Norseman

Norseman Races 3 & 4

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Topper 44477 Josh James   1363 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 15.0 6.0
2nd PICO F1 Sean Hull   1330 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (6.0 RET) 2.0 1.0 42.0 8.0
3rd RS Tera Sport 9 Josie Kelly   1438 2.0 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 30.0 8.0
4th Topper 46076 Olllie Wattam   1363 4.0 (5.0 RET) 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 (8.0) 38.0 11.0
5th Topper 33190 Emily Climpson   1363 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 (7.0) 54.0 19.0
6th Topper 31693 Fin Geri   1363 5.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 (14.0 DNC) 63.0 21.0
7th RS Tera Sport 5029 Mia Gray   1438 3.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 76.0 34.0
8th FUSION red Ruby Richards Mia Gray   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 78.0 36.0
9th LASER 4.7   Amanda Anderson   1207 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 82.0 40.0
10th BYTE CI 3587 Paula Bentley   1207 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 85.0 43.0
11th FUSION   Emily McKinnon     (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 85.0 43.0
12th Topper 25726 Michelle Wakefield   1363 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 89.0 47.0
13th TOPPER 4.2 25726 Connie Lloyd   1416 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 89.0 47.0

RESULTS EXTRAPOLTAED FROM THE FOUNDERS SERIES

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topper 44477 Josh James   1363 1 1.0
2 RS Tera Sport 9 Josie Kelly   1438 2 2.0
3 RS Tera Sport 5029 Mia Gray   1438 3 3.0
4 Topper 46076 Olllie Wattam   1363 4 4.0
5 Topper 31693 Fin Geri   1363 5 5.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS Tera Sport 9 Josie Kelly   1438 1 1.0
2 Topper 44477 Josh James   1363 2 2.0
3 RS Tera Sport 5029 Mia Gray   1438 3 3.0
4 Topper 31693 Fin Geri   1363 4 4.0
5 Topper 46076 Olllie Wattam   1363 RET 5.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topper 46076 Olllie Wattam   1363 1 1.0
2 Topper 44477 Josh James   1363 2 2.0
3 PICO F1 Sean Hull   1330 3 3.0
4 RS Tera Sport 9 Josie Kelly   1438 4 4.0
5 TOPPER 4.2 25726 Connie Lloyd   1416 5 5.0
6 Topper 33190 Emily Climpson   1363 6 6.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topper 46076 Olllie Wattam   1363 1 1.0
2 PICO F1 Sean Hull   1330 2 2.0
3 Topper 44477 Josh James   1363 3 3.0
4 RS Tera Sport 9 Josie Kelly   1438 4 4.0
5 Topper 33190 Emily Climpson   1363 5 5.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 BYTE CI 3587 Paula Bentley   1207 1 1.0
2 Topper 33190 Emily Climpson   1363 3 2.0
3 Topper 44477 Josh James   1363 4 3.0
4 Topper 31693 Fin Geri   1363 5 4.0
5 Topper 25726 Michelle Wakefield   1363 6 5.0
6 PICO F1 Sean Hull   1330 RET 6.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topper 44477 Josh James   1363 1 1.0
2 PICO F1 Sean Hull   1330 2 2.0
3 RS Tera Sport 9 Josie Kelly   1438 3 3.0
4 FUSION red Ruby Richards Mia Gray   4 4.0
5 Topper 46076 Olllie Wattam   1363 5 5.0
6 Topper 33190 Emily Climpson   1363 6 6.0
7 LASER 4.7   Amanda Anderson   1207 7 7.0
8 Topper 31693 Fin Geri   1363 8 8.0
9 FUSION   Emily McKinnon     9 9.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 PICO F1 Sean Hull   1330 1 1.0
2 RS Tera Sport 9 Josie Kelly   1438 2 2.0
3 Topper 44477 Josh James   1363 3 3.0
4 FUSION red Ruby Richards Mia Gray   4 4.0
5 LASER 4.7   Amanda Anderson   1207 5 5.0
6 FUSION   Emily McKinnon     6 6.0
7 Topper 33190 Emily Climpson   1363 7 7.0
8 Topper 46076 Olllie Wattam   1363 8 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com