Novice Buddy Saturday Series

Results are provisional as of 19:46 on August 14, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st     PICO F1   Sean   1330 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) 4.0 30.0 16.0
2nd     FUSION 1   Joyce Ford   1300 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 83.0 19.0
3rd     SOLO 5058   Glenn   1143 1.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 29.0 DNC 121.0 34.0
4th     RS TERA SPORT 5038   Archie   1438 10.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 122.0 35.0
5th     TOPPER 31695   Fin   1363 2.0 (29.0 DNS) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 124.0 37.0
6th     BYTE CI 3710   Marie Aldous   1207 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 151.0 64.0
7th     LASER 4.7     Andy Colman   1207 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 1.0 152.0 65.0
8th     LASER RADIAL Club Boat   Jim   1145 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 3.0 153.0 66.0
9th     LASER RADIAL 141305   Angela Jakeman   1145 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 1.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 156.0 69.0
10th     PICO F   Amy Jarko   1330 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 5.0 165.0 78.0
11th     PICO F   Sarah and Fred   1330 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 6.0 167.0 80.0
12th     TOPPER 25276   Michelle   1363 11.0 (29.0 DNF) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 29.0 DNC 170.0 83.0
13th     TOPPER 44477   Dan James   1363 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 183.0 96.0
14th     TOPPER 40384   Sophie   1363 5.0 7.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 186.0 99.0
15th     SOLO 2121   Sharon   1143 4.0 9.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 187.0 100.0
16th     TOPPER 33190   Emily   1363 7.0 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 187.0 100.0
17th     FUSION     Hanna Jenny Molly 1300 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 29.0 DNC 189.0 102.0
18th     RS TERA SPORT 5030   Joyce   1438 9.0 11.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 194.0 107.0
19th     RS TERA SPORT 5032   Georgie   1438 12.0 12.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 198.0 111.0
20th     LASER RADIAL 172782   Fin   1145 (29.0 DNC) 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 204.0 117.0
21st     SOLO 4254   Simon   1143 (29.0 DNS) 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 206.0 119.0
22nd     LASER RADIAL 172782   Ollie   1145 6.0 (29.0 DNS) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 209.0 122.0
23rd     TOPPER 44477   Isaac James Dan James 1363 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 7.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 210.0 123.0
24th     TOPPER 31695   Ollie   1363 (29.0 DNC) 8.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 211.0 124.0
25th     FUSION 1   Josh Isaac 1300 8.0 (29.0 DNF) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 211.0 124.0
26th     QUBA 537   Stephen   1260 (29.0 DNS) 10.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 213.0 126.0
