Porte Shield 2018

Felpham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 11:49 on October 26, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 55, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st RS AERO 5 1562   Toby Schofield   1129 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (56.0 DNC) 177.0 6.0
2nd RS AERO 7 1672 FSC Richard Bentley   1068 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 3.0 250.0 26.0
3rd DEVOTI D-ZERO 283   James Gerwat   1029 (11.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0) (11.0) 8.0 4.0 6.0 (9.0) 69.0 29.0
4th BLAZE 786   Richard Ganley   1027 (8.0) 4.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 8.0 (10.0) 5.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 164.0 34.0
5th SOLUTION 431   Tony Lord   1087 (12.0) 8.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 11.0 5.0 5.0 (56.0 DNC) 232.0 52.0
6th LARK 2265   Martin Gillam Conner Gillam 1070 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 2.0 3.5 56.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 1.0 291.5 67.5
7th LASER 107331   Ian Makgill   1098 15.0 10.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 16.0 (17.0) 14.0 9.0 7.0 (56.0 DNC) 256.0 71.0
8th SOLO 5058 FSC Glenn Powell   1143 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 18.0 15.0 13.0 8.0 8.0 DNF 15.0 301.0 77.0
9th BLAZE 773   Ross Fisher   1027 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 8.0 DNF 11.0 358.0 134.0
10th BLAZE 782   Pete Jones   1027 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 2.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 8.0 359.0 135.0
11th DEVOTI D-ZERO 201   Callum Aldous   1029 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 56.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 56.0 DNC 364.0 140.0
12th RS AERO 5 1777   Catherine Hemsley   1129 6.0 2.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 9.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 13.0 366.0 142.0
13th LASER SJC FSC Richard Towse   1098 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 17.0 14.0 12.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 14.0 393.0 169.0
14th RS AERO 7 1562   Toby Schofield   1068 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 4.0 402.0 178.0
15th SOLO 5026 FSC Mike Pelling   1143 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 19.0 18.0 DNF 15.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 16.0 404.0 180.0
16th BLAZE 783   Mark Phillips   1027 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 5.0 418.0 194.0
17th 2000 Club   Emily McKinnon Andy McKinnon 1109 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 16.0 10.0 8.0 DNF 56.0 DNC 426.0 202.0
18th PHANTOM 1154   Paul Miller   999 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 10.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 428.0 204.0
19th LASER 4.7 52396   Amanda Anderson   1207 14.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 15.0 16.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 437.0 213.0
20th RS AERO 9 2621 FSC Liam Vass   1019 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 453.0 229.0
21st RS AERO 7 2415 FSC Jack Miller   1068 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 453.0 229.0
22nd LASER RADIAL 145902   Chris Bull   1142 3.0 3.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 454.0 230.0
23rd RS AERO 7 1413   Roshan Verghese   1068 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 5.0 3.5 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 456.5 232.5
