Rainbow Trophy

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st LASER 4.7 52396   Amanda Anderson   1207 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 7.0 4.0
2nd TOPPER 33190   Emily Climpson   1363 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 13.0 9.0
3rd LASER 4.7     Andy Coleman   1207 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 24.0 13.0
4th PICO     Joyce Ford   1330 8.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 25.0 14.0
5th TOPPER 31693   Fin Geri   1363 2.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 27.0 16.0
6th TOPPER 46076   Ollie Wattam   1363 3.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 31.0 20.0
7th PICO 5192   Sean Hull   1260 6.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 32.0 21.0
8th FUSION     Angela Jakeman   1330 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 32.0 21.0
9th TOPPER 44477   Josh James   1363 5.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 32.0 21.0
10th Fusion     John Stokes   1330 7.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 36.0 25.0

RESULTS EXTRAPOLATED FROM FISHERS FLIPPER

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 LASER 4.7 52396   Amanda Anderson   1207 1 1.0
2 TOPPER 31693   Fin Geri   1363 2 2.0
3 TOPPER 46076   Ollie Wattam   1363 3 3.0
4 TOPPER 33190   Emily Climpson   1363 4 4.0
5 TOPPER 44477   Josh James   1363 5 5.0
6 PICO 5192   Sean Hull   1260 6 6.0
7 Fusion     John Stokes   1330 7 7.0
8 PICO     Joyce Ford   1330 8 8.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 LASER 4.7 52396   Amanda Anderson   1207 1 1.0
2 TOPPER 33190   Emily Climpson   1363 2 2.0
3 TOPPER 31693   Fin Geri   1363 3 3.0
4 PICO 5192   Sean Hull   1260 4 4.0
5 TOPPER 44477   Josh James   1363 5 5.0
6 TOPPER 46076   Ollie Wattam   1363 6 6.0
7 Fusion     John Stokes   1330 7 7.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LASER 4.7     Andy Coleman   1207 40:53 2 0:40:53 0:00:00 0 1.0
2 PICO     Joyce Ford   1330 46:27 2 0:46:27 0:05:34 0 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 52396   Amanda Anderson   1207 46:28 2 0:46:28 0:05:35 0 3.0
4 TOPPER 33190   Emily Climpson   1363 48:32 2 0:48:32 0:07:39 0 4.0
5 FUSION     Angela Jakeman   1330 49:30 2 0:49:30 0:08:37 0 5.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LASER 4.7     Andy Coleman   1207 25:11 2 0:25:11 0:00:00 0 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 52396   Amanda Anderson   1207 27:02 2 0:27:02 0:01:51 0 2.0
3 TOPPER 33190   Emily Climpson   1363 27:29 2 0:27:29 0:02:18 0 3.0
4 PICO     Joyce Ford   1330 30:01 2 0:30:01 0:04:50 0 4.0
5 FUSION     Angela Jakeman   1330 31:17 2 0:31:17 0:06:06 0 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com