Menagerie Series, Princes Pot

Felpham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:43 on July 23, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st   SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 51.0 9.0
2nd   BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1023 (19.0 DNF) 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) (19.0 DNC) 52.0 9.0
3rd   SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 19.0 DNC 79.0 22.0
4th   RS AERO 5 1413 Roshan Verghese   1120 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 19.0 DNC 83.0 26.0
5th   RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1071 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 1.0 85.0 28.0
6th   RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1071 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 100.0 43.0
7th   LARK 2265 Martin Gillan C Gillan 1070 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 101.0 44.0
8th   RS TERA SPORT 943 Adelicia Lavender   1432 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 19.0 DNC 108.0 51.0
9th   LASER RADIAL 152812 Callum Aldous   1139 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 116.0 59.0
10th   LASER RADIAL 181341 Liam Vass   1139 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 117.0 60.0
11th   RS AERO 7 1672 Catherine Hemsley   1071 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 120.0 63.0
12th             (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 76.0
12th             (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 76.0
12th   BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1023 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 133.0 76.0
12th   LASER 5 Richard Towse   1097 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 76.0
12th   BLAZE 808 Catherine Hemsley   1023 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNF) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 76.0
12th   SOLUTION   Andy Farrer   1087 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNF) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 76.0
12th   BYTE CII 2623 Jo Andrews   1147 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNS) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 76.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1   RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1071 28:33 4 0:26:39 0:00:00 1.0
2   SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075 29:59 4 0:27:53 0:01:20 2.0
3   BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1023 DNF 4     19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com