Aries Series

Felpham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:29 on June 14, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 59, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1
2019-03-31
R2
2019-03-31
R3
2019-04-07
R4
2019-04-14
R5
2019-04-28
R6
2019-04-28
R7
2019-05-19
R8
2019-05-19
R9
2019-06-02
R10
2019-06-02
Total Nett
  FAST RS AERO 9 2600 Greg Bartlett   1014                   OCS    
1st FAST RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1065 2.0 2.0 (60.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (7.0) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 206.0 19.0
2nd FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 James Gerwat   1029 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 5.0 (10.0) 6.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (9.0) 3.0 159.0 20.0
3rd FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029 5.0 (60.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0) 9.0 8.0 5.0 (60.0 DNC) 10.0 (11.0) 184.0 40.0
4th FAST LASER 96636 Toby Lloyd   1099 11.0 DNF (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 6.0 5.0 11.0 (12.0) 244.0 52.0
5th FAST SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 308.0 68.0
6th FAST BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027 6.0 4.0 8.0 (60.0 DNC) 7.0 1.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 326.0 86.0
7th FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Callum Aldous   1029 4.0 3.0 (60.0 DNC) 4.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 326.0 86.0
8th FAST LARK 2265 Martin Gillam Connor Gillam 1073 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 1.0 (60.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 6.0 19.0 DNF 330.0 90.0
9th FAST BLAZE 783 Ross Fisher   1027 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 7.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 5.0 19.0 OCS 337.0 97.0
10th FAST LASER 198433 Matt Twist   1099 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 16.0 24.0 DNF 16.0 17.0 DNS (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 20.0 15.0 348.0 108.0
11th FAST PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1002 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 11.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 355.0 115.0
12th SLOW RS TERA SPORT 9 Josie Kelly   1438 7.0 (60.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 15.0 14.0 364.0 124.0
13th SLOW RS TERA SPORT 5035 Mia Gray   1438 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 17.0 14.0 17.0 DNS 11.0 12.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 371.0 131.0
14th FAST RS AERO 7 1675 Chris Whitney   1065 3.0 5.0 DNF (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 378.0 138.0
15th FAST LASER RADIAL 145902 Chris Bull   1145 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 384.0 144.0
16th FAST LASER RADIAL 208970 Tom Twist   1145 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 386.0 146.0
17th FAST RS 100 8.4 294 Andy Conway   1004 11.0 DNF (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 9.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 16.0 9.0 405.0 165.0
18th SLOW PICO RACE 5192 Sean Hull   1260 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 17.0 60.0 DNC 451.0 211.0
19th FAST LASER RADIAL 185220 Owen Rowlands   1145 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 10.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 453.0 213.0
20th SLOW LASER 4.7 52396 Amanda Anderson   1207 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 21.0 DNF 60.0 DNC 456.0 216.0
21st FAST LASER SJC Richard Towse   1099 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 24.0 DNF (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 461.0 221.0
22nd FAST SOLO 5773 Ian King   1143 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 10.0 (60.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNS (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 464.0 224.0
23rd FAST DZERO BLUE 309 Luke Mapley   1079 1.0 1.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 482.0 242.0
24th FAST BLAZE 782 Peter Jones   1027 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 483.0 243.0
25th FAST SUPERNOVA 495 Andrew Billington   1077 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 488.0 248.0
26th FAST RS AERO 5 1413 Roshan Verghese   1136 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 489.0 249.0
27th FAST RS200 1558A Jack Miller Abi Bentley 1046 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 493.0 253.0
28th FAST BLAZE 773 Mark Phillips   1027 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 12.0 4.0 496.0 256.0
29th FAST RS 600 800 Tim Cutsforth   916 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 497.0 257.0
30th FAST RS 200 1558 Lauren Bentley Abi Bentley 1046 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 8.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 13.0 60.0 DNC 501.0 261.0
31st SLOW RS TERA SPORT 5029 Ruby Richards   1438 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 12.0 9.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 501.0 261.0
32nd FAST SOLO 5026 Mike Pelling   1143 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 13.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 9.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 502.0 262.0
33rd FAST LASER RADIAL 1 Charlie Howell   1145 11.0 DNF (60.0 DNC) 12.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 503.0 263.0
34th SLOW TOPPER 20264 Connie Lloyd   1363 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 10.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 504.0 264.0
35th SLOW TOPPER 30796 Annalise Towse   1363 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 11.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 505.0 265.0
36th FAST SOLO 5058 Glen Powell   1143 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 15.0 13.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 508.0 268.0
37th FAST SOLUTION 437 Tony Lord   1089 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 13.0 17.0 DNF 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 510.0 270.0
38th FAST SOLO 3908 Simon Howell   1143 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 18.0 16.0 514.0 274.0
39th SLOW TOPPER 46076 Oliver   1363 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 24.0 DSQ (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 19.0 60.0 DNC 523.0 283.0
40th FAST RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 2.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 542.0 302.0
41st FAST RS AERO 5 1672 Sophie Bentley   1136 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 2.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 542.0 302.0
42nd FAST RS AERO 5 1777 Cath Hemsley   1136 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 3.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 543.0 303.0
43rd FAST LASER RADIAL 109079 Molly Ayling   1145 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 9.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 549.0 309.0
44th FAST RS 200 1558 Toby Scofield Abigail Bentley 1046 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 10.0 550.0 310.0
45th FAST RS AERO 7 1777 Catherine Hemsley   1065 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 11.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 551.0 311.0
46th FAST LASER RADIAL 91221 Alice Serna   1145 11.0 DNF (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 551.0 311.0
47th SLOW RS TERA SPORT 1269 John Stokes   1438 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 15.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 555.0 315.0
48th FAST SOLO 5098 Simon Howell   1143 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 15.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 555.0 315.0
49th FAST RS AERO 7 1295 Jonathan Field   1065 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 16.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 556.0 316.0
50th SLOW TOPPER 0 Jed Cheeseman   1363 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 17.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 557.0 317.0
51st SLOW RS FEVA XL FSC1 Nick Rushbridge   1240 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 18.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 558.0 318.0
52nd FAST LASER RADIAL 1 Susie Lloyd   1145 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 18.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 558.0 318.0
53rd   TOPPER 46076 Sebastian Wattam   1363 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 19.0 DSQ 559.0 319.0
54th FAST RS AERO 5 1181 Roger Belton   1136 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 24.0 DNF (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 564.0 324.0
54th SLOW RS TERA SPORT 5024 Paula Paula Bentley   1438 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 24.0 DNF (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 564.0 324.0
54th FAST BLAZE       1027 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 24.0 DNF (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 564.0 324.0
57th             (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 600.0 360.0
57th     587       (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 600.0 360.0
57th     46       (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 600.0 360.0

