venue burgee

Presidents Prize 2017

Felpham Sailing Club

President's Prize 2017

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
29 May 2016  
Total Nett
1st RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1071 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1071 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1023 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1071 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th BLAZE 782 Peter Jones   1023 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1139 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th LASER PICO 3789 Jo Andrews   1330 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   999 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th LASER 140077 Andy Wilkinson   1097 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th BYTE CII 3587 Paula Bentley   1147 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th SOLUTION 457 Andy Farrer   1087 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th 2000 2000 David Rowe Derek Rowe 1107 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th LASER 198433 Matt Twist   1097 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th TOPPER 41294 Thomas Twist   1347 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th LASER 22000 Steve Hill   1097 16.0 16.0 16.0

R1 - 29 May 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1071   54:42 5 0:51:04 0:00:00 1071 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1071   54:47 5 0:51:09 0:00:05 1072.632 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   55:24 5 0:51:32 0:00:30 1084.706 3.0
4 BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1023   53:15 5 0:52:03 0:01:00 1042.61 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1071   55:57 5 0:52:14 0:01:15 1095.474 5.0
6 BLAZE 782 Peter Jones   1023   53:58 5 0:52:45 0:01:43 1056.642 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1139   49:17 4 0:54:05 0:02:45 1206.18 7.0
8 LASER PICO 3789 Jo Andrews   1330   59:00 4 0:55:27 0:04:39 1443.99 8.0
9 PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   999   55:51 5 0:55:54 0:04:50 1093.516 9.0
10 LASER 140077 Andy Wilkinson   1097   49:56 4 0:56:54 0:05:07 1222.089 10.0
11 BYTE CII 3587 Paula Bentley   1147   53:11 4 0:57:58 0:06:19 1301.63 11.0
12 SOLUTION 457 Andy Farrer   1087   52:25 4 1:00:17 0:08:00 1282.867 12.0
13 2000 2000 David Rowe Derek Rowe 1107   54:47 4 1:01:52 0:09:33 1340.79 13.0
14 LASER 198433 Matt Twist   1097   54:36 4 1:02:13 0:09:47 1336.303 14.0
15 TOPPER 41294 Thomas Twist   1347   50:20 3 1:02:17 0:09:03 1642.505 15.0
16 LASER 22000 Steve Hill   1097   61:52 4 1:10:30 0:17:03 1514.15 16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com