Aries

Felpham Sailing Club

Aries

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 66, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1
09-08-2020
Race 2
09-08-2020
Race 3
16-08-2020
R4
2020-08-23
R5
2020-08-23
Total Nett
1st FAST Aero 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065 (3.0) 1.0 (67.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 75.0 5.0
2nd FAST Aero 7 2839 Richard Bentley   1065 (10.0) 2.0 3.0 8.0 (8.5) 31.5 13.0
3rd FAST SOLO 4812 David Maltby   1142 2.0 (6.0) (67.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 86.0 13.0
4th FAST Blaze 786 Richard Ganley   1033 (6.0) 5.0 (67.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 87.0 14.0
5th FAST RS 200 1558 Abi Bentley Lauren Bentley 1046 7.0 3.0 (67.0 DNC) (25.0) 7.0 109.0 17.0
6th FAST PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1004 9.0 8.0 (67.0 DNC) (13.0) 6.0 103.0 23.0
7th SLOW LASER 4.7 195244 Josie Kelly   1208 (14.0) (14.0) 5.0 10.0 10.5 53.5 25.5
8th SLOW Topper 44477 Josh James   1365 12.0 (18.0) (67.0 DNC) 2.0 17.0 116.0 31.0
9th FAST Blaze 773 Ross Fisher   1033 5.0 (28.0 OCS) 2.0 28.0 DNF (67.0 DNC) 130.0 35.0
10th FAST LASER 12059 Richard Towse   1100 19.0 13.0 4.0 (20.0) (20.0) 76.0 36.0
11th SLOW LASER 4.7 151426 Andi Coleman   1208 15.0 15.0 8.0 (16.0) (16.0) 70.0 38.0
12th SLOW LASER 4.7 52396 Amanda Anderson   1208 (23.0) 16.0 10.0 (23.0) 19.0 91.0 45.0
13th FAST LASER 160919 Simon Stokes   1100 20.0 21.0 6.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 181.0 47.0
14th SLOW Pico 5192 Sean Hull   1330 (24.0) (67.0 DNC) 7.0 21.0 22.0 141.0 50.0
15th FAST LASER 177520 Russell Penfold   1100 16.0 12.0 (67.0 DNC) 26.0 (67.0 DNC) 188.0 54.0
16th SLOW Topper 33190 Emily Climpson   1365 (26.0) 25.0 (67.0 DNC) 22.0 21.0 161.0 68.0
17th FAST Blaze 808 Martin Gillam   1033 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 204.0 70.0
18th FAST SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1142 1.0 4.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 206.0 72.0
19th FAST Aero 7 1675 Chris Whitney   1065 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 208.0 74.0
20th FAST RS AERO 7 2952 Catherine Hemsley   1065 4.0 7.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 212.0 78.0
21st FAST LASER 212661 Ollie Lewis   1100 8.0 10.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 219.0 85.0
22nd FAST RS AERO 5 2952 Catherine Hemsley   1136 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 220.0 86.0
23rd FAST RS AERO 5 1413 Roshan Verghese   1136 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 11.0 10.5 222.5 88.5
24th SLOW BYTE CII 3587 Paula Bentley   1135 11.0 11.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 223.0 89.0
25th FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 15.0 8.5 224.5 90.5
26th FAST Aero 7 3390 James Gerwat   1065 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 12.0 13.0 226.0 92.0
27th FAST SUPERNOVA 1080 Andy Wilkinson   1077 17.0 9.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 227.0 93.0
28th FAST RS AERO 5 3180 Roger Belton   1136 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 14.0 15.0 230.0 96.0
29th FAST SOLO 4320 Andrew Riley   1142 13.0 17.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 231.0 97.0
30th SLOW Topper 31695 Fin Geri   1365 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 18.0 14.0 233.0 99.0
31st SLOW FUSION 14 James Stanbridge   1300 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 11.0 67.0 DNC 23.0 235.0 101.0
32nd FAST Laser Radial 172782 Sebastian Wattam   1147 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 19.0 18.0 238.0 104.0
33rd FAST LASER 107331 Ian Makgill   1100 18.0 19.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 238.0 104.0
34th FAST Laser Radial 160576 Brett Compton   1147 21.0 20.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 242.0 108.0
35th SLOW LASER 4.7 206894 Sharon Leftwich   1208 22.0 22.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 245.0 111.0
