Sidmouth Shield

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st RS AERO 7 1672 Richie Bentley   1065 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0     (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 61.0 7.0
2nd RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0     2.0 1.0 62.0 8.0
3rd DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 James Gerwat   1029 2.0 2.0 (10.0) (7.0)     5.0 3.0 29.0 12.0
4th RS AERO 7 1675 Chris Whitney   1065 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0     3.0 9.0 OCS 69.0 15.0
5th BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027 3.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)     1.0 9.0 DNF 71.0 17.0
6th PICO 5192 Sean Hull   1260 11.0 DNS (27.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0     10.0 (27.0 DNC) 96.0 42.0
7th LARK 2265 Martin Gillam Connor Gillam 1073 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0     13.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 102.0 48.0
8th TOPPER 46076 Olllie Wattam   1363 4.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)     27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 115.0 61.0
9th RS AERO 5 1302 Toby Lloyd   1136 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC     6.0 4.0 118.0 64.0
10th LASER RADIAL 145902 Chris Bull   1145 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0     27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 118.0 64.0
11th RS 200 1558 Ollie Lewis Lauren Bentley 1046 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0     27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 119.0 65.0
12th DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Callum Aldous   1029 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC     4.0 9.0 DNF 121.0 67.0
13th RS 200 1558 Abi Bentley Lauren Bentley 1046 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC     13.0 DNF 2.0 123.0 69.0
14th LASER 152812 Dylan Collier   1099 11.0 DNF 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)     27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 124.0 70.0
15th RS 100 8.4 294 Andy Conway   1004 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC     7.0 9.0 DNF 124.0 70.0
16th PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1002 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0     27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 124.0 70.0
17th LASER RADIAL 141035 Mark Philips   1145 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0     27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 126.0 72.0
18th TOPPER 4.2 44477 Josh James   1416 11.0 RET (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC     8.0 27.0 DNC 127.0 73.0
19th BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1027 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC     13.0 RET 9.0 DNF 130.0 76.0
20th LASER 107331 Ian Makgill   1099 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0     27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 131.0 77.0
21st RS AERO 5 1181 Roger Belton   1136 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 27.0 DNC     27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 142.0 88.0
22nd RS TERA SPORT 9 Josie Kelly   1438 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC     9.0 27.0 DNC 144.0 90.0
23rd TOPPER 33190 Emily Climpson   1363 11.0 DNS (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC     27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 146.0 92.0
23rd DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029 11.0 RET (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC     27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 146.0 92.0
23rd RS AERO 5 1413A Rosham Verghese   1136 11.0 RET (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC     27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 146.0 92.0
23rd RS 200 1558 Lauren Bentley Callum Aldous 1046 11.0 DNS (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC     27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 146.0 92.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 7 1672 Richie Bentley   1065   35.22 3 0.33.12 0.00.00 1065 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 James Gerwat   1029   36.00 3 0.34.59 0.01.50 1084.072 2.0
3 BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027   40.27 3 0.39.23 0.06.21 1218.075 3.0
4 TOPPER 46076 Olllie Wattam   1363   37.08 2 0.40.52 0.06.57 1677.3 4.0
5 PICO 5192 Sean Hull   1260   DNS         11.0
5 LASER 152812 Dylan Collier   1099   DNF         11.0
5 TOPPER 4.2 44477 Josh James   1416   RET         11.0
5 TOPPER 33190 Emily Climpson   1363   DNS         11.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029   RET         11.0
5 RS AERO 5 1413A Rosham Verghese   1136   RET         11.0
