venue burgee

Felpham Regatta 2017

Felpham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:38 on June 18, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
Total Nett
1st PHANTOM 1414 Steve Popple   999 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 8.0 4.0
2nd RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1071 2.0 2.0 (8.0) 5.0 17.0 9.0
3rd SOLUTION 428 Mitchell Campbell   1087 3.0 (9.0) 2.0 4.0 18.0 9.0
4th SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 3.0 22.0 15.0
5th BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1023 4.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 22.0 15.0
6th BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1023 8.0 4.0 7.0 (42.0 DNC) 61.0 19.0
7th RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1071 5.0 3.0 13.0 (42.0 DNC) 63.0 21.0
8th RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1071 9.0 10.0 (17.0) 8.0 44.0 27.0
9th LASER 152812 Callum Aldous   1095 7.0 11.0 12.0 (42.0 DNC) 72.0 30.0
10th STREAKER 1796 Bob Marshall   1132 12.0 15.0 (20.0) 9.0 56.0 36.0
11th FINN 14 Steve Sampson   1045 11.0 14.0 16.0 (42.0 DNC) 83.0 41.0
12th BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1023 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 86.0 44.0
13th SOLUTION 457 Andy Farrer   1087 16.0 18.0 11.0 (42.0 DNC) 87.0 45.0
14th RS TERA PRO 943 Adelicia Lavender   1364 (21.0) 21.0 19.0 11.0 72.0 51.0
15th SOLUTION 431 Tony Lord   1087 17.0 20.0 14.0 (42.0 DNC) 93.0 51.0
16th CADET 9754 Charlotte Videlo   1428 10.0 5.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 99.0 57.0
17th BYTE 2623 Jo Andrews   1147 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 99.0 57.0
18th TOPPER 45250 Luke Roberts   1347 (23.0) 23.0 22.0 12.0 80.0 57.0
19th PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   999 26.0 DNF 19.0 18.0 (42.0 DNC) 105.0 63.0
20th LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1139 15.0 8.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 107.0 65.0
21st TOPPER 41294 Thomas Twist   1347 22.0 22.0 21.0 (42.0 DNC) 107.0 65.0
22nd BYTE 3587 Paula Bentley   1147 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 15.0 10.0 109.0 67.0
23rd BYTE 2387 Lauren Bentley   1147 14.0 12.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 110.0 68.0
24th 29ER 1244 Toby Schofield Liam 915 13.0 13.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 110.0 68.0
25th RS FEVA XL 11 Katie Mayger Alana Corbett 1240 20.0 24.0 24.0 (42.0 DNC) 110.0 68.0
26th CADET 9992 Rebecca Videlo   1428 19.0 16.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 119.0 77.0
27th RS FEVA XL 6496 Molly Ayling   1240 18.0 17.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 119.0 77.0
28th 29ER 2222 Charlie JackMiller 915 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 3.0 42.0 DNC 129.0 87.0
29th LASER 4.7 86785 Erin Aldous-Hobbs   1200 24.0 25.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 133.0 91.0
30th 29ER 726 Lauren Bentley Luke Mapley 915 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 10.0 42.0 DNC 136.0 94.0
31st TOPPER 27925 Not sure   1347 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 23.0 42.0 DNC 149.0 107.0
32nd LASER 5 Richard Towers   1095 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 25.0 42.0 DNC 151.0 109.0
33rd LASER 1 167771 Tom Simpson   1200 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 168.0 126.0
33rd LASER 1 156210 Zac Burse   1200 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 168.0 126.0
33rd LASER 22000 Steve Hill   1095 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 168.0 126.0
33rd RS AERO 5 1413 Roshan Verghese   1120 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 168.0 126.0
33rd LASER 205919 Justin Mepstead   1095 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 168.0 126.0
