Felpham Sailing Club Regatta 2018

Felpham Sailing Club

Regatta 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
23-06-18 1400
R2
28-05-18 1200
R3
28-05-18  
R4
28-05-18  
R5
28-05-18  
R6
28-05-18  
Total Nett
1st     PHANTOM 1460 Shoreham SC Steve Popple   999 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 10.0 4.0
2nd     LARK 2265   Martin Gillam Connor Gillam 1070 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.5 1.0 87.5 7.5
3rd     RS AERO 7 1672   Richard Bentley   1068 3.0 1.0 (5.0) (5.0) 2.5 3.0 19.5 9.5
4th     Halo 782   Pete Jones   1000 (8.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0) 6.0 31.0 14.0
5th     SUPERNOVA 1080   James Gerwatt   1075 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 33.0 19.0
6th     BLAZE 773   Ross Fisher   1027 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 102.0 22.0
7th     LASER 152812   Callum Aldous   1098 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 103.0 23.0
8th     BLAZE 783   Mark Philips   1027 4.0 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 (9.0) 41.0 24.0
9th     BLAZE 786   Richard Ganley   1027 9.0 5.0 (13.0) (13.0) 8.0 10.0 58.0 32.0
10th     LASER Radial 208970   Tom Twist   1142 7.0 9.0 (16.0) (15.0) 11.0 12.0 70.0 39.0
11th     BYTE CII 3587   Paula Bentley   1144 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 13.0 8.0 121.0 41.0
12th     CADET 9673 Felpham SC Alana Corbett Monty Slump 1435 10.0 11.0 (19.0) (18.0) 12.0 13.0 83.0 46.0
13th     LASER 166393   Mark Aldous   1098 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 10.0 14.0 10.0 14.0 128.0 48.0
14th     TOPPER 4.2 45250   Luke Roberts   1416 16.0 15.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 16.0 16.0 143.0 63.0
15th     BYTE CII 2623   Jo Andrews   1144 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 21.0 16.5 15.0 11.0 143.5 63.5
16th     LASER 109079   Andrew Riley   1098 11.0 12.0 24.0 23.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 150.0 70.0
17th     LASER Radial 187491   Alfie Lester   1142 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 14.0 40.0 DNC 156.0 76.0
18th     SOLO 5058   Glen Powell   1143 17.0 16.0 23.0 20.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 156.0 76.0
19th     LASER 4.7 52396   AmandaAnderson   1207 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 25.0 21.0 18.0 15.0 159.0 79.0
20th     CADET 9754 Frensham Pond SC Charlotte Videlo Tom Shepherd 1435 2.0 3.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 165.0 85.0
21st     CADET 9992 Frensham Pond SC Rebecca Videlo Tom Walker 1435 6.0 8.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 174.0 94.0
22nd     RS FEVA XL 6496   Fin Swanton Lillie 1240 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 20.0 19.0 17.0 40.0 DNF 176.0 96.0
23rd     SUPERNOVA 495   Andrew Billington   1075 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 183.0 103.0
24th     PHANTOM 1154   Paul Miller   999 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 15.0 9.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 184.0 104.0
25th     PHANTOM 1414   Paul Miller   999 15.0 10.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 185.0 105.0
26th     CADET 7679 Frensham Pond SC Mimi Slump Will Shepherd 1435 12.0 13.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 185.0 105.0
27th     LASER 35   Mike Pelling   1098 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 22.0 24.0 19.0 40.0 DNC 185.0 105.0
28th     RS TERA SPORT 1269   John Stokes   1432 13.0 14.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 187.0 107.0
29th     LASER Radial 1   Charlie Howell   1142 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 18.0 16.5 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 194.5 114.5
30th     LASER 107331       1098 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 14.0 22.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 196.0 116.0
31st     Fusion XX   Sean Hull Michelle Wakefield 1300 14.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 214.0 134.0
32nd     Fusion 1   Tim Cutsforth   1300 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 17.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 217.0 137.0
33rd     LASER SJC   Richard Towse   1098 (40.0 DNF) 17.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 217.0 137.0
34th     BLAZE 808   Cath Hemsley   1027 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 240.0 160.0
34th     RS AERO 7 2415   Jack Miller   1068 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 240.0 160.0
34th     BYTE CII 2622   Marie Aldous   1144 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 240.0 160.0
34th     BYTE CII 3298   Jill Gill   1144 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 240.0 160.0
34th     LASER 145902   Chris Bull   1098 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 240.0 160.0
34th     TOPPER XXX   Finley Geri   1358 (40.0 DNF) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 240.0 160.0