Race 1 - 2019-03-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Trapezoid, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15knots
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST DZERO BLUE 309 Luke Mapley   1079   42:28 3 0:39:21 0:00:00 1079 1.0
2 FAST RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1065   41:56 3 0:39:22 0:00:01 1065.449 2.0
3 FAST RS AERO 7 1675 Chris Whitney   1065   43:55 3 0:41:14 0:02:00 1115.842 3.0
4 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Callum Aldous   1029   43:12 3 0:41:59 0:02:42 1097.633 4.0
5 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029   31:54 2 0:46:30 0:04:54 1215.781 5.0
6 FAST BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027   35:44 2 0:52:11 0:08:47 1361.878 6.0
7 SLOW RS TERA SPORT 9 Josie Kelly   1438   31:14 1 1:05:10 0:12:22 2380.745 7.0
8 FAST LASER 96636 Toby Lloyd   1099   DNF         11.0
8 FAST RS 100 8.4 294 Andy Conway   1004   DNF         11.0
8 FAST LASER RADIAL 1 Charlie Howell   1145   DNF         11.0
8 FAST LASER RADIAL 91221 Alice Serna   1145   DNF         11.0

R2 - 2019-03-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Trapezoid, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15knots
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST DZERO BLUE 309 Luke Mapley   1079   36:42 3 0:34:01 0:00:00 1079 1.0
2 FAST RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1065   36:28 3 0:34:14 0:00:15 1072.14 2.0
3 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Callum Aldous   1029   36:45 3 0:35:43 0:01:45 1080.47 3.0
4 FAST BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027   40:13 3 0:39:10 0:05:17 1182.392 4.0
5 FAST RS AERO 7 1675 Chris Whitney   1065   DNF         5.0