36th SLOW RS TERA PRO 1269 John Stokes   1359 25.0 24.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 250.0 116.0
37th SLOW FUSION 11 Sarah Long   1300 27.0 23.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 251.0 117.0
38th FAST SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1077 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 1.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 269.0 135.0
39th FAST Blaze 783 Mark Phillips   1033 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 9.0 67.0 DNC 277.0 143.0
40th FAST Laser Radial 136041 John Stokes   1147 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 9.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 277.0 143.0
41st FAST RS 600 800 Tim Cutsforth   920 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 17.0 67.0 DNC 285.0 151.0
42nd SLOW RS FEVA XL FSC1 Andy McC   1244 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 24.0 67.0 DNC 292.0 158.0
43rd FAST SUPERNOVA 1110 Andy Conway   1077 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 28.0 DNF 67.0 DNC 296.0 162.0
44th FAST Blaze 782 Pete Jones   1033 (67.0 DNC) 28.0 DNF (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 296.0 162.0
44th FAST SOLO 5568 Paul Hemsley   1142 (67.0 DNC) 28.0 DNF (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 296.0 162.0
46th SLOW FUSION 14 Henry Long   1300 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 335.0 201.0
46th SLOW RS FEVA XL 117? Tom Twist   1244 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 335.0 201.0
46th FAST Aero 7 1302 Suzie Lloyd   1065 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 335.0 201.0
46th FAST LASER 140077 Andy Wilkinson   1100 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 335.0 201.0
46th FAST SOLO 5773 Ian King   1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 335.0 201.0
46th FAST Laser Radial 91221 Alice Serna   1147 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 335.0 201.0
46th FAST Laser Radial 179735 Josh Wilkinson   1147 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 335.0 201.0
46th FAST Aero 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1065 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 335.0 201.0
46th FAST SOLUTION 457 Bill Brooks   1092 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 335.0 201.0
46th FAST SOLUTION 431 Tony Lord   1092 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 335.0 201.0
46th FAST Aero 7 1302 Toby Lloyd   1065 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 335.0 201.0
46th FAST SOLO 5026 Mike Pelling   1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 335.0 201.0
46th SLOW Topper 46076 Oliver Wattam   1365 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 335.0 201.0
46th SLOW Byte C1 3710 Marie Aldous   1215 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 335.0 201.0
46th FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Callum Aldous   1029 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 335.0 201.0
46th FAST Aero 7 3180 Roger Belton   1065 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 335.0 201.0
46th FAST RS AERO 9 1675 Chris Whitney   1014 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 335.0 201.0
46th FAST LASER 152812 Dylan Collier   1100 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 335.0 201.0
46th FAST SOLO 3908 Simon Howell   1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 335.0 201.0
46th FAST LASER 8318 Richard Littleproud   1100 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 335.0 201.0
46th FAST LASER 35 Toby Pelling   1100 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 335.0 201.0

Race 1 - 09-08-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Trapezoid, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15knots
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1142   35:52 3 0:31:24 0:00:00 1142 1.0
