Evelyn Mary Hand / Cadet Shield/ Veterans Shield/Masters Cup/ Ladies Shield/ Principal Challenge

Felpham Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
26-08-2019
R2
26-08-2019
Total Nett Master Veteran Ladies Cadet Instructor
1st   RS 200 1558 Lauren Bentley Charlie Howell 1046 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0     Yes    
2nd   BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1033 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0          
3rd   SUPERNOVA 495 Andrew Billington   1077 5.0 3.0 8.0 8.0          
4th   SUPERNOVA 1110 Andy Conway   1077 3.0 8.0 11.0 11.0          
5th   BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1033 4.0 7.0 11.0 11.0          
6th   BYTE CII 3587 Paula Bentley   1135 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0     Yes    
7th   Laser Pico 5192 Sean Hull   1330 10.0 6.0 16.0 16.0          
8th   LASER 212661 Oliver Lewis   1100 7.0 9.0 16.0 16.0          
9th   RS AERO 7 3180 Roger Belton   1065 8.0 10.0 18.0 18.0          
10th   LASER 12059 Richard Towse   1100 9.0 11.0 20.0 20.0          
11th   TOPPER 44477 Josh James   1365 12.0 12.0 24.0 24.0          
12th   LASER RADIAL 183236 Sally Cutsforth   1147 11.0 14.0 25.0 25.0     Yes    
13th   LASER RADIAL 136041 John Stokes   1147 14.0 13.0 27.0 27.0          
14th   RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1065 25.0 DNC 4.0 29.0 29.0          
15th   TOPPER 46076 Sebastian Wattam   1365 17.0 15.0 32.0 32.0          
16th   LASER RADIAL 143693 Sarah Long   1147 16.0 16.0 32.0 32.0     Yes    
17th   LASER 160919 Simon Stokes   1100 13.0 21.0 34.0 34.0          
18th   TOPPER 33190 Emily Climpson   1365 19.0 17.0 36.0 36.0     Yes    
19th   TOPPER 20264 Connie Lloyd   1365 18.0 18.0 36.0 36.0     Yes    
20th   LASER 8318 Joyce Ford   1100 15.0 22.0 37.0 37.0     Yes    
21st   Laser Pico F31 Maddi Riley   1330 22.0 20.0 42.0 42.0     Yes    
22nd   TOPPER 25726 Michelle Wakefield   1365 20.0 23.0 OCS 43.0 43.0     Yes    
23rd   LASER 172782 Fin Geri Oliver Wattam 1100 25.0 DNC 19.0 44.0 44.0          
24th   LASER 172782 Oliver Wattam Fin Geri 1100 21.0 25.0 DNC 46.0 46.0          

R1 - 26-08-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Master Veteran Ladies Cadet Instructor
1   BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1033   36.11 3 0.35.02 0.00.00 1033 1.0          
2   RS 200 1558 Lauren Bentley Charlie Howell 1046   38.10 3 0.36.29 0.01.32 1089.622 2.0     Yes    
3   SUPERNOVA 1110 Andy Conway   1077   39.20 3 0.36.31 0.01.37 1122.93 3.0          
4   BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1033   37.44 3 0.36.32 0.01.33 1077.251 4.0          
5   SUPERNOVA 495 Andrew Billington   1077   39.58 3 0.37.07 0.02.15 1141.011 5.0          
6   BYTE CII 3587 Paula Bentley   1135   42.22 3 0.37.20 0.02.37 1209.528 6.0     Yes    
7   LASER 212661 Oliver Lewis   1100   43.06 3 0.39.11 0.04.34 1230.464 7.0          
8   RS AERO 7 3180 Roger Belton   1065   41.47 3 0.39.14 0.04.29 1192.875 8.0          
9   LASER 12059 Richard Towse   1100   43.32 3 0.39.35 0.05.00 1242.836 9.0          
10   Laser Pico 5192 Sean Hull   1330   36.07 2 0.40.44 0.05.04 1546.645 10.0          
11   LASER RADIAL 183236 Sally Cutsforth   1147   32.22 2 0.42.20 0.05.35 1386.057 11.0     Yes    
12   TOPPER 44477 Josh James   1365   39.36 2 0.43.31 0.07.44 1695.814 12.0          
13   LASER 160919 Simon Stokes   1100   31.58 2 0.43.35 0.06.17 1368.927 13.0          
14   LASER RADIAL 136041 John Stokes   1147   34.01 2 0.44.29 0.07.14 1456.716 14.0          
15   LASER 8318 Joyce Ford   1100   32.45 2 0.44.40 0.07.04 1402.472 15.0     Yes    
16   LASER RADIAL 143693 Sarah Long   1147   36.38 2 0.47.54 0.09.51 1568.771 16.0     Yes    
17   TOPPER 46076 Sebastian Wattam   1365   44.16 2 0.48.39 0.12.24 1895.657 17.0          
18   TOPPER 20264 Connie Lloyd   1365   44.29 2 0.48.53 0.12.37 1904.936 18.0     Yes    
19   TOPPER 33190 Emily Climpson   1365   45.35 2 0.50.05 0.13.43 1952.042 19.0     Yes    
20   TOPPER 25726 Michelle Wakefield   1365   46.11 2 0.50.45 0.14.19 1977.736 20.0     Yes    
21   LASER 172782 Oliver Wattam Fin Geri 1100   39.54 2 0.54.25 0.14.13 1708.661 21.0          
22   Laser Pico F31 Maddi Riley   1330   49.27 2 0.55.46 0.18.24 2117.626 22.0     Yes    

