Golden Jubilee Cup

Felpham Sailing Club

Golden Jubilee Cup

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 57, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1
09-08-2020
Race 2
09-08-2020
Total Nett
1st FAST Aero 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd FAST SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1142 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0
3rd FAST SOLO 4812 David Maltby   1142 2.0 6.0 8.0 8.0
4th FAST RS 200 1558 Abi Bentley Lauren Bentley 1046 7.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
5th FAST RS AERO 7 2952 Catherine Hemsley   1065 4.0 7.0 11.0 11.0
6th FAST Blaze 786 Richard Ganley   1033 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
7th FAST Aero 7 2839 Richard Bentley   1065 10.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
8th FAST PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1004 9.0 8.0 17.0 17.0
9th FAST LASER 212661 Ollie Lewis   1100 8.0 10.0 18.0 18.0
10th SLOW BYTE CII 3587 Paula Bentley   1135 11.0 11.0 22.0 22.0
11th FAST SUPERNOVA 1080 Andy Wilkinson   1077 17.0 9.0 26.0 26.0
12th FAST LASER 177520 Russell Penfold   1100 16.0 12.0 28.0 28.0
13th SLOW LASER 4.7 195244 Josie Kelly   1208 14.0 14.0 28.0 28.0
14th SLOW Topper 44477 Josh James   1365 12.0 18.0 30.0 30.0
15th FAST SOLO 4320 Andrew Riley   1142 13.0 17.0 30.0 30.0
16th SLOW LASER 4.7 151426 Andy Lynn   1208 15.0 15.0 30.0 30.0
17th FAST LASER 12059 Richard Towse   1100 19.0 13.0 32.0 32.0
18th FAST Blaze 773 Ross Fisher   1033 5.0 28.0 OCS 33.0 33.0
19th FAST LASER 107331 Ian Makgill   1100 18.0 19.0 37.0 37.0
20th SLOW LASER 4.7 52396 Amanda Anderson   1208 23.0 16.0 39.0 39.0
21st FAST Laser Radial 160576 Brett Compton   1147 21.0 20.0 41.0 41.0
22nd FAST LASER 160919 Simon Stokes   1100 20.0 21.0 41.0 41.0
23rd SLOW LASER 4.7 206894 Sharon Leftwich   1208 22.0 22.0 44.0 44.0
24th SLOW RS TERA PRO 1269 John Stokes   1359 25.0 24.0 49.0 49.0
25th SLOW FUSION 11 Sarah Long   1300 27.0 23.0 50.0 50.0
26th SLOW Topper 33190 Emily Climpson   1365 26.0 25.0 51.0 51.0
27th SLOW Pico 5192 Sean Hull   1330 24.0 58.0 DNC 82.0 82.0
28th FAST Blaze 782 Pete Jones   1033 58.0 DNC 28.0 DNF 86.0 86.0
28th FAST SOLO 5568 Paul Hemsley   1142 58.0 DNC 28.0 DNF 86.0 86.0
30th FAST LASER 8318 Richard Littleproud   1100 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
30th FAST LASER 35 Toby Pelling   1100 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
30th SLOW FUSION 14 Henry Long   1300 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
30th SLOW RS FEVA XL 117? Tom Twist   1244 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
30th FAST Aero 7 1302 Suzie Lloyd   1065 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
30th FAST SOLUTION 457 Bill Brooks   1092 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
30th FAST SOLUTION 431 Tony Lord   1092 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
30th FAST Aero 7 1302 Toby Lloyd   1065 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
30th FAST LASER 140077 Andy Wilkinson   1100 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
30th FAST SOLO 5773 Ian King   1142 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
30th FAST Laser Radial 91221 Alice Serna   1147 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
30th FAST Laser Radial 179735 Josh Wilkinson   1147 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
