Long Distance Cup

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Long Distance Cup
25-08-2019
Total Nett
1st   RS 200 1558 Callum Aldous Abi Bentley 1046 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd   RS 100 8.4 294 Andy Conway   1004 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd   SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1077 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th   BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1027 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th   RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1065 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th   BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th   RS AERO 9 1675 Chris Whitney   1014 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 Richard Bentley   1029 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th   BLAZE 782 Peter Jones   1027 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th   RS AERO 7 1302 Toby Lloyd   1065 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th   PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1002 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th   SOLO 5058 Glen Powell   1143 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th   2000 21560 S Hogbin Ian Makgill 1112 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th   RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1065 15.0 DNF 15.0 15.0

Long Distance Cup - 25-08-2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   RS 200 1558 Callum Aldous Abi Bentley 1046   2:28:46 1 2:22:13 0:00:00 1046 1.0
2   RS 100 8.4 294 Andy Conway   1004   2:25:35 1 2:25:00 0:02:47 1023.618 2.0
3   SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1077   2:36:48 1 2:25:35 0:03:37 1102.484 3.0
4   BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1027   2:30:32 1 2:26:35 0:04:28 1058.422 4.0
5   RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1065   2:36:37 1 2:27:03 0:05:09 1101.194 5.0
6   DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029   2:31:28 1 2:27:12 0:05:07 1064.984 6.0
7   BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027   2:33:06 1 2:29:04 0:07:02 1076.468 7.0
8   RS AERO 9 1675 Chris Whitney   1014   2:31:46 1 2:29:40 0:07:33 1067.093 8.0
9   DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 Richard Bentley   1029   2:36:15 1 2:31:51 0:09:54 1098.616 9.0
10   BLAZE 782 Peter Jones   1027   2:43:16 1 2:38:58 0:17:12 1147.952 10.0
11   RS AERO 7 1302 Toby Lloyd   1065   2:49:39 1 2:39:18 0:18:11 1192.834 11.0
12   PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1002   2:43:19 1 2:42:59 0:20:48 1148.303 12.0
13   SOLO 5058 Glen Powell   1143   3:07:43 1 2:44:14 0:25:09 1319.863 13.0
14   2000 21560 S Hogbin Ian Makgill 1112   3:34:50 1 3:13:12 0:56:41 1510.524 14.0
15   RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1065   DNF         15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com