R1 - 23-06-18 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1     PHANTOM 1460 Shoreham SC Steve Popple   999 45:42 4 0:45:45 0:00:00 1.0
2     CADET 9754 Frensham Pond SC Charlotte Videlo Tom Shepherd 1435 51:25 3 0:47:46 0:02:11 2.0
3     RS AERO 7 1672   Richard Bentley   1068 51:39 4 0:48:22 0:02:48 3.0
4     BLAZE 783   Mark Philips   1027 49:46 4 0:48:27 0:02:47 4.0
5     SUPERNOVA 1080   James Gerwatt   1075 52:36 4 0:48:56 0:03:25 5.0
6     CADET 9992 Frensham Pond SC Rebecca Videlo Tom Walker 1435 53:32 3 0:49:44 0:04:18 6.0
7     LASER Radial 208970   Tom Twist   1142 43:13 3 0:50:27 0:04:02 7.0
8     Halo 782   Pete Jones   1000 50:33 4 0:50:33 0:04:48 8.0
9     BLAZE 786   Richard Ganley   1027 52:56 4 0:51:33 0:05:57 9.0
10     CADET 9673 Felpham SC Alana Corbett Monty Slump 1435 40:37 2 0:56:37 0:07:48 10.0
11     LASER 109079   Andrew Riley   1098 48:15 3 0:58:35 0:10:35 11.0
12     CADET 7679 Frensham Pond SC Mimi Slump Will Shepherd 1435 44:46 2 1:02:24 0:11:57 12.0
13     RS TERA SPORT 1269   John Stokes   1432 45:25 2 1:03:26 0:12:40 13.0
14     Fusion XX   Sean Hull Michelle Wakefield 1300 44:41 2 1:08:45 0:14:57 14.0
15     PHANTOM 1414   Paul Miller   999 52:40 3 1:10:18 0:18:23 15.0
16     TOPPER 4.2 45250   Luke Roberts   1416 53:26 2 1:15:28 0:21:03 16.0
17     SOLO 5058   Glen Powell   1143 45:00 2 1:18:44 0:18:51 17.0
18     LASER SJC   Richard Towse   1098 DNF 1     40.0
18     TOPPER XXX   Finley Geri   1358 DNF 4     40.0

R2 - 28-05-18 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1     RS AERO 7 1672   Richard Bentley   1068 39:27 3 0:36:56 0:00:00 1.0
2     Halo 782   Pete Jones   1000 37:47 3 0:37:47 0:00:51 2.0
3     CADET 9754 Frensham Pond SC Charlotte Videlo Tom Shepherd 1435 36:27 2 0:38:06 0:01:07 3.0
4     PHANTOM 1460 Shoreham SC Steve Popple   999 38:31 3 0:38:33 0:01:37 4.0
5     BLAZE 786   Richard Ganley   1027 39:55 3 0:38:52 0:01:59 5.0
6     BLAZE 783   Mark Philips   1027 39:59 3 0:38:56 0:02:03 6.0
7     SUPERNOVA 1080   James Gerwatt   1075 42:30 3 0:39:32 0:02:47 7.0
8     CADET 9992 Frensham Pond SC Rebecca Videlo Tom Walker 1435 37:51 2 0:39:34 0:02:31 8.0
9     LASER Radial 208970   Tom Twist   1142 46:12 3 0:40:27 0:04:01 9.0
10     PHANTOM 1414   Paul Miller   999 40:38 3 0:40:40 0:03:44 10.0
11     CADET 9673 Felpham SC Alana Corbett Monty Slump 1435 41:06 2 0:42:58 0:05:46 11.0
12     LASER 109079   Andrew Riley   1098 51:52 3 0:47:14 0:11:19 12.0
13     CADET 7679 Frensham Pond SC Mimi Slump Will Shepherd 1435 45:34 2 0:47:38 0:10:14 13.0
14     RS TERA SPORT 1269   John Stokes   1432 48:00 2 0:50:17 0:12:44 14.0
15     TOPPER 4.2 45250   Luke Roberts   1416 47:52 2 0:50:42 0:13:00 15.0
16     SOLO 5058   Glen Powell   1143 41:03 2 0:53:52 0:12:54 16.0
17     LASER SJC   Richard Towse   1098 41:55 2 0:57:16 0:14:53 17.0

