Fishers Flipper

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st LASER 4.7 52396 Amanda Anderson   1855 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 8.0 3.0
2nd RS 200 1558 Lauren Bentley Abi Bentley 1205 2.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 12.0 6.0
3rd SOLO 3908 Simon Howell   1542 3.0 (11.0) 2.0 3.0 19.0 8.0
4th TOPPER 33190 Emily Climpson   1883 6.0 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 17.0 10.0
5th DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 James Gerwat   1103 (14.0) 10.0 8.0 7.0 39.0 25.0
6th SOLO 5058 Glenn Powell   1470 16.0 (25.0 DNF) 4.0 8.0 53.0 28.0
7th LASER SJC Richard Towse   1099 (20.0) 18.0 12.0 11.0 61.0 41.0
8th Fusion F11 Joyce Ford   1330 24.0 (25.0 DNS) 10.0 10.0 69.0 44.0
9th LASER 198433 Matt Twist   1474 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 98.0 53.0
10th TOPPER 31693 Fin Geri   1890 4.0 5.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 99.0 54.0
11th LASER RADIAL 208970 Tom Twist   1273 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 100.0 55.0
12th RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1102 10.0 4.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 104.0 59.0
13th RS AERO 5 1413 Roshan Verghese   1227 7.0 7.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 104.0 59.0
14th DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Callum Aldous   1112 9.0 8.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 107.0 62.0
15th RS AERO 7 2952 Catherine Hemsley   1147 12.0 6.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 108.0 63.0
16th LASER 4.7   Andy Coleman   1207 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 108.0 63.0
17th TOPPER 46076 Ollie Wattam   1571 5.0 16.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 111.0 66.0
18th LASER RADIAL 172782 Sebastian Wattam   1573 8.0 14.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 112.0 67.0
19th BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1093 13.0 9.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 112.0 67.0
20th Fusion   Angela Jakeman   1330 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 113.0 68.0
21st TOPPER 44477 Josh James   1607 11.0 13.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 114.0 69.0
22nd PICO 5192 Sean Hull   1569 17.0 12.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 119.0 74.0
23rd BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1071 15.0 15.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 120.0 75.0
24th LASER RADIAL 152812 Dylan Collier   1145 18.0 17.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 125.0 80.0
25th Fusion FUSION John Stokes   1330 21.0 20.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 131.0 86.0
26th LASER 160427 James Rennie   1099 23.0 19.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 132.0 87.0
27th SOLUTION 431 Tony Lord   1089 19.0 25.0 DNS (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 134.0 89.0
28th SOLO 2121 Sharon Leftwich   1143 22.0 25.0 DNF (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 137.0 92.0
29th LASER 107331 Ian Makgill   1099 25.0 RET 25.0 DNS (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 140.0 95.0
30th RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1138 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 180.0 135.0
30th SOLO 5026 Mike Pelling   1405 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 180.0 135.0
30th RS TERA SPORT 5035 Mia Gray   2782 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 180.0 135.0
30th SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 180.0 135.0
30th RS 600 800 Tim Cutsforth   962 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 180.0 135.0