2 FAST SOLO 4812 David Maltby   1142   35:56 3 0:31:28 0:00:04 1144.123 2.0
3 FAST Aero 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065   34:59 3 0:32:51 0:01:32 1113.875 3.0
4 FAST RS AERO 7 2952 Catherine Hemsley   1065   35:56 3 0:33:44 0:02:29 1144.123 4.0
5 FAST Blaze 773 Ross Fisher   1033   35:29 3 0:34:21 0:03:02 1129.795 5.0
6 FAST Blaze 786 Richard Ganley   1033   35:39 3 0:34:31 0:03:12 1135.101 6.0
7 FAST RS 200 1558 Abi Bentley Lauren Bentley 1046   36:25 3 0:34:49 0:03:34 1159.512 7.0
8 FAST LASER 212661 Ollie Lewis   1100   38:28 3 0:34:58 0:03:55 1224.784 8.0
9 FAST PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1004   35:08 3 0:35:00 0:03:36 1118.651 9.0
10 FAST Aero 7 2839 Richard Bentley   1065   37:28 3 0:35:11 0:04:01 1192.944 10.0
11 SLOW BYTE CII 3587 Paula Bentley   1135   42:20 3 0:37:18 0:06:41 1347.9 11.0
12 SLOW Topper 44477 Josh James   1365   34:03 2 0:37:25 0:05:28 1626.236 12.0
13 FAST SOLO 4320 Andrew Riley   1142   43:24 3 0:38:00 0:07:32 1381.862 13.0
14 SLOW LASER 4.7 195244 Josie Kelly   1208   46:06 3 0:38:10 0:08:10 1467.831 14.0
15 SLOW LASER 4.7 151426 Andi Coleman   1208   46:27 3 0:38:27 0:08:31 1478.975 15.0
16 FAST LASER 177520 Russell Penfold   1100   42:36 3 0:38:44 0:08:03 1356.39 16.0
17 FAST SUPERNOVA 1080 Andy Wilkinson   1077   41:46 3 0:38:47 0:07:56 1329.857 17.0
18 FAST LASER 107331 Ian Makgill   1100   43:02 3 0:39:07 0:08:29 1370.188 18.0
19 FAST LASER 12059 Richard Towse   1100   43:18 3 0:39:22 0:08:45 1378.678 19.0
20 FAST LASER 160919 Simon Stokes   1100   43:19 3 0:39:23 0:08:46 1379.209 20.0
21 FAST Laser Radial 160576 Brett Compton   1147   45:32 3 0:39:42 0:09:31 1449.788 21.0
22 SLOW LASER 4.7 206894 Sharon Leftwich   1208   48:16 3 0:39:57 0:10:20 1536.818 22.0
23 SLOW LASER 4.7 52396 Amanda Anderson   1208   49:37 3 0:41:04 0:11:41 1579.802 23.0
24 SLOW Pico 5192 Sean Hull   1330   36:52 2 0:41:35 0:09:01 1760.76 24.0
25 SLOW RS TERA PRO 1269 John Stokes   1359   37:49 2 0:41:44 0:09:22 1806.132 25.0
26 SLOW Topper 33190 Emily Climpson   1365   38:02 2 0:41:48 0:09:27 1816.48 26.0
27 SLOW FUSION 11 Sarah Long   1300   41:24 2 0:47:46 0:14:11 1977.273 27.0
28 FAST Blaze 808 Martin Gillam   1033   DNC         67.0
28 FAST Aero 7 1675 Chris Whitney   1065   DNC         67.0
28 FAST RS AERO 5 2952 Catherine Hemsley   1136   DNC         67.0
28 FAST RS AERO 5 1413 Roshan Verghese   1136   DNC         67.0
28 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029   DNC         67.0
28 FAST Aero 7 3390 James Gerwat   1065   DNC         67.0
28 FAST RS AERO 5 3180 Roger Belton   1136   DNC         67.0
28 SLOW Topper 31695 Fin Geri   1365   DNC         67.0
28 SLOW FUSION 14 James Stanbridge   1300   DNC         67.0
28 FAST Laser Radial 172782 Sebastian Wattam   1147   DNC         67.0
28 FAST SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1077   DNC         67.0
28 FAST Blaze 783 Mark Phillips   1033   DNC         67.0
28 FAST Laser Radial 136041 John Stokes   1147   DNC         67.0
28 FAST RS 600 800 Tim Cutsforth   920   DNC         67.0
28 SLOW RS FEVA XL FSC1 Andy McC   1244   DNC         67.0
28 FAST SUPERNOVA 1110 Andy Conway   1077   DNC         67.0
28 FAST Blaze 782 Pete Jones   1033   DNC         67.0
28 FAST SOLO 5568 Paul Hemsley   1142   DNC         67.0
28 SLOW FUSION 14 Henry Long   1300   DNC         67.0
28 SLOW RS FEVA XL 117? Tom Twist   1244   DNC         67.0
28 FAST Aero 7 1302 Suzie Lloyd   1065   DNC         67.0
28 FAST LASER 140077 Andy Wilkinson   1100   DNC         67.0
28 FAST SOLO 5773 Ian King   1142   DNC         67.0
28 FAST Laser Radial 91221 Alice Serna   1147   DNC         67.0
28 FAST Laser Radial 179735 Josh Wilkinson   1147   DNC         67.0
28 FAST Aero 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1065   DNC         67.0
28 FAST SOLUTION 457 Bill Brooks   1092   DNC         67.0
28 FAST SOLUTION 431 Tony Lord   1092   DNC         67.0
