0
53rd FAST SOLUTION 457 Bill Brooks   1092 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 860.0 516.0
53rd FAST RS AERO 5 1413 Roshan Verghese   1136 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 860.0 516.0
53rd SLOW RS FEVA XL FSC1 Andy McC   1244 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 860.0 516.0
53rd FAST Blaze 782 Pete Jones   1033 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 860.0 516.0
53rd FAST Laser Radial 136041 John Stokes   1147 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 860.0 516.0
53rd SLOW FUSION 14 James Stanbridge   1300 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 860.0 516.0
53rd FAST RS AERO 7 1302 Suzie Lloyd   1065 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 860.0 516.0
53rd FAST RS AERO 7 2952 Catherine Hemsley   1065 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 860.0 516.0
53rd FAST SOLO 5568 Paul Hemsley   1142 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 860.0 516.0
53rd FAST RS 200 1558 Abi Bentley Lauren Bentley 1046 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 860.0 516.0
53rd SLOW Topper 48709 Fin Geri   1365 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 860.0 516.0
53rd FAST SOLO 3908 Simon Howell   1142 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 860.0 516.0
53rd FAST SUPERNOVA 1080 Andy Wilkinson   1077 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 860.0 516.0
53rd FAST LASER 8318 Richard Littleproud   1100 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 860.0 516.0
53rd FAST LASER 35 Toby Pelling   1100 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 860.0 516.0
53rd SLOW LASER 4.7 52396 Amanda Anderson   1208 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 860.0 516.0
53rd SLOW FUSION 14 Henry Long   1300 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 860.0 516.0
53rd FAST SOLO 4320 Andrew Riley   1142 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 860.0 516.0
53rd SLOW Topper 33190 Emily Climpson   1365 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 860.0 516.0
53rd FAST RS AERO 5 3180 Roger Belton   1136 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 860.0 516.0
53rd SLOW BYTE CII 3587 Paula Bentley   1135 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 860.0 516.0
53rd FAST LASER 152812 Dylan Collier   1100 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 860.0 516.0
53rd FAST Blaze 773 Ross Fisher   1033 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 860.0 516.0
53rd FAST SOLO 5026 Mike Pelling   1142 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 860.0 516.0
53rd SLOW Byte C1 3710 Marie Aldous   1215 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 860.0 516.0
53rd FAST Laser Radial 172782 Sebastian Wattam   1147 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 860.0 516.0

Race 1 - 09-08-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Trapezoid, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15knots
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065   37:17 4 0:35:00 0:00:00 1065 1.0
2 FAST SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1142   40:36 4 0:35:33 0:00:37 1159.741 2.0
3 FAST RS 600 898 Dylan Collingbourne   920   33:03 4 0:35:55 0:00:51 944.075 3.0