33rd RS AERO 5 1672 Paula Bentley   1120 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 168.0 126.0
33rd PICO F2 Meg Brackley   1330 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 168.0 126.0
33rd RS TERA SPORT 943 Adelicia Lavender   1432 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 168.0 126.0
33rd FIRE 808 Catherine Hemsley   1061 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 168.0 126.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PHANTOM 1414 Steve Popple   999   50:37 3 0:50:40 0:00:00 999 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1071   55:22 3 0:51:42 0:01:06 1092.749 2.0
3 SOLUTION 428 Mitchell Campbell   1087   57:03 3 0:52:29 0:01:58 1125.972 3.0
4 BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1023   54:27 3 0:53:14 0:02:37 1074.657 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1071   57:08 3 0:53:21 0:02:52 1127.617 5.0
6 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   57:28 3 0:53:27 0:03:00 1134.196 6.0
7 LASER 152812 Callum Aldous   1095   59:11 3 0:54:03 0:03:42 1168.077 7.0
8 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1023   55:53 3 0:54:38 0:04:03 1102.946 8.0
9 RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1071   59:09 3 0:55:14 0:04:53 1167.419 9.0
10 CADET 9754 Charlotte Videlo   1428   52:46 2 0:55:26 0:04:32 1562.15 10.0
11 FINN 14 Steve Sampson   1045   58:13 3 0:55:43 0:05:16 1148.998 11.0
12 STREAKER 1796 Bob Marshall   1132   63:19 3 0:55:56 0:05:58 1249.655 12.0
13 29ER 1244 Toby Schofield Liam 915   51:47 3 0:56:36 0:05:25 1022.026 13.0
14 BYTE 2387 Lauren Bentley   1147   43:34 2 0:56:58 0:04:49 1289.786 14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1139   43:32 2 0:57:20 0:05:04 1288.799 15.0
16 SOLUTION 457 Andy Farrer   1087   62:26 3 0:57:26 0:07:21 1232.221 16.0
17 SOLUTION 431 Tony Lord   1087   62:46 3 0:57:45 0:07:41 1238.799 17.0
18 RS FEVA XL 6496 Molly Ayling   1240   48:33 2 0:58:44 0:06:40 1437.317 18.0
19 CADET 9992 Rebecca Videlo   1428   56:49 2 0:59:41 0:08:35 1682.05 19.0
20 RS FEVA XL 11 Katie Mayger Alana Corbett 1240   51:52 2 1:02:45 0:09:59 1535.506 20.0
21 RS TERA PRO 943 Adelicia Lavender   1364   28:44 1 1:03:12 0:05:42 1701.293 21.0
22 TOPPER 41294 Thomas Twist   1347   30:43 1 1:08:25 0:07:58 1818.726 22.0
23 TOPPER 45250 Luke Roberts   1347   31:27 1 1:10:03 0:08:42 1862.147 23.0
24 LASER 4.7 86785 Erin Aldous-Hobbs   1200   30:34 1 1:16:25 0:10:18 1809.845 24.0
25 PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   999   DNF         26.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PHANTOM 1414 Steve Popple   999   37:51 3 0:37:53 0:00:00 999 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1071   40:56 3 0:38:13 0:00:21 1080.38 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1071   41:18 3 0:38:34 0:00:43 1090.058 3.0
4 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1023   39:40 3 0:38:46 0:00:54 1046.948 4.0
5 CADET 9754 Charlotte Videlo   1428   36:55 2 0:38:47 0:00:51 1461.549 5.0
6 BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1023   40:37 3 0:39:42 0:01:51 1072.022 6.0
7 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   43:33 3 0:40:31 0:02:49 1149.444 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1139   46:11 3 0:40:33 0:03:02 1218.947 8.0
9 SOLUTION 428 Mitchell Campbell   1087   44:15 3 0:40:43 0:03:04 1167.919 9.0
10 RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1071   43:57 3 0:41:02 0:03:22 1160.001 10.0
11 LASER 152812 Callum Aldous   1095   45:00 3 0:41:06 0:03:31 1187.715 11.0
12 BYTE 2387 Lauren Bentley   1147   47:13 3 0:41:10 0:03:46 1246.221 12.0
13 29ER 1244 Toby Schofield Liam 915   37:42 3 0:41:12 0:03:02 995.041 13.0
14 FINN 14 Steve Sampson   1045   43:21 3 0:41:29 0:03:45 1144.165 14.0
15 STREAKER 1796 Bob Marshall   1132   47:00 3 0:41:31 0:04:07 1240.502 15.0
16 CADET 9992 Rebecca Videlo   1428   40:15 2 0:42:17 0:04:11 1593.517 16.0