27th     PICO F1   Rachel   1330 13.0 (29.0 DNF) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 216.0 129.0
28th     RS FEVA XL II   Seb Stephen 1240 (29.0 DNF) (29.0 DNS) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 232.0 145.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1     SOLO 5058   Glenn   1143 39.22 4 0.39.22 0.00.00 1.0
2     TOPPER 31695   Fin   1363 37.08 3 0.49.31 0.07.36 2.0
3     PICO F1   Sean   1330 38.04 3 0.50.45 0.08.32 3.0
4     SOLO 2121   Sharon   1143 40.02 3 0.53.23 0.10.30 4.0
5     TOPPER 40384   Sophie   1363 41.22 3 0.55.09 0.11.50 5.0
6     LASER RADIAL 172782   Ollie   1145 41.25 3 0.55.13 0.11.53 6.0
7     TOPPER 33190   Emily   1363 42.36 3 0.56.48 0.13.04 7.0
8     FUSION 1   Josh Isaac 1300 42.45 3 0.57.00 0.13.13 8.0
9     RS TERA SPORT 5030   Joyce   1438 35.17 2 1.10.34 0.15.36 9.0
10     RS TERA SPORT 5038   Archie   1438 35.21 2 1.10.42 0.15.40 10.0
11     TOPPER 25276   Michelle   1363 37.13 2 1.14.26 0.17.32 11.0
12     RS TERA SPORT 5032   Georgie   1438 37.49 2 1.15.38 0.18.08 12.0
13     PICO F1   Rachel   1330 38.41 1 2.34.44 0.28.50 13.0
14     FUSION 1   Joyce Ford   1300 DNC       29.0
14     BYTE CI 3710   Marie Aldous   1207 DNC       29.0
14     LASER 4.7     Andy Colman   1207 DNC       29.0
14     LASER RADIAL Club Boat   Jim   1145 DNC       29.0
14     LASER RADIAL 141305   Angela Jakeman   1145 DNC       29.0
14     PICO F   Amy Jarko   1330 DNC       29.0
14     PICO F   Sarah and Fred   1330 DNC       29.0
14     TOPPER 44477   Dan James   1363 DNC       29.0
14     FUSION     Hanna Jenny Molly 1300 DNC       29.0
14     LASER RADIAL 172782   Fin   1145 DNC       29.0
14     SOLO 4254   Simon   1143 DNS       29.0
14     TOPPER 44477   Isaac James Dan James 1363 DNC       29.0
14     TOPPER 31695   Ollie   1363 DNC       29.0
14     QUBA 537   Stephen   1260 DNS       29.0
14     RS FEVA XL II   Seb Stephen 1240 DNF       29.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1     LASER RADIAL 172782   Fin   1145 40.17 6 0.40.17 0.00.00 1.0
2     SOLO 5058   Glenn   1143 40.27 6 0.40.27 0.00.10 2.0
3     SOLO 4254   Simon   1143 42.27 6 0.42.27 0.02.10 3.0
4     PICO F1   Sean   1330 39.46 5 0.47.43 0.06.12 4.0
5     RS TERA SPORT 5038   Archie   1438 38.06 4 0.57.09 0.11.15 5.0
6     TOPPER 33190   Emily   1363 41.47 4 1.02.41 0.14.56 6.0
7     TOPPER 40384   Sophie   1363 41.54 4 1.02.51 0.15.03 7.0
8     TOPPER 31695   Ollie   1363 41.57 4 1.02.56 0.15.06 8.0
9     SOLO 2121   Sharon   1143 43.46 4 1.05.39 0.16.55 9.0
10     QUBA 537   Stephen   1260 43.55 4 1.05.53 0.17.04 10.0
11     RS TERA SPORT 5030   Joyce   1438 35.17 3 1.10.34 0.15.08 11.0
12     RS TERA SPORT 5032   Georgie   1438 36.02 3 1.12.04 0.15.53 12.0
13     FUSION 1   Joyce Ford   1300 DNC       29.0
13     TOPPER 31695   Fin   1363 DNS       29.0
13     BYTE CI 3710   Marie Aldous   1207 DNC       29.0
13     LASER 4.7     Andy Colman   1207 DNC       29.0
13     LASER RADIAL Club Boat   Jim   1145 DNC       29.0
13     LASER RADIAL 141305   Angela Jakeman   1145 DNC       29.0
13     PICO F   Amy Jarko   1330 DNC       29.0
