Hago Cup

Hago Cup

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 54, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Helm CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st     Blaze 808   Martin Gillam   1033 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 122.0 8.0
2nd     Blaze 773   Ross Fisher   1033 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (55.0 DNC) (4.0) 4.0 75.0 12.0
3rd     RS AERO 7 2839   Richard Bentley   1065 (8.0) 3.0 (5.0) (9.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 35.0 13.0
4th     SOLO 4812   David Maltby   1142 (12.0) 10.0 8.0 5.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 151.0 29.0
5th     Topper 45250   Luke Roberts   1365 (18.0) 17.0 15.0 15.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 194.0 66.0
6th     SOLO 5691   Guy Mayger   1142 5.0 7.0 3.0 1.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 236.0 71.0
7th     SUPERNOVA 1080   James Gerwat   1077 4.0 9.0 4.0 3.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 240.0 75.0
8th     Blaze 786   Richard Ganley   1033 6.0 2.0 7.0 6.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 241.0 76.0
9th     FUSION 14   James Stanbridge   1300 (24.0) 24.0 16.0 16.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 211.0 77.0
10th     RS AERO 7 2952   Catherine Hemsley   1065 13.0 11.0 6.0 10.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 260.0 95.0
11th     LASER 12059   Richard Towse   1100 16.0 16.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 266.0 101.0
12th     RS AERO 7 3390   Mark Aldous   1065 14.0 12.0 10.0 12.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 268.0 103.0
13th     Laser Radial 172782   Sebastian Wattam   1147 15.0 15.0 13.0 13.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 276.0 111.0
14th     Byte C1 3587   Paula Bentley   1207 21.0 19.0 12.0 14.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNS) 55.0 DNS 286.0 121.0
15th     Laser Radial 183236   Tim Cutsforth   1147 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 332.0 167.0
16th     BYTE CII 3587   Paula Bentley   1135 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 336.0 171.0
17th     SUPERNOVA 1110   Andy Conway   1077 3.0 6.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNF) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 339.0 174.0
18th     LASER 212661   Ollie Lewis   1100 7.0 5.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 342.0 177.0
19th     LASER 160576   Brett Compton   1100 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 342.0 177.0
20th     LASER 177520   Richard Penfold   1100 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 346.0 181.0
21st     RS 800 1053   Dylan Collingbourne Ollie Lewis 799 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 349.0 184.0
22nd     RS AERO 7 3180   Dylan Collingbourne   1065 11.0 8.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 349.0 184.0
23rd     SOLUTION 431   Tony Lord   1092 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 350.0 185.0
24th     SOLO 5058   Tom Twist   1142 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 14.0 7.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 351.0 186.0
25th     RS AERO 7 1675   Chris Whitney   1065 9.0 13.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNF) 55.0 DNF 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 352.0 187.0
26th     RS AERO 5 1302   Suzy Lloyd   1136 17.0 14.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 361.0 196.0
27th     SOLO 3908   Simon Howell   1142 19.0 18.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 367.0 202.0
28th     Pico 5192   Sean Hull   1330 20.0 20.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 370.0 205.0
29th     SOLO 4320   Andrew Riley   1142 22.0 22.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 374.0 209.0
30th     LASER 4.7 146419   Sarah Long   1208 23.0 23.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 376.0 211.0
31st     RS 200 1558   Abi Bentley Sophie Bentley 1046 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 4.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 389.0 224.0
