Porte Shield 2017

Felpham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:18 on October 15, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st     BLAZE 773 FSC Ross Fisher   1023 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (5.0) 1.0 1.0 112.0 6.0
2nd     SUPERNOVA 1080 FSC James Gerwat (Jimbo)   1075 1.5 (6.0) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 115.5 9.5
3rd     RS AERO 7 1672   Richard Bentley   1071 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.5 (6.0) (5.0) 118.5 11.5
4th     LARK 2265   Martin Gillan C Gillan 1070 1.5 3.0 3.0 (6.0) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0) 6.0 123.5 14.5
5th     BLAZE 782 FSC Peter Jones   1023 3.0 4.0 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 209.0 17.0
6th     RS AERO 7 1675 FSC Chris Whitney   1071 (11.0) 9.0 4.0 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 185.0 30.0
7th     RS 100 8.4 360   Tim Cutsforth   1008 6.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 254.0 62.0
8th     RS AERO 7 1777   Catherine Hemsley   1071 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 RET (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 260.0 68.0
9th     LASER RADIAL 145902   Chris Bull   1139 8.0 7.0 5.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 262.0 70.0
10th     RS AERO 7 1413   Roshan Verghese   1071 4.0 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 265.0 73.0
11th     BLAZE 783   Mark Phillips   1023 9.0 (48.0 DNF) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 3.5 9.0 16.0 RET 277.5 85.5
12th     BYTE CI 2623   Jo Andrews   1180 15.0 12.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 15.0 14.0 296.0 104.0
13th     RS AERO 5 1181   Roger Belton   1120 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 9.0 (48.0 DNF) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 348.0 156.0
14th     RS AERO 5 1413   Roshan Verghese   1120 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 350.0 158.0
15th     RS AERO 7 1181   Roger Belton   1071 7.0 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 351.0 159.0
16th     LASER 4.7 185220   Owen Rowlands   1200 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 354.0 162.0
17th     RS TERA SPORT 3496   Adelicia Lavender   1432 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 355.0 163.0
18th     LASER 96636 FSC Toby Lloyd   1097 12.0 10.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 358.0 166.0
19th     solution 457 FSC Andy Farrer   1087 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 359.0 167.0
20th     LASER 166393   Mark Aldous   1097 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 359.0 167.0
21st     RS AERO 5 1181 FSC Lauren Bentley   1120 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 14.0 10.0 360.0 168.0
22nd     BYTE CII 3298 FSC Gill Jill   1147 14.0 11.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 361.0 169.0
23rd     solution 431   Tony Lord   1087 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 13.0 13.0 362.0 170.0
24th     29ER 1244   Tom Schofield Liam Vass 915 13.0 13.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 362.0 170.0
25th     PHANTOM 1159   Paul Miller   999 10.0 (48.0 DNF) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 394.0 202.0
26th     SOLO 4017   Glenn Powell   1143 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 11.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 395.0 203.0
27th     TOPPER 4.2 25726   Connie Lavender   1400 16.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 400.0 208.0
28th     LASER PICO 1592   Jo Gill   1330 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 432.0 240.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     BLAZE 773 FSC Ross Fisher   1023 45:54 5 0:44:52 0:00:00 1023 1.0
2     BLAZE 782 FSC Peter Jones   1023 47:08 5 0:46:04 0:01:14 1050.488 2.0
3     RS 100 8.4 360   Tim Cutsforth   1008 48:04 5 0:47:41 0:02:50 1071.29 3.0
4     SUPERNOVA 1080 FSC James Gerwat (Jimbo)   1075 41:10 4 0:47:52 0:02:35 1146.882 4.0
5     RS AERO 7 1675 FSC Chris Whitney   1071 41:07 4 0:47:59 0:02:40 1145.489 5.0
6     RS AERO 7 1672   Richard Bentley   1071 41:10 4 0:48:03 0:02:43 1146.882 6.0
7     LARK 2265   Martin Gillan C Gillan 1070 41:09 4 0:48:04 0:02:45 1146.417 7.0
8     RS AERO 7 1413   Roshan Verghese   1071 41:23 4 0:48:18 0:02:56 1152.918 8.0
9     BLAZE 783   Mark Phillips   1023 39:40 4 0:48:28 0:02:57 1105.093 9.0
10     RS TERA SPORT 3496   Adelicia Lavender   1432 42:33 3 0:49:31 0:04:00 1580.561 10.0
11     LASER 166393   Mark Aldous   1097 44:38 4 0:50:52 0:05:15 1243.461 11.0
12     solution 457 FSC Andy Farrer   1087 44:58 4 0:51:43 0:05:57 1252.748 12.0
13     solution 431   Tony Lord   1087 45:48 4 0:52:40 0:06:47 1275.964 13.0
14     RS AERO 5 1181 FSC Lauren Bentley   1120 47:18 4 0:52:47 0:07:06 1317.753 14.0
15     BYTE CI 2623   Jo Andrews   1180 39:35 3 0:55:55 0:07:49 1470.361 15.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     BLAZE 773 FSC Ross Fisher   1023 27:50 3 0:27:12 0:00:00 1023 1.0
2     BLAZE 782 FSC Peter Jones   1023 29:01 3 0:28:22 0:01:11 1066.493 2.0
3     RS 100 8.4 360   Tim Cutsforth   1008 29:33 3 0:29:19 0:02:07 1086.095 3.0
4     SUPERNOVA 1080 FSC James Gerwat (Jimbo)   1075 31:48 3 0:29:35 0:02:33 1168.793 4.0
5     RS AERO 7 1672   Richard Bentley   1071 31:42 3 0:29:36 0:02:34 1165.117 5.0
6     LARK 2265   Martin Gillan C Gillan 1070 31:47 3 0:29:42 0:02:40 1168.18 6.0
7     RS AERO 7 1675 FSC Chris Whitney   1071 31:51 3 0:29:44 0:02:43 1170.631 7.0
8     RS AERO 7 1413   Roshan Verghese   1071 31:52 3 0:29:45 0:02:44 1171.243 8.0
9     RS TERA SPORT 3496   Adelicia Lavender   1432 29:29 2 0:30:53 0:03:31 1625.467 9.0
10     RS AERO 5 1181 FSC Lauren Bentley   1120 35:54 3 0:32:03 0:05:26 1319.486 10.0
11     solution 457 FSC Andy Farrer   1087 35:11 3 0:32:22 0:05:37 1293.146 11.0
12     LASER 166393   Mark Aldous   1097 35:37 3 0:32:28 0:05:46 1309.072 12.0
13     solution 431   Tony Lord   1087 36:20 3 0:33:26 0:06:46 1335.413 13.0
14     BYTE CI 2623   Jo Andrews   1180 27:06 2 0:34:27 0:05:42 1494.07 14.0
15     BLAZE 783   Mark Phillips   1023 RET         16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com