Sidmouth Shield

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st RS AERO 7 2839 Richard Bentley   1065 1.0 2.0 2.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 99.0 5.0
2nd SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1142 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 2.5 1.0 102.5 8.5
3rd BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1033 3.0 3.0 (47.0 DNC) 2.5 (18.0 DNF) 73.5 8.5
4th Blaze 808 Martin Gillam   1033 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 6.0 105.0 11.0
5th BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1033 4.0 (47.0 DNC) (9.0) 6.0 2.0 68.0 12.0
6th SOLO 4812 David Maltby   1142 6.0 (47.0 DNC) 5.0 (9.0) 3.0 70.0 14.0
7th Aero 7 1675 Chris Whitney   1065 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 5.0 109.0 15.0
8th TOPPER 44477 Josh James   1365 (18.0) (47.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 12.0 92.0 27.0
9th LASER 4.7 151426 Andi Coleman   1208 (47.0 DNC) 6.0 (13.0) 12.0 10.0 88.0 28.0
10th TOPPER 31695 Fin Geri   1365 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 9.0 122.0 28.0
11th Laser Pico 5192 Sean Hull   1330 (47.0 DNC) 4.0 (47.0 DNC) 13.0 15.0 126.0 32.0
12th LASER 4.7 195244 Josie Kelly   1208 14.0 5.0 14.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 127.0 33.0
13th LASER 160919 Simon Stokes   1100 13.0 11.0 (47.0 DNC) 17.0 (18.0 DNF) 106.0 41.0
14th TOPPER 33190 Emily Climpson   1365 (19.0) (47.0 DNC) 15.0 15.0 14.0 110.0 44.0
15th RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065 2.0 (47.0 DNC) 1.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 144.0 50.0
16th LASER 212661 Ollie Lewis   1100 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 150.0 56.0
17th RS600 800 Tim Cutsforth   920 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 152.0 58.0
18th PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1004 7.0 (47.0 DNC) 6.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 154.0 60.0
19th TOPPER 46076 Sebastian Wattam   1365 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 159.0 65.0
20th LASER 4.7 52396 Amanda Anderson   1208 16.0 7.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 164.0 70.0
21st LASER 12059 Richard Towse   1100 (47.0 DNC) 8.0 17.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 166.0 72.0
22nd FUSION 14 James Stanbridge   1300 (47.0 DNC) 9.0 18.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 168.0 74.0
23rd LASER RADIAL 172782 Ollie Wattam   1147 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 168.0 74.0
24th SOLUTION 431 Tony Lord   1092 21.0 RET (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 11.0 173.0 79.0
25th Laser Pico F21 James Stanbridge   1330 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 18.0 16.0 175.0 81.0
26th SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1077 (47.0 DNC) 1.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 189.0 95.0
27th SUPERNOVA 1080 Andy Wilkinson   1077 8.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 196.0 102.0
28th RS AERO 7 2952 Catherine Hemsley   1065 9.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 197.0 103.0
29th Aero 7 3390 James Germat   1065 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 10.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 198.0 104.0
30th LASER RADIAL 136041 John Stokes   1147 (47.0 DNC) 10.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 198.0 104.0
31st RS 200 1558 Abi Bentley Lauren Bentley 1046 10.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 198.0 104.0
32nd Aero 7 1302 Toby Lloyd   1065 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 11.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 199.0 105.0
33rd BYTE CII 3587 Paula Bentley   1135 11.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 199.0 105.0
34th RS AERO 5 2952 Catherine Hemsley   1136 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 12.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 200.0 106.0
35th SOLO 4320 Andrew Riley   1142 12.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 200.0 106.0
36th LASER 4.7 151426 Andy Lynn   1208 15.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 203.0 109.0