R3 - 28-05-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1     PHANTOM 1460 Shoreham SC Steve Popple   999 44:06 3 0:44:09 0:00:00 1.0
2     LARK 2265   Martin Gillam Connor Gillam 1070 47:16 3 0:44:10 0:00:02 2.0
3     Halo 782   Pete Jones   1000 45:36 3 0:45:36 0:01:27 3.0
4     SUPERNOVA 1080   James Gerwatt   1075 49:31 3 0:46:04 0:02:04 4.0
5     RS AERO 7 1672   Richard Bentley   1068 49:52 3 0:46:41 0:02:43 5.0
6     BLAZE 773   Ross Fisher   1027 48:49 3 0:47:32 0:03:29 6.0
7     BLAZE 783   Mark Philips   1027 49:00 3 0:47:43 0:03:40 7.0
8     LASER 152812   Callum Aldous   1098 34:57 2 0:47:45 0:02:38 8.0
9     BYTE CII 3587   Paula Bentley   1144 36:34 2 0:47:57 0:02:54 9.0
10     LASER 166393   Mark Aldous   1098 35:33 2 0:48:34 0:03:14 10.0
11     SUPERNOVA 495   Andrew Billington   1075 52:18 3 0:48:39 0:04:51 11.0
12     LASER Radial 187491   Alfie Lester   1142 37:41 2 0:49:30 0:04:04 12.0
13     BLAZE 786   Richard Ganley   1027 51:13 3 0:49:52 0:05:53 13.0
14     LASER 107331       1098 36:31 2 0:49:53 0:04:12 14.0
15     PHANTOM 1154   Paul Miller   999 50:01 3 0:50:04 0:05:55 15.0
16     LASER Radial 208970   Tom Twist   1142 38:16 2 0:50:16 0:04:39 16.0
17     Fusion 1   Tim Cutsforth   1300 44:13 2 0:51:01 0:05:58 17.0
18     LASER Radial 1   Charlie Howell   1142 39:18 2 0:51:37 0:05:41 18.0
19     CADET 9673 Felpham SC Alana Corbett Monty Slump 1435 50:52 2 0:53:10 0:08:38 19.0
20     RS FEVA XL 6496   Fin Swanton Lillie 1240 45:16 2 0:54:45 0:08:46 20.0
21     BYTE CII 2623   Jo Andrews   1144 42:47 2 0:56:06 0:09:07 21.0
22     LASER 35   Mike Pelling   1098 41:41 2 0:56:57 0:09:22 22.0
23     SOLO 5058   Glen Powell   1143 43:42 2 0:57:21 0:10:04 23.0
24     LASER 109079   Andrew Riley   1098 43:38 2 0:59:37 0:11:19 24.0
25     LASER 4.7 52396   AmandaAnderson   1207 48:12 2 0:59:54 0:12:41 25.0

R4 - 28-05-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1     PHANTOM 1460 Shoreham SC Steve Popple   999 30:18 2 0:30:20 0:00:00 1.0
2     LARK 2265   Martin Gillam Connor Gillam 1070 33:08 2 0:30:58 0:00:41 2.0
3     Halo 782   Pete Jones   1000 31:13 2 0:31:13 0:00:53 3.0
4     LASER 152812   Callum Aldous   1098 34:32 2 0:31:27 0:01:14 4.0
5     RS AERO 7 1672   Richard Bentley   1068 33:40 2 0:31:31 0:01:16 5.0
6     SUPERNOVA 1080   James Gerwatt   1075 34:19 2 0:31:55 0:01:43 6.0
7     BLAZE 773   Ross Fisher   1027 33:21 2 0:32:28 0:02:12 7.0
8     BLAZE 783   Mark Philips   1027 33:33 2 0:32:40 0:02:24 8.0
9     PHANTOM 1154   Paul Miller   999 32:46 2 0:32:48 0:02:28 9.0
10     LASER Radial 187491   Alfie Lester   1142 37:30 2 0:32:50 0:02:52 10.0
11     BYTE CII 3587   Paula Bentley   1144 37:35 2 0:32:51 0:02:53 11.0
12     SUPERNOVA 495   Andrew Billington   1075 35:38 2 0:33:09 0:03:02 12.0
13     BLAZE 786   Richard Ganley   1027 34:04 2 0:33:10 0:02:55 13.0
14     LASER 166393   Mark Aldous   1098 37:22 2 0:34:02 0:04:04 14.0
15     LASER Radial 208970   Tom Twist   1142 39:21 2 0:34:27 0:04:43 15.0
16     BYTE CII 2623   Jo Andrews   1144 40:23 2 0:35:18 0:05:41 16.5
16     LASER Radial 1   Charlie Howell   1142 40:19 2 0:35:18 0:05:41 16.5
18     CADET 9673 Felpham SC Alana Corbett Monty Slump 1435 25:47 1 0:35:56 0:04:01 18.0
19     RS FEVA XL 6496   Fin Swanton Lillie 1240 46:06 2 0:37:11 0:08:29 19.0
20     SOLO 5058   Glen Powell   1143 42:43 2 0:37:22 0:08:03 20.0
21     LASER 4.7 52396   AmandaAnderson   1207 45:16 2 0:37:30 0:08:39 21.0
22     LASER 107331       1098 41:47 2 0:38:03 0:08:29 22.0
23     LASER 109079   Andrew Riley   1098 42:42 2 0:38:53 0:09:24 23.0
24     LASER 35   Mike Pelling   1098 43:47 2 0:39:53 0:10:29 24.0

