venue burgee

King George V Trophy 2016

Felpham Sailing Club

Results are final as of 13:47 on April 17, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
28/03/16 11:00
R2
28/03/16 11:00
Total Nett
1st SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1139 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd BLAZE 782 Peter Jones   1023 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th TOPPER 25726 Alfie Lester   1347 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
5th BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1023 4.0 6.0 10.0 10.0
6th LASER 152812 Callum Aldous   1097 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
7th SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075 8.0 7.0 15.0 15.0
8th RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1071 9.0 10.0 19.0 19.0
9th TOPPER 41924 Tom Twist   1347 12.0 8.0 20.0 20.0
10th Laser 146077 Andy Wilkinson   1097 11.0 9.0 20.0 20.0
11th RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1071 10.0 11.0 21.0 21.0
12th SOLUTION 457 Andy Farrer   1087 13.0 12.5 25.5 25.5
13th BLAZE 761 Paul Hemsley   1023 7.0 19.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
14th SOLUTION 431 TONYLORD   1087 19.0 DNC 12.5 31.5 31.5
15th RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1071 14.0 19.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
16th LASER 96636 Suzie Lloyd   1097 15.0 19.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
17th BYTE CII 3587 Paula Bentley   1147 17.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
18th CONTENDER K520 Mark Aldous   970 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 38.0 38.0

R1 - 28/03/16 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143   55:14 5 0:48:19 0:00:00 1143 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1139   55:55 5 0:49:06 0:00:53 1157.141 2.0
3 BLAZE 782 Peter Jones   1023   50:40 5 0:49:32 0:01:14 1048.497 3.0
4 BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1023   51:41 5 0:50:31 0:02:15 1069.536 4.0
5 TOPPER 25726 Alfie Lester   1347   54:40 4 0:50:44 0:02:36 1414.092 5.0
6 LASER 152812 Callum Aldous   1097   55:41 5 0:50:46 0:02:40 1152.312 6.0
7 BLAZE 761 Paul Hemsley   1023   51:58 5 0:50:48 0:02:32 1075.4 7.0
8 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   54:44 5 0:50:55 0:02:47 1132.653 8.0
9 RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1071   54:34 5 0:50:57 0:02:49 1129.204 9.0
10 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1071   55:31 5 0:51:50 0:03:46 1148.863 10.0
11 Laser 146077 Andy Wilkinson   1097   57:03 5 0:52:00 0:04:02 1180.594 11.0
12 TOPPER 41924 Tom Twist   1347   57:20 4 0:53:12 0:05:16 1483.072 12.0
13 SOLUTION 457 Andy Farrer   1087   48:24 4 0:55:39 0:06:23 1251.989 13.0
14 RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1071   47:43 4 0:55:42 0:06:19 1234.312 14.0
15 LASER 96636 Suzie Lloyd   1097   55:02 4 1:02:43 0:12:37 1423.576 15.0
16 BYTE CII 3587 Paula Bentley   1147   DNF         17.0

R2 - 28/03/16 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143   51:04 4 0:44:41 0:00:00 1143 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1139   51:21 4 0:45:05 0:00:28 1149.342 2.0
3 BLAZE 782 Peter Jones   1023   46:08 4 0:45:06 0:00:26 1032.58 3.0
4 TOPPER 25726 Alfie Lester   1347   46:08 3 0:45:40 0:01:00 1376.773 4.0
5 LASER 152812 Callum Aldous   1097   50:44 4 0:46:15 0:01:43 1135.539 5.0
6 BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1023   47:35 4 0:46:31 0:01:53 1065.034 6.0
7 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   50:10 4 0:46:40 0:02:08 1122.856 7.0
8 TOPPER 41924 Tom Twist   1347   47:22 3 0:46:53 0:02:14 1413.58 8.0
9 Laser 146077 Andy Wilkinson   1097   52:17 4 0:47:40 0:03:16 1170.232 9.0
10 RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1071   51:59 4 0:48:32 0:04:08 1163.517 10.0
11 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1071   52:17 4 0:48:49 0:04:26 1170.232 11.0
12 SOLUTION 457 Andy Farrer   1087   53:04 3 1:05:06 0:16:39 1583.687 12.5
12 SOLUTION 431 TONYLORD   1087   53:04 3 1:05:06 0:16:39 1583.687 12.5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com