32nd     LASER 160919   Simon Stokes   1100 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 9.0 394.0 229.0
33rd     Blaze 783   Mark Phillips   1033 10.0 (55.0 DNF) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 395.0 230.0
34th     LASER 4.7 206894   Joyce Ford   1208 (55.0 DNF) 21.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 406.0 241.0
35th     TOPPER 4.2 37478   Michelle Wakefield   1409 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 440.0 275.0
35th     LASER RADIAL 136041   John Stokes   1147 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 440.0 275.0
35th     SOLO 5568   Paul Hemsley   1142 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 440.0 275.0
35th     SOLO 5026   Mike Pelling   1142 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 440.0 275.0
35th     LASER 4.7 52396   Amanda Anderson   1208 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 440.0 275.0
35th     Topper 31695   Fin Geri   1365 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 440.0 275.0
35th     Topper 46076   Oliver Wattam   1365 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 440.0 275.0
35th     Topper 44477   Josh James   1365 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 440.0 275.0
35th     Topper 33190   Emily Climpson   1365 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 440.0 275.0
35th     PHANTOM 1320   Paul Miller   1004 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 440.0 275.0
35th     RS AERO 7 3180   Roger Belton   1065 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 440.0 275.0
35th     RS AERO 7 2415   Jack Miller   1065 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 440.0 275.0
35th     RS AERO 7 201   Mark Aldous   1065 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 440.0 275.0
35th     RS 600 980   Tom Twist   920 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNF 55.0 DNC 440.0 275.0
35th     LASER 35   Toby Pelling   1100 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 440.0 275.0
35th     Byte C1 3710   Marie Aldous   1207 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 440.0 275.0
35th     LASER 4.7 195244   Josie Kelly   1208 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 440.0 275.0
35th     SUPERNOVA 495   Andrew Rillington   1077 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 440.0 275.0
35th     LASER 152812   Dylan Collier   1100 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 440.0 275.0
35th     LASER 8318   Richard Littleproud   1100 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 440.0 275.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Helm CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     Blaze 773   Ross Fisher   1033 49.10 4 0.47.36 0.00.00 1033 1.0
2     Blaze 808   Martin Gillam   1033 50.51 4 0.49.14 0.01.41 1068.367 2.0
3     SUPERNOVA 1110   Andy Conway   1077 53.10 4 0.49.22 0.01.54 1117.041 3.0
4     SUPERNOVA 1080   James Gerwat   1077 53.11 4 0.49.23 0.01.55 1117.391 4.0
5     SOLO 5691   Guy Mayger   1142 56.35 4 0.49.33 0.02.14 1188.825 5.0
6     Blaze 786   Richard Ganley   1033 51.12 4 0.49.34 0.02.02 1075.721 6.0
7     LASER 212661   Ollie Lewis   1100 54.54 4 0.49.55 0.02.33 1153.458 7.0
8     RS AERO 7 2839   Richard Bentley   1065 53.20 4 0.50.05 0.02.39 1120.542 8.0
9     RS AERO 7 1675   Chris Whitney   1065 53.22 4 0.50.07 0.02.41 1121.243 9.0
10     Blaze 783   Mark Phillips   1033 52.09 4 0.50.29 0.02.59 1095.68 10.0
11     RS AERO 7 3180   Dylan Collingbourne   1065 54.40 4 0.51.20 0.03.59 1148.556 11.0
12     SOLO 4812   David Maltby   1142 58.41 4 0.51.23 0.04.20 1232.947 12.0
13     RS AERO 7 2952   Catherine Hemsley   1065 56.08 4 0.52.42 0.05.27 1179.371 13.0
14     RS AERO 7 3390   Mark Aldous   1065 57.27 4 0.53.57 0.06.46 1207.034 14.0
15     Laser Radial 172782   Sebastian Wattam   1147 46.46 3 0.54.22 0.05.49 1310.101 15.0
16     LASER 12059   Richard Towse   1100 45.25 3 0.55.03 0.06.09 1272.282 16.0
17     RS AERO 5 1302   Suzy Lloyd   1136 47.34 3 0.55.50 0.07.01 1332.512 17.0
18     Topper 45250   Luke Roberts   1365 57.14 3 0.55.54 0.08.30 1603.309 18.0