R2 - 26-08-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Master Veteran Ladies Cadet Instructor
1   RS 200 1558 Lauren Bentley Charlie Howell 1046   40.43 4 0.38.56 0.00.00 1046 1.0     Yes    
2   BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1033   40.39 4 0.39.21 0.00.26 1044.287 2.0          
3   SUPERNOVA 495 Andrew Billington   1077   43.29 4 0.40.22 0.01.34 1117.075 3.0          
4   RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1065   43.39 4 0.40.59 0.02.12 1121.357 4.0          
5   BYTE CII 3587 Paula Bentley   1135   46.49 4 0.41.15 0.02.38 1202.707 5.0     Yes    
6   Laser Pico 5192 Sean Hull   1330   41.20 3 0.41.26 0.02.30 1415.789 6.0          
7   BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1033   43.15 4 0.41.52 0.03.02 1111.081 7.0          
8   SUPERNOVA 1110 Andy Conway   1077   45.52 4 0.42.35 0.03.57 1178.302 8.0          
9   LASER 212661 Oliver Lewis   1100   46.59 4 0.42.43 0.04.10 1206.989 9.0          
10   RS AERO 7 3180 Roger Belton   1065   45.39 4 0.42.52 0.04.12 1172.736 10.0          
11   LASER 12059 Richard Towse   1100   47.13 4 0.42.55 0.04.24 1212.983 11.0          
12   TOPPER 44477 Josh James   1365   44.06 3 0.43.05 0.04.15 1510.556 12.0          
13   LASER RADIAL 136041 John Stokes   1147   37.15 3 0.43.18 0.03.46 1275.923 13.0          
14   LASER RADIAL 183236 Sally Cutsforth   1147   38.15 3 0.44.28 0.04.46 1310.176 14.0     Yes    
15   TOPPER 46076 Sebastian Wattam   1365   47.44 3 0.46.38 0.07.53 1635.008 15.0          
16   LASER RADIAL 143693 Sarah Long   1147   43.22 3 0.50.25 0.09.53 1485.437 16.0     Yes    
17   TOPPER 33190 Emily Climpson   1365   53.08 3 0.51.54 0.13.17 1819.974 17.0     Yes    
18   TOPPER 20264 Connie Lloyd   1365   55.29 3 0.54.12 0.15.38 1900.469 18.0     Yes    
19   LASER 172782 Fin Geri Oliver Wattam 1100   47.15 3 0.57.16 0.15.08 1618.453 19.0          
20   Laser Pico F31 Maddi Riley   1330   40.44 2 1.01.15 0.14.51 2092.856 20.0     Yes    
21   LASER 160919 Simon Stokes   1100   38.52 1 2.21.20 0.28.10 3993.896 21.0          
22   LASER 8318 Joyce Ford   1100   39.42 1 2.24.22 0.29.00 4079.528 22.0     Yes    
23   TOPPER 25726 Michelle Wakefield   1365   OCS         23.0     Yes    

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 25
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 23



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com