30th RS 100 8.4 294 Andy Conway   1107 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 180.0 135.0
30th BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1096 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 180.0 135.0
30th RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 180.0 135.0
30th PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1118 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 180.0 135.0
30th BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1087 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 180.0 135.0
30th DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1152 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 180.0 135.0
30th RS TERA SPORT 9 Josie Kelly   1765 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 180.0 135.0
30th LASER RADIAL 145902 Chris Bull   1243 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 180.0 135.0
30th LARK 2265 Martin Gillam Connor Gillam 1093 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 180.0 135.0
30th SUPERNOVA 495 Andrew Billington   1182 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 180.0 135.0

PERSONAL HANDICAP SERIES

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LASER 4.7 52396 Amanda Anderson   1855 40.10 2 0.32.29 0.00.00 1855 1.0
2 RS 200 1558 Lauren Bentley Abi Bentley 1205 41.37 3 0.34.32 0.02.29 1281.31 2.0
3 SOLO 3908 Simon Howell   1542 35.54 2 0.34.55 0.02.31 1657.954 3.0
4 TOPPER 31693 Fin Geri   1890 44:15 2 0:35:07 0:03:20 2043.579 4.0
5 TOPPER 46076 Ollie Wattam   1571 36.53 2 0.35.13 0.02.52 1703.367 5.0
6 TOPPER 33190 Emily Climpson   1883 44.55 2 0.35.47 0.04.09 2074.367 6.0
7 RS AERO 5 1413 Roshan Verghese   1227 44.07 3 0.35.57 0.04.16 1358.281 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 172782 Sebastian Wattam   1573 38:39 2 0:36:51 0:04:35 1784.956 8.0
9 DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Callum Aldous   1112 41.08 3 0.36.59 0.05.01 1266.429 9.0
10 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1102 40.50 3 0.37.03 0.05.02 1257.192 10.0
11 TOPPER 44477 Josh James   1607 39.43 2 0.37.04 0.04.55 1834.218 11.0
12 RS AERO 7 2952 Catherine Hemsley   1147 42.33 3 0.37.06 0.05.18 1310.046 12.0
13 BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1093 40.40 3 0.37.12 0.05.10 1252.061 13.0
14 DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 James Gerwat   1103 41.36 3 0.37.43 0.05.46 1280.797 14.0
15 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1071 40.27 3 0.37.46 0.05.40 1245.39 15.0
16 SOLO 5058 Glenn Powell   1470 37.25 2 0.38.11 0.05.35 1727.998 16.0
17 PICO 5192 Sean Hull   1569 40.10 2 0.38.24 0.06.12 1855 17.0
18 LASER RADIAL 152812 Dylan Collier   1145 47.27 3 0.41.26 0.10.16 1460.909 18.0
19 SOLUTION 431 Tony Lord   1089 45.35 3 0.41.51 0.10.13 1403.437 19.0
20 LASER SJC Richard Towse   1099 34.30 2 0.47.05 0.10.42 1593.299 20.0
21 Fusion FUSION John Stokes   1330 44.49 2 0.50.33 0.16.01 2069.749 21.0
22 SOLO 2121 Sharon Leftwich   1143 40.25 2 0.53.02 0.15.40 1866.546 22.0
23 LASER 160427 James Rennie   1099 41.06 2 0.56.06 0.17.18 1898.104 23.0
24 Fusion F11 Joyce Ford   1330 26.33 1 0.59.53 0.12.09 2452.295 24.0
25 LASER 107331 Ian Makgill   1099 RET         25.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LASER 4.7 52396 Amanda Anderson   1855 41.49 2 0.33.49 0.00.00 1855 1.0
2 TOPPER 33190 Emily Climpson   1883 43.10 2 0.34.23 0.00.43 1914.886 2.0
3 RS 200 1558 Lauren Bentley Abi Bentley 1205 42.40 3 0.35.24 0.01.55 1261.804 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1102 40.06 3 0.36.23 0.02.50 1185.899 4.0