17 RS FEVA XL 6496 Molly Ayling   1240   35:05 2 0:42:26 0:03:46 1388.966 17.0
18 SOLUTION 457 Andy Farrer   1087   46:44 3 0:43:00 0:05:33 1233.464 18.0
19 PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   999   43:29 3 0:43:32 0:05:38 1147.684 19.0
20 SOLUTION 431 Tony Lord   1087   47:37 3 0:43:48 0:06:26 1256.778 20.0
21 RS TERA PRO 943 Adelicia Lavender   1364   40:30 2 0:44:32 0:06:03 1603.415 21.0
22 TOPPER 41294 Thomas Twist   1347   40:06 2 0:44:39 0:06:05 1587.579 22.0
23 TOPPER 45250 Luke Roberts   1347   41:28 2 0:46:11 0:07:27 1641.686 23.0
24 RS FEVA XL 11 Katie Mayger Alana Corbett 1240   41:06 2 0:49:43 0:09:47 1627.169 24.0
25 LASER 4.7 86785 Erin Aldous-Hobbs   1200   40:33 2 0:50:41 0:10:14 1605.394 25.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1023   44:48 2 0:43:48 0:00:00 1023 1.0
2 SOLUTION 428 Mitchell Campbell   1087   48:54 2 0:44:59 0:01:18 1116.623 2.0
3 29ER 2222 Charlie JackMiller 915   41:25 2 0:45:16 0:01:21 945.742 3.0
4 PHANTOM 1414 Steve Popple   999   45:14 2 0:45:17 0:01:29 1032.895 4.0
5 BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1023   46:34 2 0:45:31 0:01:46 1063.342 5.0
6 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   50:01 2 0:46:32 0:02:56 1142.122 6.0
7 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1023   47:43 2 0:46:39 0:02:55 1089.602 7.0
8 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1071   51:02 2 0:47:39 0:04:08 1165.337 8.0
9 BYTE 2623 Jo Andrews   1147   55:28 2 0:48:21 0:05:14 1266.571 9.0
10 29ER 726 Lauren Bentley Luke Mapley 915   44:20 2 0:48:27 0:04:16 1012.344 10.0
11 SOLUTION 457 Andy Farrer   1087   52:44 2 0:48:31 0:05:08 1204.156 11.0
12 LASER 152812 Callum Aldous   1095   53:22 2 0:48:44 0:05:25 1218.618 12.0
13 RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1071   52:34 2 0:49:05 0:05:40 1200.35 13.0
14 SOLUTION 431 Tony Lord   1087   53:30 2 0:49:13 0:05:54 1221.663 14.0
15 BYTE 3587 Paula Bentley   1147   56:50 2 0:49:33 0:06:36 1297.779 15.0
16 FINN 14 Steve Sampson   1045   51:50 2 0:49:36 0:06:04 1183.605 16.0
17 RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1071   55:16 2 0:51:36 0:08:22 1262.004 17.0
18 PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   999   54:00 2 0:54:03 0:10:15 1233.08 18.0
19 RS TERA PRO 943 Adelicia Lavender   1364   39:01 1 0:57:13 0:09:09 1781.877 19.0
20 STREAKER 1796 Bob Marshall   1132   33:28 1 0:59:08 0:08:41 1528.411 20.0
21 TOPPER 41294 Thomas Twist   1347   41:46 1 1:02:01 0:12:16 1907.469 21.0
22 TOPPER 45250 Luke Roberts   1347   43:36 1 1:04:44 0:14:06 1991.196 22.0
23 TOPPER 27925 Not sure   1347   44:15 1 1:05:42 0:14:45 2020.882 23.0
24 RS FEVA XL 11 Katie Mayger Alana Corbett 1240   44:58 1 1:12:32 0:17:49 2053.612 24.0
25 LASER 5 Richard Towers   1095   42:38 1 1:17:52 0:18:39 1947.049 25.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1023   33:30 2 0:32:45 0:00:00 1023 1.0
2 PHANTOM 1414 Steve Popple   999   33:13 2 0:33:15 0:00:30 1014.348 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   36:50 2 0:34:16 0:01:38 1124.791 3.0
4 SOLUTION 428 Mitchell Campbell   1087   38:00 2 0:34:58 0:02:24 1160.418 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1071   38:16 2 0:35:44 0:03:12 1168.561 5.0
6 BYTE 2623 Jo Andrews   1147   41:20 2 0:36:02 0:03:46 1262.209 6.0
7 BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1023   37:23 2 0:36:33 0:03:53 1141.587 7.0
8 RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1071   39:14 2 0:36:38 0:04:10 1198.081 8.0
9 STREAKER 1796 Bob Marshall   1132   42:08 2 0:37:13 0:05:04 1286.639 9.0
10 BYTE 3587 Paula Bentley   1147   43:21 2 0:37:48 0:05:47 1323.793 10.0
11 RS TERA PRO 943 Adelicia Lavender   1364   27:26 1 0:40:13 0:05:06 1675.481 11.0
12 TOPPER 45250 Luke Roberts   1347   31:30 1 0:46:46 0:09:27 1923.851 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com