R3 - 2019-04-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: P, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: F2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST LARK 2265 Martin Gillam Connor Gillam 1073   46:58 3 0:43:46 0:00:00 1073 1.0
2 FAST RS AERO 5 1672 Sophie Bentley   1136   35:32 2 0:46:55 0:02:23 1217.691 2.0
3 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029   48:46 3 0:47:24 0:03:44 1114.123 3.0
4 FAST LASER RADIAL 208970 Tom Twist   1145   36:13 2 0:47:27 0:02:48 1241.108 4.0
5 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 James Gerwat   1029   49.00 3 0.47.37 0.03.58 1119.454 5.0
6 FAST RS 600 800 Tim Cutsforth   916   43:44 3 0:47:45 0:03:38 999.131 6.0
7 FAST BLAZE 783 Ross Fisher   1027   49:12 3 0:47:54 0:04:15 1124.023 7.0
8 FAST BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027   50:28 3 0:49:08 0:05:31 1152.961 8.0
9 FAST LASER RADIAL 109079 Molly Ayling   1145   38:19 2 0:50:12 0:04:54 1313.073 9.0
10 FAST SOLO 5773 Ian King   1143   38:18 2 0:50:16 0:04:57 1312.502 10.0
11 FAST RS AERO 7 1777 Catherine Hemsley   1065   36:31 2 0:51:26 0:05:26 1251.389 11.0
12 FAST LASER RADIAL 1 Charlie Howell   1145   40:06 2 0:52:32 0:06:41 1374.186 12.0
13 FAST SOLO 5026 Mike Pelling   1143   40:48 2 0:53:33 0:07:27 1398.175 13.0
14 SLOW RS TERA SPORT 9 Josie Kelly   1438   52:53 2 0:55:10 0:10:55 1812.258 14.0
15 FAST SOLO 5098 Simon Howell   1143   42:08 2 0:55:18 0:08:47 1443.867 15.0
16 FAST LASER 198433 Matt Twist   1099   40:32 2 0:55:19 0:08:28 1389.036 16.0
17 SLOW TOPPER 0 Jed Cheeseman   1363   26:50 1 0:59:04 0:06:57 1839.102 17.0
18 FAST LASER RADIAL 1 Susie Lloyd   1145   26:50 1 1:10:18 0:10:08 1839.102 18.0

R4 - 2019-04-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Trapezoid, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: F5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143   32:35 3 0:28:30 0:00:00 1143 1.0
2 FAST RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller   1065   31:15 3 0:29:21 0:00:53 1096.228 2.0
3 FAST RS AERO 5 1777 Cath Hemsley   1136   34:09 3 0:30:04 0:01:46 1197.958 3.0
4 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Callum Aldous   1029   31:35 3 0:30:42 0:02:15 1107.921 4.0
5 FAST PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1002   31:24 3 0:31:20 0:02:50 1101.49 5.0
6 FAST RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1065   33:44 3 0:31:40 0:03:22 1183.341 6.0
7 FAST LASER RADIAL 208970 Tom Twist   1145   37:09 3 0:32:27 0:04:31 1303.195 7.0
8 FAST RS 200 1558 Lauren Bentley Abi Bentley 1046   34:20 3 0:32:49 0:04:31 1204.389 8.0
9 FAST RS 100 8.4 294 Andy Conway   1004   33:10 3 0:33:02 0:04:33 1163.463 9.0
10 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 James Gerwat   1029   34:03 3 0:33:05 0:04:43 1194.45 10.0
11 FAST RS 600 800 Tim Cutsforth   916   31:48 3 0:34:43 0:05:41 1115.521 11.0
12 FAST LASER RADIAL 185220 Owen Rowlands   1145   40:05 3 0:35:00 0:07:27 1406.095 12.0
13 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029   37:00 3 0:35:57 0:07:40 1297.934 13.0
14 SLOW RS TERA SPORT 9 Josie Kelly   1438   35:36 2 0:37:08 0:08:16 1873.234 14.0
15 SLOW RS TERA SPORT 1269 John Stokes   1438   36:02 2 0:37:35 0:08:42 1896.035 15.0
16 FAST RS AERO 7 1295 Jonathan Field   1065   41:13 3 0:38:42 0:10:51 1445.851 16.0
17 SLOW RS TERA SPORT 5035 Mia Gray   1438   30:50 1 1:04:20 0:17:10 3244.834 17.0
18 SLOW RS FEVA XL FSC1 Nick Rushbridge   1240   28:42 1 1:09:26 0:16:55 3020.326 18.0
19 FAST LASER 198433 Matt Twist   1099   DNF 2       24.0
19 FAST LASER SJC Richard Towse   1099   DNF         24.0
19 SLOW TOPPER 46076 Oliver   1363   DSQ         24.0
19 FAST RS AERO 5 1181 Roger Belton   1136   DNF         24.0
19 SLOW RS TERA SPORT 5024 Paula Paula Bentley   1438   DNF         24.0
19 FAST BLAZE       1027   DNF         24.0