4 FAST SUPERNOVA 1110 Andy Conway   1077   38:42 4 0:35:56 0:01:00 1105.467 4.0
5 FAST Blaze 786 Richard Ganley   1033   28:04 3 0:36:14 0:00:57 1068.967 5.0
6 SLOW LASER 4.7 195244 Josie Kelly   1208   33:21 3 0:36:49 0:01:38 1270.192 6.0
7 FAST SOLO 4812 David Maltby   1142   42:22 4 0:37:06 0:02:23 1210.206 7.0
8 SLOW LASER 4.7 193443 Josh James   1208   33:44 3 0:37:14 0:02:01 1284.792 8.0
9 FAST RS AERO 7 3148 Callum Aldous   1065   39:55 4 0:37:29 0:02:38 1140.221 9.0
10 FAST RS AERO 7 3390 Mark Aldous   1065   40:17 4 0:37:49 0:03:00 1150.695 10.0
11 FAST RS AERO 7 2839 Richard Bentley   1065   40:23 4 0:37:55 0:03:06 1153.552 11.0
12 FAST RS AERO 5 3503 Luke Roberts   1136   33:26 3 0:39:14 0:03:36 1273.366 12.0
13 FAST PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1004   40:06 4 0:39:56 0:04:57 1145.458 13.0
14 FAST Blaze 808 Martin Gillam   1033   41:33 4 0:40:13 0:05:23 1186.878 14.0
15 SLOW Pico 5192 Sean Hull   1330   26:54 2 0:40:27 0:03:37 1536.799 15.0
16 SLOW RS TERA SPORT 3963 Mia Gray   1445   29:14 2 0:40:28 0:03:56 1670.103 16.0
17 FAST RS 600 980 Tom Twist   920   37:31 4 0:40:47 0:05:19 1071.665 17.0
18 FAST SOLO 5773 Ross Fisher   1142   35:05 3 0:40:58 0:05:06 1336.209 18.0
19 SLOW FUSION 11 Emily Climpson   1300   27:31 2 0:42:20 0:04:46 1572.03 19.0
20 FAST Laser Radial 160576 Brett Compton   1147   36:28 3 0:42:23 0:06:21 1388.896 20.0
21 SLOW Pico f31 Richard Littleproud   1330   28:45 2 0:43:14 0:05:28 1642.49 21.0
22 FAST SOLO 4645 James Stanbridge   1142   28:1 2 0:49:04 0:08:02 1600.595 22.0
23 FAST LASER 177520 Russell Penfold   1100   28:09 2 0:51:11 0:08:54 1608.212 23.0

Race 2 - 09-08-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Trapezoid, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15knots
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065   34:35 4 0:32:28 0:00:00 1065 1.0
2 FAST SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1142   37:21 4 0:32:42 0:00:16 1150.2 2.0
3 FAST RS AERO 7 2839 Richard Bentley   1065   35:21 4 0:33:12 0:00:46 1088.61 3.0
4 FAST RS AERO 7 3148 Callum Aldous   1065   35:32 4 0:33:22 0:00:57 1094.255 4.0
5 SLOW LASER 4.7 193443 Josh James   1208   31:08 3 0:34:22 0:01:43 1278.342 5.0
6 FAST SOLO 5773 Ross Fisher   1142   39:17 4 0:34:24 0:02:12 1209.737 6.0
7 SLOW LASER 4.7 195244 Josie Kelly   1208   31:28 3 0:34:44 0:02:03 1292.029 7.0
8 FAST SOLO 4812 David Maltby   1142   39:57 4 0:34:59 0:02:52 1230.267 8.0
9 FAST Blaze 808 Martin Gillam   1033   38:07 4 0:36:54 0:04:34 1173.81 9.0
10 FAST PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1004   37:14 4 0:37:05 0:04:38 1146.607 10.0
11 FAST RS AERO 5 3503 Luke Roberts   1136   34:16 3 0:40:13 0:06:36 1406.998 11.0
12 SLOW FUSION 11 Emily Climpson   1300   40:32 3 0:41:34 0:08:52 1664.308 12.0
13 SLOW Pico f31 Richard Littleproud   1330   42:27 3 0:42:33 0:10:04 1743.007 13.0
14 FAST Blaze 786 Richard Ganley   1033   DNF         14.0

Race 3 - 05-04-2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: P, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: F2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1077   32:59 4 0:30:38 0:00:00 1077 1.0
2 FAST RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065   33:34 4 0:31:31 0:00:57 1096.047 2.0