5 RS 200 1558 Lauren Bentley Callum Aldous 1046   DNS         11.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 7 1672 Richie Bentley   1065   34.30 3 0.32.24 0.00.00 1065 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 James Gerwat   1029   34.35 3 0.33.37 0.01.15 1067.572 2.0
3 TOPPER 46076 Olllie Wattam   1363   35.30 2 0.39.04 0.06.04 1643.804 3.0
4 BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027   29.48 2 0.43.31 0.07.37 1379.87 4.0
5 LASER 152812 Dylan Collier   1099   31.56 2 0.43.35 0.08.12 1478.652 5.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 7 1675 Chris Whitney   1065   34:53 3 0:32:45 0:00:00 1065 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065   35:30 3 0:33:20 0:00:37 1083.827 2.0
3 LARK 2265 Martin Gillam Connor Gillam 1073   35:52 3 0:33:26 0:00:43 1095.022 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 1672 Richie Bentley   1065   36:00 3 0:33:48 0:01:07 1099.092 4.0
5 RS 200 1558 Ollie Lewis Lauren Bentley 1046   35:55 3 0:34:20 0:01:39 1096.548 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 145902 Chris Bull   1145   39:20 3 0:34:21 0:01:50 1200.86 6.0
7 RS AERO 5 1181 Roger Belton   1136   40:20 3 0:35:30 0:03:07 1231.39 7.0
8 PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1002   36:21 3 0:36:17 0:03:32 1109.778 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 141035 Mark Philips   1145   43:14 3 0:37:46 0:05:44 1319.928 9.0
10 DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 James Gerwat   1029   39:52 3 0:38:45 0:06:10 1217.143 10.0
11 PICO 5192 Sean Hull   1260   33:01 2 0:39:18 0:05:30 1512.015 11.0
12 LASER 107331 Ian Makgill   1099   44:09 3 0:40:10 0:08:09 1347.914 12.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 7 1672 Richie Bentley   1065   32:52 3 0:30:52 0:00:00 1065 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 1675 Chris Whitney   1065   33:14 3 0:31:12 0:00:22 1076.881 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065   33:18 3 0:31:16 0:00:26 1079.042 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 145902 Chris Bull   1145   36:32 3 0:31:54 0:01:12 1183.813 4.0
5 LARK 2265 Martin Gillam Connor Gillam 1073   35:01 3 0:32:38 0:01:54 1134.668 5.0
6 RS 200 1558 Ollie Lewis Lauren Bentley 1046   34:10 3 0:32:40 0:01:53 1107.125 6.0
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 James Gerwat   1029   33:49 3 0:32:52 0:02:04 1095.783 7.0
8 PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1002   35:52 3 0:35:48 0:04:57 1162.211 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 141035 Mark Philips   1145   42:14 3 0:36:53 0:06:54 1368.514 9.0
10 PICO 5192 Sean Hull   1260   32:12 2 0:38:20 0:06:17 1565.096 10.0
11 LASER 107331 Ian Makgill   1099   45:24 3 0:41:19 0:11:29 1471.126 11.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - 18-08-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027   40:17 3 0:39:13 0:00:00 1027 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065   42:15 3 0:39:40 0:00:29 1077.139 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 1675 Chris Whitney   1065   42:21 3 0:39:46 0:00:35 1079.688 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Callum Aldous   1029   43:21 3 0:42:08 0:02:59 1105.183 4.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 James Gerwat   1029   43:29 3 0:42:15 0:03:07 1108.582 5.0
6 RS AERO 5 1302 Toby Lloyd   1136   48:07 3 0:42:21 0:03:33 1226.706 6.0
7 RS 100 8.4 294 Andy Conway   1004   43:07 3 0:42:57 0:03:44 1099.234 7.0
8 TOPPER 4.2 44477 Josh James   1416   42:53 2 0:45:26 0:05:51 1639.928 8.0
9 RS TERA SPORT 9 Josie Kelly   1438   43:56 2 0:45:50 0:06:20 1680.082 9.0
10 PICO 5192 Sean Hull   1260   40:43 2 0:48:28 0:07:46 1557.071 10.0
11 LARK 2265 Martin Gillam Connor Gillam 1073   DNF         13.0
11 RS 200 1558 Abi Bentley Lauren Bentley 1046   DNF         13.0
11 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1027   RET 3       13.0

R8 - 18-08-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065   41:00 3 0:38:30 0:00:00 1065 1.0
2 RS 200 1558 Abi Bentley Lauren Bentley 1046   41:40 3 0:39:50 0:01:24 1082.317 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 James Gerwat   1029   42:59 3 0:41:46 0:03:22 1116.518 3.0
4 RS AERO 5 1302 Toby Lloyd   1136   48:48 3 0:42:57 0:05:04 1267.61 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 1675 Chris Whitney   1065   OCS         9.0
5 BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027   DNF         9.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Callum Aldous   1029   DNF         9.0
5 RS 100 8.4 294 Andy Conway   1004   DNF         9.0
5 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1027   DNF         9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com