28 FAST Aero 7 1302 Toby Lloyd   1065   DNC         67.0
28 FAST SOLO 5026 Mike Pelling   1142   DNC         67.0
28 SLOW Topper 46076 Oliver Wattam   1365   DNC         67.0
28 SLOW Byte C1 3710 Marie Aldous   1215   DNC         67.0
28 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Callum Aldous   1029   DNC         67.0
28 FAST Aero 7 3180 Roger Belton   1065   DNC         67.0
28 FAST RS AERO 9 1675 Chris Whitney   1014   DNC         67.0
28 FAST LASER 152812 Dylan Collier   1100   DNC         67.0
28 FAST SOLO 3908 Simon Howell   1142   DNC         67.0
28 FAST LASER 8318 Richard Littleproud   1100   DNC         67.0
28 FAST LASER 35 Toby Pelling   1100   DNC         67.0

Race 2 - 09-08-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Trapezoid, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15knots
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST Aero 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065   40:14 3 0:37:47 0:00:00 1065 1.0
2 FAST Aero 7 2839 Richard Bentley   1065   40:24 3 0:37:56 0:00:10 1069.412 2.0
3 FAST RS 200 1558 Abi Bentley Lauren Bentley 1046   41:19 3 0:39:30 0:01:48 1093.676 3.0
4 FAST SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1142   45:16 3 0:39:38 0:02:07 1198.235 4.0
5 FAST Blaze 786 Richard Ganley   1033   41:26 3 0:40:07 0:02:25 1096.765 5.0
6 FAST SOLO 4812 David Maltby   1142   46:02 3 0:40:19 0:02:53 1218.529 6.0
7 FAST RS AERO 7 2952 Catherine Hemsley   1065   44:02 3 0:41:21 0:03:48 1165.588 7.0
8 FAST PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1004   41:36 3 0:41:26 0:03:40 1101.176 8.0
9 FAST SUPERNOVA 1080 Andy Wilkinson   1077   45:29 3 0:42:14 0:04:48 1203.971 9.0
10 FAST LASER 212661 Ollie Lewis   1100   47:03 3 0:42:46 0:05:30 1245.441 10.0
11 SLOW BYTE CII 3587 Paula Bentley   1135   49:00 3 0:43:10 0:06:07 1297.059 11.0
12 FAST LASER 177520 Russell Penfold   1100   48:33 3 0:44:08 0:07:00 1285.147 12.0
13 FAST LASER 12059 Richard Towse   1100   48:50 3 0:44:24 0:07:17 1292.647 13.0
14 SLOW LASER 4.7 195244 Josie Kelly   1208   54:55 3 0:45:28 0:09:17 1453.676 14.0
15 SLOW LASER 4.7 151426 Andi Coleman   1208   55:56 3 0:46:18 0:10:18 1480.588 15.0
16 SLOW LASER 4.7 52396 Amanda Anderson   1208   38:09 2 0:47:22 0:07:44 1514.779 16.0
17 FAST SOLO 4320 Andrew Riley   1142   54:33 3 0:47:46 0:11:24 1443.971 17.0
18 SLOW Topper 44477 Josh James   1365   44:05 2 0:48:27 0:09:42 1750.368 18.0
19 FAST LASER 107331 Ian Makgill   1100   53:38 3 0:48:45 0:12:05 1419.706 19.0
20 FAST Laser Radial 160576 Brett Compton   1147   38:18 2 0:50:05 0:09:25 1520.735 20.0
21 FAST LASER 160919 Simon Stokes   1100   56:02 3 0:50:56 0:14:29 1483.235 21.0
22 SLOW LASER 4.7 206894 Sharon Leftwich   1208   41:11 2 0:51:08 0:10:46 1635.221 22.0
23 SLOW FUSION 11 Sarah Long   1300   45:19 2 0:52:17 0:12:35 1799.338 23.0
24 SLOW RS TERA PRO 1269 John Stokes   1359   48:55 2 0:54:00 0:14:41 1942.279 24.0
25 SLOW Topper 33190 Emily Climpson   1365   49:09 2 0:54:01 0:14:46 1951.544 25.0
26 FAST Blaze 773 Ross Fisher   1033   OCS 2       28.0
26 FAST Blaze 782 Pete Jones   1033   DNF 2       28.0
26 FAST SOLO 5568 Paul Hemsley   1142   DNF         28.0
29 SLOW Pico 5192 Sean Hull   1330   DNC         67.0
29 FAST Blaze 808 Martin Gillam   1033   DNC         67.0
29 FAST Aero 7 1675 Chris Whitney   1065   DNC         67.0
29 FAST RS AERO 5 2952 Catherine Hemsley   1136   DNC         67.0
29 FAST RS AERO 5 1413 Roshan Verghese   1136   DNC         67.0
29 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029   DNC         67.0
29 FAST Aero 7 3390 James Gerwat   1065   DNC         67.0
29 FAST RS AERO 5 3180 Roger Belton   1136   DNC         67.0
29 SLOW Topper 31695 Fin Geri   1365   DNC         67.0
29 SLOW FUSION 14 James Stanbridge   1300   DNC         67.0
29 FAST Laser Radial 172782 Sebastian Wattam   1147   DNC         67.0
29 FAST SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1077   DNC         67.0