R5 - 2019-04-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Triangle, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143   46:55 4 0:41:03 0:00:00 1143 1.0
2 FAST LARK 2265 Martin Gillam Connor Gillam 1073   44:05 4 0:41:05 0:00:02 1073.973 2.0
3 FAST LASER RADIAL 145902 Chris Bull   1145   48:06 4 0:42:01 0:01:06 1171.829 3.0
4 FAST RS AERO 7 1675 Chris Whitney   1065   44:54 4 0:42:10 0:01:11 1093.869 4.0
5 FAST RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1065   46:23 4 0:43:33 0:02:40 1130.007 5.0
6 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 James Gerwat   1029   45:08 4 0:43:52 0:02:54 1099.554 6.0
7 FAST BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027   45:10 4 0:43:59 0:03:01 1100.366 7.0
8 FAST RS200 1558A Jack Miller Abi Bentley 1046   47:04 4 0:45:00 0:04:08 1146.654 8.0
9 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029   46:37 4 0:45:18 0:04:23 1135.691 9.0
10 FAST LASER 96636 Toby Lloyd   1099   37:55 3 0:46:00 0:04:05 1231.652 10.0
11 FAST LASER RADIAL 185220 Owen Rowlands   1145   39:34 3 0:46:04 0:04:19 1285.249 11.0
12 FAST PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1002   46:28 4 0:46:22 0:05:20 1132.037 12.0
13 FAST SOLUTION 437 Tony Lord   1089   38:10 3 0:46:44 0:04:38 1239.773 13.0
14 SLOW RS TERA SPORT 5035 Mia Gray   1438   37:27 2 0:52:05 0:07:56 1824.74 14.0
15 FAST SOLO 5058 Glen Powell   1143   49:02 3 0:57:12 0:13:51 1592.756 15.0
16 FAST LASER 198433 Matt Twist   1099   48:00 3 0:58:14 0:14:10 1559.19 16.0
17 FAST SOLO 5773 Ian King   1143   DNF         17.0

R6 - 2019-04-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Triangle, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027   45:25 4 0:44:13 0:00:00 1027 1.0
2 FAST LARK 2265 Martin Gillam Connor Gillam 1073   47:38 4 0:44:24 0:00:11 1077.125 2.0
3 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 James Gerwat   1029   46:05 4 0:44:47 0:00:35 1042.075 3.0
4 FAST SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143   51:24 4 0:44:58 0:00:51 1162.3 4.0
5 FAST RS200 1558A Jack Miller Abi Bentley 1046   49:02 4 0:46:53 0:02:47 1108.783 5.0
6 FAST RS AERO 7 1675 Chris Whitney   1065   50:31 4 0:47:26 0:03:25 1142.326 6.0
7 FAST RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1065   50:37 4 0:47:32 0:03:31 1144.587 7.0
8 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029   50:06 4 0:48:41 0:04:36 1132.903 8.0
9 FAST LASER 96636 Toby Lloyd   1099   40:33 3 0:49:12 0:04:06 1222.601 9.0
10 FAST LASER RADIAL 185220 Owen Rowlands   1145   42:25 3 0:49:24 0:04:26 1278.882 10.0
11 FAST PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1002   51:03 4 0:50:57 0:06:44 1154.386 11.0
12 FAST LASER RADIAL 145902 Chris Bull   1145   39:53 2 1:09:40 0:14:34 1803.751 12.0
13 FAST SOLO 5058 Glen Powell   1143   40:27 2 1:10:47 0:15:11 1829.379 13.0
14 FAST LASER 198433 Matt Twist   1099   DNS         17.0
14 SLOW RS TERA SPORT 5035 Mia Gray   1438   DNS         17.0
14 FAST SOLO 5773 Ian King   1143   DNS         17.0
14 FAST SOLUTION 437 Tony Lord   1089   DNF         17.0