19     SOLO 3908   Simon Howell   1142 49.15 3 0.57.30 0.08.29 1379.668 19.0
20     Pico 5192   Sean Hull   1330 57.38 3 0.57.47 0.10.09 1614.515 20.0
21     Byte C1 3587   Paula Bentley   1207 53.06 3 0.58.39 0.10.01 1487.52 21.0
22     SOLO 4320   Andrew Riley   1142 52.30 3 1.01.18 0.11.44 1470.712 22.0
23     LASER 4.7 146419   Sarah Long   1208 42.06 2 1.09.42 0.13.21 1769.056 23.0
24     FUSION 14   James Stanbridge   1300 46.57 2 1.12.14 0.16.01 1972.855 24.0
25     LASER 4.7 206894   Joyce Ford   1208 DNF         55.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Helm CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     Blaze 808   Martin Gillam   1033 38.41 3 0.37.27 0.00.00 1033 1.0
2     Blaze 786   Richard Ganley   1033 38.52 3 0.37.38 0.00.11 1037.896 2.0
3     RS AERO 7 2839   Richard Bentley   1065 40.43 3 0.38.14 0.00.50 1087.298 3.0
4     Blaze 773   Ross Fisher   1033 39.33 3 0.38.17 0.00.52 1056.143 4.0
5     LASER 212661   Ollie Lewis   1100 42.20 3 0.38.29 0.01.08 1130.47 5.0
6     SUPERNOVA 1110   Andy Conway   1077 41.34 3 0.38.36 0.01.14 1109.997 6.0
7     SOLO 5691   Guy Mayger   1142 44.06 3 0.38.37 0.01.20 1177.647 7.0
8     RS AERO 7 3180   Dylan Collingbourne   1065 41.16 3 0.38.45 0.01.23 1101.985 8.0
9     SUPERNOVA 1080   James Gerwat   1077 42.12 3 0.39.11 0.01.52 1126.909 9.0
10     SOLO 4812   David Maltby   1142 45.09 3 0.39.32 0.02.23 1205.686 10.0
11     RS AERO 7 2952   Catherine Hemsley   1065 42.24 3 0.39.49 0.02.31 1132.25 11.0
12     RS AERO 7 3390   Mark Aldous   1065 43.33 3 0.40.54 0.03.40 1162.96 12.0
13     RS AERO 7 1675   Chris Whitney   1065 43.39 3 0.40.59 0.03.46 1165.63 13.0
14     RS AERO 5 1302   Suzy Lloyd   1136 47.31 3 0.41.50 0.04.59 1268.885 14.0
15     Laser Radial 172782   Sebastian Wattam   1147 48.35 3 0.42.21 0.05.38 1297.37 15.0
16     LASER 12059   Richard Towse   1100 46.45 3 0.42.30 0.05.33 1248.412 16.0
17     Topper 45250   Luke Roberts   1365 39.58 2 0.43.55 0.05.53 1600.905 17.0
18     SOLO 3908   Simon Howell   1142 50.31 3 0.44.14 0.07.45 1348.997 18.0
19     Byte C1 3587   Paula Bentley   1207 35.55 2 0.44.38 0.05.47 1438.678 19.0
20     Pico 5192   Sean Hull   1330 39.53 2 0.44.59 0.06.41 1597.567 20.0
21     LASER 4.7 206894   Joyce Ford   1208 37.56 2 0.47.06 0.07.47 1519.458 21.0
22     SOLO 4320   Andrew Riley   1142 37.01 2 0.48.37 0.08.30 1482.74 22.0
23     LASER 4.7 146419   Sarah Long   1208 39.29 2 0.49.02 0.09.20 1581.545 23.0
24     FUSION 14   James Stanbridge   1300 44.21 2 0.51.10 0.11.54 1776.484 24.0
25     Blaze 783   Mark Phillips   1033 DNF         55.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Helm CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     Blaze 808   Martin Gillam   1033 43.46 3 0.56.29 0.00.00 1033 1.0
2     Blaze 773   Ross Fisher   1033 44.08 3 0.56.58 0.00.22 1041.654 2.0
3     SOLO 5691   Guy Mayger   1142 48.58 3 0.57.10 0.00.35 1155.733 3.0
4     SUPERNOVA 1080   James Gerwat   1077 46.25 3 0.57.28 0.00.47 1095.546 4.0
5     RS AERO 7 2839   Richard Bentley   1065 46.52 3 0.58.41 0.01.45 1106.168 5.0
6     RS AERO 7 2952   Catherine Hemsley   1065 48.48 3 1.01.06 0.03.41 1151.799 6.0
7     Blaze 786   Richard Ganley   1033 47.25 3 1.01.12 0.03.39 1119.149 7.0
8     SOLO 4812   David Maltby   1142 52.37 3 1.01.26 0.04.14 1241.882 8.0
9     SOLUTION 431   Tony Lord   1092 51.40 3 1.03.05 0.05.24 1219.459 9.0
10     RS AERO 7 3390   Mark Aldous   1065 50.34 3 1.03.18 0.05.27 1193.497 10.0
11     RS 800 1053   Dylan Collingbourne Ollie Lewis 799 51.12 4 1.04.05 0.06.04 906.334 11.0
12     Byte C1 3587   Paula Bentley   1207 39.29 2 1.05.25 0.05.23 1397.854 12.0
13     Laser Radial 172782   Sebastian Wattam   1147 56.42 3 1.05.55 0.08.06 1338.258 13.0
14     SOLO 5058   Tom Twist   1142 57.04 3 1.06.38 0.08.41 1346.912 14.0
15     Topper 45250   Luke Roberts   1365 50.12 2 1.13.33 0.11.39 1777.264 15.0
16     FUSION 14   James Stanbridge   1300 59.57 2 1.32.14 0.23.14 2122.449 16.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Helm CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     SOLO 5691   Guy Mayger   1142 43.59 4 0.48.09 0.00.00 1142 1.0