30th FAST Aero 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1065 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
30th FAST Blaze 783 Mark Phillips   1033 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
30th FAST Blaze 808 Martin Gillam   1033 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
30th FAST SUPERNOVA 1110 Andy Conway   1077 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
30th FAST RS 600 800 Tim Cutsforth   920 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
30th FAST SOLO 5026 Mike Pelling   1142 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
30th SLOW Topper 46076 Oliver Wattam   1365 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
30th SLOW Byte C1 3710 Marie Aldous   1215 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
30th FAST Laser Radial 172782 Sebastian Wattam   1147 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
30th FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Callum Aldous   1029 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
30th FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
30th FAST Aero 7 3180 Roger Belton   1065 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
30th FAST RS AERO 9 1675 Chris Whitney   1014 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
30th FAST LASER 152812 Dylan Collier   1100 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
30th SLOW Topper 31695 Fin Geri   1365 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
30th FAST SOLO 3908 Simon Howell   1142 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 116.0 116.0

Race 1 - 09-08-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Trapezoid, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15knots
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1142   35:52 3 0:31:24 0:00:00 1142 1.0
2 FAST SOLO 4812 David Maltby   1142   35:56 3 0:31:28 0:00:04 1144.123 2.0
3 FAST Aero 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065   34:59 3 0:32:51 0:01:32 1113.875 3.0
4 FAST RS AERO 7 2952 Catherine Hemsley   1065   35:56 3 0:33:44 0:02:29 1144.123 4.0
5 FAST Blaze 773 Ross Fisher   1033   35:29 3 0:34:21 0:03:02 1129.795 5.0
6 FAST Blaze 786 Richard Ganley   1033   35:39 3 0:34:31 0:03:12 1135.101 6.0
7 FAST RS 200 1558 Abi Bentley Lauren Bentley 1046   36:25 3 0:34:49 0:03:34 1159.512 7.0
8 FAST LASER 212661 Ollie Lewis   1100   38:28 3 0:34:58 0:03:55 1224.784 8.0
9 FAST PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1004   35:08 3 0:35:00 0:03:36 1118.651 9.0
10 FAST Aero 7 2839 Richard Bentley   1065   37:28 3 0:35:11 0:04:01 1192.944 10.0
11 SLOW BYTE CII 3587 Paula Bentley   1135   42:20 3 0:37:18 0:06:41 1347.9 11.0
12 SLOW Topper 44477 Josh James   1365   34:03 2 0:37:25 0:05:28 1626.236 12.0
13 FAST SOLO 4320 Andrew Riley   1142   43:24 3 0:38:00 0:07:32 1381.862 13.0
14 SLOW LASER 4.7 195244 Josie Kelly   1208   46:06 3 0:38:10 0:08:10 1467.831 14.0
15 SLOW LASER 4.7 151426 Andy Lynn   1208   46:27 3 0:38:27 0:08:31 1478.975 15.0
16 FAST LASER 177520 Russell Penfold   1100   42:36 3 0:38:44 0:08:03 1356.39 16.0
17 FAST SUPERNOVA 1080 Andy Wilkinson   1077   41:46 3 0:38:47 0:07:56 1329.857 17.0
18 FAST LASER 107331 Ian Makgill   1100   43:02 3 0:39:07 0:08:29 1370.188 18.0
19 FAST LASER 12059 Richard Towse   1100   43:18 3 0:39:22 0:08:45 1378.678 19.0
20 FAST LASER 160919 Simon Stokes   1100   43:19 3 0:39:23 0:08:46 1379.209 20.0