13     PICO F   Sarah and Fred   1330 DNC       29.0
13     TOPPER 25276   Michelle   1363 DNF       29.0
13     TOPPER 44477   Dan James   1363 DNC       29.0
13     FUSION     Hanna Jenny Molly 1300 DNC       29.0
13     LASER RADIAL 172782   Ollie   1145 DNS       29.0
13     TOPPER 44477   Isaac James Dan James 1363 DNC       29.0
13     FUSION 1   Josh Isaac 1300 DNF       29.0
13     PICO F1   Rachel   1330 DNF       29.0
13     RS FEVA XL II   Seb Stephen 1240 DNS       29.0

R3 - 06:07:19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1     BYTE CI 3710   Marie Aldous   1207 25:28 3 0:25:28 0:00:00 1.0
2     TOPPER 31695   Fin   1363 26:54 3 0:26:54 0:01:26 2.0
3     PICO F1   Sean   1330 27:12 3 0:27:12 0:01:44 3.0
4     FUSION 1   Joyce Ford   1300 28:38 3 0:28:38 0:03:10 4.0
5     LASER RADIAL 141305   Angela Jakeman   1145 29:26 3 0:29:26 0:03:58 5.0
6     RS TERA SPORT 5038   Archie   1438 31:25 3 0:31:25 0:05:57 6.0
7     TOPPER 44477   Isaac James Dan James 1363 31:03 2 0:46:35 0:14:04 7.0
8     SOLO 5058   Glenn   1143 DNC       29.0
8     LASER 4.7     Andy Colman   1207 DNC       29.0
8     LASER RADIAL Club Boat   Jim   1145 DNC       29.0
8     PICO F   Amy Jarko   1330 DNC       29.0
8     PICO F   Sarah and Fred   1330 DNC       29.0
8     TOPPER 25276   Michelle   1363 DNC       29.0
8     TOPPER 44477   Dan James   1363 DNC       29.0
8     TOPPER 40384   Sophie   1363 DNC       29.0
8     SOLO 2121   Sharon   1143 DNC       29.0
8     TOPPER 33190   Emily   1363 DNC       29.0
8     FUSION     Hanna Jenny Molly 1300 DNC       29.0
8     RS TERA SPORT 5030   Joyce   1438 DNC       29.0
8     RS TERA SPORT 5032   Georgie   1438 DNC       29.0
8     LASER RADIAL 172782   Fin   1145 DNC       29.0
8     SOLO 4254   Simon   1143 DNC       29.0
8     LASER RADIAL 172782   Ollie   1145 DNC       29.0
8     TOPPER 31695   Ollie   1363 DNC       29.0
8     FUSION 1   Josh Isaac 1300 DNC       29.0
8     QUBA 537   Stephen   1260 DNC       29.0
8     PICO F1   Rachel   1330 DNC       29.0
8     RS FEVA XL II   Seb Stephen 1240 DNC       29.0

R4 - 06:07:19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1     BYTE CI 3710   Marie Aldous   1207 15:48 2 0:15:48 0:00:00 1.0
2     TOPPER 31695   Fin   1363 16:50 2 0:16:50 0:01:02 2.0
3     PICO F1   Sean   1330 17:02 2 0:17:02 0:01:14 3.0
4     TOPPER 44477   Dan James   1363 17:46 2 0:17:46 0:01:58 4.0
5     LASER RADIAL 141305   Angela Jakeman   1145 18:26 2 0:18:26 0:02:38 5.0
6     FUSION 1   Joyce Ford   1300 20:48 2 0:20:48 0:05:00 6.0
7     RS TERA SPORT 5038   Archie   1438 21:45 2 0:21:45 0:05:57 7.0
8     SOLO 5058   Glenn   1143 DNC       29.0
8     LASER 4.7     Andy Colman   1207 DNC       29.0
8     LASER RADIAL Club Boat   Jim   1145 DNC       29.0
8     PICO F   Amy Jarko   1330 DNC       29.0
8     PICO F   Sarah and Fred   1330 DNC       29.0
8     TOPPER 25276   Michelle   1363 DNC       29.0
8     TOPPER 40384   Sophie   1363 DNC       29.0
8     SOLO 2121   Sharon   1143 DNC       29.0
8     TOPPER 33190   Emily   1363 DNC       29.0
8     FUSION     Hanna Jenny Molly 1300 DNC       29.0