24th RS 100 8.4 360   Tim Cutsforth   1008 4.0 11.0 DNF (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 463.0 239.0
25th BYTE CII 3587   Paula Bentley   1144 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 14.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 2.0 464.0 240.0
26th LASER 96636   Toby Lloyd   1098 10.0 6.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 464.0 240.0
27th DEVOTI D-ZERO 201   Mark Aldous   1029 9.0 7.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 464.0 240.0
28th TOPPER 46076   Oliver Whattam   1358 13.0 9.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 470.0 246.0
29th SOLO 5691   Guy Mayger   1143 2.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 506.0 282.0
30th BLAZE 757   Matt Burnett   1027 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 4.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 508.0 284.0
31st RS AERO 7 2621 FSC Liam Vass   1068 5.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 509.0 285.0
32nd DEVOTI D-ZERO 115   Callum Aldous   1029 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 6.0 510.0 286.0
33rd RS 100 8.4 294   Andy Conway   1008 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 7.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 511.0 287.0
34th RS AERO 5 1181 FSC Roger Belton   1129 7.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 511.0 287.0
35th SUPERNOVA 495   Andrew Billington   1075 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 10.0 514.0 290.0
36th LASER 96636   Suzy Lloyd   1098 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 12.0 516.0 292.0
37th LASER 91221   Alice Serna   1098 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 560.0 336.0
37th BYTE C1 2623 FSC Jo Andrews   1180 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 560.0 336.0
37th 420 48158   Liam Gray   1111 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 560.0 336.0
37th LASER RADIAL 181341 FSC James Hurren   1142 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 560.0 336.0
37th LASER 42872 FSC Will Palmer   1098 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 560.0 336.0
37th BLAZE 808   Paul Hemsley   1027 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 560.0 336.0
37th LASER RADIAL 00001   Suzy Lloyd   1142 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 560.0 336.0
37th LASER 4.7 86785   Enn Aldis-Hobbs   1207 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 560.0 336.0
37th LASER 167771   Thomas Simpson   1098 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 560.0 336.0
37th             (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 560.0 336.0
37th SOLUTION 457 FSC Bill Brookes   1087 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 560.0 336.0
37th RS AERO 5 1413   Roshan Verghese   1129 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 560.0 336.0
37th LASER 152812 FSC Callum Aldous   1098 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 560.0 336.0
37th RS AERO 7 1777 FSC Cath Hemsley   1068 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 560.0 336.0
37th RS AERO 7 1675 FSC Chris Whitney   1068 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 560.0 336.0
37th LASER RADIAL 198933   Tom Twist   1142 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 560.0 336.0
37th LASER RADIAL 91221   Alice Serna   1142 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 560.0 336.0
37th LASER RADIAL 185220   Owen Rowlands   1142 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 560.0 336.0