21 FAST Laser Radial 160576 Brett Compton   1147   45:32 3 0:39:42 0:09:31 1449.788 21.0
22 SLOW LASER 4.7 206894 Sharon Leftwich   1208   48:16 3 0:39:57 0:10:20 1536.818 22.0
23 SLOW LASER 4.7 52396 Amanda Anderson   1208   49:37 3 0:41:04 0:11:41 1579.802 23.0
24 SLOW Pico 5192 Sean Hull   1330   36:52 2 0:41:35 0:09:01 1760.76 24.0
25 SLOW RS TERA PRO 1269 John Stokes   1359   37:49 2 0:41:44 0:09:22 1806.132 25.0
26 SLOW Topper 33190 Emily Climpson   1365   38:02 2 0:41:48 0:09:27 1816.48 26.0
27 SLOW FUSION 11 Sarah Long   1300   41:24 2 0:47:46 0:14:11 1977.273 27.0
28 FAST Blaze 782 Pete Jones   1033   DNC         58.0
28 FAST SOLO 5568 Paul Hemsley   1142   DNC         58.0
28 FAST LASER 8318 Richard Littleproud   1100   DNC         58.0
28 FAST LASER 35 Toby Pelling   1100   DNC         58.0
28 SLOW FUSION 14 Henry Long   1300   DNC         58.0
28 SLOW RS FEVA XL 117? Tom Twist   1244   DNC         58.0
28 FAST Aero 7 1302 Suzie Lloyd   1065   DNC         58.0
28 FAST SOLUTION 457 Bill Brooks   1092   DNC         58.0
28 FAST SOLUTION 431 Tony Lord   1092   DNC         58.0
28 FAST Aero 7 1302 Toby Lloyd   1065   DNC         58.0
28 FAST LASER 140077 Andy Wilkinson   1100   DNC         58.0
28 FAST SOLO 5773 Ian King   1142   DNC         58.0
28 FAST Laser Radial 91221 Alice Serna   1147   DNC         58.0
28 FAST Laser Radial 179735 Josh Wilkinson   1147   DNC         58.0
28 FAST Aero 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1065   DNC         58.0
28 FAST Blaze 783 Mark Phillips   1033   DNC         58.0
28 FAST Blaze 808 Martin Gillam   1033   DNC         58.0
28 FAST SUPERNOVA 1110 Andy Conway   1077   DNC         58.0
28 FAST RS 600 800 Tim Cutsforth   920   DNC         58.0
28 FAST SOLO 5026 Mike Pelling   1142   DNC         58.0
28 SLOW Topper 46076 Oliver Wattam   1365   DNC         58.0
28 SLOW Byte C1 3710 Marie Aldous   1215   DNC         58.0
28 FAST Laser Radial 172782 Sebastian Wattam   1147   DNC         58.0
28 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Callum Aldous   1029   DNC         58.0
28 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029   DNC         58.0
28 FAST Aero 7 3180 Roger Belton   1065   DNC         58.0
28 FAST RS AERO 9 1675 Chris Whitney   1014   DNC         58.0
28 FAST LASER 152812 Dylan Collier   1100   DNC         58.0
28 SLOW Topper 31695 Fin Geri   1365   DNC         58.0
28 FAST SOLO 3908 Simon Howell   1142   DNC         58.0

Race 2 - 09-08-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Trapezoid, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15knots
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST Aero 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065   40:14 3 0:37:47 0:00:00 1065 1.0
2 FAST Aero 7 2839 Richard Bentley   1065   40:24 3 0:37:56 0:00:10 1069.412 2.0
3 FAST RS 200 1558 Abi Bentley Lauren Bentley 1046   41:19 3 0:39:30 0:01:48 1093.676 3.0
4 FAST SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1142   45:16 3 0:39:38 0:02:07 1198.235 4.0
5 FAST Blaze 786 Richard Ganley   1033   41:26 3 0:40:07 0:02:25 1096.765 5.0
6 FAST SOLO 4812 David Maltby   1142   46:02 3 0:40:19 0:02:53 1218.529 6.0
7 FAST RS AERO 7 2952 Catherine Hemsley   1065   44:02 3 0:41:21 0:03:48 1165.588 7.0
8 FAST PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1004   41:36 3 0:41:26 0:03:40 1101.176 8.0
