Hago Cup 2019

Felpham Sailing Club

Results are final as of 13:15 on October 20, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
01-09-2019  
R2
15-09-19 12:30
R3
15-09-19 13:30
R4
22/09/2019 13:10
R10
   
Total Nett
1st FAST BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1027 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 (44.0 DNC) 2.0 55.0 4.0
2nd FAST SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143 1.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 94.0 6.0
3rd FAST SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1077 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 (9.0) 25.0 10.0
4th FAST BLAZE 782 Peter Jones   1027 3.0 3.0 (6.0) (44.0 DNC) 4.0 60.0 10.0
5th FAST RS AERO 7 1672 Richie Bentley   1065 (44.0 DNC) (5.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0 60.0 11.0
6th FAST LARK 2265 Martin Gillam Connor Gillam 1073 5.0 2.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 7.0 102.0 14.0
7th FAST BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027 (8.0) 6.5 4.0 (44.0 DNC) 6.0 68.5 16.5
8th FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Callum Aldous   1029 (44.0 DNC) (9.0) 8.0 5.0 8.0 74.0 21.0
9th FAST RS 200 1558 Abi Bentley Sophie Bentley 1046 (44.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (44.0 DNC) 10.0 111.0 23.0
10th FAST LASER RADIAL 151426 Andy Coleman   1145 14.0 10.0 11.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 123.0 35.0
11th SLOW TOPPER 46076 Sebastian Wattam   1363 12.0 14.0 10.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 124.0 36.0
12th SLOW Pico Race 5192 Sean Hull   1260 10.0 (18.0) 15.0 (44.0 DNC) 14.0 101.0 39.0
13th FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029 (44.0 DNC) 11.0 19.0 DNF (44.0 DNC) 13.0 131.0 43.0
14th FAST RS 600 800 Tim Cutsforth   916 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 134.0 46.0
15th SLOW TOPPER 44477 Josh James   1363 (44.0 DNC) 6.5 7.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 145.5 57.5
16th FAST SOLO 5773 Ian King   1143 (44.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 154.0 66.0
17th SLOW LASER 4.7 206894 Sharon Leftwich   1207 13.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 12.0 157.0 69.0
18th FAST SUPERNOVA 495 Andrew Billington   1077 (44.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 158.0 70.0
19th FAST SOLO 5058 Glenn Powell   1143 (44.0 DNC) 16.0 16.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 164.0 76.0
20th SLOW TOPPER 33190 Emily Climpson   1363 (44.0 DNC) 15.0 19.0 DNF (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 166.0 78.0
21st SLOW TOPPER 24570 Jed Cheesman   1363 (44.0 DNC) 22.0 OCS 19.0 DNF (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 173.0 85.0
22nd FAST RS AERO 5 1672 Abi Bentley   1136 2.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 178.0 90.0
23rd FAST RS AERO 7 1672 Callum Aldous   1065 4.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 180.0 92.0
24th SLOW TOPPER 45250 Luke Roberts   1363 9.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 185.0 97.0
25th FAST RS AERO 9 1675 Chris Whitney   1014 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 11.0 187.0 99.0
26th FAST LASER RADIAL 172782 Oliver Wattam   1145 11.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 187.0 99.0
27th SLOW LASER RADIAL 206894 Sharon Leftwich   1145 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 12.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 188.0 100.0
28th FAST RS AERO 7 2952 Sam Atherton   1065 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 13.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 189.0 101.0
29th FAST PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1002 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 15.0 191.0 103.0
30th SLOW LASER 4.7 52396 Amanda Anderson   1207 15.0 DNF (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 191.0 103.0
31st FAST RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1065 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 16.0 192.0 104.0
32nd   LASER RADIAL 128935 Richard Towse   1145 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 17.0 193.0 105.0
33rd FAST SOLO 5026 Mike Pelling   1143 (44.0 DNC) 17.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 193.0 105.0
34th   Pico Race F31 Brett Compton   1260 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 18.0 194.0 106.0
35th   SOLUTION 361 Tony Lord   1089 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 19.0 195.0 107.0
36th SLOW BYTE CII 3707 Jo Andrews   1138 (44.0 DNC) 19.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 195.0 107.0
37th SLOW BYTE CII 3587 Paula Bentley   1138 (44.0 DNC) 22.0 OCS (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 198.0 110.0
37th FAST RS AERO 7 2952 Catherine Hemsley   1065 (44.0 DNC) 22.0 DNF (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 198.0 110.0
39th FAST RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1065 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 220.0 132.0
39th FAST RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 220.0 132.0
39th FAST LASER SJC Richard Towse   1099 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 220.0 132.0
39th FAST SOLO 3908 Simon Howell   1143 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 220.0 132.0
39th SLOW RS TERA SPORT 5036 Mia Gray   1438 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 220.0 132.0

