Commodores Cup

Commodores Cup

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st   SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1142 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 4.0 2.0
2nd   LASER RADIAL 13236 Tim Cutsforth   1142 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
3rd   RS AERO 5 2952 Catherine Hemsley   1136 2.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 25.0 4.0
4th   RS AERO 7 1675 Chris Whitney   1065 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 11.0 7.0
5th   SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1077 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 15.0 9.0
6th   LASER 4.7 195244 Josie Kelly   1208 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 19.0 11.0
7th   LASER 212661 Ollie Lewis   1100 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 20.0 13.0
8th   LASER 4.7 151426 Andy Lynn   1208 13.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 42.0 21.0
9th   RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065 5.0 19.0 RET (21.0 DNC) 45.0 24.0
10th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029 9.0 19.0 DNS (21.0 DNC) 49.0 28.0
11th   RS TERA SPORT 3963 Mia Gray   1432 10.0 19.0 RET (21.0 DNC) 50.0 29.0
12th   BLAZE 808 Martin Gillam   1033 11.0 19.0 RET (21.0 DNC) 51.0 30.0
13th   TOPPER 4.2 48709 Fin Geri   1409 12.0 19.0 RET (21.0 DNC) 52.0 31.0
14th   TOPPER 44477 Josh James   1365 14.0 19.0 DNS (21.0 DNC) 54.0 33.0
15th   LASER RADIAL 128935 Richard Towse   1142 15.0 19.0 DNS (21.0 DNC) 55.0 34.0
16th   BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1033 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNS (21.0 DNC) 59.0 38.0
16th   LASER 140077 Andy Wilkinson   1100 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNS (21.0 DNC) 59.0 38.0
16th   Pico 5192 Sean Hull   1330 19.0 RET 19.0 DNS (21.0 DNC) 59.0 38.0
19th   TOPPER 33190 Emily Climpson   1365 (21.0 DNC) 19.0 DNS 21.0 DNC 61.0 40.0
20th   LASER 15 Tom Twist   1100 19.0 RET (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 61.0 40.0

R1 - 27-05-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1142 37:58 0:33:15 1.0
2   RS AERO 5 2952 Catherine Hemsley   1136 37:58 0:33:25 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL 13236 Tim Cutsforth   1142 39:00 0:34:09 3.0
4   RS AERO 7 1675 Chris Whitney   1065 36:44 0:34:29 4.0
5   RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065 36:49 0:34:34 5.0
6   SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1077 37:20 0:34:40 6.0
7   LASER 212661 Ollie Lewis   1100 38:26 0:34:56 7.0
8   LASER 4.7 195244 Josie Kelly   1208 45:44 0:37:52 8.0
9   DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029 39:15 0:38:09 9.0
10   RS TERA SPORT 3963 Mia Gray   1432 28:31 0:39:50 10.0
11   BLAZE 808 Martin Gillam   1033 41.31 0.40.11 11.0
12   TOPPER 4.2 48709 Fin Geri   1409 28:24 0:40:19 12.0
13   LASER 4.7 151426 Andy Lynn   1208 26:14 0:43:26 13.0
14   TOPPER 44477 Josh James   1365 32:38 0:47:49 14.0
15   LASER RADIAL 128935 Richard Towse   1142 35:00 1:01:18 15.0
16   BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1033 DNS   19.0
16   LASER 140077 Andy Wilkinson   1100 DNS   19.0
16   Pico 5192 Sean Hull   1330 RET   19.0
16   LASER 15 Tom Twist   1100 RET   19.0

R2 - 27-05-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1142 37:31 0:32:51 1.0
2   RS AERO 5 2952 Catherine Hemsley   1136 38:18 0:33:43 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL 13236 Tim Cutsforth   1142 39:04 0:34:13 3.0
4   RS AERO 7 1675 Chris Whitney   1065 36:57 0:34:42 4.0
5   SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1077 40:46 0:37:51 5.0
6   LASER 4.7 195244 Josie Kelly   1208 47:55 0:39:40 6.0
7   LASER 212661 Ollie Lewis   1100 43:39 0:39:41 7.0
8   LASER 4.7 151426 Andy Lynn   1208 33:17 0:55:06 8.0
9   RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065 RET   19.0
9   DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029 DNS   19.0
9   RS TERA SPORT 3963 Mia Gray   1432 RET   19.0
9   BLAZE 808 Martin Gillam   1033 RET   19.0
9   TOPPER 4.2 48709 Fin Geri   1409 RET   19.0
9   TOPPER 44477 Josh James   1365 DNS   19.0
9   LASER RADIAL 128935 Richard Towse   1142 DNS   19.0
9   BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1033 DNS   19.0
9   LASER 140077 Andy Wilkinson   1100 DNS   19.0
9   Pico 5192 Sean Hull   1330 DNS   19.0
9   TOPPER 33190 Emily Climpson   1365 DNS   19.0

R3 - 27-05-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER RADIAL 13236 Tim Cutsforth   1142 39:18 0:34:25 1.0
2   SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1142 39:56 0:34:58 2.0
3   RS AERO 7 1675 Chris Whitney   1065 37:17 0:35:00 3.0
4   SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1077 37:53 0:35:10 4.0
5   LASER 4.7 195244 Josie Kelly   1208 45:18 0:37:30 5.0
6   LASER 212661 Ollie Lewis   1100 42:49 0:38:55 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com