3 FAST RS AERO 7 3148 Sam Brackley   1065   34:30 4 0:32:24 0:01:53 1126.523 3.0
4 SLOW SOLO 5058 Glenn Powell   1142   29:29 3 0:34:25 0:03:15 1283.62 4.0
5 FAST LASER 212661 Ollie Lewis   1100   28:28 3 0:34:30 0:03:12 1239.357 5.0
6 SLOW LASER 4.7 195244 Josie Kelly   1208   31:29 3 0:34:45 0:03:44 1370.694 6.0
7 SLOW Topper 44477 Josh James   1365   29:56 2 0:43:52 0:09:02 1954.818 7.0

R4 - 2020-08-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Trapezoid, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: F5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065   24:53 3 0:23:22 0:00:00 1065 1.0
2 FAST LASER 212661 Ollie Lewis   1100   28:04 3 0:25:31 0:02:22 1201.246 2.0
3 SLOW Topper 44477 Josh James   1365   24:31 2 0:26:56 0:03:15 1573.96 3.0

R5 - 2020-08-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Triangle, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST RS AERO 7 2839 Richard Bentley   1065   44:36 3 0:41:53 0:00:00 1065 1.0
2 FAST Blaze 786 Richard Ganley   1033   44:1 3 0:42:37 0:00:45 1051.071 2.0
3 FAST RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065   47:3 3 0:44:11 0:02:27 1123.503 3.0
4 FAST RS 600 898 Dylan Collingbourne   920   40:56 3 0:44:30 0:02:24 977.444 4.0
5 FAST RS 600 800 Tim Cutsforth   920   40:59 3 0:44:33 0:02:27 978.638 5.0
6 FAST RS AERO 7 1562 Toby Schofield   1065   48:12 3 0:45:15 0:03:36 1150.964 6.0
7 FAST RS AERO 7 2952 Catherine Hemsley   1065   35:07 2 0:49:28 0:05:23 1257.822 7.0
8 FAST RS AERO 7 1675 Chris Whitney   1065   36:4 2 0:50:48 0:06:20 1291.85 8.0
9 SLOW RS TERA SPORT 3963 Mia Gray   1445   49:5 2 0:50:57 0:08:44 1758.086 9.0
10 FAST SOLO 4812 David Maltby   1142   38:59 2 0:51:12 0:07:06 1396.32 10.0
11 FAST SOLO 5773 Ross Fisher   1142   39:4 2 0:51:19 0:07:11 1399.305 11.0
12 FAST RS AERO 7 3390 Mark Aldous   1065   36:35 2 0:51:32 0:06:51 1310.356 12.0
13 FAST LASER 140077 Josh Wilkinson   1100   38:32 2 0:52:33 0:07:49 1380.202 13.0
14 SLOW LASER 4.7 195244 Josie Kelly   1208   42:35 2 0:52:53 0:08:51 1525.266 14.0
15 FAST RS AERO 7 3180 Liam Vass   1065   37:50 2 0:53:17 0:08:06 1355.129 15.0
16 FAST SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1142   40:40 2 0:53:25 0:08:47 1456.614 16.0
17 FAST RS AERO 7 3148 Callum Aldous   1065   38:07 2 0:53:41 0:08:23 1365.277 17.0
18 FAST LASER 212661 Ollie Lewis   1100   39:35 2 0:53:59 0:08:52 1417.811 18.0
19 FAST RS AERO 9 1675 Chris Whitney   1014   36:40 2 0:54:14 0:08:21 1313.341 19.0
20 FAST RS AERO 5 3503 Luke Roberts   1136   41:09 2 0:54:20 0:09:26 1473.927 20.0
21 FAST LASER 185220 Owen Rowlands   1100   40:07 2 0:54:42 0:09:24 1436.914 21.0
22 FAST SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1077   39:37 2 0:55:11 0:09:33 1419.005 22.0
23 SLOW FUSION 11A Ruby Richards   1300   48:18 2 0:55:44 0:12:00 1730.028 23.0
24 FAST BYTE CII 3587 Tom Callan   1135   42:44 2 0:56:29 0:11:03 1530.639 24.0
25 SLOW FUSION 11 Emily Climpson   1300   49:00 2 0:56:32 0:12:42 1755.101 25.0
26 FAST SOLO 4645 James Stanbridge   1142   44:1 2 0:57:49 0:12:08 1576.606 26.0
27 FAST LASER 12059 Richard Towse   1100   42:37 2 0:58:07 0:11:54 1526.46 27.0
28 FAST LASER 172782 Oliver Wattam   1100   43:00 2 0:58:38 0:12:17 1540.191 28.0
29 FAST PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1004   DNF 3       31.0