29 FAST Blaze 783 Mark Phillips   1033   DNC         67.0
29 FAST Laser Radial 136041 John Stokes   1147   DNC         67.0
29 FAST RS 600 800 Tim Cutsforth   920   DNC         67.0
29 SLOW RS FEVA XL FSC1 Andy McC   1244   DNC         67.0
29 FAST SUPERNOVA 1110 Andy Conway   1077   DNC         67.0
29 SLOW FUSION 14 Henry Long   1300   DNC         67.0
29 SLOW RS FEVA XL 117? Tom Twist   1244   DNC         67.0
29 FAST Aero 7 1302 Suzie Lloyd   1065   DNC         67.0
29 FAST LASER 140077 Andy Wilkinson   1100   DNC         67.0
29 FAST SOLO 5773 Ian King   1142   DNC         67.0
29 FAST Laser Radial 91221 Alice Serna   1147   DNC         67.0
29 FAST Laser Radial 179735 Josh Wilkinson   1147   DNC         67.0
29 FAST Aero 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1065   DNC         67.0
29 FAST SOLUTION 457 Bill Brooks   1092   DNC         67.0
29 FAST SOLUTION 431 Tony Lord   1092   DNC         67.0
29 FAST Aero 7 1302 Toby Lloyd   1065   DNC         67.0
29 FAST SOLO 5026 Mike Pelling   1142   DNC         67.0
29 SLOW Topper 46076 Oliver Wattam   1365   DNC         67.0
29 SLOW Byte C1 3710 Marie Aldous   1215   DNC         67.0
29 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Callum Aldous   1029   DNC         67.0
29 FAST Aero 7 3180 Roger Belton   1065   DNC         67.0
29 FAST RS AERO 9 1675 Chris Whitney   1014   DNC         67.0
29 FAST LASER 152812 Dylan Collier   1100   DNC         67.0
29 FAST SOLO 3908 Simon Howell   1142   DNC         67.0
29 FAST LASER 8318 Richard Littleproud   1100   DNC         67.0
29 FAST LASER 35 Toby Pelling   1100   DNC         67.0

Race 3 - 16-08-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: P, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: F2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1077   39:07 2 0:36:19 0:00:00 1077 1.0
2 FAST Blaze 773 Ross Fisher   1033   37:39 2 0:36:27 0:00:08 1036.618 2.0
3 FAST Aero 7 2839 Richard Bentley   1065   39:24 2 0:37:00 0:00:43 1084.801 3.0
4 FAST LASER 12059 Richard Towse   1100   42:39 2 0:38:46 0:02:42 1174.283 4.0
5 SLOW LASER 4.7 195244 Josie Kelly   1208   47:27 2 0:39:17 0:03:35 1306.442 5.0
6 FAST LASER 160919 Simon Stokes   1100   43:23 2 0:39:26 0:03:26 1194.474 6.0
7 SLOW Pico 5192 Sean Hull   1330   52:52 2 0:39:45 0:04:34 1455.579 7.0
8 SLOW LASER 4.7 151426 Andi Coleman   1208   48:58 2 0:40:32 0:05:06 1348.2 8.0
9 FAST Laser Radial 136041 John Stokes   1147   52:50 2 0:46:04 0:11:10 1454.661 9.0
10 SLOW LASER 4.7 52396 Amanda Anderson   1208   59:52 2 0:49:34 0:16:00 1648.31 10.0
11 SLOW FUSION 14 James Stanbridge   1300   42:13 1 1:04:57 0:18:37 2324.705 11.0
12 FAST Aero 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065   DNC         67.0
12 FAST SOLO 4812 David Maltby   1142   DNC         67.0
12 FAST Blaze 786 Richard Ganley   1033   DNC         67.0
12 FAST RS 200 1558 Abi Bentley Lauren Bentley 1046   DNC         67.0
12 FAST PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1004   DNC         67.0
12 SLOW Topper 44477 Josh James   1365   DNC         67.0
12 FAST LASER 177520 Russell Penfold   1100   DNC         67.0
12 SLOW Topper 33190 Emily Climpson   1365   DNC         67.0
12 FAST Blaze 808 Martin Gillam   1033   DNC         67.0
12 FAST SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1142   DNC         67.0
12 FAST Aero 7 1675 Chris Whitney   1065   DNC         67.0
12 FAST RS AERO 7 2952 Catherine Hemsley   1065   DNC         67.0
12 FAST LASER 212661 Ollie Lewis   1100   DNC         67.0
12 FAST RS AERO 5 2952 Catherine Hemsley   1136   DNC         67.0
12 FAST RS AERO 5 1413 Roshan Verghese   1136   DNC         67.0
12 SLOW BYTE CII 3587 Paula Bentley   1135   DNC         67.0
12 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029   DNC         67.0
12 FAST Aero 7 3390 James Gerwat   1065   DNC         67.0
12 FAST SUPERNOVA 1080 Andy Wilkinson   1077   DNC         67.0
12 FAST RS AERO 5 3180 Roger Belton   1136   DNC         67.0