8     RS TERA SPORT 5030   Joyce   1438 DNC       29.0
8     RS TERA SPORT 5032   Georgie   1438 DNC       29.0
8     LASER RADIAL 172782   Fin   1145 DNC       29.0
8     SOLO 4254   Simon   1143 DNC       29.0
8     LASER RADIAL 172782   Ollie   1145 DNC       29.0
8     TOPPER 44477   Isaac James Dan James 1363 DNC       29.0
8     TOPPER 31695   Ollie   1363 DNC       29.0
8     FUSION 1   Josh Isaac 1300 DNC       29.0
8     QUBA 537   Stephen   1260 DNC       29.0
8     PICO F1   Rachel   1330 DNC       29.0
8     RS FEVA XL II   Seb Stephen 1240 DNC       29.0

R5 - 06:07:19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1     LASER RADIAL 141305   Angela Jakeman   1145 12:46 2 0:12:46 0:00:00 1.0
2     TOPPER 31695   Fin   1363 12:59 2 0:12:59 0:00:13 2.0
3     PICO F1   Sean   1330 13:50 2 0:13:50 0:01:04 3.0
4     BYTE CI 3710   Marie Aldous   1207 13:59 2 0:13:59 0:01:13 4.0
5     TOPPER 44477   Dan James   1363 14:21 2 0:14:21 0:01:35 5.0
6     FUSION 1   Joyce Ford   1300 14:42 2 0:14:42 0:01:56 6.0
7     RS TERA SPORT 5038   Archie   1438 17:48 2 0:17:48 0:05:02 7.0
8     SOLO 5058   Glenn   1143 DNC       29.0
8     LASER 4.7     Andy Colman   1207 DNC       29.0
8     LASER RADIAL Club Boat   Jim   1145 DNC       29.0
8     PICO F   Amy Jarko   1330 DNC       29.0
8     PICO F   Sarah and Fred   1330 DNC       29.0
8     TOPPER 25276   Michelle   1363 DNC       29.0
8     TOPPER 40384   Sophie   1363 DNC       29.0
8     SOLO 2121   Sharon   1143 DNC       29.0
8     TOPPER 33190   Emily   1363 DNC       29.0
8     FUSION     Hanna Jenny Molly 1300 DNC       29.0
8     RS TERA SPORT 5030   Joyce   1438 DNC       29.0
8     RS TERA SPORT 5032   Georgie   1438 DNC       29.0
8     LASER RADIAL 172782   Fin   1145 DNC       29.0
8     SOLO 4254   Simon   1143 DNC       29.0
8     LASER RADIAL 172782   Ollie   1145 DNC       29.0
8     TOPPER 44477   Isaac James Dan James 1363 DNC       29.0
8     TOPPER 31695   Ollie   1363 DNC       29.0
8     FUSION 1   Josh Isaac 1300 DNC       29.0
8     QUBA 537   Stephen   1260 DNC       29.0
8     PICO F1   Rachel   1330 DNC       29.0
8     RS FEVA XL II   Seb Stephen 1240 DNC       29.0

R6 - 06:07:19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     SOLO 5058   Glenn   1143 1 1.0
2     LASER RADIAL Club Boat   Jim   1145 2 2.0
3     FUSION 1   Joyce Ford   1300 3 3.0
4     LASER 4.7     Andy Colman   1207 4 4.0
5     PICO F1   Sean   1330 5 5.0
6     PICO F   Amy Jarko   1330 6 6.0
7     TOPPER 25276   Michelle   1363 7 7.0
8     PICO F   Sarah and Fred   1330 8 8.0
9     FUSION     Hanna Jenny Molly 1300 9 9.0
10     RS TERA SPORT 5038   Archie   1438 DNC 29.0
10     TOPPER 31695   Fin   1363 DNC 29.0
10     BYTE CI 3710   Marie Aldous   1207 DNC 29.0
10     LASER RADIAL 141305   Angela Jakeman   1145 DNC 29.0
10     TOPPER 44477   Dan James   1363 DNC 29.0
10     TOPPER 40384   Sophie   1363 DNC 29.0
10     SOLO 2121   Sharon   1143 DNC 29.0
10     TOPPER 33190   Emily   1363 DNC 29.0
10     RS TERA SPORT 5030   Joyce   1438 DNC 29.0
10     RS TERA SPORT 5032   Georgie   1438 DNC 29.0