29 SLOW Pico 5192 Sean Hull   1330   DNS 3       31.0
29 SLOW TOPPER 4.2 37478 Michelle Wakefield   1409   DNF 3       31.0

R6 - 2020-08-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Triangle, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST RS 600 898 Dylan Collingbourne   920   42:05 3 0:45:45 0:00:00 920 1.0
2 FAST RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065   33:1 2 0:46:30 0:00:32 1082.685 2.0
3 FAST SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1142   37:45 2 0:49:35 0:02:55 1237.901 3.0
4 FAST RS 600 800 Tim Cutsforth   920   45:58 3 0:49:58 0:03:53 1004.895 4.0
5 FAST SOLO 4812 David Maltby   1142   38:54 2 0:51:06 0:04:04 1275.612 5.0
6 FAST SOLO 5773 Ross Fisher   1142   39:2 2 0:51:16 0:04:12 1279.984 6.0
7 FAST BYTE CII 3587 Tom Callan   1135   39:1 2 0:51:34 0:04:24 1279.438 7.0
8 FAST Blaze 786 Richard Ganley   1033   35:43 2 0:51:52 0:04:13 1171.224 8.0
9 FAST RS AERO 7 2839 Richard Bentley   1065   36:56 2 0:52:01 0:04:27 1211.121 9.0
10 FAST RS AERO 7 1562 Toby Schofield   1065   37:00 2 0:52:07 0:04:31 1213.307 10.0
11 FAST RS AERO 7 3180 Liam Vass   1065   37:4 2 0:52:12 0:04:35 1215.493 11.0
12 FAST RS AERO 7 1675 Chris Whitney   1065   37:5 2 0:52:14 0:04:36 1216.04 12.0
13 SLOW LASER 4.7 195244 Josie Kelly   1208   42:36 2 0:52:54 0:05:46 1396.943 13.0
14 FAST LASER 212661 Ollie Lewis   1100   38:50 2 0:52:57 0:05:17 1273.426 14.0
15 FAST SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1077   38:22 2 0:53:26 0:05:31 1258.123 15.0
16 FAST LASER 185220 Owen Rowlands   1100   39:35 2 0:53:59 0:06:02 1298.02 16.0
17 FAST RS AERO 5 3503 Luke Roberts   1136   41:00 2 0:54:08 0:06:21 1344.475 17.0
18 FAST RS AERO 7 3148 Callum Aldous   1065   38:36 2 0:54:22 0:06:07 1265.774 18.0
19 FAST RS AERO 7 3390 Mark Aldous   1065   39:05 2 0:55:03 0:06:36 1281.624 19.0
20 SLOW Pico 5192 Sean Hull   1330   49:12 2 0:55:29 0:08:38 1613.37 20.0
21 FAST RS AERO 9 1675 Chris Whitney   1014   37:50 2 0:55:58 0:06:55 1240.634 21.0
22 FAST PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1004   37:33 2 0:56:06 0:06:56 1231.343 22.0
23 SLOW FUSION 11A Ruby Richards   1300   49:58 2 0:57:39 0:10:19 1638.511 23.0
24 FAST LASER 172782 Oliver Wattam   1100   42:27 2 0:57:53 0:08:54 1392.024 24.0
25 FAST LASER 12059 Richard Towse   1100   43:05 2 0:58:45 0:09:32 1412.792 25.0
26 SLOW RS TERA SPORT 3963 Mia Gray   1445   58:19 2 1:00:32 0:14:15 1912.325 26.0
27 FAST SOLO 4645 James Stanbridge   1142   48:53 2 1:04:12 0:14:03 1602.986 27.0
28 SLOW FUSION 11 Emily Climpson   1300   57:38 2 1:06:30 0:17:59 1889.917 28.0
29 FAST RS AERO 7 2952 Catherine Hemsley   1065   DNF 2       29.0

R7 - 2019-05-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Trapezoid, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: F2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1077   42:53 3 0:53:05 0:00:00 1077 1.0
2 FAST RS AERO 7 1562 Toby Schofield   1065   42:46 3 0:53:33 0:00:22 1074.07 2.0
3 FAST Blaze 786 Richard Ganley   1033   42:20 3 0:54:38 0:01:12 1063.187 3.0
4 FAST SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1142   48:4 3 0:56:07 0:02:36 1207.178 4.0
5 FAST RS 600 898 Dylan Collingbourne   920   51:39 4 0:56:08 0:02:48 972.879 5.0
6 FAST RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065   45:15 3 0:56:39 0:02:51 1136.438 6.0