12 FAST SOLO 4320 Andrew Riley   1142   DNC         67.0
12 SLOW Topper 31695 Fin Geri   1365   DNC         67.0
12 FAST Laser Radial 172782 Sebastian Wattam   1147   DNC         67.0
12 FAST LASER 107331 Ian Makgill   1100   DNC         67.0
12 FAST Laser Radial 160576 Brett Compton   1147   DNC         67.0
12 SLOW LASER 4.7 206894 Sharon Leftwich   1208   DNC         67.0
12 SLOW RS TERA PRO 1269 John Stokes   1359   DNC         67.0
12 SLOW FUSION 11 Sarah Long   1300   DNC         67.0
12 FAST Blaze 783 Mark Phillips   1033   DNC         67.0
12 FAST RS 600 800 Tim Cutsforth   920   DNC         67.0
12 SLOW RS FEVA XL FSC1 Andy McC   1244   DNC         67.0
12 FAST SUPERNOVA 1110 Andy Conway   1077   DNC         67.0
12 FAST Blaze 782 Pete Jones   1033   DNC         67.0
12 FAST SOLO 5568 Paul Hemsley   1142   DNC         67.0
12 SLOW FUSION 14 Henry Long   1300   DNC         67.0
12 SLOW RS FEVA XL 117? Tom Twist   1244   DNC         67.0
12 FAST Aero 7 1302 Suzie Lloyd   1065   DNC         67.0
12 FAST LASER 140077 Andy Wilkinson   1100   DNC         67.0
12 FAST SOLO 5773 Ian King   1142   DNC         67.0
12 FAST Laser Radial 91221 Alice Serna   1147   DNC         67.0
12 FAST Laser Radial 179735 Josh Wilkinson   1147   DNC         67.0
12 FAST Aero 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1065   DNC         67.0
12 FAST SOLUTION 457 Bill Brooks   1092   DNC         67.0
12 FAST SOLUTION 431 Tony Lord   1092   DNC         67.0
12 FAST Aero 7 1302 Toby Lloyd   1065   DNC         67.0
12 FAST SOLO 5026 Mike Pelling   1142   DNC         67.0
12 SLOW Topper 46076 Oliver Wattam   1365   DNC         67.0
12 SLOW Byte C1 3710 Marie Aldous   1215   DNC         67.0
12 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Callum Aldous   1029   DNC         67.0
12 FAST Aero 7 3180 Roger Belton   1065   DNC         67.0
12 FAST RS AERO 9 1675 Chris Whitney   1014   DNC         67.0
12 FAST LASER 152812 Dylan Collier   1100   DNC         67.0
12 FAST SOLO 3908 Simon Howell   1142   DNC         67.0
12 FAST LASER 8318 Richard Littleproud   1100   DNC         67.0
12 FAST LASER 35 Toby Pelling   1100   DNC         67.0

R4 - 2020-08-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Trapezoid, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: F5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST Blaze 808 Martin Gillam   1033   38:26 4 0:37:12 0:00:00 1033 1.0
2 SLOW Topper 44477 Josh James   1365   38:24 3 0:37:31 0:00:19 1376.139 2.0
3 FAST Aero 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065   40:08 4 0:37:41 0:00:31 1078.692 3.0
4 FAST Aero 7 1675 Chris Whitney   1065   40:11 4 0:37:44 0:00:34 1080.036 4.0
5 FAST Blaze 786 Richard Ganley   1033   39:05 4 0:37:50 0:00:39 1050.471 5.0
6 FAST SOLO 4812 David Maltby   1142   43:50 4 0:38:23 0:01:21 1178.14 6.0
7 FAST RS AERO 5 2952 Catherine Hemsley   1136   33:30 3 0:39:19 0:01:48 1200.538 7.0
8 FAST Aero 7 2839 Richard Bentley   1065   42:10 4 0:39:36 0:02:33 1133.343 8.0
9 FAST Blaze 783 Mark Phillips   1033   41:18 4 0:39:59 0:02:52 1110.049 9.0
10 SLOW LASER 4.7 195244 Josie Kelly   1208   36:22 3 0:40:08 0:02:40 1303.27 10.0
11 FAST RS AERO 5 1413 Roshan Verghese   1136   34:14 3 0:40:11 0:02:32 1226.818 11.0
12 FAST Aero 7 3390 James Gerwat   1065   42:50 4 0:40:13 0:03:13 1151.262 12.0
13 FAST PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1004   40:50 4 0:40:40 0:03:29 1097.507 13.0
14 FAST RS AERO 5 3180 Roger Belton   1136   34:47 3 0:40:50 0:03:05 1246.528 14.0
15 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029   42:25 4 0:41:13 0:04:08 1140.063 15.0
16 SLOW LASER 4.7 151426 Andi Coleman   1208   37:24 3 0:41:17 0:03:42 1340.302 16.0
17 FAST RS 600 800 Tim Cutsforth   920   39:38 4 0:43:05 0:05:24 1065.253 17.0
18 SLOW Topper 31695 Fin Geri   1365   29:45 2 0:43:35 0:04:21 1599.224 18.0
19 FAST Laser Radial 172782 Sebastian Wattam   1147   37:34 3 0:43:40 0:05:34 1346.275 19.0
