Shelley Cup

Shelley Cup

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st FAST LARK 2265 Martin Gillam Connor Gillam 1073 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd FAST RS 600 800 Tim Cutsforth   916 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
3rd FAST BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1027 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
4th FAST RS 200 1558 Lauren Bentley Abi Bentley 1046 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
5th FAST RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1065 8.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
6th FAST RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1065 7.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
7th FAST SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1077 4.0 9.0 13.0 13.0
8th FAST RS AERO 7 2952 Cath Hemsley   1065 6.0 7.0 13.0 13.0
9th FAST BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027 13.0 8.0 21.0 21.0
10th FAST RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1065 9.0 12.0 21.0 21.0
11th SLOW BYTE CII 3587 Paula Bentley   1138 14.0 10.0 24.0 24.0
12th FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029 10.0 14.0 24.0 24.0
13th FAST SUPERNOVA 495 Andrew Billington   1077 12.0 13.0 25.0 25.0
14th SLOW BYTE CII 3707 Jo Andrews   1138 17.0 11.0 28.0 28.0
15th FAST LASER RADIAL 68635 Jim Butler   1145 15.5 17.0 32.5 32.5
16th FAST SOLO 3908 Simon Howell   1143 21.0 15.0 36.0 36.0
17th FAST LASER RADIAL 206894 Sharon Leftwich   1145 18.0 18.0 36.0 36.0
18th FAST SOLO 5058 Glenn Powell   1143 23.0 16.0 39.0 39.0
19th FAST BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1027 11.0 35.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
20th FAST LASER SJC Richard Towse   1099 24.0 22.0 46.0 46.0
21st SLOW RS TERA SPORT 5034 Mia Gray   1438 27.0 20.0 47.0 47.0
22nd SLOW TOPPER 4.2 47649 Josh James   1416 26.0 21.0 47.0 47.0
23rd SLOW PICO F2 Joyce Ford   1330 25.0 25.0 50.0 50.0
24th FAST LASER RADIAL 172782 Ollie Wattam   1145 15.5 35.0 DNC 50.5 50.5
25th SLOW LASER 4.7 52396 Amanda Anderson   1207 33.0 19.0 52.0 52.0
26th SLOW PICO F5 Brett Compton   1330 30.0 23.0 53.0 53.0
27th FAST LASER RADIAL 187461 Alfie Lester   1145 19.0 35.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
28th FAST SOLUTION 431 Tony Lord   1089 20.0 35.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
29th SLOW PICO 5192 Sean Hull   1330 32.0 24.0 56.0 56.0
30th FAST SOLO 5026 Mike Pelling   1143 22.0 35.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
31st SLOW FUSION 14 Russell Penfold   1330 31.0 26.0 57.0 57.0
32nd SLOW PICO F31 Richard Littleproud   1330 34.0 27.0 61.0 61.0
33rd SLOW RS TERA SPORT 5032 Archie Moore   1438 28.0 35.0 DNC 63.0 63.0
34th SLOW TOPPER 46076 Sebastian Wattam   1363 29.0 35.0 DNC 64.0 64.0