37th RS AERO 7 1181   Roger Belton   1068 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 560.0 336.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 5 1562   Toby Schofield   1129 36:47 2 0:32:35 0:00:00 1129 1.0
2 SOLO 5691   Guy Mayger   1143 37:29 2 0:32:48 0:00:15 1150.485 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 145902   Chris Bull   1142 38:57 2 0:34:06 0:01:45 1195.502 3.0
4 RS 100 8.4 360   Tim Cutsforth   1008 35:18 2 0:35:01 0:02:28 1083.472 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 2621 FSC Liam Vass   1068 37:48 2 0:35:24 0:03:00 1160.205 5.0
6 RS AERO 5 1777   Catherine Hemsley   1129 40:05 2 0:35:30 0:03:18 1230.288 6.0
7 RS AERO 5 1181 FSC Roger Belton   1129 41:24 2 0:36:40 0:04:37 1270.7 7.0
8 BLAZE 786   Richard Ganley   1027 38:00 2 0:37:00 0:04:32 1166.343 8.0
9 DEVOTI D-ZERO 201   Mark Aldous   1029 38:14 2 0:37:09 0:04:42 1173.505 9.0
10 LASER 96636   Toby Lloyd   1098 41:28 2 0:37:46 0:05:42 1272.747 10.0
11 DEVOTI D-ZERO 283   James Gerwat   1029 39:35 2 0:38:28 0:06:03 1214.941 11.0
12 SOLUTION 431   Tony Lord   1087 42:54 2 0:39:28 0:07:29 1316.74 12.0
13 TOPPER 46076   Oliver Whattam   1358 27:47 1 0:40:55 0:05:40 1705.522 13.0
14 LASER 4.7 52396   Amanda Anderson   1207 32:20 1 0:53:35 0:12:40 1984.83 14.0
15 LASER 107331   Ian Makgill   1098 33:41 1 1:01:21 0:15:48 2067.702 15.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 5 1562   Toby Schofield   1129 36:02 2 0:31:55 0:00:00 1129 1.0
2 RS AERO 5 1777   Catherine Hemsley   1129 38:09 2 0:33:47 0:02:07 1195.32 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 145902   Chris Bull   1142 39:17 2 0:34:24 0:02:50 1230.829 3.0
4 BLAZE 786   Richard Ganley   1027 36:05 2 0:35:08 0:03:18 1130.567 4.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 283   James Gerwat   1029 38:26 2 0:37:21 0:05:35 1204.197 5.0
6 LASER 96636   Toby Lloyd   1098 41:08 2 0:37:28 0:06:05 1288.794 6.0
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO 201   Mark Aldous   1029 38:47 2 0:37:41 0:05:56 1215.163 7.0
8 SOLUTION 431   Tony Lord   1087 41:04 2 0:37:47 0:06:22 1286.705 8.0
9 TOPPER 46076   Oliver Whattam   1358 30:02 1 0:44:14 0:08:22 1882.015 9.0
10 LASER 107331   Ian Makgill   1098 40:26 1 1:13:39 0:22:55 2533.722 10.0
11 RS 100 8.4 360   Tim Cutsforth   1008 DNF 2       11.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 5 1562   Toby Schofield   1129 49:30 5 0:43:51 0:00:00 1129 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 1672 FSC Richard Bentley   1068 50:16 5 0:47:04 0:03:26 1146.486 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 283   James Gerwat   1029 48:29 4 0:58:54 0:12:23 1382.265 3.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 5 1562   Toby Schofield   1129 48:52 5 0:43:17 0:00:00 1129 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 1672 FSC Richard Bentley   1068 52:37 5 0:49:16 0:06:23 1215.639 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 283   James Gerwat   1029 53:08 5 0:51:38 0:08:36 1227.576 3.0

R5 - 30/09/18 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 7 1562   Toby Schofield   1068 31.06 4 0.29.07 0.00.00 1068 1.0
2 LARK 2265   Martin Gillam Conner Gillam 1070 32.32 4 0.30.24 0.01.23 1117.222 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 2415 FSC Jack Miller   1068 32.54 4 0.30.48 0.01.48 1129.814 3.0
4 RS AERO 9 2621 FSC Liam Vass   1019 31.28 4 0.30.53 0.01.48 1080.592 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 1413   Roshan Verghese   1068 33.24 4 0.31.16 0.02.18 1146.984 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 1672 FSC Richard Bentley   1068 34.18 4 0.32.07 0.03.12 1177.891 6.0
