Fishers Flipper 2017

Fisher's Flipper

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 54, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st     Topper 112911   Tom Twist   1757 (3.0) 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC)   127.0 9.0
2nd     Laser Radial 152812   Callum Aldous   1256 5.0 3.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (11.0) (7.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0   141.0 13.0
3rd     Super Nova 1080   James Gerwat   1189 (14.0) (5.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 2.0   148.0 19.0
4th     Laser radial 166343   Mark Aldous   1253 7.0 9.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (13.0) 8.0 3.0 4.0 (55.0 DNC)   209.0 31.0
5th     Solo 4077   Glenn Powell   1856 2.0 16.0 12.0 1.0 2.0 (55.0 DNF) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC)   253.0 33.0
6th     Blaze 773   Ross Fisher   1079 (55.0 DNF) 8.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC)   253.0 33.0
7th     Solo 5691   Guy Mayger   1143 (13.0) 10.0 8.0 9.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (55.0 DNC)   212.0 34.0
8th     RS Aero 7 1672   Richard Bentley   1133 11.0 (13.0) 9.0 10.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (55.0 DNC)   218.0 40.0
9th     RS Terra 943   Adelicia Lavender   1931 1.0 2.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 55.0 DNC   285.0 65.0
10th     Lark 2265   Martin Gillam Conner 1205 6.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC   290.0 70.0
11th     Laser     matt Twist   1433 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 1.0 (55.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC   338.0 118.0
12th     RS Aero 5 1181   Roger Belton   1306 8.0 14.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 12.0 (55.0 DNS) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC   364.0 144.0
13th     Solution     Andy farrer   1235 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 13.0 (55.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC   368.0 148.0
14th     Laser     Richard Towse   2750 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC   387.0 167.0
15th     Byte 3857   Paula Bentley   1372 (55.0 DNF) (55.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNF) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC   395.0 175.0
16th     Laser Radial 195715   Alex Mayger   1286 4.0 6.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC   395.0 175.0
17th     RS Aero 7 1181   Roger Belton   1191 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (55.0 DNS) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC   396.0 176.0
18th     Solution     Tony Lord   1304 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC   398.0 178.0
19th     29er 2222   Morgan Archer Jack Miller 915 9.0 7.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC   401.0 181.0
20th     RS Aero 7 1413   Roshan Verghese   1135 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC   402.0 182.0
21st     Solution     Mitchell Campbell   1192 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC   402.0 182.0
22nd     Laser Radial 86785   Jake Aldis-Hobbs   1286 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC   404.0 184.0
23rd     Byte 2623   Jo Andrews   1299 (55.0 DNF) (55.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC   407.0 187.0
24th     Phanton 1154   Paul Miller   1142 10.0 15.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC   410.0 190.0
25th     RS Aero 7 1675   Chris Whitney   1076 15.0 11.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC   411.0 191.0
26th     RS Aero 5 1413   Roshan Verghese   1155 16.0 12.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC   413.0 193.0
27th     Laser 4.7 86785   Erin   1200 17.0 17.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC   419.0 199.0
28th     Laser Radial 177952   Beth Wilkinson   1139 18.0 18.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC   421.0 201.0
29th     Topper     Martin Gillam   1347 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 7.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC   447.0 227.0
30th     Topper     Conner Gillam   1347 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 8.0 55.0 DNF 55.0 DNC   448.0 228.0