R1 - 2019-10-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST RS 600 800 Tim Cutsforth   916 51:03 5 0:55:44 1.0
2 FAST BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1027 45:50 4 0:55:47 2.0
3 FAST LARK 2265 Martin Gillam Connor Gillam 1073 48:00 4 0:55:55 3.0
4 FAST SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1077 48:36 4 0:56:24 4.0
5 FAST RS 200 1558 Lauren Bentley Abi Bentley 1046 48:03 4 0:57:25 5.0
6 FAST RS AERO 7 2952 Cath Hemsley   1065 49:00 4 0:57:31 6.0
7 FAST RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1065 49:41 4 0:58:19 7.0
8 FAST RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1065 50:07 4 0:58:49 8.0
9 FAST RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1065 50:15 4 0:58:59 9.0
10 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029 48:50 4 0:59:19 10.0
11 FAST BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1027 48:55 4 0:59:32 11.0
12 FAST SUPERNOVA 495 Andrew Billington   1077 51:24 4 0:59:39 12.0
13 FAST BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027 49:10 4 0:59:51 13.0
14 SLOW BYTE CII 3587 Paula Bentley   1138 42:05 3 1:01:38 14.0
15 FAST LASER RADIAL 68635 Jim Butler   1145 42:31 3 1:01:53 15.5
15 FAST LASER RADIAL 172782 Ollie Wattam   1145 42:31 3 1:01:53 15.5
17 SLOW BYTE CII 3707 Jo Andrews   1138 42:41 3 1:02:31 17.0
18 FAST LASER RADIAL 206894 Sharon Leftwich   1145 43:10 3 1:02:50 18.0
19 FAST LASER RADIAL 187461 Alfie Lester   1145 43:28 3 1:03:16 19.0
20 FAST SOLUTION 431 Tony Lord   1089 41:53 3 1:04:06 20.0
21 FAST SOLO 3908 Simon Howell   1143 46:05 3 1:07:12 21.0
22 FAST SOLO 5026 Mike Pelling   1143 47:20 3 1:09:01 22.0
23 FAST SOLO 5058 Glenn Powell   1143 48:40 3 1:10:58 23.0
24 FAST LASER SJC Richard Towse   1099 46:53 3 1:11:06 24.0
25 SLOW PICO F2 Joyce Ford   1330 41:30 2 1:18:00 25.0
26 SLOW TOPPER 4.2 47649 Josh James   1416 44:29 2 1:18:32 26.0
27 SLOW RS TERA SPORT 5034 Mia Gray   1438 46:20 2 1:20:33 27.0
28 SLOW RS TERA SPORT 5032 Archie Moore   1438 47:01 2 1:21:44 28.0
29 SLOW TOPPER 46076 Sebastian Wattam   1363 46:10 2 1:24:41 29.0
30 SLOW PICO F5 Brett Compton   1330 45:28 2 1:25:28 30.0
31 SLOW FUSION 14 Russell Penfold   1330 46:29 2 1:27:22 31.0
32 SLOW PICO 5192 Sean Hull   1330 47:05 2 1:28:30 32.0
33 SLOW LASER 4.7 52396 Amanda Anderson   1207 43:50 2 1:30:47 33.0
34 SLOW PICO F31 Richard Littleproud   1330 50:58 2 1:35:48 34.0

R2 - 2019-10-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST LARK 2265 Martin Gillam Connor Gillam 1073 40:38 3 0:37:52 1.0
2 FAST BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1027 41:20 3 0:40:15 2.0
3 FAST RS 600 800 Tim Cutsforth   916 36:53 3 0:40:16 3.0
4 FAST RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1065 43:43 3 0:41:03 4.0
5 FAST RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1065 44:03 3 0:41:22 5.0
6 FAST RS 200 1558 Lauren Bentley Abi Bentley 1046 43:31 3 0:41:36 6.0
7 FAST RS AERO 7 2952 Cath Hemsley   1065 44:33 3 0:41:50 7.0
8 FAST BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027 43:01 3 0:41:53 8.0
9 FAST SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1077 45:20 3 0:42:06 9.0
10 SLOW BYTE CII 3587 Paula Bentley   1138 48:56 3 0:43:00 10.0
11 SLOW BYTE CII 3707 Jo Andrews   1138 48:59 3 0:43:03 11.0
12 FAST RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1065 46:45 3 0:43:54 12.0
13 FAST SUPERNOVA 495 Andrew Billington   1077 47:50 3 0:44:25 13.0
14 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029 46:44 3 0:45:25 14.0
15 FAST SOLO 3908 Simon Howell   1143 36:16 2 0:47:36 15.0
16 FAST SOLO 5058 Glenn Powell   1143 37:18 2 0:48:57 16.0
17 FAST LASER RADIAL 68635 Jim Butler   1145 38:09 2 0:49:59 17.0
18 FAST LASER RADIAL 206894 Sharon Leftwich   1145 41:29 2 0:54:21 18.0
19 SLOW LASER 4.7 52396 Amanda Anderson   1207 46:36 2 0:57:55 19.0
20 SLOW RS TERA SPORT 5034 Mia Gray   1438 28:34 1 0:59:36 20.0
21 SLOW TOPPER 4.2 47649 Josh James   1416 28:23 1 1:00:08 21.0
22 FAST LASER SJC Richard Towse   1099 45:10 2 1:01:39 22.0
23 SLOW PICO F5 Brett Compton   1330 29:30 1 1:06:32 23.0
24 SLOW PICO 5192 Sean Hull   1330 29:50 1 1:07:18 24.0
25 SLOW PICO F2 Joyce Ford   1330 30:15 1 1:08:14 25.0
26 SLOW FUSION 14 Russell Penfold   1330 33:09 1 1:14:46 26.0
27 SLOW PICO F31 Richard Littleproud   1330 51:08 1 1:55:20 27.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com