7 FAST RS 600 800 Tim Cutsforth   920   52:40 4 0:57:15 0:03:49 992.029 7.0
8 FAST SOLO 4812 David Maltby   1142   49:05 3 0:57:18 0:03:37 1232.711 8.0
9 FAST RS AERO 7 2839 Richard Bentley   1065   46:51 3 0:58:39 0:04:27 1176.621 9.0
10 FAST RS AERO 7 3180 Liam Vass   1065   47:09 3 0:59:02 0:04:45 1184.156 10.0
11 FAST LASER 212661 Ollie Lewis   1100   48:52 3 0:59:14 0:05:04 1227.269 11.0
12 FAST RS AERO 7 3148 Callum Aldous   1065   48:17 3 1:00:27 0:05:53 1212.619 12.0
13 SLOW LASER 4.7 195244 Josie Kelly   1208   54:50 3 1:00:31 0:06:44 1377.12 13.0
14 FAST SOLO 5773 Ross Fisher   1142   51:58 3 1:00:40 0:06:30 1305.125 14.0
15 FAST LASER 185220 Owen Rowlands   1100   50:22 3 1:01:03 0:06:34 1264.941 15.0
16 FAST RS AERO 7 3390 Mark Aldous   1065   49:42 3 1:02:13 0:07:18 1248.198 16.0
17 SLOW RS TERA SPORT 3963 Mia Gray   1445   45:15 2 1:02:38 0:06:54 1704.657 17.0
18 FAST RS AERO 9 1675 Chris Whitney   1014   48:35 3 1:03:53 0:08:13 1220.154 18.0
19 FAST RS AERO 5 3503 Luke Roberts   1136   54:40 3 1:04:10 0:09:26 1372.934 19.0
20 FAST LASER 12059 Richard Towse   1100   54:2 3 1:05:30 0:10:14 1357.028 20.0
21 FAST PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1004   49:35 3 1:05:51 0:09:36 1245.268 21.0
22 FAST LASER 172782 Oliver Wattam   1100   54:35 3 1:06:10 0:10:47 1370.841 22.0
23 SLOW FUSION 11A Ruby Richards   1300   43:48 2 1:07:23 0:09:17 1650.033 23.0
24 SLOW FUSION 11 Emily Climpson   1300   44:30 2 1:08:28 0:09:59 1676.403 24.0
25 FAST SOLO 4645 James Stanbridge   1142   47:24 2 1:23:01 0:17:05 1785.652 25.0

R8 - 2021-04-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Trapezoid, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: F2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST RS AERO 7 1562 Toby Schofield   1065   33:09 3 0:31:08 0:00:00 1065 1.0
2 FAST Blaze 808 Martin Gillam   1033   32:31 3 0:31:29 0:00:22 1044.653 2.0
3 FAST Blaze 783 Mark Phillips   1033   33:13 3 0:32:09 0:01:04 1067.142 3.0
4 FAST RS AERO 7 3148 Callum Aldous   1065   34:25 3 0:32:19 0:01:16 1105.694 4.0
5 FAST RS AERO 7 3390 Mark Aldous   1065   34:26 3 0:32:20 0:01:17 1106.229 5.0
6 FAST RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065   34:44 3 0:32:37 0:01:35 1115.867 6.0
7 FAST SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1077   35:19 3 0:32:48 0:01:48 1134.608 7.0
8 FAST RS AERO 7 3148 Sam Brackley   1065   35:07 3 0:32:58 0:01:58 1128.183 8.0
9 FAST RS AERO 5 3503 Luke Roberts   1136   37:35 3 0:33:05 0:02:13 1207.428 9.0
10 FAST RS AERO 9 1675 Chris Whitney   1014   33:58 3 0:33:30 0:02:24 1091.237 10.0
11 FAST RS AERO 7 2839 Richard Bentley   1065   35:48 3 0:33:37 0:02:39 1150.136 11.0
12 FAST SOLO 4812 David Maltby   1142   38:27 3 0:33:40 0:02:54 1235.271 12.0
13 FAST RS AERO 7 3180 Roger Belton   1065   35:53 3 0:33:42 0:02:44 1152.813 13.0
14 FAST SOLO 5773 Ross Fisher   1142   38:32 3 0:33:45 0:02:59 1237.949 14.0
15 FAST LASER 212661 Ollie Lewis   1100   37:15 3 0:33:52 0:03:01 1196.719 15.0
16 FAST Blaze 786 Richard Ganley   1033   35:40 3 0:34:32 0:03:31 1145.852 16.0
17 FAST LASER 209977 ??   1100   38:27 3 0:34:57 0:04:13 1235.271 17.0
18 SLOW LASER 4.7 195244 Josie Kelly   1208   42:14 3 0:34:58 0:04:38 1356.817 18.0
