venue burgee

Viking Series 2017

Felpham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:17 on May 13, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 61, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
15/04/18 13:00
R5
29/04/18 15:00
R6
27/03/16 11:00
R7
27/03/16 11:00
R8
27/03/16 11:00
Total Nett
1st BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1027 1.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 127.0 3.0
2nd RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1068 (5.0) 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 14.0 6.0
3rd BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1027 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 (6.0 DNF) 16.0 6.0
4th SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 16.0 7.0
5th RS 100 8.4 294 Andy Conway   1008 13.0 3.0 4.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 144.0 20.0
6th BLAZE   Richard Ganley   1027 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 196.0 72.0
7th RS AERO 7 1675 Chris Whitney   1068 2.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 250.0 126.0
8th RS AERO 7 1562 Toby Schofield   1068 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 4.0 62.0 DNC 252.0 128.0
9th 420 48158 Liam Gray   1111 (62.0 DNC) 5.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 253.0 129.0
10th LASER 204680 Liam Vass   1098 6.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 254.0 130.0
11th LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1142 7.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 255.0 131.0
12th LARK 2265 Martin Gillam Conner Gillam 1070 8.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 256.0 132.0
13th RS AERO 7 1777 Cath Hemsley   1068 9.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 257.0 133.0
14th BLAZE 761 Paul Hemsley   1027 10.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 258.0 134.0
15th LASER 152812 Callum Aldous   1098 11.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 259.0 135.0
16th RS AERO 5 1181 Roger Belton   1129 12.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 260.0 136.0
17th LASER 166393 Mark Aldous   1098 14.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 262.0 138.0
18th LASER RADIAL 185220 Owen Rowlands   1142 15.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 263.0 139.0
19th RS 100 8.4 360 TimCutsforth   1008 16.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 264.0 140.0
20th BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027 17.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 265.0 141.0
21st BYTE CI 2623 Jo Andrews   1180 18.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 266.0 142.0
22nd LASER 4.7 52396 Amanda Anderson   1207 19.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 267.0 143.0
23rd BYTE CI 3587 Paula Bentley   1180 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
23rd TOPPER no number Katie Mayger   1358 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
23rd LASER 195115F Alex Mayger   1098 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
23rd           (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
23rd TOPPER 46076 Oliver Whattam   1358 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
23rd RS AERO 7 1672 Rich Bentley   1068 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
23rd LASER RADIAL 91221 Alice Serna   1142 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
23rd BYTE CI 2587 Paula Bentley   1180 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
23rd CONTENDER 451 Paul Sherwood   969 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
23rd LASER 160427 Liam Vass   1098 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
23rd RS FEVA XL 2WOW Paula B Team Wow 2 1240 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
23rd RS 100 8.4   Andy Conway   1008 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
23rd TOPPER 7F Katie Mayger   1358 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
23rd LASER 96636 Toby Lloyd   1098 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
23rd LASER RADIAL 198933 Tom Twist   1142 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
23rd SOLUTION 431 Tony Lord   1087 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
23rd RS TERA SPORT 1269 John Stokes   1432 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
23rd LASER 22000 Steve Hill   1098 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
23rd RS TERA SPORT 3496 Adelicia Lavender   1432 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
23rd LASER 4.7 167771 Tom Simpson   1207 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
23rd LASER 109079 Andy Riley   1098 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
23rd RS AERO 7 1414A Jack Miller   1068 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
23rd PICO 2 Jo Andrews   1330 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
23rd SOLUTION 437 Tony Lord   1087 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
23rd RS AERO 5 1413 Roshan Verghese   1129 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
23rd BYTE CII 2387 Lauren Bentley   1144 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
23rd LASER 205919 Justin Mepstead   1098 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
23rd RS AERO 5 1672 Paula Bentley   1129 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
23rd PICO F2 Meg Brackley   1330 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
23rd LASER 4.7 156210 Zac Burse   1207 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
23rd SOLUTION 457 Andy Farrer   1087 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
23rd TOPPER 47685 Sam Brackley   1358 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
23rd RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1068 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
23rd PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   999 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
23rd BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1027 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
23rd SOLUTION 428 Mitchell Campbell   1087 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
23rd SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
23rd SOLO 5058 Glenn Powell   1143 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
23rd LASER 168875 Bill Brookes   1098 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0