R7 - 2019-05-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Trapezoid, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: F2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 James Gerwat   1029   28.20 2 0.27.32 0.00.00 1029 1.0
2 FAST BLAZE 782 Peter Jones   1027   28.38 2 0.27.53 0.00.21 1039.895 2.0
3 FAST BLAZE 783 Ross Fisher   1027   29.30 2 0.28.43 0.01.13 1071.371 3.0
4 FAST SUPERNOVA 495 Andrew Billington   1077   32.58 2 0.30.37 0.03.19 1197.272 4.0
5 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029   40.11 2 0.39.03 0.11.51 1459.364 5.0
6 FAST LASER 96636 Toby Lloyd   1099   44.44 2 0.40.42 0.14.28 1624.609 6.0
7 SLOW LASER 4.7 52396 Amanda Anderson   1207   25.33 1 0.42.20 0.08.56 1855.832 7.0
8 SLOW PICO RACE 5192 Sean Hull   1260   26.53 1 0.42.40 0.09.32 1952.679 8.0
9 FAST SOLO 5026 Mike Pelling   1143   25.13 1 0.44.07 0.09.29 1831.62 9.0
10 FAST LASER SJC Richard Towse   1099   25.52 1 0.47.04 0.10.44 1878.833 10.0
11 SLOW RS TERA SPORT 5035 Mia Gray   1438   52.54 1 1.13.34 0.33.06 3842.407 11.0
12 SLOW RS TERA SPORT 5029 Ruby Richards   1438   59.59 1 1.23.26 0.40.11 4356.907 12.0
13 SLOW TOPPER 20264 Connie Lloyd   1363   DNF         14.0
13 SLOW TOPPER 30796 Annalise Towse   1363   DNF         14.0

R8 - 2019-05-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Trapezoid, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: F2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST BLAZE 782 Peter Jones   1027   35.51 4 0.34.54 0.00.00 1027 1.0
2 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 James Gerwat   1029   35.59 4 0.34.58 0.00.04 1030.82 2.0
3 FAST BLAZE 783 Ross Fisher   1027   36.21 4 0.35.24 0.00.30 1041.324 3.0
4 FAST SUPERNOVA 495 Andrew Billington   1077   41.17 4 0.38.20 0.03.41 1182.649 4.0
5 FAST LASER 96636 Toby Lloyd   1099   34.42 3 0.42.06 0.05.56 1325.408 5.0
6 SLOW PICO RACE 5192 Sean Hull   1260   47.09 3 0.49.54 0.14.10 1800.95 6.0
7 FAST LASER SJC Richard Towse   1099   44.54 3 0.54.28 0.16.08 1715.009 7.0
8 SLOW LASER 4.7 52396 Amanda Anderson   1207   52.03 3 0.57.30 0.20.27 1988.112 8.0
9 SLOW RS TERA SPORT 5029 Ruby Richards   1438   41.22 2 0.57.32 0.16.16 2370.073 9.0
10 SLOW TOPPER 20264 Connie Lloyd   1363   43.40 2 1.04.04 0.19.53 2501.85 10.0
11 SLOW TOPPER 30796 Annalise Towse   1363   45.54 2 1.07.21 0.22.07 2629.808 11.0
12 SLOW RS TERA SPORT 5035 Mia Gray   1438   52.16 2 1.12.42 0.27.10 2994.581 12.0