R1 - 01-09-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143   45.17 2 0.39.37 0.00.00 1143 1.0
2 FAST RS AERO 5 1672 Abi Bentley   1136   46.29 2 0.40.55 0.01.29 1173.289 2.0
3 FAST BLAZE 782 Peter Jones   1027   42.10 2 0.41.03 0.01.29 1064.332 3.0
4 FAST RS AERO 7 1672 Callum Aldous   1065   43.48 2 0.41.08 0.01.36 1105.559 4.0
5 FAST LARK 2265 Martin Gillam Connor Gillam 1073   45.29 2 0.42.23 0.02.58 1148.048 5.0
6 FAST SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1077   46.47 2 0.43.26 0.04.07 1180.862 6.0
7 FAST BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1027   44.56 2 0.43.45 0.04.15 1134.166 7.0
8 FAST BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027   45.42 2 0.44.30 0.05.01 1153.517 8.0
9 SLOW TOPPER 45250 Luke Roberts   1363   1:01.09 2 0:44:52 0:07:09 1543.492 9.0
10 SLOW Pico Race 5192 Sean Hull   1260   57.27 2 0.45.36 0.07.32 1450.1 10.0
11 FAST LASER RADIAL 172782 Oliver Wattam   1145   52.18 2 0.45.41 0.06.56 1320.108 11.0
12 SLOW TOPPER 46076 Sebastian Wattam   1363   1:02.40 2 0:45:59 0:08:40 1581.774 12.0
13 SLOW LASER 4.7 206894 Sharon Leftwich   1207   55.35 2 0.46.03 0.07.46 1402.983 13.0
14 FAST LASER RADIAL 151426 Andy Coleman   1145   58.48 2 0.51.21 0.13.26 1484.175 14.0
15 SLOW LASER 4.7 52396 Amanda Anderson   1207   DNF 2       15.0

R2 - 15-09-19 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 7-10 kts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1027   37:32 4 0:36:33 0:00:00 1027 1.0
2 FAST LARK 2265 Martin Gillam Connor Gillam 1073   39:53 4 0:37:10 0:00:40 1091.302 2.0
3 FAST BLAZE 782 Peter Jones   1027   38:12 4 0:37:12 0:00:40 1045.242 3.0
4 FAST SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1077   40:05 4 0:37:13 0:00:43 1096.774 4.0
5 FAST RS AERO 7 1672 Richie Bentley   1065   40:24 4 0:37:56 0:01:29 1105.439 5.0
6 FAST BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027   39:01 4 0:37:59 0:01:29 1067.587 6.5
6 SLOW TOPPER 44477 Josh James   1363   38:50 3 0:37:59 0:01:28 1416.761 6.5
8 FAST RS 200 1558 Abi Bentley Sophie Bentley 1046   41:05 4 0:39:17 0:02:51 1124.136 8.0
9 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Callum Aldous   1029   40:59 4 0:39:50 0:03:23 1121.4 9.0
10 FAST LASER RADIAL 151426 Andy Coleman   1145   34:13 3 0:39:51 0:02:50 1248.331 10.0
11 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029   41:12 4 0:40:02 0:03:36 1127.329 11.0
12 FAST SUPERNOVA 495 Andrew Billington   1077   43:08 4 0:40:03 0:03:46 1180.229 12.0
13 FAST SOLO 5773 Ian King   1143   34:24 3 0:40:08 0:03:04 1255.02 13.0
14 SLOW TOPPER 46076 Sebastian Wattam   1363   41:35 3 0:40:41 0:04:13 1517.09 14.0
15 SLOW TOPPER 33190 Emily Climpson   1363   42:12 3 0:41:17 0:04:50 1539.588 15.0
16 FAST SOLO 5058 Glenn Powell   1143   36:28 3 0:42:32 0:05:08 1330.418 16.0
17 FAST SOLO 5026 Mike Pelling   1143   36:56 3 0:43:05 0:05:36 1347.443 17.0
18 SLOW Pico Race 5192 Sean Hull   1260   41:20 3 0:43:44 0:06:48 1507.969 18.0
19 SLOW BYTE CII 3707 Jo Andrews   1138   37:30 3 0:43:56 0:06:18 1368.117 19.0
20 SLOW TOPPER 24570 Jed Cheesman   1363   OCS         22.0
20 SLOW BYTE CII 3587 Paula Bentley   1138   OCS         22.0
20 FAST RS AERO 7 2952 Catherine Hemsley   1065   DNF         22.0