37th RS600 980 Tom Twist   920 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 16.0 47.0 DNC 204.0 110.0
38th Laser Radial 172782 Sebastian Wattam   1147 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 16.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 204.0 110.0
39th LASER 4.7 206894 Sharon Leftwhich   1208 17.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 205.0 111.0
40th RS FEVA FSC1 Andy & Emily   1244 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 19.0 47.0 DNC 207.0 113.0
41st RS TERA PRO 1269 John Stokes   1359 20.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 208.0 114.0
42nd FUSION 11 Sarah Long   1300 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 235.0 141.0
42nd           (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 235.0 141.0
42nd RS AERO 5 1413 Roshan Verghese   1136 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 235.0 141.0
42nd DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 235.0 141.0
42nd RS AERO 5 3180 Roger Belton   1136 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 235.0 141.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Blaze 808 Martin Gillam   1033   45:29 4 0:44:02 0:00:00 1033 1.0
2 SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1142   38:17 3 0:44:42 0:00:34 1159.302 2.5
2 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1033   46:11 4 0:44:42 0:00:42 1048.898 2.5
4 RS600 800 Tim Cutsforth   920   41:21 4 0:44:57 0:00:51 939.125 4.0
5 LASER 212661 Ollie Lewis   1100   37:31 3 0:45:28 0:01:11 1136.086 5.0
6 BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1033   47:39 4 0:46:08 0:02:10 1082.209 6.0
7 Aero 7 1675 Chris Whitney   1065   37:07 3 0:46:28 0:01:57 1123.973 7.0
8 TOPPER 44477 Josh James   1365   49:00 3 0:47:52 0:03:55 1483.826 8.0
9 SOLO 4812 David Maltby   1142   41:18 3 0:48:13 0:03:35 1250.653 9.0
10 TOPPER 46076 Sebastian Wattam   1365   50:07 3 0:48:57 0:05:02 1517.641 10.0
11 TOPPER 31695 Fin Geri   1365   52:44 3 0:51:31 0:07:39 1596.879 11.0
12 LASER 4.7 151426 Andi Coleman   1208   47:48 3 0:52:46 0:07:55 1447.487 12.0
13 Laser Pico 5192 Sean Hull   1330   53:12 3 0:53:20 0:09:17 1611.011 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 172782 Ollie Wattam   1147   45:58 3 0:53:26 0:08:05 1391.97 14.0
15 TOPPER 33190 Emily Climpson   1365   37:37 2 0:55:07 0:07:34 1708.671 15.0
16 RS600 980 Tom Twist   920   38:55 3 0:56:24 0:08:32 1178.481 16.0
17 LASER 160919 Simon Stokes   1100   47:59 3 0:58:10 0:11:39 1453.039 17.0
18 Laser Pico F21 James Stanbridge   1330   38:50 2 0:58:24 0:09:33 1763.936 18.0
19 RS FEVA FSC1 Andy & Emily   1244   37:39 2 1:00:32 0:10:16 1710.185 19.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1142   40:44 3 0:47:33 0:00:00 1142 1.0
2 BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1033   37:16 3 0:48:06 0:00:25 1044.809 2.0
3 SOLO 4812 David Maltby   1142   41:35 3 0:48:33 0:00:51 1165.831 3.0
4 LASER 212661 Ollie Lewis   1100   40:31 3 0:49:07 0:01:17 1135.926 4.0
5 Aero 7 1675 Chris Whitney   1065   39:23 3 0:49:18 0:01:24 1104.151 5.0
6 Blaze 808 Martin Gillam   1033   38:19 3 0:49:27 0:01:28 1074.246 6.0
7 RS600 800 Tim Cutsforth   920   45:40 4 0:49:38 0:01:55 960.233 7.0
8 TOPPER 46076 Sebastian Wattam   1365   35:05 2 0:51:24 0:02:38 1475.395 8.0
9 TOPPER 31695 Fin Geri   1365   35:25 2 0:51:54 0:02:58 1489.413 9.0
10 LASER 4.7 151426 Andi Coleman   1208   47:16 3 0:52:10 0:04:11 1325.169 10.0
11 SOLUTION 431 Tony Lord   1092   43:01 3 0:52:31 0:04:04 1206.016 11.0
12 TOPPER 44477 Josh James   1365   35:51 2 0:52:32 0:03:24 1507.636 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 172782 Ollie Wattam   1147   46:37 3 0:54:11 0:05:42 1306.945 13.0
14 TOPPER 33190 Emily Climpson   1365   37:27 2 0:54:52 0:05:00 1574.923 14.0
15 Laser Pico 5192 Sean Hull   1330   37:20 2 0:56:08 0:05:42 1570.016 15.0
16 Laser Pico F21 James Stanbridge   1330   41:46 2 1:02:48 0:10:08 1756.456 16.0
17 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1033   DNF         18.0
17 LASER 160919 Simon Stokes   1100   DNF         18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com