Felpham Youth Regatta Gold Fleet 2017

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Gold Laser 4.7 163139 Fin Swanton 1200 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNF) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 23.0 8.0
2nd Gold Laser Radial 195115 Alex Mayger 1139 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 22.0 14.0
3rd Gold RS Aero 5 1181 Liam Vass 1120 (10.0) 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 30.0 15.0
4th Gold Topper 47685 Sam Brackley 1347 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 26.0 15.0
5th Gold Topper 41294 Tom Twist 1347 4.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 (8.0) 7.0 4.0 (8.0) 45.0 29.0
6th Gold RS Aero 5 1413 Lauren Bentley 1120 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 44.0 30.0
7th Gold RS Aero 5 1672 Sophie Bentley 1120 8.0 (9.0) 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 59.0 41.0
8th Gold Topper 27925 Alice Serna 1347 5.0 6.0 6.0 (10.0) (12.0 DNF) 8.0 8.0 9.0 64.0 42.0
9th Gold Topper 47733 Alfie Lester 1347 9.0 10.0 (12.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNC 7.0 70.0 46.0
10th Gold Topper 41388 Connor Gillam 1347 7.0 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 80.0 56.0
11th Gold RS TERA SPORT 943 Adelicia Lavender 1432 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 12.0 DNC 90.0 66.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Gold Laser 4.7 163139 Fin Swanton 1200 31:00 4 0:25:50 1.0
2 Gold Laser Radial 195115 Alex Mayger 1139 29:53 4 0:26:14 2.0
3 Gold Topper 47685 Sam Brackley 1347 27:07 3 0:26:50 3.0
4 Gold Topper 41294 Tom Twist 1347 27:24 3 0:27:07 4.0
5 Gold Topper 27925 Alice Serna 1347 27:43 3 0:27:26 5.0
6 Gold RS Aero 5 1413 Lauren Bentley 1120 31:12 4 0:27:51 6.0
7 Gold Topper 41388 Connor Gillam 1347 28:28 3 0:28:11 7.0
8 Gold RS Aero 5 1672 Sophie Bentley 1120 31:55 4 0:28:30 8.0
9 Gold Topper 47733 Alfie Lester 1347 28:51 3 0:28:33 9.0
10 Gold RS Aero 5 1181 Liam Vass 1120 29:35 3 0:35:13 10.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Gold Laser 4.7 163139 Fin Swanton 1200 37:37 5 0:31:21 1.0
2 Gold Topper 47685 Sam Brackley 1347 35:19 4 0:32:46 2.0
3 Gold RS Aero 5 1181 Liam Vass 1120 37:31 5 0:33:30 3.0
4 Gold Laser Radial 195115 Alex Mayger 1139 38:16 5 0:33:36 4.0
5 Gold Topper 41294 Tom Twist 1347 36:53 4 0:34:14 5.0
6 Gold Topper 27925 Alice Serna 1347 37:49 4 0:35:06 6.0
7 Gold RS Aero 5 1413 Lauren Bentley 1120 39:25 5 0:35:12 7.0
8 Gold Topper 41388 Connor Gillam 1347 38:05 4 0:35:20 8.0
9 Gold RS Aero 5 1672 Sophie Bentley 1120 40:12 5 0:35:54 9.0
10 Gold Topper 47733 Alfie Lester 1347 38:49 4 0:36:01 10.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Gold RS Aero 5 1181 Liam Vass 1120 24:29 5 0:21:52 1.0
2 Gold Topper 47685 Sam Brackley 1347 23:54 4 0:22:11 2.0
3 Gold Topper 41294 Tom Twist 1347 27:17 4 0:25:19 3.0
4 Gold Laser Radial 195115 Alex Mayger 1139 25:36 4 0:28:06 4.0
5 Gold RS Aero 5 1413 Lauren Bentley 1120 26:37 4 0:29:42 5.0
6 Gold Topper 27925 Alice Serna 1347 27:09 3 0:33:36 6.0
7 Gold RS Aero 5 1672 Sophie Bentley 1120 27:52 3 0:41:28 7.0
8 Gold Laser 4.7 163139 Fin Swanton 1200 DNF     12.0
