Felpham Sailing Club Tera Open 9 June 2018

Results are provisional as of 16:30 on June 9, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st RS TERA PRO 743 Lizzie Foster Emsworth 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd RS TERA PRO 1637 George Overton Royal Lymington YC (5.5) 1.0 2.0 8.5 3.0
3rd RS TERA SPORT 2392 Oliver Stratton-Brown Frensham Pond SC 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 10.0 6.0
4th RS TERA SPORT 3192 Harry West Royal Lymington YC 2.0 5.0 (7.0) 14.0 7.0
5th RS TERA SPORT 1874 Tristan Ahlheid Frensham Pond SC (4.0) 3.0 4.0 11.0 7.0
6th RS TERA SPORT 1901 Max Sydenham Dell Quay SC 5.5 (6.0) 6.0 17.5 11.5
7th RS TERA SPORT 3496 Adelicia Lavender Felpham SC (7.0) 7.0 5.0 19.0 12.0
8th RS TERA SPORT 2040 Oliver Phillips Royal Lymington YC 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 25.0 16.0
9th RS TERA SPORT 3009 Ella Harris Weston SC (16.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 33.0 17.0
10th RS TERA SPORT 1761 Toby Field ESC 10.0 (12.0) 10.0 32.0 20.0
11th RS TERA SPORT 190 Alex Sydenham Dell Quay SC (11.0) 10.0 11.0 32.0 21.0
12th RS TERA SPORT 2300 Sam Osborne   9.0 13.0 (14.0) 36.0 22.0
13th RS TERA SPORT 1217 William Sears ESC 13.0 11.0 (15.0) 39.0 24.0
14th RS TERA SPORT H Henry Patten Royal Lymington YC 12.0 (14.0) 13.0 39.0 25.0
15th RS TERA SPORT 1269 John Stokes Felpham SC 14.0 (15.0) 12.0 41.0 26.0

R1 - 20/05/17 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS TERA PRO 743 Lizzie Foster Emsworth   32:56 0:24:09 1.0
2 RS TERA SPORT 3192 Harry West Royal Lymington YC   35:47 0:24:59 2.0
3 RS TERA SPORT 2392 Oliver Stratton-Brown Frensham Pond SC   35:59 0:25:08 3.0
4 RS TERA SPORT 1874 Tristan Ahlheid Frensham Pond SC   36:16 0:25:20 4.0
5 RS TERA PRO 1637 George Overton Royal Lymington YC   34:37 0:25:23 5.5
5 RS TERA SPORT 1901 Max Sydenham Dell Quay SC   36:21 0:25:23 5.5
7 RS TERA SPORT 3496 Adelicia Lavender Felpham SC   37:51 0:26:26 7.0
8 RS TERA SPORT 2040 Oliver Phillips Royal Lymington YC   37:54 0:26:28 8.0
9 RS TERA SPORT 2300 Sam Osborne     39:43 0:27:44 9.0
10 RS TERA SPORT 1761 Toby Field ESC   39:48 0:27:48 10.0
11 RS TERA SPORT 190 Alex Sydenham Dell Quay SC   40:21 0:28:11 11.0
12 RS TERA SPORT H Henry Patten Royal Lymington YC   40:31 0:28:18 12.0
13 RS TERA SPORT 1217 William Sears ESC   40:56 0:28:35 13.0
14 RS TERA SPORT 1269 John Stokes Felpham SC   41:26 0:28:56 14.0

R2 - 20/05/17 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS TERA PRO 1637 George Overton Royal Lymington YC   39:49 0:29:11 1.0
2 RS TERA PRO 743 Lizzie Foster Emsworth   40:05 0:29:23 2.0
3 RS TERA SPORT 1874 Tristan Ahlheid Frensham Pond SC   43:00 0:30:02 3.0
4 RS TERA SPORT 2392 Oliver Stratton-Brown Frensham Pond SC   43:09 0:30:08 4.0
5 RS TERA SPORT 3192 Harry West Royal Lymington YC   44:31 0:31:05 5.0
6 RS TERA SPORT 1901 Max Sydenham Dell Quay SC   44:45 0:31:15 6.0
7 RS TERA SPORT 3496 Adelicia Lavender Felpham SC   45:47 0:31:58 7.0
8 RS TERA SPORT 3009 Ella Harris Weston SC   47:38 0:33:16 8.0
9 RS TERA SPORT 2040 Oliver Phillips Royal Lymington YC   47:54 0:33:27 9.0
10 RS TERA SPORT 190 Alex Sydenham Dell Quay SC   47:58 0:33:30 10.0
11 RS TERA SPORT 1217 William Sears ESC   48:13 0:33:40 11.0
12 RS TERA SPORT 1761 Toby Field ESC   48:24 0:33:48 12.0
13 RS TERA SPORT 2300 Sam Osborne     49:39 0:34:40 13.0
14 RS TERA SPORT H Henry Patten Royal Lymington YC   51:31 0:35:59 14.0
15 RS TERA SPORT 1269 John Stokes Felpham SC   51:51 0:36:12 15.0

R3 - 20/05/17 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS TERA PRO 743 Lizzie Foster Emsworth   45:22 0:33:16 1.0
2 RS TERA PRO 1637 George Overton Royal Lymington YC   45:25 0:33:18 2.0
3 RS TERA SPORT 2392 Oliver Stratton-Brown Frensham Pond SC   48:05 0:33:35 3.0
4 RS TERA SPORT 1874 Tristan Ahlheid Frensham Pond SC   48:32 0:33:54 4.0
5 RS TERA SPORT 3496 Adelicia Lavender Felpham SC   49:05 0:34:17 5.0
6 RS TERA SPORT 1901 Max Sydenham Dell Quay SC   49:31 0:34:35 6.0
7 RS TERA SPORT 3192 Harry West Royal Lymington YC   50:51 0:35:31 7.0
8 RS TERA SPORT 2040 Oliver Phillips Royal Lymington YC   51:23 0:35:53 8.0
9 RS TERA SPORT 3009 Ella Harris Weston SC   52:25 0:36:36 9.0
10 RS TERA SPORT 1761 Toby Field ESC   52:34 0:36:43 10.0
11 RS TERA SPORT 190 Alex Sydenham Dell Quay SC   54:38 0:38:09 11.0
12 RS TERA SPORT 1269 John Stokes Felpham SC   54:42 0:38:12 12.0
13 RS TERA SPORT H Henry Patten Royal Lymington YC   54:50 0:38:17 13.0
14 RS TERA SPORT 2300 Sam Osborne     54:58 0:38:23 14.0
15 RS TERA SPORT 1217 William Sears ESC   55:09 0:38:31 15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com