2     Blaze 773   Ross Fisher   1033 41.11 4 0.49.50 0.01.24 1069.3 2.0
3     SUPERNOVA 1080   James Gerwat   1077 43.00 4 0.49.54 0.01.31 1116.468 3.0
4     Blaze 808   Martin Gillam   1033 41.29 4 0.50.12 0.01.42 1077.089 4.0
5     SOLO 4812   David Maltby   1142 46.01 4 0.50.22 0.02.02 1194.794 5.0
6     Blaze 786   Richard Ganley   1033 42.45 4 0.51.44 0.02.58 1109.977 6.0
7     SOLO 5058   Tom Twist   1142 35.44 3 0.52.09 0.02.45 1237.058 7.0
8     RS 800 1053   Dylan Collingbourne Ollie Lewis 799 42.02 5 0.52.36 0.03.34 873.096 8.0
9     RS AERO 7 2839   Richard Bentley   1065 44.52 4 0.52.40 0.03.51 1164.935 9.0
10     RS AERO 7 2952   Catherine Hemsley   1065 34.59 3 0.54.45 0.04.13 1211.094 10.0
11     SOLUTION 431   Tony Lord   1092 35.53 3 0.54.46 0.04.20 1242.251 11.0
12     RS AERO 7 3390   Mark Aldous   1065 46.49 4 0.54.57 0.05.48 1215.566 12.0
13     Laser Radial 172782   Sebastian Wattam   1147 39.21 3 0.57.11 0.06.13 1362.264 13.0
14     Byte C1 3587   Paula Bentley   1207 41.40 3 0.57.32 0.06.48 1442.466 14.0
15     Topper 45250   Luke Roberts   1365 35.03 2 1.04.12 0.08.46 1820.103 15.0
16     FUSION 14   James Stanbridge   1300 38.34 2 1.14.10 0.13.32 2002.719 16.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Helm CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     Laser Radial 183236   Tim Cutsforth   1147 21:57 3 0:19:08 0:00:00 1147 1.0
2     RS AERO 7 2839   Richard Bentley   1065 23:17 3 0:21:52 0:02:54 1216.674 2.0
3     Blaze 773   Ross Fisher   1033 24:20 3 0:23:33 0:04:34 1271.541 3.0
4     RS 200 1558   Abi Bentley Sophie Bentley 1046 29:50 3 0:28:31 0:09:49 1558.945 4.0
5     SUPERNOVA 1110   Andy Conway   1077 DNF         55.0
5     RS AERO 7 1675   Chris Whitney   1065 DNF         55.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Helm CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     Laser Radial 183236   Tim Cutsforth   1147 22:14 3 0:19:23 0:00:00 1147 1.0
2     RS AERO 7 2839   Richard Bentley   1065 22:33 3 0:21:10 0:01:54 1163.337 2.0
3     RS AERO 7 1675   Chris Whitney   1065 DNF         55.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Helm CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     SOLO 4812   David Maltby   1142 51:17 3 0:44:54 0:00:00 1142 1.0
2     Blaze 808   Martin Gillam   1033 47:08 3 0:45:38 0:00:45 1049.586 2.0
3     RS AERO 7 2839   Richard Bentley   1065 50:17 3 0:47:13 0:02:27 1119.732 3.0
4     Blaze 773   Ross Fisher   1033 49:30 3 0:47:55 0:03:07 1102.288 4.0
5     BYTE CII 3587   Paula Bentley   1135 36:27 2 0:48:10 0:02:28 1217.527 5.0
6     LASER 160576   Brett Compton   1100 36:44 2 0:50:05 0:03:48 1226.991 6.0
7     LASER 12059   Richard Towse   1100 37:37 2 0:51:18 0:04:41 1256.497 7.0
8     LASER 177520   Richard Penfold   1100 39:29 2 0:53:50 0:06:33 1318.849 8.0
9     Topper 45250   Luke Roberts   1365 49:13 2 0:54:05 0:08:21 1643.968 9.0
10     FUSION 14   James Stanbridge   1300 54:37 2 1:03:01 0:15:42 1824.342 10.0
11     Byte C1 3587   Paula Bentley   1207 DNS 2       55.0
11     RS 600 980   Tom Twist   920 DNF         55.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Helm CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     BYTE CII 3587   Paula Bentley   1135 27:26 1 0:24:10 0:00:00 1135 1.0
2     Blaze 808   Martin Gillam   1033 25:50 1 0:25:00 0:00:52 1068.803 2.0
3     RS AERO 7 2839   Richard Bentley   1065 27:12 1 0:25:32 0:01:28 1125.346 3.0
4     Blaze 773   Ross Fisher   1033 26:40 1 0:25:49 0:01:42 1103.281 4.0
5     SOLO 4812   David Maltby   1142 31:21 1 0:27:27 0:03:45 1297.044 5.0
6     LASER 160576   Brett Compton   1100 31:56 1 0:29:02 0:05:21 1321.179 6.0
7     LASER 12059   Richard Towse   1100 34:22 1 0:31:15 0:07:47 1421.853 7.0
8     LASER 177520   Richard Penfold   1100 36:01 1 0:32:45 0:09:26 1490.118 8.0
9     LASER 160919   Simon Stokes   1100 40:35 1 0:36:54 0:14:00 1679.055 9.0
10     Topper 45250   Luke Roberts   1365 51:49 1 0:37:58 0:18:49 2143.812 10.0
11     FUSION 14   James Stanbridge   1300 52:05 1 0:40:04 0:20:40 2154.845 11.0
12     Byte C1 3587   Paula Bentley   1207 DNS 1       55.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com