19 FAST PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1004   35:10 3 0:35:02 0:03:55 1129.789 19.0
20 FAST RS AERO 5 2952 Paula Bentley   1136   39:52 3 0:35:06 0:04:30 1280.784 20.0
21 FAST RS AERO 7 1302 Toby Lloyd   1065   37:30 3 0:35:13 0:04:21 1204.751 21.0
22 FAST LASER 12059 Richard Towse   1100   40:00 3 0:36:22 0:05:46 1285.068 22.0
23 SLOW Pico 5192 Sean Hull   1330   32:55 2 0:37:07 0:05:19 1586.256 23.0
24 FAST LASER 160919 Simon Stokes   1100   41:26 3 0:37:40 0:07:12 1331.116 24.0
25 SLOW FUSION 11 Emily Climpson   1300   32:52 2 0:37:55 0:05:53 1583.846 25.0
26 FAST LASER 177520 Russell Penfold   1100   42:28 3 0:38:36 0:08:14 1364.314 26.0
27 SLOW SOLO 5058 Glenn Powell   1142   44:11 3 0:38:41 0:08:38 1419.465 27.0
28 SLOW RS TERA SPORT 3963 Mia Gray   1445   37:58 2 0:39:25 0:07:59 1829.615 28.0
29 SLOW Byte C1 2623 Jo Andrews   1215   32:07 2 0:39:39 0:06:54 1547.704 29.0
30 SLOW FUSION no num ??   1300   34:40 2 0:40:00 0:07:41 1670.588 30.0
31 SLOW FUSION 14 ??   1300   35:10 2 0:40:35 0:08:11 1694.683 31.0
32 FAST SOLO 4645 James Stanbridge   1142   30:55 2 0:40:37 0:07:13 1489.876 32.0
33 FAST Laser Radial 183236 Sally Cutsforth   1147   31:15 2 0:40:52 0:07:27 1505.939 33.0
34 SLOW Pico f31 Richard Littleproud   1330   38:05 2 0:42:57 0:10:29 1835.238 34.0

R9 - 2021-04-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Trapezoid, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: F2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST RS AERO 7 3148 Sam Brackley   1065   42:42 4 0:40:06 0:00:00 1065 1.0
2 FAST Blaze 808 Martin Gillam   1033   41:27 4 0:40:08 0:00:02 1033.823 2.0
3 FAST RS AERO 7 1562 Toby Schofield   1065   43:50 4 0:41:09 0:01:08 1093.267 3.0
4 FAST RS AERO 7 3148 Callum Aldous   1065   44:05 4 0:41:24 0:01:23 1099.502 4.0
5 FAST Blaze 783 Mark Phillips   1033   42:58 4 0:41:36 0:01:33 1071.651 5.0
6 FAST RS AERO 7 2839 Richard Bentley   1065   44:25 4 0:41:42 0:01:43 1107.816 6.0
7 FAST Blaze 786 Richard Ganley   1033   43:12 4 0:41:49 0:01:47 1077.471 7.0
8 FAST RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065   44:40 4 0:41:56 0:01:58 1114.052 8.0
9 FAST SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1077   45:46 4 0:42:30 0:02:35 1141.487 9.0
10 FAST SOLO 4812 David Maltby   1142   48:44 4 0:42:40 0:02:57 1215.48 10.0
11 FAST RS AERO 7 1302 Toby Lloyd   1065   45:59 4 0:43:11 0:03:17 1146.891 11.0
12 FAST SOLO 5773 Ross Fisher   1142   49:28 4 0:43:19 0:03:41 1233.77 12.0
13 FAST RS AERO 7 3390 Mark Aldous   1065   46:11 4 0:43:22 0:03:29 1151.879 13.0
14 FAST PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1004   43:58 4 0:43:47 0:03:43 1096.593 14.0
15 SLOW LASER 4.7 195244 Josie Kelly   1208   39:41 3 0:43:48 0:03:21 1319.68 15.0
16 FAST RS AERO 5 2952 Paula Bentley   1136   50:11 4 0:44:11 0:04:38 1251.645 16.0
17 FAST RS AERO 5 3503 Luke Roberts   1136   50:28 4 0:44:25 0:04:55 1258.712 17.0
18 FAST RS AERO 7 3180 Roger Belton   1065   47:54 4 0:44:59 0:05:12 1194.696 18.0
19 FAST LASER 209977 ??   1100   49:35 4 0:45:05 0:05:29 1236.68 19.0
20 SLOW RS TERA SPORT 3963 Mia Gray   1445   49:20 3 0:45:31 0:05:53 1640.593 20.0
21 FAST LASER 12059 Richard Towse   1100   50:08 4 0:45:35 0:06:02 1250.398 21.0
22 SLOW Pico 5192 Sean Hull   1330   45:47 3 0:45:54 0:05:47 1522.537 22.0
