Topper Open 2018

Results are final as of 17:15 on July 21, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st TOPPER 48140 Stokes Bay Zoe Belben (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 3.0
2nd TOPPER 48177 Newhaven & Seaford Bill Hudson (7.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 6.0
3rd TOPPER 47780 Silver Wing Aaron Evans 2.0 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 17.0 10.0
4th TOPPER 47685 Felpham SC Samuel Brackley 3.0 (13.0) 3.0 4.0 23.0 10.0
5th TOPPER 47077 Bough Beech Joseph Warwicker 1.0 5.0 (9.0) 8.0 23.0 14.0
6th TOPPER 47808 Island Barn Lily Barrett 5.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 21.0 14.0
7th TOPPER 47750 Island Barn Maxi Tustain (6.0) 6.0 4.0 6.0 22.0 16.0
8th TOPPER 48259 Hill Head Richard Thurlby (16.0) 8.0 8.0 3.0 35.0 19.0
9th TOPPER 46620 Stokes Bay Oliver Payne 11.0 7.0 10.0 (12.0) 40.0 28.0
10th TOPPER 48246 Surrey Docks Lawrence Donnelly (40.0 OCS) 10.0 6.0 13.0 69.0 29.0
11th TOPPER 45700 Warsash Andy Peng (15.0) 11.0 12.0 10.0 48.0 33.0
12th TOPPER 47853 Warsash Dan Perkins 8.0 9.0 (18.0) 17.0 52.0 34.0
13th TOPPER 47733 Felpham SC Alfie Lester (20.0) 17.0 11.0 9.0 57.0 37.0
14th TOPPER 47779 Felpham SC Robin Stein 13.0 12.0 13.0 (15.0) 53.0 38.0
15th TOPPER 45417 Bough Beech Luka Franklin 9.0 15.0 19.0 (40.0 BFD) 83.0 43.0
16th TOPPER 48153 Poole YC Harry Somerville 14.0 (16.0) 14.0 16.0 60.0 44.0
17th TOPPER 47654 Queensmead James Smaggasgale (21.0) 14.0 17.0 14.0 66.0 45.0
18th TOPPER 44806 Hill Head Harris Goodman (24.0) 19.0 16.0 11.0 70.0 46.0
19th TOPPER 47725 Island Barn Maisie Bristow 10.0 18.0 (22.0) 19.0 69.0 47.0
20th TOPPER 48348 Hill Head Xavier Dunn 18.0 (23.0) 15.0 18.0 74.0 51.0
21st TOPPER 45975 Papercourt Johnny Woolgar 12.0 24.0 23.0 (40.0 BFD) 99.0 59.0
22nd TOPPER 46076 Felpham SC Oliver Wattam 17.0 21.0 24.0 (40.0 BFD) 102.0 62.0
23rd TOPPER 30178 Chichester YC Thomas Machell 19.0 20.0 (40.0 DNC) 24.0 103.0 63.0
24th TOPPER 48185 Hill Head Islay Goodman 22.0 25.0 (27.0) 20.0 94.0 67.0
25th TOPPER 47310 Warsash Edward Sitton 23.0 22.0 (30.0) 27.0 102.0 72.0
26th TOPPER 43600 Stokes Bay Jasper Hilton 27.0 26.0 21.0 (40.0 BFD) 114.0 74.0
27th TOPPER 4.2 45757 Poole YC River Green 29.0 (30.0) 26.0 21.0 106.0 76.0
28th TOPPER 4.2 48193 Warsash Immi Rees (34.0) 31.0 25.0 22.0 112.0 78.0
29th TOPPER 47124 Papercourt Anne Fredborg 25.0 29.0 (32.0) 25.0 111.0 79.0
30th TOPPER 41388 Felpham SC Connor Gillam 35.0 27.0 20.0 (40.0 BFD) 122.0 82.0
31st TOPPER 45241 Papercourt Joe Mole 26.0 (32.0) 28.0 30.0 116.0 84.0
32nd TOPPER 48306 Chichester YC Catherine McHale (40.0 DNF) 28.0 29.0 29.0 126.0 86.0
33rd TOPPER 4.2 48083 Hill Head Arran Goodman (33.0) 33.0 31.0 23.0 120.0 87.0
34th TOPPER 47649 Surrey Docks Jibrel Bostan 31.0 (34.0) 33.0 28.0 126.0 92.0
35th TOPPER 48175 Datchet Haddie Childs 28.0 (40.0 RET) 40.0 BFD 26.0 134.0 94.0
36th TOPPER 47719 Island Barn Megan Thomson 30.0 (35.0) 34.0 31.0 130.0 95.0
37th TOPPER 44477 Felpham SC Josh James 32.0 (37.0) 35.0 32.0 136.0 99.0
38th TOPPER 46937 Papercourt Archie Walker (36.0) 36.0 36.0 33.0 141.0 105.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com