Wannop & Falconer 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st     BLAZE 786   Richard Ganley   1027 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd     BLAZE 773   Ross Fisher   1027 2.5 1.0 (16.0 RET) 19.5 3.5
3rd     RS AERO 7 1413   Roshan Verghese   1068 2.5 3.0 (4.0) 9.5 5.5
4th     RS AERO 7 1675   Chris Whitney   1068 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 14.0 8.0
5th     BLAZE 782   Pete Jones   1027 4.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 24.0 8.0
6th     BYTE CII 2622   Calum Aldous   1144 (7.0) 7.0 2.0 16.0 9.0
7th     DEVOTI D-ZERO 201   Mark Aldous   1029 (11.0) 6.0 5.0 22.0 11.0
8th     BYTE CII 2623   Duncan Glen   1144 5.0 (9.0) 6.0 20.0 11.0
9th     BYTE CII 2950   Kirsten Glen   1144 (8.0) 8.0 7.0 23.0 15.0
10th     LASER RADIAL 1   Simon Howell   1142 (13.0) 12.0 8.0 33.0 20.0
11th     LASER SJC   Richard Towse   1098 (12.0) 11.0 9.0 32.0 20.0
12th     BYTE CII 3587   Richard Bentley   1144 10.0 10.0 (16.0 RET) 36.0 20.0
13th     LASER 2000     Emily McKinnon Andy McKinnon 1107 (16.0 RET) 13.0 10.0 39.0 23.0
14th     PHANTOM 1154   Paul Miller   999 9.0 (16.0 RET) 16.0 DNC 41.0 25.0
15th     LASER RADIAL 187491   Nigel Lester   1142 (16.0 RET) 16.0 RET 16.0 DNC 48.0 32.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     BLAZE 786   Richard Ganley   1027 36:53 3 0:35:55 0:00:00 1027 1.0
2     BLAZE 773   Ross Fisher   1027 37:20 3 0:36:21 0:00:27 1039.53 2.5
2     RS AERO 7 1413   Roshan Verghese   1068 38:49 3 0:36:21 0:00:28 1080.833 2.5
4     BLAZE 782   Pete Jones   1027 38:09 3 0:37:09 0:01:16 1062.27 4.0
5     BYTE CII 2623   Duncan Glen   1144 42:40 3 0:37:18 0:01:35 1188.034 5.0
6     RS AERO 7 1675   Chris Whitney   1068 41:15 3 0:38:37 0:02:54 1148.588 6.0
7     BYTE CII 2622   Calum Aldous   1144 44:17 3 0:38:43 0:03:12 1233.05 7.0
8     BYTE CII 2950   Kirsten Glen   1144 44:47 3 0:39:09 0:03:42 1246.972 8.0
9     PHANTOM 1154   Paul Miller   999 39:08 3 0:39:10 0:03:15 1089.65 9.0
10     BYTE CII 3587   Richard Bentley   1144 44:58 3 0:39:18 0:03:53 1252.077 10.0
11     DEVOTI D-ZERO 201   Mark Aldous   1029 41:28 3 0:40:18 0:04:31 1154.621 11.0
12     LASER SJC   Richard Towse   1098 45:54 3 0:41:48 0:06:28 1278.065 12.0
13     LASER RADIAL 1   Simon Howell   1142 50:46 3 0:44:27 0:09:45 1413.575 13.0
14     LASER 2000     Emily McKinnon Andy McKinnon 1107 RET         16.0
14     LASER RADIAL 187491   Nigel Lester   1142 RET         16.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     BLAZE 773   Ross Fisher   1027 40:11 3 0:39:08 0:00:00 1027 1.0
2     BLAZE 786   Richard Ganley   1027 41:04 3 0:39:59 0:00:53 1049.576 2.0
3     RS AERO 7 1413   Roshan Verghese   1068 43:55 3 0:41:07 0:02:08 1122.416 3.0
4     BLAZE 782   Pete Jones   1027 42:37 3 0:41:30 0:02:26 1089.191 4.0
5     RS AERO 7 1675   Chris Whitney   1068 44:31 3 0:41:41 0:02:44 1137.751 5.0
6     DEVOTI D-ZERO 201   Mark Aldous   1029 43:02 3 0:41:49 0:02:46 1099.84 6.0
7     BYTE CII 2622   Calum Aldous   1144 48:49 3 0:42:40 0:04:03 1247.65 7.0
8     BYTE CII 2950   Kirsten Glen   1144 48:55 3 0:42:46 0:04:09 1250.205 8.0
9     BYTE CII 2623   Duncan Glen   1144 49:11 3 0:43:00 0:04:25 1257.021 9.0
10     BYTE CII 3587   Richard Bentley   1144 49:33 3 0:43:19 0:04:47 1266.392 10.0
11     LASER SJC   Richard Towse   1098 50:30 3 0:46:00 0:07:32 1290.672 11.0
12     LASER RADIAL 1   Simon Howell   1142 37:17 2 0:48:58 0:07:30 1429.323 12.0
13     LASER 2000     Emily McKinnon Andy McKinnon 1107 50:16 2 1:08:07 0:21:23 1927.063 13.0
14     PHANTOM 1154   Paul Miller   999 RET         16.0
14     LASER RADIAL 187491   Nigel Lester   1142 RET         16.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     BLAZE 786   Richard Ganley   1027 37:12 3 0:36:13 0:00:00 1027 1.0
2     BYTE CII 2622   Calum Aldous   1144 41:40 3 0:36:25 0:00:14 1150.314 2.0
3     RS AERO 7 1675   Chris Whitney   1068 38:66 3 0:36:37 0:00:25 1079.454 3.0
4     RS AERO 7 1413   Roshan Verghese   1068 39:39 3 0:37:08 0:00:58 1094.638 4.0
5     DEVOTI D-ZERO 201   Mark Aldous   1029 39:03 3 0:37:57 0:01:47 1078.074 5.0
6     BYTE CII 2623   Duncan Glen   1144 43:49 3 0:38:18 0:02:23 1209.67 6.0
7     BYTE CII 2950   Kirsten Glen   1144 44:55 3 0:39:16 0:03:29 1240.038 7.0
8     LASER RADIAL 1   Simon Howell   1142 33:04 2 0:43:26 0:05:29 1369.333 8.0
9     LASER SJC   Richard Towse   1098 32:14 2 0:44:02 0:05:43 1334.824 9.0
10     LASER 2000     Emily McKinnon Andy McKinnon 1107 36:26 2 0:49:22 0:09:42 1508.751 10.0
11     BLAZE 773   Ross Fisher   1027 RET 3       16.0
11     BLAZE 782   Pete Jones   1027 DNC         16.0
11     BYTE CII 3587   Richard Bentley   1144 RET         16.0
11     PHANTOM 1154   Paul Miller   999 DNC         16.0
11     LASER RADIAL 187491   Nigel Lester   1142 DNC         16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com