R9 - 2019-06-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Trapezoid, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: F2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
  FAST RS AERO 9 2600 Greg Bartlett   1014   39:24 6        
1 FAST SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143   36:36 5 0:32:01 0:00:00 1143 1.0
2 FAST RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1065   36:37 5 0:34:23 0:02:31 1143.52 2.0
3 FAST RS AERO 5 1413 Roshan Verghese   1136   39:18 5 0:34:36 0:02:55 1227.32 3.0
4 FAST LASER RADIAL 145902 Chris Bull   1145   39:58 5 0:34:54 0:03:18 1248.139 4.0
5 FAST BLAZE 783 Ross Fisher   1027   36.04 5 0.35.07 0.03.11 1126.344 5.0
6 FAST LARK 2265 Martin Gillam Connor Gillam 1073   38:01 5 0:35:26 0:03:39 1187.242 6.0
7 FAST LASER RADIAL 208970 Tom Twist   1145   41:26 5 0:36:11 0:04:46 1293.943 7.0
8 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Callum Aldous   1029   37:32 5 0:36:29 0:04:35 1172.148 8.0
9 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 James Gerwat   1029   37:42 5 0:36:38 0:04:45 1177.352 9.0
10 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029   38:08 5 0:37:04 0:05:11 1190.885 10.0
11 FAST LASER 96636 Toby Lloyd   1099   41:20 5 0:37:37 0:06:09 1290.82 11.0
12 FAST BLAZE 773 Mark Phillips   1027   39.00 5 0.37.58 0.06.07 1217.951 12.0
13 FAST RS 200 1558 Lauren Bentley Abi Bentley 1046   40:45 5 0:38:57 0:07:15 1272.602 13.0
14 FAST PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1002   40:05 5 0:40:00 0:08:00 1251.783 14.0
15 SLOW RS TERA SPORT 9 Josie Kelly   1438   34:40 3 0:40:11 0:07:02 1804.372 15.0
16 FAST RS 100 8.4 294 Andy Conway   1004   42:01 5 0:41:51 0:09:52 1312.16 16.0
17 SLOW PICO RACE 5192 Sean Hull   1260   42:56 4 0:42:36 0:10:39 1675.984 17.0
18 FAST SOLO 3908 Simon Howell   1143   39:40 4 0:43:23 0:10:23 1548.463 18.0
19 SLOW TOPPER 46076 Oliver   1363   37:10 3 0:45:27 0:10:59 1934.495 19.0
20 FAST LASER 198433 Matt Twist   1099   43:23 4 0:49:21 0:15:14 1693.55 20.0
21 SLOW LASER 4.7 52396 Amanda Anderson   1207   DNF         21.0

R10 - 2019-06-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Trapezoid, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: F2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
  FAST RS AERO 9 2600 Greg Bartlett   1014   OCS          
1 FAST SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143   43.25 5 0.37.59 0.00.00 1143 1.0
2 FAST RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1065   41.53 5 0.39.20 0.01.26 1102.633 2.0
3 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 283 James Gerwat   1029   41.08 5 0.39.58 0.02.03 1082.888 3.0
4 FAST BLAZE 773 Mark Phillips   1027   41.20 5 0.40.15 0.02.19 1088.154 4.0
5 FAST LASER RADIAL 145902 Chris Bull   1145   47.02 5 0.41.05 0.03.32 1238.213 5.0
6 FAST RS AERO 5 1413 Roshan Verghese   1136   46.42 5 0.41.07 0.03.33 1229.438 6.0
7 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Callum Aldous   1029   42.39 5 0.41.27 0.03.34 1122.817 7.0
8 FAST LASER RADIAL 208970 Tom Twist   1145   47.38 5 0.41.36 0.04.08 1254.009 8.0
9 FAST RS 100 8.4 294 Andy Conway   1004   42.05 5 0.41.55 0.03.57 1107.898 9.0
10 FAST RS 200 1558 Toby Scofield Abigail Bentley 1046   44.19 5 0.42.22 0.04.35 1166.694 10.0
11 FAST DEVOTI D-ZERO 201 Mark Aldous   1029   44.28 5 0.43.13 0.05.23 1170.643 11.0
12 FAST LASER 96636 Toby Lloyd   1099   48.17 5 0.43.56 0.06.32 1271.121 12.0
13 FAST PHANTOM 1320 Paul Miller   1002   44.31 5 0.44.26 0.06.27 1171.959 13.0
14 SLOW RS TERA SPORT 9 Josie Kelly   1438   40.01 3 0.46.23 0.07.15 1755.818 14.0
15 FAST LASER 198433 Matt Twist   1099   40.51 4 0.46.28 0.07.27 1344.286 15.0
16 FAST SOLO 3908 Simon Howell   1143   45.29 4 0.49.44 0.10.45 1496.76 16.0
17 FAST LARK 2265 Martin Gillam Connor Gillam 1073   DNF         19.0
17 FAST BLAZE 783 Ross Fisher   1027   OCS         19.0
17   TOPPER 46076 Sebastian Wattam   1363   DSQ         19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com