R3 - 15-09-19 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10-12 kts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1027   44:35 5 0:43:25 0:00:00 1027 1.0
2 FAST SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1077   47:15 5 0:43:52 0:00:30 1088.428 2.0
3 FAST RS AERO 7 1672 Richie Bentley   1065   47:22 5 0:44:29 0:01:08 1091.116 3.0
4 FAST BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027   46:14 5 0:45:01 0:01:39 1065.009 4.0
5 FAST RS 200 1558 Abi Bentley Sophie Bentley 1046   47:27 5 0:45:22 0:02:03 1093.035 5.0
6 FAST BLAZE 782 Peter Jones   1027   46:40 5 0:45:26 0:02:05 1074.991 6.0
7 SLOW TOPPER 44477 Josh James   1363   50:42 4 0:46:30 0:03:22 1459.876 7.0
8 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Callum Aldous   1029   48:00 5 0:46:39 0:03:20 1105.705 8.0
9 FAST SOLO 5773 Ian King   1143   42:46 4 0:46:46 0:03:04 1231.44 9.0
10 SLOW TOPPER 46076 Sebastian Wattam   1363   51:08 4 0:46:54 0:03:48 1472.353 10.0
11 FAST LASER RADIAL 151426 Andy Coleman   1145   43:44 4 0:47:45 0:03:58 1259.275 11.0
12 SLOW LASER RADIAL 206894 Sharon Leftwich   1145   44:48 4 0:48:54 0:05:02 1289.989 12.0
13 FAST RS AERO 7 2952 Sam Atherton   1065   52:27 5 0:49:15 0:06:13 1208.213 13.0
14 FAST SUPERNOVA 495 Andrew Billington   1077   42:47 4 0:49:39 0:05:23 1231.92 14.0
15 SLOW Pico Race 5192 Sean Hull   1260   51:13 4 0:50:49 0:07:27 1474.753 15.0
16 FAST SOLO 5058 Glenn Powell   1143   48:55 3 1:11:20 0:19:09 1878.034 16.0
17 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029   DNF         19.0
17 SLOW TOPPER 33190 Emily Climpson   1363   DNF         19.0
17 SLOW TOPPER 24570 Jed Cheesman   1363   DNF         19.0

R4 - 22/09/2019 at 13:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST RS 600 800 Tim Cutsforth   916   20:07 2 0:21:58 0:00:00 916 1.0
2 FAST SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143   25:10 2 0:22:01 0:00:04 1145.949 2.0
3 FAST RS AERO 7 1672 Richie Bentley   1065   24:16 2 0:22:47 0:00:53 1104.968 3.0
4 FAST SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1077   25:21 2 0:23:32 0:01:42 1154.297 4.0
5 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Callum Aldous   1029   25:02 2 0:24:20 0:02:26 1139.877 5.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST RS 600 800 Tim Cutsforth   916   32:59 3 0:36:00 0:00:00 916 1.0
2 FAST BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1027   24:45 2 0:36:09 0:00:06 1031.021 2.0
3 FAST SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143   27:44 2 0:36:24 0:00:18 1155.299 3.0
4 FAST BLAZE 782 Peter Jones   1027   25:05 2 0:36:38 0:00:26 1044.907 4.0
5 FAST RS AERO 7 1672 Richie Bentley   1065   26:23 2 0:37:10 0:00:49 1099.061 5.0
6 FAST BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027   25:58 2 0:37:56 0:01:19 1081.704 6.0
7 FAST LARK 2265 Martin Gillam Connor Gillam 1073   27:10 2 0:37:59 0:01:25 1131.693 7.0
8 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Callum Aldous   1029   26:15 2 0:38:16 0:01:33 1093.507 8.0
9 FAST SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1077   27:59 2 0:38:58 0:02:08 1165.713 9.0
10 FAST RS 200 1558 Abi Bentley Sophie Bentley 1046   27:16 2 0:39:06 0:02:09 1135.859 10.0
11 FAST RS AERO 9 1675 Chris Whitney   1014   26:30 2 0:39:12 0:02:10 1103.921 11.0
12 SLOW LASER 4.7 206894 Sharon Leftwich   1207   31:45 2 0:39:27 0:02:47 1322.623 12.0
13 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029   27:50 2 0:40:34 0:03:08 1159.464 13.0
14 SLOW Pico Race 5192 Sean Hull   1260   34:33 2 0:41:08 0:04:18 1439.263 14.0
15 FAST PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1002   27:31 2 0:41:12 0:03:28 1146.273 15.0
16 FAST RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1065   29:40 2 0:41:47 0:04:06 1235.836 16.0
17   LASER RADIAL 128935 Richard Towse   1145   33:00 2 0:43:14 0:05:31 1374.694 17.0
18   Pico Race F31 Brett Compton   1260   38:38 2 0:46:00 0:08:23 1609.364 18.0
19   SOLUTION 361 Tony Lord   1089   33:31 2 0:46:10 0:07:22 1396.217 19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com