Hago Cup

Felpham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:56 on October 14, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st     BLAZE 786   Richard Ganley   1027 3.0 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 13.0 6.0
2nd     D-Zero 283 FSC James Gerwat   1029 5.0 (8.0) 1.0 3.0 17.0 9.0
3rd     RS AERO 5 1562   Toby Schofield   1129 (25.0 DNC) 2.0 25.0 DNF 1.0 53.0 28.0
4th     BLAZE 782 FSC Peter Jones   1027 (25.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 25.0 DNC 56.0 31.0
5th     RS AERO 7 1672   Richard Bentley   1068 (25.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 25.0 DNC 58.0 33.0
6th     D-Zero 201 FSC Callum Aldous   1029 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 4.0 58.0 33.0
7th     BLAZE 773   Ross Fisher   1027 (25.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 25.0 DNC 58.0 33.0
8th     RS AERO 5 1777   Catherine Hemsley   1129 (25.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 25.0 DNC 60.0 35.0
9th     BLAZE 757   Richard Ganley   1027 (25.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 25.0 DNC 63.0 38.0
10th     Laser 107331 FSC Ian Makgill   1098 7.0 14.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 71.0 46.0
11th     LASER SJC FSC Richard Towse   1098 (25.0 DNC) 13.0 8.0 25.0 DNC 71.0 46.0
12th     SOLO 5058   Glenn Powell   1143 (25.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 25.0 DNC 71.0 46.0
13th     RS AERO 7 1562   Toby Schofield   1068 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 76.0 51.0
14th     2000 No number   Emily McKinnon Andy McKinnon 1109 (25.0 DNC) 16.0 10.0 25.0 DNC 76.0 51.0
15th     LARK 2265   Martin Gillam C Gillam 1070 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 77.0 52.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     RS AERO 5 1562   Toby Schofield   1129 31:45 4 0:28:07 0:00:00 1129 1.0
2     BLAZE 786   Richard Ganley   1027 33:06 4 0:32:14 0:04:13 1177.005 2.0
3     D-Zero 283 FSC James Gerwat   1029 35:06 4 0:34:07 0:06:10 1248.123 3.0
4     D-Zero 201 FSC Callum Aldous   1029 35:30 4 0:34:30 0:06:34 1262.346 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com