31st     Laser Radial     Toby Lloyd   1330 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 10.0 55.0 DNF 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC   450.0 230.0
32nd     Blaze 782   Pete Jones   1063 12.0 (55.0 DNS) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC   452.0 232.0
33rd     Contender     Paul Sherwood   1256 (55.0 DNF) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNF) (55.0 dnf) 15.0 55.0 DNF 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC   455.0 235.0
34th     TOPPER 4.2 41299   Connie Lloyd   1400 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 16.0 55.0 DNF 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC   456.0 236.0
35th     Topper 7F   Katie Mayger   1347 19.0 (55.0 DNS) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC   459.0 239.0
36th     Laser     Andy Riley   1363 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC   495.0 275.0
36th     Laser     Bill Brookes   1264 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC   495.0 275.0
36th     RS Aero 7 1777   Catherine Hemsley   1116 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC   495.0 275.0
36th     Laser Radial     Chris Bull   1175 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC   495.0 275.0
36th     Topper     Finn Swanton   1428 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC   495.0 275.0
36th     Laser     Ian McGill   1603 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNF   495.0 275.0
36th     Laser     Justin Mepstead   1148 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC   495.0 275.0
36th     Byte     Lauren bentley   1244 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC   495.0 275.0
36th     420     Liam Gray   1110 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC   495.0 275.0
36th     Blaze     Mark Philips   1061 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC   495.0 275.0
36th     Laser 4.7     Owen Aldous   1200 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC   495.0 275.0
36th     Blaze 808   Paul Hemsley   1133 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC   495.0 275.0
36th                 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC   495.0 275.0
36th     Laser 4.7     Tom Simpsom   1512 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC   495.0 275.0
36th     Laser 4.7     Zac Burse   1308 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC   495.0 275.0
36th     Topper     Sam Brackley   1457 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC   495.0 275.0
36th     Laser     Steve Hill   1527 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC   495.0 275.0
36th     Laser Radial     Suzi Lloyd   1425 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC   495.0 275.0
36th     29er 1244   Toby Scofield Liam Vass 1023 (55.0 DNF) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC   495.0 275.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     RS Terra 943   Adelicia Lavender   1931 39:06 3 0:33:45 0:00:00 1931 1.0
2     Solo 4077   Glenn Powell   1856 37:47 3 0:33:56 0:00:12 1865.975 2.0
3     Topper 112911   Tom Twist   1757 36:12 3 0:34:20 0:00:37 1787.78 3.0
4     Laser Radial 195715   Alex Mayger   1286 39:31 4 0:38:25 0:04:48 1463.683 4.0
5     Laser Radial 152812   Callum Aldous   1256 38:58 4 0:38:47 0:05:03 1443.311 5.0
6     Lark 2265   Martin Gillam Conner 1205 37:32 4 0:38:56 0:05:00 1390.221 6.0
7     Laser radial 166343   Mark Aldous   1253 40:10 4 0:40:04 0:06:20 1487.759 7.0
8     RS Aero 5 1181   Roger Belton   1306 42:11 4 0:40:22 0:06:55 1562.456 8.0
9     29er 2222   Morgan Archer Jack Miller 915 36:58 5 0:40:24 0:06:05 1095.386 9.0
10     Phanton 1154   Paul Miller   1142 37:08 4 0:40:39 0:06:18 1375.405 10.0
11     RS Aero 7 1672   Richard Bentley   1133 37:06 4 0:40:56 0:06:31 1374.171 11.0
12     Blaze 782   Pete Jones   1063 43:44 5 0:41:08 0:07:52 1295.894 12.0
13     Solo 5691   Guy Mayger   1143 38:31 4 0:42:07 0:07:39 1426.644 13.0
14     Super Nova 1080   James Gerwat   1189 40:06 4 0:42:09 0:08:00 1485.29 14.0
15     RS Aero 7 1675   Chris Whitney   1076 36:26 4 0:42:19 0:07:23 1349.478 15.0
