venue burgee

shelley cup 2017

Felpham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:20 on October 29, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
03-05-17  
R2
10-05-17  
Total Nett
1st BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1023 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd RS AERO 7 1181 Jack Miller   1071 1.0 7.0 8.0 8.0
3rd BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1023 6.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
4th RS AERO 5 1672 Lauren Bentley   1120 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
5th LASER 4.7 185220 Owen Rowlands   1200 10.0 1.0 11.0 11.0
6th RS AERO 7 1562 Toby Schofield   1071 3.0 8.0 11.0 11.0
7th Laser 152812 Callum Aldous   1095 8.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
8th RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1071 9.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
9th SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075 7.0 9.0 16.0 16.0
10th LARK 2265 Martin Gillam Connor Gillam 1070 2.0 18.0 DNF 20.0 20.0
11th PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   999 12.0 10.0 22.0 22.0
12th SOLO 4077 Glenn Powell   1143 15.0 12.0 27.0 27.0
13th Aero7 1777 Cath Hemsley   1071 11.0 18.0 DNF 29.0 29.0
14th RS FEVA XL 11 Family Stokes Family Stokes 1240 19.0 DNC 11.0 30.0 30.0
15th BYTE CII 3298 Jill Gill   1147 13.0 18.0 DNF 31.0 31.0
16th SOLUTION 457 Andy Farrer   1087 14.0 18.0 DNF 32.0 32.0
17th BYTE C1 2368 Jo Andrews   1180 16.0 18.0 DNF 34.0 34.0
18th BYTE CII 3587 Paula Bentley   1147 18.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 37.0 37.0

R1 - 03-05-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 7 1181 Jack Miller   1071   47:18 4 0:44:10 0:00:00 1071 1.0
2 LARK 2265 Martin Gillam Connor Gillam 1070   47:30 4 0:44:24 0:00:15 1075.529 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 1562 Toby Schofield   1071   47:50 4 0:44:40 0:00:32 1083.076 3.0
4 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1023   46:09 4 0:45:07 0:00:58 1044.961 4.0
5 RS AERO 5 1672 Lauren Bentley   1120   51:14 4 0:45:45 0:01:46 1160.061 5.0
6 BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1023   46:54 4 0:45:51 0:01:43 1061.943 6.0
7 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   49:28 4 0:46:01 0:01:59 1120.059 7.0
8 Laser 152812 Callum Aldous   1095   50:24 4 0:46:02 0:02:02 1141.192 8.0
9 RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1071   50:01 4 0:46:42 0:02:43 1132.513 9.0
10 LASER 4.7 185220 Owen Rowlands   1200   42:13 3 0:46:54 0:02:28 1274.533 10.0
11 Aero7 1777 Cath Hemsley   1071   50:35 4 0:47:14 0:03:17 1145.344 11.0
12 PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   999   48:07 4 0:48:10 0:04:00 1089.492 12.0
13 BYTE CII 3298 Jill Gill   1147   42:12 3 0:49:03 0:04:12 1274.03 13.0
14 SOLUTION 457 Andy Farrer   1087   40:48 3 0:50:03 0:04:48 1231.763 14.0
15 SOLO 4077 Glenn Powell   1143   49:52 3 0:58:10 0:12:00 1505.488 15.0
16 BYTE C1 2368 Jo Andrews   1180   52:03 3 0:58:49 0:12:58 1571.404 16.0
17 BYTE CII 3587 Paula Bentley   1147   DNF         18.0

R2 - 10-05-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LASER 4.7 185220 Owen Rowlands   1200   34:06 3 0:37:53 0:00:00 1200 1.0
2 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1023   38:58 4 0:38:05 0:00:12 1028.446 2.0
3 BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1023   39:29 4 0:38:36 0:00:43 1042.082 3.0
4 RS AERO 5 1672 Lauren Bentley   1120   43:48 4 0:39:06 0:01:22 1156.012 4.0
5 Laser 152812 Callum Aldous   1095   42:51 4 0:39:08 0:01:22 1130.938 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1071   41:56 4 0:39:09 0:01:21 1106.745 6.0
7 RS AERO 7 1181 Jack Miller   1071   42:12 4 0:39:24 0:01:37 1113.783 7.0
8 RS AERO 7 1562 Toby Schofield   1071   42:28 4 0:39:39 0:01:53 1120.821 8.0
9 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   43:24 4 0:40:22 0:02:40 1145.455 9.0
10 PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   999   42:20 4 0:42:23 0:04:29 1117.302 10.0
11 RS FEVA XL 11 Family Stokes Family Stokes 1240   44:00 3 0:47:19 0:08:46 1548.387 11.0
12 SOLO 4077 Glenn Powell   1143   44:16 3 0:51:38 0:11:47 1557.771 12.0
13 LARK 2265 Martin Gillam Connor Gillam 1070   DNF 4       18.0
13 Aero7 1777 Cath Hemsley   1071   DNF 4       18.0
13 BYTE CII 3298 Jill Gill   1147   DNF 4       18.0
13 SOLUTION 457 Andy Farrer   1087   DNF 4       18.0
13 BYTE C1 2368 Jo Andrews   1180   DNF 4       18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com