Felpham Youth Regatta 2018 - Silver Fleet

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Silver   TOPPER 44477   Joshua James   1358 (3.0) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 20.0 7.0
2nd Silver   TOPPER 20035   Finley Geri   1358 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 29.0 13.0
3rd Silver   Pico 4   Josie Kelly   1330 2.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) (5.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 29.0 18.0
4th Silver   Pico 3   Jed Cheeseman   1330 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (5.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 33.0 18.0
5th Silver   RS TERA SPORT 5024   Ruby Richards   1432 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 42.0 22.0
6th Silver   Byte C1 3587   Eadie Swanton   1180 5.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNF) 5.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 54.0 34.0
7th Silver   RS FEVA XL 1   Gracie Scopes Izzie Stainton 1240 (10.0 DNF) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 60.0 40.0
8th Silver   TOPPER 12749   Caitlin Henderson   1358 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 77.0 57.0
9th Silver   TOPPER 12820   Tiana Riley   1358 (10.0 DNF) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 8.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 78.0 58.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Silver   TOPPER 20035   Finley Geri   1358   32:12 3 0:23:43 1.0
2 Silver   Pico 4   Josie Kelly   1330   27:18 2 0:30:47 2.0
3 Silver   TOPPER 44477   Joshua James   1358   44:57 3 0:33:06 3.0
4 Silver   Pico 3   Jed Cheeseman   1330   44:58 3 0:33:49 4.0
5 Silver   Byte C1 3587   Eadie Swanton   1180   40:28 3 0:34:18 5.0
6 Silver   RS FEVA XL 1   Gracie Scopes Izzie Stainton 1240   DNF     10.0
6 Silver   TOPPER 12820   Tiana Riley   1358   DNF     10.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Silver   Pico 4   Josie Kelly   1330   43:47 2 0:32:55 1.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Silver   TOPPER 44477   Joshua James   1358   35:30 3 0:26:08 1.0
2 Silver   TOPPER 20035   Finley Geri   1358   36:31 3 0:26:53 2.0
3 Silver   RS TERA SPORT 5024   Ruby Richards   1432   39:03 3 0:27:16 3.0
4 Silver   Pico 4   Josie Kelly   1330   38:13 3 0:28:44 4.0
5 Silver   Pico 3   Jed Cheeseman   1330   41:46 3 0:31:24 5.0
6 Silver   RS FEVA XL 1   Gracie Scopes Izzie Stainton 1240   36:15 2 0:43:51 6.0
7 Silver   TOPPER 12749   Caitlin Henderson   1358   41:46 2 0:46:08 7.0
8 Silver   Byte C1 3587   Eadie Swanton   1180   DNF     10.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Silver   TOPPER 20035   Finley Geri   1358   35:23 3 0:26:03 1.0
2 Silver   TOPPER 44477   Joshua James   1358   35:35 3 0:26:12 2.0
3 Silver   Pico 3   Jed Cheeseman   1330   35:03 3 0:26:21 3.0
4 Silver   RS TERA SPORT 5024   Ruby Richards   1432   38:33 3 0:26:55 4.0
5 Silver   Byte C1 3587   Eadie Swanton   1180   33:52 3 0:28:42 5.0
6 Silver   Pico 4   Josie Kelly   1330   38:32 3 0:28:58 6.0
7 Silver   RS FEVA XL 1   Gracie Scopes Izzie Stainton 1240   31:52 2 0:38:33 7.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Silver   TOPPER 44477   Joshua James   1358   33:51 3 0:24:56 1.0
2 Silver   TOPPER 20035   Finley Geri   1358   34:38 3 0:25:30 2.0
3 Silver   RS TERA SPORT 5024   Ruby Richards   1432   28:45 2 0:30:07 3.0
4 Silver   Pico 3   Jed Cheeseman   1330   27:04 2 0:30:32 4.0
5 Silver   Pico 4   Josie Kelly   1330   27:39 2 0:31:11 5.0
6 Silver   RS FEVA XL 1   Gracie Scopes Izzie Stainton 1240   27:08 2 0:32:49 6.0
7 Silver   Byte C1 3587   Eadie Swanton   1180   26:55 2 0:34:13 7.0
8 Silver   TOPPER 12749   Caitlin Henderson   1358   DNF     10.0
8 Silver   TOPPER 12820   Tiana Riley   1358   DNF     10.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Silver   TOPPER 44477   Joshua James   1358   32:01 3 0:23:35 1.0
2 Silver   TOPPER 20035   Finley Geri   1358   34:10 3 0:25:10 2.0
3 Silver   Pico 3   Jed Cheeseman   1330   34:56 3 0:26:16 3.0
4 Silver   Pico 4   Josie Kelly   1330   35:09 3 0:26:26 4.0
5 Silver   RS TERA SPORT 5024   Ruby Richards   1432   39:15 3 0:27:25 5.0
6 Silver   Byte C1 3587   Eadie Swanton   1180   36:01 3 0:30:31 6.0
7 Silver   RS FEVA XL 1   Gracie Scopes Izzie Stainton 1240   38:38 3 0:31:09 7.0
8 Silver   TOPPER 12820   Tiana Riley   1358   33:26 2 0:36:56 8.0
9 Silver   TOPPER 12749   Caitlin Henderson   1358   DNF     10.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Silver   TOPPER 44477   Joshua James   1358   28:25 3 0:20:56 1.0
2 Silver   Pico 3   Jed Cheeseman   1330   28:35 3 0:21:29 2.0
3 Silver   Pico 4   Josie Kelly   1330   30:06 3 0:22:38 3.0
4 Silver   RS TERA SPORT 5024   Ruby Richards   1432   32:26 3 0:22:39 4.0
5 Silver   TOPPER 20035   Finley Geri   1358   33:47 3 0:24:53 5.0
6 Silver   Byte C1 3587   Eadie Swanton   1180   31:27 3 0:26:39 6.0
7 Silver   RS FEVA XL 1   Gracie Scopes Izzie Stainton 1240   34:23 3 0:27:44 7.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Silver   TOPPER 44477   Joshua James   1358   20:47 2 0:15:18 1.0
2 Silver   Pico 3   Jed Cheeseman   1330   21:18 2 0:16:01 2.0
3 Silver   RS TERA SPORT 5024   Ruby Richards   1432   23:37 2 0:16:30 3.0
4 Silver   Pico 4   Josie Kelly   1330   22:26 2 0:16:52 4.0
5 Silver   Byte C1 3587   Eadie Swanton   1180   23:13 2 0:19:41 5.0
6 Silver   TOPPER 20035   Finley Geri   1358   22:10 1 0:32:39 6.0
7 Silver   RS FEVA XL 1   Gracie Scopes Izzie Stainton 1240   21:20 1 0:34:25 7.0