R1 - 15/04/18 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1027   38:42 4 0:37:41 0:00:00 1027 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 1675 Chris Whitney   1068   40:37 4 0:38:02 0:00:22 1077.863 2.0
3 BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1027   39:35 4 0:38:33 0:00:53 1050.441 3.0
4 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   41:44 4 0:38:49 0:01:13 1107.497 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1068   41:49 4 0:39:09 0:01:34 1109.708 5.0
6 LASER 204680 Liam Vass   1098   43:19 4 0:39:27 0:01:56 1149.515 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1142   45:07 4 0:39:30 0:02:05 1197.282 7.0
8 LARK 2265 Martin Gillam Conner Gillam 1070   42:22 4 0:39:36 0:02:03 1124.304 8.0
9 RS AERO 7 1777 Cath Hemsley   1068   42:33 4 0:39:50 0:02:18 1129.169 9.0
10 BLAZE 761 Paul Hemsley   1027   41:04 4 0:39:59 0:02:22 1089.805 10.0
11 LASER 152812 Callum Aldous   1098   44:04 4 0:40:08 0:02:41 1169.418 11.0
12 RS AERO 5 1181 Roger Belton   1129   46:20 4 0:41:02 0:03:47 1229.569 12.0
13 RS 100 8.4 294 Andy Conway   1008   41:38 4 0:41:18 0:03:39 1104.843 13.0
14 LASER 166393 Mark Aldous   1098   45:30 4 0:41:26 0:04:07 1207.455 14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 185220 Owen Rowlands   1142   47:52 4 0:41:55 0:04:50 1270.26 15.0
16 RS 100 8.4 360 TimCutsforth   1008   42:50 4 0:42:30 0:04:51 1136.688 16.0
17 BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027   44:16 4 0:43:06 0:05:34 1174.725 17.0
18 BYTE CI 2623 Jo Andrews   1180   42:04 3 0:47:32 0:08:43 1488.457 18.0
19 LASER 4.7 52396 Amanda Anderson   1207   43:41 3 0:48:15 0:09:34 1545.66 19.0

R5 - 29/04/18 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1068   33.55 3 0.31.45 0.00.00 1068 1.0
2 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   34.32 3 0.32.07 0.00.24 1087.418 2.0
3 RS 100 8.4 294 Andy Conway   1008   32.33 3 0.32.18 0.00.32 1024.965 3.0
4 BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1027   33.17 3 0.32.24 0.00.40 1048.057 4.0
5 420 48158 Liam Gray   1111   37.28 3 0.33.43 0.02.11 1179.786 5.0

R6 - 27/03/16 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1027   30.04 3 0.29.17 0.00.00 1027 1.0
2 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   31.46 3 0.29.33 0.00.18 1085.068 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1068   32.02 3 0.30.00 0.00.46 1094.176 3.0
4 RS 100 8.4 294 Andy Conway   1008   30.22 3 0.30.08 0.00.51 1037.247 4.0

R7 - 27/03/16 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1027   34.58 4 0.34.03 0.00.00 1027 1.0
2 BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1027   36.13 4 0.35.16 0.01.15 1063.714 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1068   38.26 4 0.35.59 0.02.04 1128.819 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 1562 Toby Schofield   1068   38.42 4 0.36.14 0.02.20 1136.651 4.0
5 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   40.08 4 0.37.20 0.03.32 1178.749 5.0
6 BLAZE   Richard Ganley   1027   39:38 4 0:38:35 0:04:40 1164.064 6.0

R8 - 27/03/16 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1027   26.33 3 0.25.51 0.00.00 1027 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1068   27.58 3 0.26.11 0.00.21 1081.799 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   30.15 3 0.28.08 0.02.28 1170.122 3.0
4 BLAZE   Richard Ganley   1027   30:53 3 0:30:04 0:04:20 1194.621 4.0
5 BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1027   DNF         6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com