Menagerie Series, Princes Pot

Felpham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 18:03 on August 2, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st   SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 51.0 9.0
2nd   BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1023 (19.0 DNF) 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) (19.0 DNC) 52.0 9.0
3rd   SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 19.0 DNC 79.0 22.0
4th   RS AERO 5 1413 Roshan Verghese   1120 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 19.0 DNC 83.0 26.0
5th   RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1071 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 1.0 85.0 28.0
6th   RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1071 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 100.0 43.0
7th   LARK 2265 Martin Gillan C Gillan 1070 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 101.0 44.0
8th   RS TERA SPORT 943 Adelicia Lavender   1432 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 19.0 DNC 108.0 51.0
9th   LASER RADIAL 152812 Callum Aldous   1139 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 116.0 59.0
10th   LASER RADIAL 181341 Liam Vass   1139 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 117.0 60.0
11th   RS AERO 7 1672 Catherine Hemsley   1071 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 120.0 63.0
12th             (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 76.0
12th             (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 76.0
12th   BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1023 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 133.0 76.0
12th   LASER 5 Richard Towse   1097 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 76.0
12th   BLAZE 808 Catherine Hemsley   1023 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNF) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 76.0
12th   SOLUTION   Andy Farrer   1087 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNF) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 76.0
12th   BYTE CII 2623 Jo Andrews   1147 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNS) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 76.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143 0:45:04 2 0:39:26 0:00:00 1143 1.0
2   RS AERO 5 1413 Roshan Verghese   1120 0:45:17 2 0:40:26 0:01:07 1148.495 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL 181341 Liam Vass   1139 0:48:12 2 0:42:19 0:03:17 1222.469 3.0
4   BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1023 DNF 2       19.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1023 22:19 3 0:21:49 0:00:00 1023 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL 152812 Callum Aldous   1139 26:30 3 0:23:16 0:01:39 1214.765 2.0
3   BLAZE 808 Catherine Hemsley   1023 DNF         19.0
3   SOLUTION   Andy Farrer   1087 DNF 3       19.0
3   BYTE CII 2623 Jo Andrews   1147 DNS 3       19.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1071 31:32 2 0:29:27 0:00:00 1071 1.0
2   SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075 33:18 2 0:30:59 0:01:39 1131.003 2.0
3   LARK 2265 Martin Gillan C Gillan 1070 33:11 2 0:31:01 0:01:41 1127.041 3.0
4   BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1023 32:15 2 0:31:31 0:02:08 1095.341 4.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075 39:27 3 0:36:42 0:00:00 1075 1.0
2   BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1023 38:40 3 0:37:48 0:01:07 1053.654 2.0
3   LARK 2265 Martin Gillan C Gillan 1070 40:45 3 0:38:05 0:01:29 1110.425 3.0
4   RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1071 41:01 3 0:38:18 0:01:43 1117.691 4.0

R6 - 16'7'17 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143 38.12 4 0.33.25 0.00.00 1143 1.0
2   BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1023 34.33 4 0.33.46 0.00.22 1033.787 2.0
3   RS AERO 5 1413 Roshan Verghese   1120 38.20 4 0.34.14 0.00.54 1146.99 3.0
4   SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075 37.03 4 0.34.28 0.01.07 1108.59 4.0
5   RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1071 37.18 4 0.34.50 0.01.30 1116.071 5.0
6   RS AERO 7 1672 Catherine Hemsley   1071 37.36 4 0.35.06 0.01.48 1125.047 6.0
7   RS TERA SPORT 943 Adelicia Lavender   1432 40.10 3 0.37.24 0.04.16 1602.461 7.0

R7 - 16/7/17 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143 34.50 4 0.30.29 0.00.00 1143 1.0
2   RS AERO 5 1413 Roshan Verghese   1120 34.28 4 0.30.46 0.00.20 1130.968 2.0
3   RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1071 33.44 4 0.31.30 0.01.06 1106.905 3.0
4   SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075 34.06 4 0.31.43 0.01.20 1118.937 4.0
5   BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1023 32.32 4 0.31.48 0.01.21 1067.529 5.0
6   RS TERA SPORT 943 Adelicia Lavender   1432 37.46 3 0.35.10 0.05.02 1652.337 6.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1071 28:33 4 0:26:39 0:00:00 1071 1.0
2   SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075 29:59 4 0:27:53 0:01:20 1124.769 2.0
3   BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1023 DNF 4       19.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com