5 TOPPER 31693 Fin Geri   1890 46.00 2 0.36.30 0.03.24 2040.574 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 2952 Catherine Hemsley   1147 42.15 3 0.36.50 0.03.28 1249.482 6.0
7 RS AERO 5 1413 Roshan Verghese   1227 45.25 3 0.37.01 0.03.56 1343.131 7.0
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Callum Aldous   1112 41.16 3 0.37.07 0.03.40 1220.401 8.0
9 BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1093 41.30 3 0.37.58 0.04.32 1227.302 9.0
10 DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 James Gerwat   1103 41.56 3 0.38.01 0.04.38 1240.117 10.0
11 SOLO 3908 Simon Howell   1542 39.16 2 0.38.12 0.04.30 1741.881 11.0
12 PICO 5192 Sean Hull   1569 40.06 2 0.38.20 0.04.44 1778.848 12.0
13 TOPPER 44477 Josh James   1607 41.16 2 0.38.31 0.05.02 1830.602 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 172782 Sebastian Wattam   1573 40.38 2 0.38.45 0.05.10 1802.507 14.0
15 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1071 41.41 3 0.38.55 0.05.28 1232.724 15.0
16 TOPPER 46076 Ollie Wattam   1571 40.55 2 0.39.04 0.05.30 1815.076 16.0
17 LASER RADIAL 152812 Dylan Collier   1145 34.15 2 0.44.52 0.08.26 1519.34 17.0
18 LASER SJC Richard Towse   1099 35.32 2 0.48.30 0.10.46 1576.269 18.0
19 LASER 160427 James Rennie   1099 40.10 2 0.54.49 0.15.24 1781.806 19.0
20 Fusion FUSION John Stokes   1330 28.56 1 1.05.16 0.13.57 2566.983 20.0
21 SOLO 5058 Glenn Powell   1470 DNF         25.0
21 Fusion F11 Joyce Ford   1330 DNS         25.0
21 SOLUTION 431 Tony Lord   1089 DNS         25.0
21 SOLO 2121 Sharon Leftwich   1143 DNF         25.0
21 LASER 107331 Ian Makgill   1099 DNS         25.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS 200 1558 Lauren Bentley Abi Bentley 1205 42:53 3 0:35:35 0:00:00 1205 1.0
2 SOLO 3908 Simon Howell   1542 37:13 2 0:36:12 0:00:38 1568.654 2.0
3 LASER 198433 Matt Twist   1474 36:12 2 0:36:50 0:01:14 1525.803 3.0
4 SOLO 5058 Glenn Powell   1470 36:09 2 0:36:53 0:01:16 1523.695 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 52396 Amanda Anderson   1855 46:28 2 0:37:34 0:02:27 1958.535 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 208970 Tom Twist   1273 48:15 3 0:37:54 0:02:57 1355.801 6.0
7 TOPPER 33190 Emily Climpson   1883 48:32 2 0:38:40 0:03:52 2045.643 7.0
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 James Gerwat   1103 43:33 3 0:39:29 0:04:18 1223.733 8.0
9 LASER 4.7   Andy Coleman   1207 40:53 2 0:50:48 0:12:15 1723.202 9.0
10 Fusion F11 Joyce Ford   1330 46:27 2 0:52:23 0:14:54 1957.832 10.0
11 Fusion   Angela Jakeman   1330 49:30 2 0:55:50 0:17:57 2086.387 11.0
12 LASER SJC Richard Towse   1099 43:37 2 0:59:32 0:17:33 1838.409 12.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LASER 4.7 52396 Amanda Anderson   1855 27:02 2 0:21:52 0:00:00 1855 1.0
2 TOPPER 33190 Emily Climpson   1883 27:29 2 0:21:54 0:00:03 1885.879 2.0
3 SOLO 3908 Simon Howell   1542 25:35 2 0:24:53 0:03:07 1755.502 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 208970 Tom Twist   1273 32:14 3 0:25:19 0:04:24 1474.546 4.0
5 LASER 198433 Matt Twist   1474 24:58 2 0:25:24 0:03:29 1713.187 5.0
6 RS 200 1558 Lauren Bentley Abi Bentley 1205 31:02 3 0:25:45 0:04:42 1419.651 6.0
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 James Gerwat   1103 29:23 3 0:26:38 0:05:16 1344.17 7.0
8 SOLO 5058 Glenn Powell   1470 27:28 2 0:28:02 0:06:03 1884.735 8.0
9 LASER 4.7   Andy Coleman   1207 25:11 2 0:31:18 0:07:36 1728.055 9.0
10 Fusion F11 Joyce Ford   1330 30:01 2 0:33:51 0:10:38 2059.713 10.0
11 LASER SJC Richard Towse   1099 25:06 2 0:34:16 0:09:05 1722.337 11.0
12 Fusion   Angela Jakeman   1330 31:17 2 0:35:17 0:11:54 2146.631 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com