8 Gold Topper 47733 Alfie Lester 1347 DNF     12.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Gold Laser 4.7 163139 Fin Swanton 1200 28:08 5 0:23:27 1.0
2 Gold Laser Radial 195115 Alex Mayger 1139 0:27:41 5 0:24:18 2.0
3 Gold Topper 47685 Sam Brackley 1347 0:26:45 4 0:24:49 3.0
4 Gold Topper 47733 Alfie Lester 1347 0:27:20 4 0:25:22 4.0
5 Gold RS Aero 5 1181 Liam Vass 1120 0:28:32 5 0:25:29 5.0
6 Gold Topper 41294 Tom Twist 1347 0:28:06 4 0:26:05 6.0
7 Gold RS Aero 5 1413 Lauren Bentley 1120 0:29:28 5 0:26:19 7.0
8 Gold Topper 41388 Connor Gillam 1347 0:28:44 4 0:26:40 8.0
9 Gold RS Aero 5 1672 Sophie Bentley 1120 0:31:54 5 0:28:29 9.0
10 Gold Topper 27925 Alice Serna 1347 0:31:06 3 0:38:29 10.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Gold RS Aero 5 1181 Liam Vass 1120 0:16:39 3 0:14:52 1.0
2 Gold Laser 4.7 163139 Fin Swanton 1200 0:18:25 3 0:15:21 2.0
3 Gold Laser Radial 195115 Alex Mayger 1139 0:18:15 3 0:16:01 3.0
4 Gold Topper 47733 Alfie Lester 1347 0:14:30 2 0:16:09 4.0
5 Gold Topper 47685 Sam Brackley 1347 0:15:33 2 0:17:19 5.0
6 Gold RS Aero 5 1413 Lauren Bentley 1120 0:19:44 3 0:17:37 6.0
7 Gold RS Aero 5 1672 Sophie Bentley 1120 0:20:38 3 0:18:25 7.0
8 Gold Topper 41294 Tom Twist 1347 0:17:43 2 0:19:44 8.0
9 Gold Topper 41388 Connor Gillam 1347 0:20:45 1 0:46:13 9.0
10 Gold Topper 27925 Alice Serna 1347 DNF     12.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Gold RS Aero 5 1181 Liam Vass 1120 27.22 4 0.24.26 1.0
2 Gold Topper 47685 Sam Brackley 1347 34.33 4 0.25.39 2.0
3 Gold Laser 4.7 163139 Fin Swanton 1200 30.58 4 0.25.48 3.0
4 Gold Laser Radial 195115 Alex Mayger 1139 30.46 4 0.27.01 4.0
5 Gold RS Aero 5 1413 Lauren Bentley 1120 30.34 4 0.27.18 5.0
6 Gold RS Aero 5 1672 Sophie Bentley 1120 31.50 4 0.28.25 6.0
7 Gold Topper 41294 Tom Twist 1347 29.39 3 0.29.21 7.0
8 Gold Topper 27925 Alice Serna 1347 29.49 3 0.29.31 8.0
9 Gold RS TERA SPORT 943 Adelicia Lavender 1432 34.20 3 0.31.58 9.0
10 Gold Topper 47733 Alfie Lester 1347 DNF 4   12.0
10 Gold Topper 41388 Connor Gillam 1347 DNF     12.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Gold Laser Radial 195115 Alex Mayger 1139 28.53 3 0.25.22 1.0
2 Gold Laser 4.7 163139 Fin Swanton 1200 30.49 3 0.25.41 2.0
3 Gold RS Aero 5 1413 Lauren Bentley 1120 30.49 3 0.27.31 3.0
4 Gold Topper 41294 Tom Twist 1347 25.13 2 0.28.05 4.0
5 Gold RS Aero 5 1181 Liam Vass 1120 32.04 3 0.28.38 5.0
6 Gold Topper 47685 Sam Brackley 1347 25.46 2 0.28.42 6.0
7 Gold RS Aero 5 1672 Sophie Bentley 1120 32.12 3 0.28.45 7.0
8 Gold Topper 27925 Alice Serna 1347 28.43 2 0.31.59 8.0
9 Gold RS TERA SPORT 943 Adelicia Lavender 1432 31.45 2 0.33.15 9.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Gold Laser 4.7 163139 Fin Swanton 1200 43.45 4 0.36.28 1.0
2 Gold Laser Radial 195115 Alex Mayger 1139 42.26 4 0.37.15 2.0
3 Gold Topper 47685 Sam Brackley 1347 37.44 3 0.37.21 3.0
4 Gold RS Aero 5 1181 Liam Vass 1120 42.47 4 0.38.12 4.0
5 Gold RS Aero 5 1413 Lauren Bentley 1120 43.08 4 0.38.31 5.0
6 Gold RS Aero 5 1672 Sophie Bentley 1120 43.40 4 0.38.59 6.0
7 Gold Topper 47733 Alfie Lester 1347 39.55 3 0.39.31 7.0
8 Gold Topper 41294 Tom Twist 1347 41.12 3 0.40.47 8.0
9 Gold Topper 27925 Alice Serna 1347 45.51 3 0.45.23 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com