7 BLAZE 782   Pete Jones   1027 33.01 4 0.32.09 0.03.07 1133.82 7.0
8 BLAZE 786   Richard Ganley   1027 33.02 4 0.32.10 0.03.08 1134.392 8.0
9 DEVOTI D-ZERO 283   James Gerwat   1029 33.10 4 0.32.14 0.03.12 1138.971 9.0
10 DEVOTI D-ZERO 201   Callum Aldous   1029 33.15 4 0.32.19 0.03.17 1141.833 10.0
11 SOLUTION 431   Tony Lord   1087 35.09 4 0.32.20 0.03.30 1207.08 11.0
12 BLAZE 783   Mark Phillips   1027 34.30 4 0.33.36 0.04.36 1184.759 12.0
13 PHANTOM 1154   Paul Miller   999 35.58 4 0.36.00 0.06.53 1235.125 13.0
14 BYTE CII 3587   Paula Bentley   1144 31.07 3 0.36.16 0.06.08 1424.763 14.0
15 LASER 4.7 52396   Amanda Anderson   1207 35.40 3 0.39.24 0.09.18 1633.098 15.0
16 LASER 107331   Ian Makgill   1098 33.30 3 0.40.41 0.09.31 1533.891 16.0
17 LASER SJC FSC Richard Towse   1098 33.40 3 0.40.53 0.09.41 1541.522 17.0
18 SOLO 5058 FSC Glenn Powell   1143 35.50 3 0.41.48 0.10.52 1640.729 18.0
19 SOLO 5026 FSC Mike Pelling   1143 36.21 3 0.42.24 0.11.23 1664.386 19.0

R6 - 30/09/18 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 2621 FSC Liam Vass   1019 39.32 5 0.38.48 0.00.00 1019 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 2415 FSC Jack Miller   1068 41.42 5 0.39.03 0.00.16 1074.847 2.0
3 LARK 2265   Martin Gillam Conner Gillam 1070 42.28 5 0.39.41 0.00.57 1094.609 3.5
3 RS AERO 7 1413   Roshan Verghese   1068 42.23 5 0.39.41 0.00.57 1092.461 3.5
5 RS AERO 7 1562   Toby Schofield   1068 42.46 5 0.40.03 0.01.20 1102.341 5.0
6 BLAZE 782   Pete Jones   1027 41.22 5 0.40.17 0.01.31 1066.255 6.0
7 RS AERO 7 1672 FSC Richard Bentley   1068 43.05 5 0.40.20 0.01.39 1110.504 7.0
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO 201   Callum Aldous   1029 43.10 5 0.41.57 0.03.15 1112.652 8.0
9 BLAZE 783   Mark Phillips   1027 43.10 5 0.42.02 0.03.19 1112.652 9.0
10 BLAZE 786   Richard Ganley   1027 43.22 5 0.42.14 0.03.31 1117.807 10.0
11 DEVOTI D-ZERO 283   James Gerwat   1029 43.53 5 0.42.39 0.03.58 1131.124 11.0
12 SOLUTION 431   Tony Lord   1087 38.01 4 0.43.43 0.04.17 1224.884 12.0
13 PHANTOM 1154   Paul Miller   999 44.49 5 0.44.52 0.06.04 1155.182 13.0
14 LASER SJC FSC Richard Towse   1098 41.52 4 0.47.40 0.07.47 1348.929 14.0
15 SOLO 5058 FSC Glenn Powell   1143 44.49 4 0.49.01 0.09.20 1443.977 15.0
16 LASER 4.7 52396   Amanda Anderson   1207 55.53 4 0.57.52 0.18.25 1800.541 16.0
17 LASER 107331   Ian Makgill   1098 53.00 4 1.00.20 0.18.55 1707.641 17.0
18 SOLO 5026 FSC Mike Pelling   1143 DNF         18.0

R7 - 07/10/18 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BLAZE 773   Ross Fisher   1027 33:35 3 0:32:42 0:00:00 1027 1.0
2 BLAZE 782   Pete Jones   1027 33:44 3 0:32:51 0:00:09 1031.587 2.0
3 RS AERO 5 1562   Toby Schofield   1129 37:12 3 0:32:57 0:00:17 1137.6 3.0
4 BLAZE 757   Matt Burnett   1027 34:13 3 0:33:19 0:00:38 1046.368 4.0
5 BLAZE 786   Richard Ganley   1027 35:22 3 0:34:26 0:01:47 1081.535 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 1672 FSC Richard Bentley   1068 37:18 3 0:34:56 0:02:23 1140.658 6.0
7 RS 100 8.4 294   Andy Conway   1008 35:37 3 0:35:20 0:02:39 1089.181 7.0
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO 283   James Gerwat   1029 36:42 3 0:35:40 0:03:03 1122.31 8.0
9 RS AERO 5 1777   Catherine Hemsley   1129 41:08 3 0:36:26 0:04:13 1257.884 9.0
10 PHANTOM 1154   Paul Miller   999 37:22 3 0:37:24 0:04:42 1142.697 10.0
11 SOLUTION 431   Tony Lord   1087 31:09 2 0:42:59 0:07:27 1428.881 11.0