9 FAST SUPERNOVA 1080 Andy Wilkinson   1077   45:29 3 0:42:14 0:04:48 1203.971 9.0
10 FAST LASER 212661 Ollie Lewis   1100   47:03 3 0:42:46 0:05:30 1245.441 10.0
11 SLOW BYTE CII 3587 Paula Bentley   1135   49:00 3 0:43:10 0:06:07 1297.059 11.0
12 FAST LASER 177520 Russell Penfold   1100   48:33 3 0:44:08 0:07:00 1285.147 12.0
13 FAST LASER 12059 Richard Towse   1100   48:50 3 0:44:24 0:07:17 1292.647 13.0
14 SLOW LASER 4.7 195244 Josie Kelly   1208   54:55 3 0:45:28 0:09:17 1453.676 14.0
15 SLOW LASER 4.7 151426 Andy Lynn   1208   55:56 3 0:46:18 0:10:18 1480.588 15.0
16 SLOW LASER 4.7 52396 Amanda Anderson   1208   38:09 2 0:47:22 0:07:44 1514.779 16.0
17 FAST SOLO 4320 Andrew Riley   1142   54:33 3 0:47:46 0:11:24 1443.971 17.0
18 SLOW Topper 44477 Josh James   1365   44:05 2 0:48:27 0:09:42 1750.368 18.0
19 FAST LASER 107331 Ian Makgill   1100   53:38 3 0:48:45 0:12:05 1419.706 19.0
20 FAST Laser Radial 160576 Brett Compton   1147   38:18 2 0:50:05 0:09:25 1520.735 20.0
21 FAST LASER 160919 Simon Stokes   1100   56:02 3 0:50:56 0:14:29 1483.235 21.0
22 SLOW LASER 4.7 206894 Sharon Leftwich   1208   41:11 2 0:51:08 0:10:46 1635.221 22.0
23 SLOW FUSION 11 Sarah Long   1300   45:19 2 0:52:17 0:12:35 1799.338 23.0
24 SLOW RS TERA PRO 1269 John Stokes   1359   48:55 2 0:54:00 0:14:41 1942.279 24.0
25 SLOW Topper 33190 Emily Climpson   1365   49:09 2 0:54:01 0:14:46 1951.544 25.0
26 FAST Blaze 773 Ross Fisher   1033   OCS 2       28.0
26 FAST Blaze 782 Pete Jones   1033   DNF 2       28.0
26 FAST SOLO 5568 Paul Hemsley   1142   DNF         28.0
29 SLOW Pico 5192 Sean Hull   1330   DNC         58.0
29 FAST LASER 8318 Richard Littleproud   1100   DNC         58.0
29 FAST LASER 35 Toby Pelling   1100   DNC         58.0
29 SLOW FUSION 14 Henry Long   1300   DNC         58.0
29 SLOW RS FEVA XL 117? Tom Twist   1244   DNC         58.0
29 FAST Aero 7 1302 Suzie Lloyd   1065   DNC         58.0
29 FAST SOLUTION 457 Bill Brooks   1092   DNC         58.0
29 FAST SOLUTION 431 Tony Lord   1092   DNC         58.0
29 FAST Aero 7 1302 Toby Lloyd   1065   DNC         58.0
29 FAST LASER 140077 Andy Wilkinson   1100   DNC         58.0
29 FAST SOLO 5773 Ian King   1142   DNC         58.0
29 FAST Laser Radial 91221 Alice Serna   1147   DNC         58.0
29 FAST Laser Radial 179735 Josh Wilkinson   1147   DNC         58.0
29 FAST Aero 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1065   DNC         58.0
29 FAST Blaze 783 Mark Phillips   1033   DNC         58.0
29 FAST Blaze 808 Martin Gillam   1033   DNC         58.0
29 FAST SUPERNOVA 1110 Andy Conway   1077   DNC         58.0
29 FAST RS 600 800 Tim Cutsforth   920   DNC         58.0
29 FAST SOLO 5026 Mike Pelling   1142   DNC         58.0
29 SLOW Topper 46076 Oliver Wattam   1365   DNC         58.0
29 SLOW Byte C1 3710 Marie Aldous   1215   DNC         58.0
29 FAST Laser Radial 172782 Sebastian Wattam   1147   DNC         58.0
29 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Callum Aldous   1029   DNC         58.0
29 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029   DNC         58.0
29 FAST Aero 7 3180 Roger Belton   1065   DNC         58.0
29 FAST RS AERO 9 1675 Chris Whitney   1014   DNC         58.0
29 FAST LASER 152812 Dylan Collier   1100   DNC         58.0
29 SLOW Topper 31695 Fin Geri   1365   DNC         58.0
29 FAST SOLO 3908 Simon Howell   1142   DNC         58.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com