Evelyn Mary Hand / Cadet Shield/ Veterans Shield/Masters Cup/ Ladies Shield/ Principal Challenge

Felpham Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
26-08-2019
R2
26-08-2019
Total Nett Master Veteran Ladies Cadet Instructor
1st FAST Lark 2265 Martin Gillam Connor Gillam 1073 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0          
2nd FAST RS AERO 9 1675 Chris Whitney   1014 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 MASTER        
3rd FAST Blaze 773 Ross Fisher   1027 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0   VETERAN      
4th FAST RS 200 1558 Abi Bentley Sophie Bentley 1046 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0     LADIES   INSTRUCTOR
5th FAST RS Aero 7 1672 Lauren Bentley   1065 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0     LADIES   INSTRUCTOR
6th FAST SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1077 5.0 7.0 12.0 12.0 MASTER        
7th FAST SUPERNOVA 495 Andrew Billington   1077 7.0 9.0 16.0 16.0   VETERAN      
8th FAST RS Aero 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1065 11.0 6.0 17.0 17.0   VETERAN      
9th FAST BYTE CII 3587 Paula Bentley   1138 10.0 8.0 18.0 18.0     LADIES   INSTRUCTOR
10th FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Callum Aldous   1029 8.0 10.0 18.0 18.0         INSTRUCTOR
11th FAST BYTE CII 3707 Jo Andrews   1138 9.0 12.0 21.0 21.0     LADIES   INSTRUCTOR
12th FAST Solution 431 Tony Lord   1089 12.0 13.0 25.0 25.0   VETERAN      
13th FAST RS Aero 7 1181 Roger Belton   1065 13.0 14.0 27.0 27.0   VETERAN     INSTRUCTOR
14th FAST Solo 5058 Glen Howell   1143 18.0 11.0 29.0 29.0   VETERAN      
15th FAST Laser Radial 172782 Ollie Wattam   1145 16.0 15.0 31.0 31.0       CADET INSTRUCTOR
16th SLOW Pico Training Sail 5192 Sean Hull   1330 15.0 16.0 31.0 31.0          
17th FAST Laser Radial 151426 Andy Coleman   1145 14.0 18.0 32.0 32.0 MASTER   LADIES    
18th FAST Solo 5026 Mike Pelling   1143 17.0 17.0 34.0 34.0   VETERAN      
19th SLOW Laser 4.7 52396 Amanda Anderson   1207 20.0 19.0 39.0 39.0 MASTER   LADIES    
20th FAST Laser 35 Toby Pelling   1099 19.0 20.0 39.0 39.0       CADET  
21st SLOW Topper 46076 Sebastian Wattam   1363 21.0 21.0 42.0 42.0       CADET  
22nd SLOW Topper 25726 Michelle Wakefield   1363 22.0 22.0 DNF 44.0 44.0     LADIES    

R1 - 26-08-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Master Veteran Ladies Cadet Instructor
1 FAST Lark 2265 Martin Gillam Connor Gillam 1073   41:59 3 0:39:08 0:00:00 1073 1.0          
2 FAST Blaze 773 Ross Fisher   1027   41:37 3 0:40:31 0:01:26 1063.629 2.0   VETERAN      
3 FAST RS AERO 9 1675 Chris Whitney   1014   43:02 3 0:42:26 0:03:22 1099.836 3.0 MASTER        
4 FAST RS 200 1558 Abi Bentley Sophie Bentley 1046   44:33 3 0:42:35 0:03:37 1138.598 4.0     LADIES   INSTRUCTOR
5 FAST SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1077   46:11 3 0:42:53 0:04:03 1180.343 5.0 MASTER        
6 FAST RS Aero 7 1672 Lauren Bentley   1065   46:20 3 0:43:30 0:04:40 1184.176 6.0     LADIES   INSTRUCTOR
7 FAST SUPERNOVA 495 Andrew Billington   1077   46:55 3 0:43:34 0:04:47 1199.085 7.0   VETERAN      
8 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Callum Aldous   1029   45:35 3 0:44:18 0:05:19 1165.008 8.0         INSTRUCTOR
9 FAST BYTE CII 3707 Jo Andrews   1138   36:36 2 0:48:15 0:06:55 1403.121 9.0     LADIES   INSTRUCTOR
10 FAST BYTE CII 3587 Paula Bentley   1138   37:08 2 0:48:57 0:07:27 1423.567 10.0     LADIES   INSTRUCTOR
11 FAST RS Aero 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1065   35:06 2 0:49:26 0:07:19 1345.616 11.0   VETERAN      
12 FAST Solution 431 Tony Lord   1089   36:02 2 0:49:38 0:07:38 1381.397 12.0   VETERAN      
13 FAST RS Aero 7 1181 Roger Belton   1065   35:50 2 0:50:28 0:08:03 1373.73 13.0   VETERAN     INSTRUCTOR
14 FAST Laser Radial 151426 Andy Coleman   1145   40:09 2 0:52:36 0:10:17 1539.216 14.0 MASTER   LADIES    
15 SLOW Pico Training Sail 5192 Sean Hull   1330   47:07 2 0:53:08 0:12:25 1806.295 15.0          
16 FAST Laser Radial 172782 Ollie Wattam   1145   41:27 2 0:54:18 0:11:35 1589.054 16.0       CADET INSTRUCTOR
17 FAST Solo 5026 Mike Pelling   1143   42:14 2 0:55:25 0:12:25 1619.084 17.0   VETERAN      
18 FAST Solo 5058 Glen Howell   1143   44:30 2 0:58:24 0:14:41 1705.981 18.0   VETERAN      
19 FAST Laser 35 Toby Pelling   1099   48:09 2 1:05:43 0:19:29 1845.909 19.0       CADET  
20 SLOW Laser 4.7 52396 Amanda Anderson   1207   35:07 1 1:27:17 0:19:22 2692.51 20.0 MASTER   LADIES    
21 SLOW Topper 46076 Sebastian Wattam   1363   41:17 1 1:30:52 0:23:30 3165.329 21.0       CADET  
22 SLOW Topper 25726 Michelle Wakefield   1363   43:24 1 1:35:31 0:25:37 3327.62 22.0     LADIES    