20 FAST LASER 12059 Richard Towse   1100   36:28 3 0:44:12 0:05:46 1306.854 20.0
21 SLOW Pico 5192 Sean Hull   1330   45:10 3 0:45:17 0:08:03 1618.635 21.0
22 SLOW Topper 33190 Emily Climpson   1365   33:06 2 0:48:30 0:07:42 1779.304 22.0
23 SLOW LASER 4.7 52396 Amanda Anderson   1208   44:26 3 0:49:03 0:10:44 1592.355 23.0
24 SLOW RS FEVA XL FSC1 Andy McC   1244   39:47 2 1:03:58 0:16:38 2138.57 24.0
25 FAST RS 200 1558 Abi Bentley Lauren Bentley 1046   36:40 2 1:10:07 0:17:12 1971.032 25.0
26 FAST LASER 177520 Russell Penfold   1100   21:29 1 1:18:07 0:11:15 2309.691 26.0
27 FAST Blaze 773 Ross Fisher   1033   DNF         28.0
27 FAST SUPERNOVA 1110 Andy Conway   1077   DNF         28.0
29 FAST LASER 160919 Simon Stokes   1100   DNC         67.0
29 FAST SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1142   DNC         67.0
29 FAST RS AERO 7 2952 Catherine Hemsley   1065   DNC         67.0
29 FAST LASER 212661 Ollie Lewis   1100   DNC         67.0
29 SLOW BYTE CII 3587 Paula Bentley   1135   DNC         67.0
29 FAST SUPERNOVA 1080 Andy Wilkinson   1077   DNC         67.0
29 FAST SOLO 4320 Andrew Riley   1142   DNC         67.0
29 SLOW FUSION 14 James Stanbridge   1300   DNC         67.0
29 FAST LASER 107331 Ian Makgill   1100   DNC         67.0
29 FAST Laser Radial 160576 Brett Compton   1147   DNC         67.0
29 SLOW LASER 4.7 206894 Sharon Leftwich   1208   DNC         67.0
29 SLOW RS TERA PRO 1269 John Stokes   1359   DNC         67.0
29 SLOW FUSION 11 Sarah Long   1300   DNC         67.0
29 FAST SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1077   DNC         67.0
29 FAST Laser Radial 136041 John Stokes   1147   DNC         67.0
29 FAST Blaze 782 Pete Jones   1033   DNC         67.0
29 FAST SOLO 5568 Paul Hemsley   1142   DNC         67.0
29 SLOW FUSION 14 Henry Long   1300   DNC         67.0
29 SLOW RS FEVA XL 117? Tom Twist   1244   DNC         67.0
29 FAST Aero 7 1302 Suzie Lloyd   1065   DNC         67.0
29 FAST LASER 140077 Andy Wilkinson   1100   DNC         67.0
29 FAST SOLO 5773 Ian King   1142   DNC         67.0
29 FAST Laser Radial 91221 Alice Serna   1147   DNC         67.0
29 FAST Laser Radial 179735 Josh Wilkinson   1147   DNC         67.0
29 FAST Aero 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1065   DNC         67.0
29 FAST SOLUTION 457 Bill Brooks   1092   DNC         67.0
29 FAST SOLUTION 431 Tony Lord   1092   DNC         67.0
29 FAST Aero 7 1302 Toby Lloyd   1065   DNC         67.0
29 FAST SOLO 5026 Mike Pelling   1142   DNC         67.0
29 SLOW Topper 46076 Oliver Wattam   1365   DNC         67.0
29 SLOW Byte C1 3710 Marie Aldous   1215   DNC         67.0
29 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Callum Aldous   1029   DNC         67.0
29 FAST Aero 7 3180 Roger Belton   1065   DNC         67.0
29 FAST RS AERO 9 1675 Chris Whitney   1014   DNC         67.0
29 FAST LASER 152812 Dylan Collier   1100   DNC         67.0
29 FAST SOLO 3908 Simon Howell   1142   DNC         67.0
29 FAST LASER 8318 Richard Littleproud   1100   DNC         67.0
29 FAST LASER 35 Toby Pelling   1100   DNC         67.0

R5 - 2020-08-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Triangle, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST Aero 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065   32:11 3 0:30:13 0:00:00 1065 1.0
2 FAST Blaze 808 Martin Gillam   1033   32:02 3 0:31:01 0:00:49 1060.036 2.0
3 FAST Aero 7 1675 Chris Whitney   1065   33:11 3 0:31:09 0:01:00 1098.092 3.0
4 FAST Blaze 786 Richard Ganley   1033   32:30 3 0:31:28 0:01:17 1075.479 4.0
5 FAST SOLO 4812 David Maltby   1142   37:20 3 0:32:41 0:02:49 1235.422 5.0
6 FAST PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1004   33:00 3 0:32:52 0:02:40 1092.025 6.0
7 FAST RS 200 1558 Abi Bentley Lauren Bentley 1046   34:25 3 0:32:54 0:02:48 1138.905 7.0
8 FAST Aero 7 2839 Richard Bentley   1065   35:10 3 0:33:01 0:02:59 1163.723 8.5
8 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029   33:58 3 0:33:01 0:02:52 1124.013 8.5