12 LASER SJC FSC Richard Towse   1098 32:14 2 0:44:02 0:08:18 1478.574 12.0
13 SOLO 5058 FSC Glenn Powell   1143 34:05 2 0:44:44 0:09:10 1563.435 13.0
14 LASER 107331   Ian Makgill   1098 34:27 2 0:47:04 0:10:31 1580.255 14.0
15 SOLO 5026 FSC Mike Pelling   1143 42:05 2 0:55:14 0:17:10 1930.403 15.0
16 2000 Club   Emily McKinnon Andy McKinnon 1109 43:15 2 0:58:30 0:19:04 1983.919 16.0

R8 - 14/10/18 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 5 1562   Toby Schofield   1129 31:44 4 0:28:06 0:00:00 1129 1.0
2 BLAZE 773   Ross Fisher   1027 30:54 4 0:30:05 0:02:02 1099.352 2.0
3 LARK 2265   Martin Gillam Conner Gillam 1070 32:29 4 0:30:21 0:02:25 1155.683 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 283   James Gerwat   1029 32:18 4 0:31:23 0:03:23 1149.161 4.0
5 SOLUTION 431   Tony Lord   1087 35:46 4 0:32:54 0:05:13 1272.497 5.0
6 BLAZE 786   Richard Ganley   1027 33:53 4 0:33:00 0:05:01 1205.492 6.0
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO 201   Callum Aldous   1029 34:11 4 0:33:13 0:05:16 1216.165 7.0
8 SOLO 5058 FSC Glenn Powell   1143 38:16 3 0:44:38 0:14:10 1815.255 8.0
9 LASER 107331   Ian Makgill   1098 43:18 3 0:52:35 0:20:09 2054.021 9.0
10 2000 Club   Emily McKinnon Andy McKinnon 1109 34:09 2 1:01:35 0:18:34 2429.959 10.0

R9 - 14/10/18 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 5 1562   Toby Schofield   1129 30:22 4 0:26:54 0:00:00 1129 1.0
2 LARK 2265   Martin Gillam Conner Gillam 1070 31:17 4 0:29:14 0:02:30 1163.081 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 201   Callum Aldous   1029 31:22 4 0:30:29 0:03:41 1166.179 3.0
4 BLAZE 786   Richard Ganley   1027 31:55 4 0:31:05 0:04:18 1186.627 4.0
5 SOLUTION 431   Tony Lord   1087 35:08 4 0:32:19 0:05:54 1306.22 5.0
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 283   James Gerwat   1029 34:27 4 0:33:29 0:06:46 1280.814 6.0
7 LASER 107331   Ian Makgill   1098 37:29 2 1:08:17 0:22:43 2787.18 7.0
8 SOLO 5058 FSC Glenn Powell   1143 DNF 4       8.0
8 BLAZE 773   Ross Fisher   1027 DNF 4       8.0
8 2000 Club   Emily McKinnon Andy McKinnon 1109 DNF 4       8.0

R10 - 21/10/18 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LARK 2265   Martin Gillam Conner Gillam 1070 33:58 3 0:31:45 0:00:00 1070 1.0
2 BYTE CII 3587   Paula Bentley   1144 38:53 3 0:33:59 0:02:34 1224.882 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 1672 FSC Richard Bentley   1068 36:46 3 0:34:26 0:02:52 1158.204 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 1562   Toby Schofield   1068 37:05 3 0:34:43 0:03:11 1168.18 4.0
5 BLAZE 783   Mark Phillips   1027 35:53 3 0:34:56 0:03:17 1130.378 5.0
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 115   Callum Aldous   1029 36:05 3 0:35:04 0:03:25 1136.678 6.0
7 BLAZE 786   Richard Ganley   1027 36:37 3 0:35:39 0:04:01 1153.479 7.0
8 BLAZE 782   Pete Jones   1027 36:50 3 0:35:52 0:04:14 1160.304 8.0
9 DEVOTI D-ZERO 283   James Gerwat   1029 37:56 3 0:36:52 0:05:16 1194.956 9.0
10 SUPERNOVA 495   Andrew Billington   1075 39:40 3 0:36:54 0:05:32 1249.558 10.0
11 BLAZE 773   Ross Fisher   1027 38:30 3 0:37:29 0:05:54 1212.807 11.0
12 LASER 96636   Suzy Lloyd   1098 30:09 2 0:41:11 0:06:55 1424.654 12.0
13 RS AERO 5 1777   Catherine Hemsley   1129 32:34 2 0:43:16 0:08:40 1538.847 13.0
14 LASER SJC FSC Richard Towse   1098 33:00 2 0:45:05 0:09:46 1559.323 14.0
15 SOLO 5058 FSC Glenn Powell   1143 34:43 2 0:45:34 0:10:32 1640.439 15.0
16 SOLO 5026 FSC Mike Pelling   1143 35:37 2 0:46:44 0:11:26 1682.966 16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com