R2 - 26-08-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Master Veteran Ladies Cadet Instructor
1 FAST Lark 2265 Martin Gillam Connor Gillam 1073   56:59 3 0:53:06 0:00:00 1073 1.0          
2 FAST RS AERO 9 1675 Chris Whitney   1014   54:31 3 0:53:46 0:00:40 1026.553 2.0 MASTER        
3 FAST RS 200 1558 Abi Bentley Sophie Bentley 1046   56:52 3 0:54:22 0:01:19 1070.803 3.0     LADIES   INSTRUCTOR
4 FAST Blaze 773 Ross Fisher   1027   56:56 3 0:55:26 0:02:24 1072.058 4.0   VETERAN      
5 FAST RS Aero 7 1672 Lauren Bentley   1065   59:48 3 0:56:09 0:03:14 1126.038 5.0     LADIES   INSTRUCTOR
6 FAST RS Aero 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1065   60:16 3 0:56:35 0:03:42 1134.825 6.0   VETERAN      
7 FAST SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1077   61:12 3 0:56:49 0:04:00 1152.4 7.0 MASTER        
8 FAST BYTE CII 3587 Paula Bentley   1138   43:11 2 0:56:55 0:02:54 1219.718 8.0     LADIES   INSTRUCTOR
9 FAST SUPERNOVA 495 Andrew Billington   1077   61:33 3 0:57:09 0:04:21 1158.991 9.0   VETERAN      
10 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Callum Aldous   1029   60:31 3 0:58:49 0:05:52 1139.533 10.0         INSTRUCTOR
11 FAST Solo 5058 Glen Howell   1143   45:01 2 0:59:05 0:04:33 1271.5 11.0   VETERAN      
12 FAST BYTE CII 3707 Jo Andrews   1138   44:54 2 0:59:11 0:04:37 1268.205 12.0     LADIES   INSTRUCTOR
13 FAST Solution 431 Tony Lord   1089   21:35 1 0:59:27 0:02:18 1219.247 13.0   VETERAN      
14 FAST RS Aero 7 1181 Roger Belton   1065   45:33 2 1:04:09 0:07:51 1286.564 14.0   VETERAN     INSTRUCTOR
15 FAST Laser Radial 172782 Ollie Wattam   1145   49:13 2 1:04:29 0:08:41 1390.13 15.0       CADET INSTRUCTOR
16 SLOW Pico Training Sail 5192 Sean Hull   1330   57:14 2 1:04:33 0:10:09 1616.561 16.0          
17 FAST Solo 5026 Mike Pelling   1143   50:54 2 1:06:48 0:10:26 1437.676 17.0   VETERAN      
18 FAST Laser Radial 151426 Andy Coleman   1145   51:01 2 1:06:50 0:10:29 1440.971 18.0 MASTER   LADIES    
19 SLOW Laser 4.7 52396 Amanda Anderson   1207   59:59 2 1:14:33 0:17:15 1694.235 19.0 MASTER   LADIES    
20 FAST Laser 35 Toby Pelling   1099   55.08 2 1.15.15 0.16.13 1557.247 20.0       CADET  
21 SLOW Topper 46076 Sebastian Wattam   1363   55:13 1 2:01:32 0:31:05 3119.201 21.0       CADET  
22 SLOW Topper 25726 Michelle Wakefield   1363   DNF         22.0     LADIES    

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 22



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com