R5 - 28-05-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1     PHANTOM 1460 Shoreham SC Steve Popple   999 42:41 3 0:42:44 0:00:00 1.0
2     LARK 2265   Martin Gillam Connor Gillam 1070 46:02 3 0:43:01 0:00:19 2.5
2     RS AERO 7 1672   Richard Bentley   1068 45:56 3 0:43:01 0:00:18 2.5
4     SUPERNOVA 1080   James Gerwatt   1075 47:30 3 0:44:11 0:01:34 4.0
5     BLAZE 773   Ross Fisher   1027 45:35 3 0:44:23 0:01:42 5.0
6     LASER 152812   Callum Aldous   1098 48:55 3 0:44:33 0:02:00 6.0
7     BLAZE 783   Mark Philips   1027 46:10 3 0:44:57 0:02:17 7.0
8     BLAZE 786   Richard Ganley   1027 46:50 3 0:45:36 0:02:57 8.0
9     Halo 782   Pete Jones   1000 45:52 3 0:45:52 0:03:08 9.0
10     LASER 166393   Mark Aldous   1098 50:55 3 0:46:22 0:04:00 10.0
11     LASER Radial 208970   Tom Twist   1142 35:59 2 0:47:16 0:03:27 11.0
12     CADET 9673 Felpham SC Alana Corbett Monty Slump 1435 45:40 2 0:47:44 0:04:48 12.0
13     BYTE CII 3587   Paula Bentley   1144 36:45 2 0:48:11 0:04:10 13.0
14     LASER Radial 187491   Alfie Lester   1142 37:09 2 0:48:48 0:04:37 14.0
15     BYTE CII 2623   Jo Andrews   1144 37:59 2 0:49:48 0:05:24 15.0
16     TOPPER 4.2 45250   Luke Roberts   1416 49:47 2 0:52:44 0:09:27 16.0
17     RS FEVA XL 6496   Fin Swanton Lillie 1240 44:11 2 0:53:27 0:08:52 17.0
18     LASER 4.7 52396   AmandaAnderson   1207 44:22 2 0:55:08 0:09:59 18.0
19     LASER 35   Mike Pelling   1098 40:50 2 0:55:47 0:09:33 19.0

R6 - 28-05-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1     LARK 2265   Martin Gillam Connor Gillam 1070 35:08 2 0:32:50 0:00:00 1.0
2     PHANTOM 1460 Shoreham SC Steve Popple   999 33:07 2 0:33:09 0:00:19 2.0
3     RS AERO 7 1672   Richard Bentley   1068 36:50 2 0:34:29 0:01:46 3.0
4     BLAZE 773   Ross Fisher   1027 36:24 2 0:35:27 0:02:41 4.0
5     LASER 152812   Callum Aldous   1098 39:20 2 0:35:49 0:03:17 5.0
6     Halo 782   Pete Jones   1000 36:00 2 0:36:00 0:03:10 6.0
7     SUPERNOVA 1080   James Gerwatt   1075 38:48 2 0:36:06 0:03:30 7.0
8     BYTE CII 3587   Paula Bentley   1144 41:29 2 0:36:16 0:03:55 8.0
9     BLAZE 783   Mark Philips   1027 37:30 2 0:36:31 0:03:47 9.0
10     BLAZE 786   Richard Ganley   1027 38:26 2 0:37:25 0:04:43 10.0
11     BYTE CII 2623   Jo Andrews   1144 43:04 2 0:37:39 0:05:30 11.0
12     LASER Radial 208970   Tom Twist   1142 43:11 2 0:37:49 0:05:41 12.0
13     CADET 9673 Felpham SC Alana Corbett Monty Slump 1435 27:25 1 0:38:13 0:03:51 13.0
14     LASER 166393   Mark Aldous   1098 42:29 2 0:38:41 0:06:26 14.0
15     LASER 4.7 52396   AmandaAnderson   1207 27:37 1 0:45:46 0:07:48 15.0
16     TOPPER 4.2 45250   Luke Roberts   1416 37:47 1 0:53:22 0:14:32 16.0
17     RS FEVA XL 6496   Fin Swanton Lillie 1240 DNF       40.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com