10 SLOW LASER 4.7 195244 Josie Kelly   1208   26:36 2 0:33:02 0:02:16 1320.357 10.5
10 FAST RS AERO 5 1413 Roshan Verghese   1136   37:31 3 0:33:02 0:03:11 1241.489 10.5
12 FAST RS AERO 5 2952 Catherine Hemsley   1136   37:40 3 0:33:09 0:03:20 1246.453 12.0
13 FAST Aero 7 3390 James Gerwat   1065   35:25 3 0:33:15 0:03:14 1171.996 13.0
14 SLOW Topper 31695 Fin Geri   1365   30:33 2 0:33:34 0:03:03 1516.425 14.0
15 FAST RS AERO 5 3180 Roger Belton   1136   38:50 3 0:34:11 0:04:30 1285.06 15.0
16 SLOW LASER 4.7 151426 Andi Coleman   1208   27:33 2 0:34:13 0:03:13 1367.513 16.0
17 SLOW Topper 44477 Josh James   1365   31:43 2 0:34:51 0:04:13 1574.336 17.0
18 FAST Laser Radial 172782 Sebastian Wattam   1147   27:05 2 0:35:25 0:03:59 1344.349 18.0
19 SLOW LASER 4.7 52396 Amanda Anderson   1208   28:55 2 0:35:54 0:04:35 1435.351 19.0
20 FAST LASER 12059 Richard Towse   1100   26:55 2 0:36:42 0:04:45 1336.076 20.0
21 SLOW Topper 33190 Emily Climpson   1365   33:45 2 0:37:05 0:06:15 1675.265 21.0
22 SLOW Pico 5192 Sean Hull   1330   34:52 2 0:39:19 0:08:04 1730.694 22.0
23 SLOW FUSION 14 James Stanbridge   1300   22:46 1 0:52:32 0:09:40 2260.161 23.0
24 FAST Blaze 773 Ross Fisher   1033   DNC         67.0
24 FAST LASER 160919 Simon Stokes   1100   DNC         67.0
24 FAST LASER 177520 Russell Penfold   1100   DNC         67.0
24 FAST SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1142   DNC         67.0
24 FAST RS AERO 7 2952 Catherine Hemsley   1065   DNC         67.0
24 FAST LASER 212661 Ollie Lewis   1100   DNC         67.0
24 SLOW BYTE CII 3587 Paula Bentley   1135   DNC         67.0
24 FAST SUPERNOVA 1080 Andy Wilkinson   1077   DNC         67.0
24 FAST SOLO 4320 Andrew Riley   1142   DNC         67.0
24 FAST LASER 107331 Ian Makgill   1100   DNC         67.0
24 FAST Laser Radial 160576 Brett Compton   1147   DNC         67.0
24 SLOW LASER 4.7 206894 Sharon Leftwich   1208   DNC         67.0
24 SLOW RS TERA PRO 1269 John Stokes   1359   DNC         67.0
24 SLOW FUSION 11 Sarah Long   1300   DNC         67.0
24 FAST SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1077   DNC         67.0
24 FAST Blaze 783 Mark Phillips   1033   DNC         67.0
24 FAST Laser Radial 136041 John Stokes   1147   DNC         67.0
24 FAST RS 600 800 Tim Cutsforth   920   DNC         67.0
24 SLOW RS FEVA XL FSC1 Andy McC   1244   DNC         67.0
24 FAST SUPERNOVA 1110 Andy Conway   1077   DNC         67.0
24 FAST Blaze 782 Pete Jones   1033   DNC         67.0
24 FAST SOLO 5568 Paul Hemsley   1142   DNC         67.0
24 SLOW FUSION 14 Henry Long   1300   DNC         67.0
24 SLOW RS FEVA XL 117? Tom Twist   1244   DNC         67.0
24 FAST Aero 7 1302 Suzie Lloyd   1065   DNC         67.0
24 FAST LASER 140077 Andy Wilkinson   1100   DNC         67.0
24 FAST SOLO 5773 Ian King   1142   DNC         67.0
24 FAST Laser Radial 91221 Alice Serna   1147   DNC         67.0
24 FAST Laser Radial 179735 Josh Wilkinson   1147   DNC         67.0
24 FAST Aero 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1065   DNC         67.0
24 FAST SOLUTION 457 Bill Brooks   1092   DNC         67.0
24 FAST SOLUTION 431 Tony Lord   1092   DNC         67.0
24 FAST Aero 7 1302 Toby Lloyd   1065   DNC         67.0
24 FAST SOLO 5026 Mike Pelling   1142   DNC         67.0
24 SLOW Topper 46076 Oliver Wattam   1365   DNC         67.0
24 SLOW Byte C1 3710 Marie Aldous   1215   DNC         67.0
24 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Callum Aldous   1029   DNC         67.0
24 FAST Aero 7 3180 Roger Belton   1065   DNC         67.0
24 FAST RS AERO 9 1675 Chris Whitney   1014   DNC         67.0
24 FAST LASER 152812 Dylan Collier   1100   DNC         67.0
24 FAST SOLO 3908 Simon Howell   1142   DNC         67.0
24 FAST LASER 8318 Richard Littleproud   1100   DNC         67.0
24 FAST LASER 35 Toby Pelling   1100   DNC         67.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com