23 FAST SOLUTION 431 Tony Lord   1092   50:35 4 0:46:19 0:06:48 1261.622 23.0
24 FAST LASER 160919 Simon Stokes   1100   39:47 3 0:48:13 0:06:42 1323.005 24.0
25 FAST Laser Radial 183236 Sally Cutsforth   1147   41:37 3 0:48:23 0:07:08 1383.973 25.0
26 SLOW FUSION 11 Emily Climpson   1300   47:30 3 0:48:43 0:08:25 1579.625 26.0
27 SLOW Byte C1 2623 Jo Andrews   1215   44:43 3 0:49:04 0:08:11 1487.065 27.0
28 SLOW Pico f31 Richard Littleproud   1330   49:35 3 0:49:42 0:09:35 1648.907 28.0
29 SLOW FUSION no num ??   1300   48:32 3 0:49:47 0:09:27 1613.989 29.0
30 FAST LASER 177520 Russell Penfold   1100   41:12 3 0:49:56 0:08:07 1370.117 30.0
31 SLOW FUSION 14 ??   1300   49:07 3 0:50:23 0:10:02 1633.388 31.0
32 SLOW SOLO 5058 Glenn Powell   1142   43:55 3 0:51:16 0:09:35 1460.461 32.0
33 FAST SOLO 4645 James Stanbridge   1142   45:46 3 0:53:26 0:11:26 1521.983 33.0
34 FAST LASER 212661 Ollie Lewis   1100   OCS         35.0
34 FAST RS AERO 9 1675 Chris Whitney   1014   OCS 4       35.0

R10 - 2021-04-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Trapezoid, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: F2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST Blaze 808 Martin Gillam   1033   29:37 3 0:28:40 0:00:00 1033 1.0
2 FAST RS AERO 7 1562 Toby Schofield   1065   31:12 3 0:29:18 0:00:40 1088.225 2.0
3 FAST RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065   31:25 3 0:29:30 0:00:53 1095.782 3.0
4 FAST RS AERO 7 3148 Callum Aldous   1065   31:27 3 0:29:32 0:00:55 1096.945 4.0
5 FAST RS AERO 7 3148 Sam Brackley   1065   31:39 3 0:29:43 0:01:07 1103.921 5.0
6 FAST RS AERO 9 1675 Chris Whitney   1014   30:14 3 0:29:49 0:01:10 1054.509 6.0
7 FAST RS AERO 7 2839 Richard Bentley   1065   31:49 3 0:29:52 0:01:17 1109.734 7.0
8 FAST Blaze 786 Richard Ganley   1033   31:15 3 0:30:15 0:01:38 1089.969 8.0
9 FAST SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1077   32:36 3 0:30:16 0:01:43 1137.056 9.0
10 FAST LASER 212661 Ollie Lewis   1100   33:53 3 0:30:48 0:02:21 1181.817 10.0
11 FAST RS AERO 7 3390 Mark Aldous   1065   32:50 3 0:30:50 0:02:18 1145.194 11.0
12 FAST SOLO 5773 Ross Fisher   1142   35:21 3 0:30:57 0:02:36 1232.973 12.0
13 FAST SOLO 4812 David Maltby   1142   35:49 3 0:31:22 0:03:04 1249.25 13.0
14 SLOW LASER 4.7 195244 Josie Kelly   1208   38:54 3 0:32:12 0:04:16 1356.793 14.0
15 FAST PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1004   32:27 3 0:32:19 0:03:40 1131.824 15.0
16 FAST RS AERO 5 2952 Paula Bentley   1136   37:05 3 0:32:39 0:04:31 1293.43 16.0
17 FAST LASER 209977 ??   1100   36:14 3 0:32:56 0:04:42 1263.783 17.0
18 SLOW FUSION no num ??   1300   29:21 2 0:33:52 0:04:30 1535.548 18.0
19 SLOW RS TERA SPORT 3963 Mia Gray   1445   33:05 2 0:34:21 0:05:28 1730.871 19.0
20 FAST LASER 160919 Simon Stokes   1100   38:32 3 0:35:02 0:07:00 1344.005 20.0
21 FAST LASER 12059 Richard Towse   1100   38:51 3 0:35:19 0:07:19 1355.05 21.0
22 SLOW FUSION 11 Emily Climpson   1300   31:20 2 0:36:09 0:06:29 1639.313 22.0
23 SLOW FUSION 14 ??   1300   32:15 2 0:37:13 0:07:24 1687.272 23.0
24 SLOW Pico f31 Richard Littleproud   1330   33:32 2 0:37:49 0:08:07 1754.414 24.0
25 FAST SOLO 4645 James Stanbridge   1142   28:55 2 0:37:59 0:07:05 1512.877 25.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com