16     RS Aero 5 1413   Roshan Verghese   1155 39:19 4 0:42:33 0:08:08 1456.275 16.0
17     Laser 4.7 86785   Erin   1200 45:29 4 0:47:23 0:13:05 1684.686 17.0
18     Laser Radial 177952   Beth Wilkinson   1139 44:02 4 0:48:19 0:13:17 1630.979 18.0
19     Topper 7F   Katie Mayger   1347 40:13 3 0:49:46 0:12:57 1986.148 19.0
20     Blaze 773   Ross Fisher   1079 DNF 3       55.0
20     Byte 3857   Paula Bentley   1372 DNF         55.0
20     Byte 2623   Jo Andrews   1299 DNF         55.0
20     Contender     Paul Sherwood   1256 DNF         55.0
20     29er 1244   Toby Scofield Liam Vass 1023 DNF         55.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     Topper 112911   Tom Twist   1757 36:00 3 0:34:09 0:00:00 1757 1.0
2     RS Terra 943   Adelicia Lavender   1931 40:09 3 0:34:39 0:00:35 1959.543 2.0
3     Laser Radial 152812   Callum Aldous   1256 38:56 4 0:38:45 0:04:37 1425.122 3.0
4     Lark 2265   Martin Gillam Conner 1205 37:27 4 0:38:51 0:04:32 1370.826 4.0
5     Super Nova 1080   James Gerwat   1189 37:43 4 0:39:39 0:05:14 1380.587 5.0
6     Laser Radial 195715   Alex Mayger   1286 41:07 4 0:39:58 0:05:59 1505.041 6.0
7     29er 2222   Morgan Archer Jack Miller 915 36:51 5 0:40:16 0:05:36 1079.091 7.0
8     Blaze 773   Ross Fisher   1079 34:50 4 0:40:21 0:05:21 1275.045 8.0
9     Laser radial 166343   Mark Aldous   1253 40:50 4 0:40:44 0:06:36 1494.67 9.0
10     Solo 5691   Guy Mayger   1143 37:32 4 0:41:03 0:06:18 1373.876 10.0
11     RS Aero 7 1675   Chris Whitney   1076 35:32 4 0:41:17 0:06:08 1300.668 11.0
12     RS Aero 5 1413   Roshan Verghese   1155 38:46 4 0:41:57 0:07:13 1419.022 12.0
13     RS Aero 7 1672   Richard Bentley   1133 38:06 4 0:42:02 0:07:09 1394.619 13.0
14     RS Aero 5 1181   Roger Belton   1306 33:02 3 0:42:09 0:06:16 1612.21 14.0
15     Phanton 1154   Paul Miller   1142 38:53 4 0:42:34 0:07:41 1423.292 15.0
16     Solo 4077   Glenn Powell   1856 32:58 2 0:44:24 0:07:37 2413.435 16.0
17     Laser 4.7 86785   Erin   1200 33:09 3 0:46:03 0:08:34 1617.904 17.0
18     Laser Radial 177952   Beth Wilkinson   1139 32:33 3 0:47:38 0:09:13 1588.621 18.0
19     Blaze 782   Pete Jones   1063 DNS         55.0
19     Topper 7F   Katie Mayger   1347 DNS         55.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     Laser     matt Twist   1433 44.02 3 0.30.44 0.00.00 1433 1.0
2     Lark 2265   Martin Gillam Conner 1205 37.11 3 0.30.51 0.00.09 1210.077 2.0
3     Super Nova 1080   James Gerwat   1189 37.45 3 0.31.45 0.01.13 1228.518 3.0
4     Byte 3857   Paula Bentley   1372 44.43 3 0.32.36 0.02.33 1455.238 4.0
5     Topper 112911   Tom Twist   1757 38.15 2 0.32.39 0.02.15 1867.185 5.0
6     RS Aero 7 1181   Roger Belton   1191 40.33 3 0.34.03 0.03.57 1319.64 6.0
7     Blaze 773   Ross Fisher   1079 36.59 3 0.34.17 0.03.50 1203.568 7.0
8     Solo 5691   Guy Mayger   1143 39.27 3 0.34.31 0.04.20 1283.842 8.0
9     RS Aero 7 1672   Richard Bentley   1133 39.08 3 0.34.32 0.04.19 1273.537 9.0
10     RS Aero 7 1413   Roshan Verghese   1135 39.20 3 0.34.39 0.04.27 1280.045 10.0
11     Byte 2623   Jo Andrews   1299 46.49 3 0.36.02 0.06.54 1523.579 11.0
12     Solo 4077   Glenn Powell   1856 49.07 2 0.39.42 0.11.06 2397.644 12.0
13     Solution     Andy farrer   1235 42.50 2 0.52.01 0.17.32 2090.922 13.0
14     Contender     Paul Sherwood   1256 DNF         55.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     Solo 4077   Glenn Powell   1856 40.59 3 0.29.27 0.00.00 1856 1.0
2     Topper 112911   Tom Twist   1757 45.4 3 0.34.12 0.06.16 2040.921 2.0
3     Lark 2265   Martin Gillam Conner 1205 43.54 4 0.36.26 0.08.25 1491.065 3.0
4     Super Nova 1080   James Gerwat   1189 44.26 4 0.37.22 0.09.26 1509.179 4.0
5     RS Aero 7 1181   Roger Belton   1191 44.54 4 0.37.42 0.09.50 1525.03 5.0
6     Byte 3857   Paula Bentley   1372 40.14 3 0.39.06 0.09.56 1822.035 6.0
7     RS Aero 7 1413   Roshan Verghese   1135 44.44 4 0.39.25 0.11.19 1519.369 7.0
8     Blaze 773   Ross Fisher   1079 42.35 4 0.39.28 0.10.49 1446.344 8.0
9     Solo 5691   Guy Mayger   1143 45.17 4 0.39.37 0.11.38 1538.05 9.0
10     RS Aero 7 1672   Richard Bentley   1133 45.17 4 0.39.58 0.11.56 1538.05 10.0
11     Byte 2623   Jo Andrews   1299 42.56 3 0.44.04 0.14.15 1944.309 11.0