10     LASER RADIAL 172782   Fin   1145 DNC 29.0
10     SOLO 4254   Simon   1143 DNC 29.0
10     LASER RADIAL 172782   Ollie   1145 DNC 29.0
10     TOPPER 44477   Isaac James Dan James 1363 DNC 29.0
10     TOPPER 31695   Ollie   1363 DNC 29.0
10     FUSION 1   Josh Isaac 1300 DNC 29.0
10     QUBA 537   Stephen   1260 DNC 29.0
10     PICO F1   Rachel   1330 DNC 29.0
10     RS FEVA XL II   Seb Stephen 1240 DNC 29.0

R7 - 06:07:19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     SOLO 5058   Glenn   1143 1 1.0
2     LASER 4.7     Andy Colman   1207 2 2.0
3     LASER RADIAL Club Boat   Jim   1145 3 3.0
4     FUSION 1   Joyce Ford   1300 4 4.0
5     PICO F1   Sean   1330 5 5.0
6     FUSION     Hanna Jenny Molly 1300 6 6.0
7     TOPPER 25276   Michelle   1363 7 7.0
8     PICO F   Sarah and Fred   1330 8 8.0
9     PICO F   Amy Jarko   1330 9 9.0
10     RS TERA SPORT 5038   Archie   1438 DNC 29.0
10     TOPPER 31695   Fin   1363 DNC 29.0
10     BYTE CI 3710   Marie Aldous   1207 DNC 29.0
10     LASER RADIAL 141305   Angela Jakeman   1145 DNC 29.0
10     TOPPER 44477   Dan James   1363 DNC 29.0
10     TOPPER 40384   Sophie   1363 DNC 29.0
10     SOLO 2121   Sharon   1143 DNC 29.0
10     TOPPER 33190   Emily   1363 DNC 29.0
10     RS TERA SPORT 5030   Joyce   1438 DNC 29.0
10     RS TERA SPORT 5032   Georgie   1438 DNC 29.0
10     LASER RADIAL 172782   Fin   1145 DNC 29.0
10     SOLO 4254   Simon   1143 DNC 29.0
10     LASER RADIAL 172782   Ollie   1145 DNC 29.0
10     TOPPER 44477   Isaac James Dan James 1363 DNC 29.0
10     TOPPER 31695   Ollie   1363 DNC 29.0
10     FUSION 1   Josh Isaac 1300 DNC 29.0
10     QUBA 537   Stephen   1260 DNC 29.0
10     PICO F1   Rachel   1330 DNC 29.0
10     RS FEVA XL II   Seb Stephen 1240 DNC 29.0

R8 - 06:07:19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     LASER 4.7     Andy Colman   1207 1 1.0
2     FUSION 1   Joyce Ford   1300 2 2.0
3     LASER RADIAL Club Boat   Jim   1145 3 3.0
4     PICO F1   Sean   1330 4 4.0
5     PICO F   Amy Jarko   1330 5 5.0
6     PICO F   Sarah and Fred   1330 6 6.0
7     SOLO 5058   Glenn   1143 DNC 29.0
7     RS TERA SPORT 5038   Archie   1438 DNC 29.0
7     TOPPER 31695   Fin   1363 DNC 29.0
7     BYTE CI 3710   Marie Aldous   1207 DNC 29.0
7     LASER RADIAL 141305   Angela Jakeman   1145 DNC 29.0
7     TOPPER 25276   Michelle   1363 DNC 29.0
7     TOPPER 44477   Dan James   1363 DNC 29.0
7     TOPPER 40384   Sophie   1363 DNC 29.0
7     SOLO 2121   Sharon   1143 DNC 29.0
7     TOPPER 33190   Emily   1363 DNC 29.0
7     FUSION     Hanna Jenny Molly 1300 DNC 29.0
7     RS TERA SPORT 5030   Joyce   1438 DNC 29.0
7     RS TERA SPORT 5032   Georgie   1438 DNC 29.0
7     LASER RADIAL 172782   Fin   1145 DNC 29.0
7     SOLO 4254   Simon   1143 DNC 29.0
7     LASER RADIAL 172782   Ollie   1145 DNC 29.0
7     TOPPER 44477   Isaac James Dan James 1363 DNC 29.0
7     TOPPER 31695   Ollie   1363 DNC 29.0
7     FUSION 1   Josh Isaac 1300 DNC 29.0
7     QUBA 537   Stephen   1260 DNC 29.0
7     PICO F1   Rachel   1330 DNC 29.0
7     RS FEVA XL II   Seb Stephen 1240 DNC 29.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com