12     Contender     Paul Sherwood   1256 dnf         55.0

R5 - 20/8 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     Laser     Richard Towse   2750 47:10 3 0:22:52 0:00:00 2750 1.0
2     Solo 4077   Glenn Powell   1856 48:33 3 0:34:53 0:16:43 2830.654 2.0
3     Topper 112911   Tom Twist   1757 47:08 3 0:35:46 0:17:00 2748.057 3.0
4     Laser     matt Twist   1433 40:15 3 0:37:27 0:15:40 2346.731 4.0
5     Super Nova 1080   James Gerwat   1189 34:19 3 0:38:29 0:13:55 2000.795 5.0
6     Blaze 773   Ross Fisher   1079 43:20 4 0:40:10 0:18:39 1894.876 6.0
7     Solution     Tony Lord   1304 39:47 3 0:40:41 0:17:25 2319.523 7.0
8     Solution     Mitchell Campbell   1192 36:29 3 0:40:49 0:16:02 2127.12 8.0
9     Laser Radial 86785   Jake Aldis-Hobbs   1286 39:23 3 0:40:50 0:17:20 2296.201 9.0
10     Laser Radial     Toby Lloyd   1330 40:50 3 0:40:56 0:18:01 2380.742 10.0
11     Laser Radial 152812   Callum Aldous   1256 38:55 3 0:41:19 0:17:22 2268.993 11.0
12     RS Aero 5 1181   Roger Belton   1306 41:00 3 0:41:51 0:18:36 2390.459 12.0
13     Laser radial 166343   Mark Aldous   1253 39:23 3 0:41:54 0:17:54 2296.201 13.0
14     Solution     Andy farrer   1235 40:10 3 0:43:22 0:18:59 2341.873 14.0
15     Contender     Paul Sherwood   1256 34:50 2 0:55:28 0:20:28 3046.378 15.0
16     TOPPER 4.2 41299   Connie Lloyd   1400 39:23 2 0:56:16 0:23:23 3444.302 16.0
17     RS Aero 7 1181   Roger Belton   1191 DNS 3       55.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     Laser     Richard Towse   2750 44:06 3 0:21:23 0:00:00 2750 1.0
2     Topper 112911   Tom Twist   1757 42:12 3 0:32:01 0:14:01 2631.519 2.0
3     Laser     matt Twist   1433 38:00 3 0:35:21 0:15:01 2369.615 3.0
4     Blaze 773   Ross Fisher   1079 39:22 4 0:36:29 0:16:18 1841.128 4.0
5     Super Nova 1080   James Gerwat   1189 44:48 4 0:37:41 0:19:23 2095.238 5.0
6     Solution     Tony Lord   1304 37:01 3 0:37:51 0:16:06 2308.296 6.0
7     Laser Radial 152812   Callum Aldous   1256 35:48 3 0:38:00 0:15:39 2232.426 7.0
8     Laser radial 166343   Mark Aldous   1253 35:48 3 0:38:06 0:15:42 2232.426 8.0
9     Solution     Mitchell Campbell   1192 35:23 3 0:39:35 0:16:16 2206.444 9.0
10     Laser Radial 86785   Jake Aldis-Hobbs   1286 38:22 3 0:39:47 0:17:45 2392.479 10.0
11     Solution     Andy farrer   1235 36:58 3 0:39:55 0:17:10 2305.178 11.0
12     Solo 4077   Glenn Powell   1856 DNF         55.0
12     RS Aero 5 1181   Roger Belton   1306 DNS         55.0
12     Byte 3857   Paula Bentley   1372 DNF 3       55.0
12     Laser Radial     Toby Lloyd   1330 DNF         55.0
12     Contender     Paul Sherwood   1256 DNF         55.0
12     TOPPER 4.2 41299   Connie Lloyd   1400 DNF         55.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     Topper 112911   Tom Twist   1757 46.43 3 0.35.27 0.00.00 1757 1.0
2     Laser Radial 152812   Callum Aldous   1256 45.59 4 0.36.37 0.01.27 1297.065 2.0
3     Laser radial 166343   Mark Aldous   1253 47.11 4 0.37.39 0.02.46 1330.913 3.0
4     Solo 5691   Guy Mayger   1143 43.39 4 0.38.11 0.03.08 1231.248 4.0
5     RS Aero 7 1672   Richard Bentley   1133 43.54 4 0.38.45 0.03.44 1238.3 5.0
6     RS Terra 943   Adelicia Lavender   1931 38.10 2 0.39.32 0.03.56 2153.156 6.0
7     Topper     Martin Gillam   1347 36.12 2 0.53.45 0.12.19 2042.207 7.0
8     Topper     Conner Gillam   1347 36.48 2 0.54.38 0.12.55 2076.056 8.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     RS Terra 943   Adelicia Lavender   1931 32.42 2 0.25.24 0.00.00 1931 1.0
2     Laser Radial 152812   Callum Aldous   1256 32.45 3 0.26.04 0.00.51 1289.302 2.0
3     Solo 5691   Guy Mayger   1143 30.52 3 0.27.00 0.01.50 1215.159 3.0
4     Laser radial 166343   Mark Aldous   1253 34.46 3 0.27.45 0.02.56 1368.694 4.0
5     RS Aero 7 1672   Richard Bentley   1133 32.22 3 0.28.34 0.03.35 1274.211 5.0
6     Topper     Conner Gillam   1347 DNF 2       55.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     Laser Radial 152812   Callum Aldous   1256 10.47 1 0.08.35 0.00.00 1256 1.0
2     Super Nova 1080   James Gerwat   1189 11.30 1 0.09.40 0.01.18 1339.474 2.0
3     Laser     Ian McGill   1603 DNF         55.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com